Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Tharaka Nithi County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Tharaka Nithi County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Tharaka Nithi County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Tharaka Nithi County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Tharaka Nithi County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Tharaka Nithi County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Tharaka Nithi Igamba Ngombe              kithangani Day Secondary          David K Gitonga 0729791241       Day       63              kithanganisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  2. Tharaka Nithi IGAMBANGOMBE           KAMUTIRIA SEONDARY SCHOOL        JULIUS GITONGA             0721792288              Day       109        kamitiriasecondary@yahoo.com
  3. Tharaka Nithi IGAMBANG’OMBE          ACK MURIGI GIRLS SEC SCH              ANNIS MUTHONI NANUA            0720629794              Boarding Girls    177        O.BOX 08 -60406 KATHWANA
  4. Tharaka Nithi Igambang’ombe              Kairini sec              Humprey Gitonga  Mwirigi          0706254655       mixed day and boarding     189        gitongamwirigi7@gmail.com
  5. Tharaka Nithi Igambng’ombe PCEA NKIO DAY SEC.SCHOOL.     Riungu John       0717613188       Day       110              johnnkanata14@gmail.com
  6. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Maguma day sec sch.     Wilfred  Riungu  0789625068       Day       218        magumaday@gmail.com
  7. Tharaka Nithi MAARA GITUJA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              GEOFFREY MPUTHIA M’ARIMI    0726067273              Mixed Day          165        gitujasecondary@gmail.com
  8. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Mutindwa mixed day sec school               Pancras mugambi mitambo        0725264170       Mixed day sec school          275        Mutindwasecondary@gmail.com
  9. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Igakiramba Mixed Day   Mundi Patrick Mugo     0723101907       Day       129              igakirambasecondary@gmail.com
  10. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Karigini sec sch  Samuel m mativo              0722453354       Day       181        Kariginisec@gmail.com
  11. Tharaka Nithi Maara  IRUMA MIXED DAY SCHOOL              KARIUKI T JAMES             0721657917       Day       444              Irumaday@gmail.com
  12. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Ndumbini Day Sec School              Joanina Magiri   0721327772       Day       450              ndumbinisecondary@gmail.com
  13. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Mukui day sec   Elias Ndiritu weru              0721317919       Day       279              mukuimixeddaysec@gmail.com
  14. Tharaka Nithi MAARA NICA KAMWANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL              PATRICK NDUNDA           0721153890       Mixed Boarding            148        Kamwangusecondary@yahoo.com
  15. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Munga Mixed Day Secondary School  Veronica Wambua          0718712081       Mixed Day              124        veronicahwambua6@gmail.com
  16. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Kalewa secondary school              Nkonge Z.N        0712286290       Day       124              kalewasecondary@gmail.com
  17. Tharaka Nithi Maara  NDINTUNE DAY sec         James kimathi riungu   0710978919       Day       221        Ndintuneday @gmail.com
  18. Tharaka Nithi Maara  Kimuchia Sec School       Mary K. Njagi     0728646625       Mixed Boarding 295              secondarykimuchia153@gmail.com
  19. Tharaka Nithi MaaraNko          Kalewa secondary              Nkonge ZN         0712286 290kalewasecondary school@mail.coml6;      Day       127        Box 83 chogoria
  20. Tharaka Nithi Meru Siuth         Kagumo mixed day sec sch              Mwangi Samuel 0723169404       Day       108              kagumosecsch@yahoo.com
  21. Tharaka Nithi Meru South       chief Petro mixed sec school   Geoffrey Kinyua Maingi 0725340022       Day       110              njuriday@gmail.com
  22. Tharaka Nithi MERU SOUTH    PCEA MUTUGUNI DAY              PAMELA GACHERI MARANGU     0724462465       Day              158        mutugunisecondary@yahoo.com
  23. Tharaka Nithi MERU SOUTH    KATHIGIRIRINI SECONDARY              MACHARIA EUTICAS       0720539902       Day       118              kathigiririnisec@gmail.com
  24. Tharaka Nithi Meru south        St Paul’s njaina sec sçhool              Ithima Margaret Mugure             0713742496       Day              151        margaretkithinji1970@gmail.com
  25. Tharaka Nithi Meru south        Kibumbu Mixed Day Sec school   David karuti       0712168535       Day       327              kibumbusecschool10@gmail.com
  26. Tharaka Nithi Meru south        kanyuru day sec school              Augustino Gitonga          0726225915       Day       490              kanyuruday@gmail.com
  27. Tharaka Nithi Meru South        Kiangondu Secondary School   Mbiuki william Njeru      0716269557       Mixed day and boarding             201        Kiangondusec@gmail.com
  28. Tharaka Nithi Meru South        St Peter Kigogo day and boarding             Peninah Nkirote              0729209801       Day and boarding             347        Peninkirote@gmail.com
  29. Tharaka Nithi Meru south        Ndagani sec school               Njoroge Ngugi   0726464225       Day       300              njorogengugi @gmail.com
  30. Tharaka Nithi Meru south        Magumoni day sec school               Mwove peter     0719841250       Day       692              mwovepeter@gmail.com
  31. Tharaka Nithi MERU SOUTH    NDAGONI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOHN N D KABANDA       0708577367              Day       134        ndagonimixedsecondary@gmail.com
  32. Tharaka Nithi Meru southj       Kamuguongo mixed day sec school          Jamlick mbae mugo              0728425413kamuguongosec      Day       127              Kamuguongosec@gmail
  33. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka North   IRIANI SEC SCHOOL              KIRAGU GEORGE             +254720446446               Mixed Day and Boarding     522        irianihigh@gmail.com
  34. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka North   Karii kamburi sec              Daniel M Nthiga              0720942778       Day       168              karii kamburi@gmail.com
  35. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka North   Kabuabua Girls Secondary               Judith Kamunda              0720113318       Boarding Girls              112        gikingo@gmail.com
  36. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka North   Kirundi Mixed Day Secondary          Makau Maurice 0728120256       Day       175              morryliz@yahoo.com
  37. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka North   Gatue mixed day secondary school            Minnie Wangari Muturi 0722474485              Day       64          Gatue2018@gmail.com
  38. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Mck Gakuuru day sec school   Nthigah Patrick kirema  0729230465       Day       128              gakuurusecondayschool@gmail.com
  39. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Turima hills secondary school   Franklin mutegi mukobwa          0726274484       Day              298        franklinmutegi@gmail.com
  40. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South   Miomponi Secondary School  James Murageh Kathenya           0722829964       Day              142        miomponisecondary@gmail.com
  41. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South   Karocho Sec       Jackson Kirimi Kinyua     0722694167       Mixed Boarding 282              jamesonpark12@gmail.com
  42. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Turima Mixed Day and boarding            Patrick Gitonga 0721407776       Mixed Boarding              415        TURIMADAY@GMAIL.COM
  43. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Mck Nkarini mixed day secondary school            Robert Njagi       0721272094       Day              139        nkarinisecondary@gmail.com
  44. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South   Prince Alex mixed Day-Igumo   Mwenge mbiira Benson 0720281888       Day       179              princealexsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  45. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South   Kaarani Mixed Sec School              John Kaaria        0722210960       Mixed Boarding 200              kaaranimixedsec@yahoo.com
  46. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South   Mugui mixed day and boarding sec school        Jonathan Nyaga Mucee 0720429007 / 0740354002       Mixed day and boarding              352              muguisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  47. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Matakiri mixed day sec school   Murithi Manyara             0724388424       Day       144              Matakiri day @gmail. com
  48. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Kaanyaga secondary               Peter A. Makembo          0721419666       Day       127              kaanyagasec@gmail.com
  49. Tharaka Nithi THARAKA SOUTH            MWIRU-MUTHITWA SECONDARY             MARY GATIRIA MBIRI               0720563904       Day       120        nkongemary@gmail.com
  50. Tharaka Nithi Tharaka south   Chiakariga day sec school               Purity Kawira murungi   0724236767       Mixed Boarding              126        Pkawira327@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Tharaka Nithi County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.