Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Nandi County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Nandi County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Nandi County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Nandi County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Nandi County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Nandi County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Nandi CHESUMEI         SIKSIKET SECONDARY SCHOOL              ANANDA JASON LWANGU           0720340601 /  0751709007       Day       50          SIKSIKETSECONDARY@GMAIL.COM
  2. Nandi Chesumei           Kombe Secondary School              Moses Maswai  0735674300       Mixed Boarding 374              kombesecondary@gmail.com
  3. Nandi CHESUMEI         St theresa of the Child Jesus Masaba secondary school           MARY ADEMBA 0729617940              Day       90          masabahighschool@gmail.com
  4. Nandi CHESUMEI         MARTIN LEL SECONDARY SCHOOL              CYPRIAN CHESANG         0727777863       Day       232              chesangcyprian8@gmail.com
  5. Nandi Chesumei           Kaptildil secondary school              Truphena Maina             0725953853       Day       84              Kaptildilsecondary@gmail.com
  6. Nandi Chesumei           Mwein Adventist Secondary School              Chepkemboi Angeline    0725583409       Mixed day and Boarding            335        angelakurgat@gmail.com
  7. Nandi Chesumei           Kapchepkok Secondary School.               Solomon Surtan 0725515039       Day       138              ksschool13@gmail.com
  8. Nandi Chesumei           Aic Itigo mixed  Jared s maiko              0724530584       Day       140        aicitigoday19@gmail.com
  9. Nandi CHESUMEI         AIC MOSORIOT HIGH SCHOOL              KEYA LAZARUS CHABUGA            0723060093       Day       65              mosorithigh@gmail.com
  10. Nandi Chesumei           AIC Kechire        Janet Koech              0722980940       Day       726        aickechire@gmail.com or janettobon@gmail.com
  11. Nandi Chesumei           Chemundu secondary school              Patrick wetosi    0722765719       Day       128        Chemundu sec school@gmail.com
  12. Nandi Chesumei           AIC Kipkongorwo secondary              Dunson Oyugi Kagevera 0722690689       Mixed day          87              aickipkongorwo@mail.com
  13. Nandi CHESUMEI         KIMONDI SEC     MAURICE K. CHOGE 0722264994       Day       477              kimondisecondary@gmail.com
  14. Nandi Chesumei           St pauls kamonjil high    Jacob kipkorir 0722107483       Mixed day          139              stpaulskamonjilhigh@gmail.com
  15. Nandi Chesumei           Aic Moi Kapkuto              Mark Busienei             0721800327       Day       295              aicmoikapkutosec@gmail.com
  16. Nandi Chesumei           Aic Tamboiyo    Hillary K. Keter              0721552223       Day       153              aictamboiyosec@gmail.com
  17. Nandi Chesumei           Samoo secondary School              Maritim Josephine          0721477701       Day       229              Samoosecondary@gmail
  18. Nandi Chesumei           St .Jude kokwet sec.school              David koskei              0721450902       Day       232              davidkipkoech56@gmail.com
  19. Nandi Chesumei           Kosirai high school          Paul s. Koskei   0721442764       Day       443        Kosirai@yahoo.com
  20. Nandi CHESUMEI         AIC MUTWOT SEC           TECLÀ CHERUIYOT        0721277522       Mixed Boarding 158              mutwotsec@yahoo.com
  21. Nandi Chesumei           Namgoi mixed day sec   Eglyne maritim 0721147502       Day       615        Eglynemaritim@gmail.com
  22. Nandi Chesumei           St Canisius High school Mateget              Felix Murei         0720875415       Day       85          Box 99 30307 Mosoriot
  23. Nandi CHESUMEI         PATRICK NDAPTABWA SECONDARY      MWOMBE MASUNGO    0720384701       MIXED DAY SCHOOL              135        stpatrickndaptabwa2019@gmail.com
  24. Nandi Chesumei           Ngechek high school      Anne Cherutich           0717874576       Mixed day and boarding.               229        ngecheksec@gmail.com
  25. Nandi CHESUMEI         CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL – CHEPTERIT         CHARLES WAFULA          0715999643       Mixed Day and Boarding     321        chepteritchristtheking@gmail.com
  26. Nandi Chesumei           Our Lady of Wisdom Kapkechui girls       Albertine j lemlem          0714445576       Day and boarding              184        kapkechuigirlssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  27. Nandi Chesumei           AIC Cheptwolio Secondary               Lilian Jebotip     0712476867       Mixed Day/ boarding              173        aiccheptwoliosec@gmail.com
  28. Nandi Chesumei           Marben High School       Michael Malacki 0712327732       Mixed Boarding 80              Marbenskul@yahoo.com
  29. Nandi Chesumei           Kisaget Secondary          Nelson Kimutai 0703595343       Day       133              kisagetsecondary@gmail.com
  30. Nandi Chesumei           Stephen’s Kiptuiya Secondary               James Agunda   721279423         Day       334              ststephenskiptuiyaschool@gmai.com
  31. Nandi Chesumei           Kamurguiywo  secondary               Janet  Mutei Kipkorir      0727433732       Day       214              kamursecschool@gmail.com
  32. Nandi Chesumei           sylvester Sironoi Secondary school   Samuel korir      0721167823       Day       71              St.sylsironoi@gmail.com
  33. Nandi EMGWEN           BARNABAS TEGAT HIGH SCHOOL              DADID KORIR     0723148389       Day       671              1135 KAPSABET
  34. Nandi Kapkangan         ķuhn sec  sch chepsonoi.              Alice  m’ ikabu   O790779991      Mixed  day and boarding.              512        fr.kuhnchepsonoi @gmail.com
  35. Nandi Mandi North      St Patrick’s Chemnoet sec school              Joseph Cherono 0720303668       Mixed Day and Boarding              345        cheronojoseph@gmail.com
  36. Nandi NABDI CENTRAL              KABIRIRSANG SEC SCHOOL              KARIUKI ROBERT MUCUGU         0722230448       Day              300        kabirirsang@gmail.com
  37. Nandi Nandi    martin chepkemel primary     Mary chumo  0712324989       Mixed Boarding 270        NA
  38. Nandi Nandi  South      Secondary school Mrs Knight Wasilwa             0725265948       Mixed boarding &day    466              146, Kapcheno
  39. Nandi Nandi central     Kabwareng sec school    Johnson Karanja 0726255234       Day       732              gmail.con
  40. Nandi NANDI CENTRAL              TULON SECONDARY SCHOOL              SIMON CHUMO 0724663020       Mixed Boarding              670        tulonhigh@gmail.com
  41. Nandi NANDI CENTRAL              KIBORGOK HIGH SCHOOL              PAUL MARITIM 0723706550       Day       798              kiborgokhighschool@gmail.com
  42. Nandi Nandi central     CHEPKUMIA SEC SCHOOL.           Mr . Charles Kipkemboi Limo            0722979197       Mixed Boarding/day    361        charleslimo13@gmail.com
  43. Nandi Nandi central     Ack kipsugur secondary Tarus evans    0722678367       Day/boarding    310              ackkipsugur@gmail.com
  44. Nandi Nandi central     Barngetuny sec kapchumba              George William odongo 0722581372       Day       208              Barngetunyseckat@gmail.com
  45. Nandi Nandi Central    Ack St.Thomas Kapchumba Secondary          David K.Barno   0721667734       Day       92              ackstthomaskapchumba@gmail.com
  46. Nandi Nandi central     Joseph songoliet mixed day              Eliud katakong  0721571076       Day       26          N/A
  47. Nandi NANDI CENTRAL              KIPTURE SEC SCHOOL              DAVID NYAUMA              0720143672       Day       392              kiptureschool@gmail.com
  48. Nandi Nandi central     St Roberts Arwos Secondary school              Nahashon Metto             0710164396       Day       234              strobertsarwos@gmail.com
  49. Nandi Nandi Central    Kipsotoi sec school         Ruth Nzilani Musyoki 0727852717       Day       289              KipsotoiSecondaryschool@gmail.com
  50. Nandi Nandi central     ACK St marks Kiminda sec               William kirui      0728482044       Mixed day boarding               419        ackstmarkskiminda@gmail.com
  51. Nandi NANDI CENTRAL              KIMNYOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL              ALUKWE IMILI BEATRICE.            0727747019              Day       365        Kimnyoasissec@g mail.com.
  52. Nandi nandi east          siret secondary school   Benjamin Saina keter         principal    Day       169              siretmixedsecondaryscholl
  53. Nandi NANDI EAST       JEAN MARIE SERONEY SECONDARY              JOAN JEPCHUMBA LELEI              +254720957152              Day       409        jeanmariessec@gmail.com
  54. Nandi NANDI EAST       Koilot Day Secondary     ROBERT MUTAI  0729496444       Day       412        koilsec@gmail.com
  55. Nandi Nandi East          Kaputi secondary School              George K Bett    0728949677       Day       125              Kaputisec@gmail.com
  56. Nandi Nandi east          Kapsimotwa sec sch       Koech benjamin            0728373064       Mixed day/boarding sec sch              316        Koechbenja85@gmail.com
  57. Nandi Nandi East          St Mary’s High school-soiyet              Rosemary Maloba          0728284984       Day       108              stmaryshighsoiyet
  58. Nandi Nandi East          Sirwa secondary school Richard Kiptoo Kipkoech              0726639831       Day       177              rkiptoo7500@gmail.com
  59. Nandi Nandi East          Barasendu Sec School    Hesbon Collins Otieno    0724225427       Day       141              Barasendusecondaryschool@gmail.com
  60. Nandi Nandi East          Kaptien William Kiprono              0724211459       Day       302        Kaptiensecondary@ gmail.com
  61. Nandi Nandi East          Chebarus secondary school              Paul koech         0723415138       Day       304              paul73koech@gmail.com
  62. Nandi NANDI EAST       TIGITYO SEC SCHOOL      FAUZIA W OMAR   0721812274       Mixed day          723              tigityosec09@gmail.com
  63. Nandi Nandi East          Kipkoror mixed day secondary              Joel Yegon          0720824885       Day       158              Kipkororsec@gmail.com
  64. Nandi Nandi East          Mogobich Secondary School              Lagat Rosemary Too       0720445514       Day       255              mogobichsecondary@gmail.com
  65. Nandi Nandi East          Savani Sec School            Edward Tanui    0720294785       Mixed Boarding 300              savanisec@gmail.com
  66. Nandi Nandi East          Kosoiywo Mixed Day Sec school              Simon Mutai      0710576863       Day       329              kosoiywosec@gmail.com
  67. Nandi Nandi east          St john’s mixed sec school- chepkunyuk       Serem K. Cosmas            0705019908       Day              234        stjohnschepkunyuksec@gmail.com
  68. Nandi Nandi East          Kaplelmet Secondary school              Benjamin kitur   0722449335       Mixed Day          336              Kaplelmetsecondary@yahoo,com
  69. Nandi Nandi East          A I C Siwo Sec School      Burudi Shadrack             0721953009       Day       374              shadracksikoliab@gmail.com
  70. Nandi Nandi East          Cheptabach mixed day secondary school   Julius Yego         0723841073       Day       440              Cheptabachsecschool@gmail.com
  71. Nandi Nandi East          Taboiyat secondary school               Christopher Kosgey        0721846781       Day       262              taboiyatsecondary@gmail.com
  72. Nandi Nandi East          CHEPLELACHBEI SEC. School               Daniel C Chesang            0722690498       Day       180              dcchesang@gmail.com
  73. Nandi NANDI NORTH   TUKTUK SEC       DANIEL OKWAKAU YUNASI +254729763045               Day       85              tuktuksec@gmail.com
  74. Nandi Nandi North       St Joseph’s kapkenyeloi secondary School  Munikah Patrick              0754745438       Mixed Boarding              769        pnahandoh@gmail.com
  75. Nandi Nandi North       St Monica Sec School Kapkoros              Francis K Keter  0729392422       Mixed Boarding 617              francisketer64@gmail.com
  76. Nandi Nandi North       Koiban secondary           Kibet Richard Misoi    0728963471       Mixed Boarding 255              Koibansec@yahoo.com
  77. Nandi Nandi North       Aic Kaigat secondary  school              Julius Songony  0728509025       Mixed day and boarding              320        aickaigatt@gmai.com
  78. Nandi NANDI NORTH   AIC MOI KABIEMIT          LIVINGSTONE NGETICH  0728117199       Day       164              aicmoikabiemit@gmail.com
  79. Nandi Nandi North       AIC Cheptonon Secondary              Alfred kiplagat Too         0727000100       Day       230              aiccheptonon@gmail.com
  80. Nandi NANDI NORTH   ST ANDREWS KAPSATO  RONALD MASOLO MABUSI           0726478398       MIXED DAY        245              rmabusi2@gmail.com
  81. Nandi Nandi north       st thomas kaiboi              chebii musa    0725299643       Day       234        thomas.62@gmail.com
  82. Nandi Nandi North       Peters Ngenyilel Sec. School              KOSGEI  PHILIP  0723829526       Day       211              stpetersngenyilelsec@gmail.com
  83. Nandi Nandi north       Koisolik secondary          Koech Reuben 0723587127       Day       242              Koisoliksecondary@gmail.com
  84. Nandi Nandi North       clement nyigoon        Kimkung Musa Charles    0723171747       Day       190              kimkungmusa@gmail.com
  85. Nandi Nandi North       Kapkoimur Secondary School              John k Biwott     0722937163       Mixed Boarding 549              Kapkoimursecondaryschool@gmail,com
  86. Nandi Nandi North       Aron moiben SDA kungurwet sec school   Elly M kibet        0722449308       Day       135        aronmoiben@gmail.com
  87. Nandi Nandi North       SIGOT   Moses C. Ngiriam              0722409368       Mixed Boarding 270              Sigotsecondary@Gmail.com
  88. Nandi Nandi north       Kamungei secondary      Mary Koross  0722401081       Day       131              Kamungeisecsch@gmail.com
  89. Nandi Nandi North       Aic Ndulele secondary   Philip kimutai tanui     0722295877       Day       287              aicndulelesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  90. Nandi Nandi North       Benedict kipsamoite secondary school   Maiyo Alexander            0721781699       Day       261              samoite2014@gmail.com
  91. Nandi Nandi North       Koitalel Samoei H Sch.Kugeroniot              Methusela K Sanga         0721697589       Day       160              koitalelsamoeihs@gmail.com.
  92. Nandi Nandi North       AIC Kamanyinya High School              Stephen Maraba             0721620708       Mixed Boarding              343        kamanyinyahighschool@yahoo.com
  93. Nandi NANDI NORTH   ST JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS    LILIAN J RONOH 0721557720       Boarding Girls    217              Chepterwaigirls@gmail.com
  94. Nandi Nandi North       St Joseph’s Kamwega Secondary Scho      Joshua Rotich    0721417411       Day       128              kamwegasecondary@gmail.com
  95. Nandi NANDI NORTH   PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAMASAI            JOHN WATOSIA NYIKURI              0721339390              Day       333        stpeterskamasai@gmail.com
  96. Nandi NANDI NORTH   KAPKATET SEC SCH         WILSON K METTOH             0720979972       Day       180              kapkatetsecsch@yahoo.com
  97. Nandi Nandi North       Ack kapnganio sec          Joshua k choge    0720965348       Day       123              ackkapnganiosec@gmail.com
  98. Nandi Nandi north       SDA KURGUNG GIRLS     Hellen  Kibusie 0720943421       Day       160              sdakurgunggirls@gmail.com
  99. Nandi Nandi North       I. C Chepyagoris secondary              James K. Arusey 0720304865       Day       120              aicchepyagorissecondary@gmail.com
  100. Nandi Nandi North       Ack Kimogoch Sec school              Nelson Wesonga             0720232587       Mixed Boarding              150        wesonga12@gmail.com
  101. Nandi Nandi North       Tangaratwet      Beatrice Mukwangwachi 0705041228       Mixed partial boarding  277              aictangaratwet@yahoo.com
  102. Nandi Nandi north       Sangalo sec        Kipkoech chebii              0704738254       Mixed Boarding 292              Sangalosec@yahoo.com
  103. Nandi Nandi North       Aic Chepkemel sec          Stella Chebett 0700735357       Mixed Boarding 441              aicchepkemel@yahoo.com/stellachebett71@gmail.com
  104. Nandi NANDI NORTH   AIC CHEPTUIYET SEC.      TERESA JEPTANUI SUGUT            0723642488       Day       166              Cheptuiyetsec@gmail.com
  105. Nandi Nandi north       Olmaroroi secondary school               Mikisi Wycliffe Mulongo              0796531322/0720240483              Day       340        Olmaroroisecschool@gmail.com
  106. Nandi Nandi north       Kebulonik secondary school               Seurey Sammy Kipkorir 0725244829       Mixed Boarding              980        seukipkorir@gmail.com
  107. Nandi Nandi North       Sarora Mixed Sec            ERNEST TANUI   0798978989       Mixed Boarding 310              sarorasecondary@gmail.com
  108. Nandi NANDI NORTH   AIC KIMONG SECONDARY               John Kiprono Kogo          0726964027       Mixed Boarding              264        aickimongsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  109. Nandi Nandi North       Kibigobe Secondary        Philip K. Ngeno   0726099484       Day       140              kibigobesecondary@gmail.com
  110. Nandi NANDI north      St Michael Kabisaga        Paul Kirui Rotich   0723723441       Mixed day/boarding       319              stmichaelskabisaga@gmail.com
  111. Nandi Nandi North       Ack st Luke Kapngombe               Beatrice Wangusi            0723098632       Mixed Boarding              300        wangusibeatrice@yahoo.com
  112. Nandi Nandi north       charles Lwanga Chepkoiyo sec.sch Paul kiprono Busienei    0721274478       Day       84              Lwangachepkoiyo@gmail.com
  113. Nandi Nandi north       st.mathews kormaet sec               Silas Cheruiyot 0710903754       Day       180              Stmathewsackkormaet@gmail.com
  114. Nandi Nandi south       Maraba sec        Joash chirchir              0756249910       Mixed day and boarding              683              marabasec7@gmail.com
  115. Nandi Nandi South       Chemobo           Nicholas kemboi              0729040484       Day       324        kiptanui4@gmail.com
  116. Nandi Nandi south       Aic mosombor sec school              Malenya james mosebe 0726708964       Mixed Boarding              137        Mosomborsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  117. Nandi Nandi South       AIC Chepkebuge Secondary School              Daniel Maru      0724500733       Day       370              aicchepkebugesecondary@gmail.com
  118. Nandi Nandi south       Ack St Philips Teldet mixed day secondary          Sammy Cheruiyot Kemboi           0724232634              Day       125        Ackstphilipsteldet@gmail.com
  119. Nandi Nandi South       KIMAREN SECONDARY SCHOOL              Justin Kiprono   0722876212       Mixed day and boarding              585        kimarensecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  120. Nandi Nandi South       Musasa IPA Secondary school               Pamella Masolia              0722421906       Day       500              Kavedzapam94@gmail.com
  121. Nandi Nandi South       Ndurio Secondary School              Grace Barasa     0722319609       Day and Boarding              320        nduri1982@gmail.com
  122. Nandi Nandi South       Koitabut secondary        Nicholas k Choge   0721552230       Day       429              nicholaschoge75@gmail.com
  123. Nandi NANDI SOUTH   MARY’S KIPCHEMWON SEC              ROBERT O. OWINO         0721273988       Mixed Day              135        stmaryskipchemwonsec@yahoo.com
  124. Nandi Nandi South       Dr Sally Kosgei sec.school              Everlyne Makongolo      0717891543       Day       331              sallykosgei@gmail.com
  125. Nandi Nandi south       Kapkeben Day mixed sec school              Stanlous Giveri  0713824263       Day       210        Kapkebensecondary@gmail.com
  126. Nandi Nandi South       Kapkeben AIC Girls Secondary school   Eunice Chemutai Koech 0713347065       Boarding Girls              152        girlskapkeben@gmail.com
  127. Nandi NANDI SOUTH   KAPTUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL              PAUL KIBET NGETICH      0711241187       Day       432        paulkibet2099@gmail.com
  128. Nandi Nandi south       Kesogon secondary        Towett k Henry   0700870081       Day       215        towetthenry@gmail.com
  129. Nandi NANDI SOUTH   MICHAEL’S KAPKENDUIYWO S.S.              BARNABAS K.LULEY        0700232630       Day       178              st.michaelkapkenduiywo2011@gmail.com
  130. Nandi Nandi South       Chepkongony secondary               Samuel Arusei   0722640111       Day        642              chepkongonysec@gmail.com
  131. Nandi Nandi South       Koibarak secondary        Koech Hillary   720302695         Day       190        hkoech9@gmail.com
  132. Nandi Nandi south       KIPLETITO SECONDARY SCHOOL               Kiplangat Koech               725858100         Mixed day              105        koechkiplangat91@gmail.com
  133. Nandi Nandi south       KAPKERER sec school     Francis K. katam   0721779807       Mixed day          146              Kapkerersecondary@gmail.com
  134. Nandi Nandi sub county            Keburo secondary              Fatuma Mutai   N/A       Day       80              Keburo2008@gmail.com
  135. Nandi Nandicentral     Chesuwe high    Apollo kimani              0722429830       Day       187              Chesuwehighschool@gmail.com
  136. Nandi NandiSouth       Mugen Mixed Day Secondary School  Stanley kirui       0720331382       Day       310              mugenmixedday@gmail.com
  137. Nandi Nando Soith       Bishop Neo kongai sec sch Kitaor              Wilfred Mossin Lagst      0722997014       Day       503              Mossinwl@yahoo.com
  138. Nandi Tenderet            Tindiret Tea primary school              Joseph Too         0721462737       Day       255              tindiretteaprimaryschool
  139. Nandi TINDERET           I.C METEITEI  Joseph K Talam              0727060466me Day       275        Meteitei.@gmail.com
  140. Nandi Tinderet             Kiptegat Primary School Richard Togom  +254720223403               Day       154              trickim2009@gmail.com
  141. Nandi Tinderet             Aic kipyaor secondary school               Lazarus Kiprono Kosgey 0791350487       Day       183              Kipyaorsec@gmail.com
  142. Nandi TINDERET           KIPKURES            PETER K SANG              0786875405       Day       412        kipkuresprimary@gmail com
  143. Nandi Tinderet             Henry Kosgey Secondary School-Kibukwo             Tom Omao Nyamiaka    0729955500       Mixed Day/Boarding    409        hkosgeysec@yahoo.com
  144. Nandi Tinderet             Andrews Senetwo sec              Langat Kipkemoi             0727983049       Mixed Day              249        andrewssenetwosec.gmail.com
  145. Nandi TINDERET           Kaplolon pry      BENJAMIN  BUSiENEI            0727840328       Mixed day          272              Kaplolon@gmail.com
  146. Nandi Tinderet             Ainapngetuny secindary school              Eliud Bwambok 0727578738       Day       503              ainapsecschool@gmail.com
  147. Nandi Tinderet             Kapkoros Barngetuny sec              Kipngetich Julius Tonui  0726177769       Day       334              kapkorosbsecondary@gmail.com
  148. Nandi TINDERET           SARWAT PRIMARY SCHOOL              EMILY CHEPCHUMBA     0726029582       Day       301              emilychepchumba4@gmail.com
  149. Nandi Tinderet             Kimatkei  primary           Joseph Rono-Headteacher(Acting)         0725962471       Mix Day              376        Not available
  150. Nandi TINDERET           BUGON PRIMARY SCHOOL               PENINAH JEPKORIR KIGEN           724399408         Day              222        peninahkigen@gmaill.com
  151. Nandi Tinderet             St Peters Soba Secondary              Paul Ndungu Macharia  0723735421       Day       172              stpeterssobasecondary@gmail.com
  152. Nandi Tinderet             Fr Boyle Kabolebo Secondary School  Solomon K Serem           0723724383       Mixed day/boarding    516        frboylekabolebosecschool@gmail.com
  153. Nandi Tinderet             Cherungut primary school              Ezekiel Bett        0723711661       Day       426              ezekielbett119@gmail.com
  154. Nandi Tinderet             KAMENJEIWA    Stephen Langat              0723247646       Day       319              stephenlangat1@gmail.com
  155. Nandi Tinderet             Kamuny Secondary         Barnabas kwambai            0722985448       Day       130        Kamunyschool @gmail
  156. Nandi Tinderet             Kibugat primary William Kimuge Munai   0721735726       Mixed Day          310              kipkuruimunai26@gmail.com
  157. Nandi Tinderet             Matambach primary      David Boen              0721602811       Day       163        boendavid8@gmail.com
  158. Nandi Tinderet             George Yahn secondary school -Cheptonon        Busienei Sammy              0721569838       Mixed Day/Boarding    254        cheptononhigh@gmail.com
  159. Nandi Tinderet             Kapsgilai girls high school              Lydia Kweya       0721541543       Boarding Girls    200              Kapsigirls@gmail.com
  160. Nandi TINDERET           MUTUMON SECONDARY              ROSE F. A.  AMUNGA      0721471279       Mixed Day              160        roseamateshe@gmail.com
  161. Nandi Tinderet             Chemamul sec. Nelson Aengwo              0721333535       Day       162              chemamulsecondary@gmail.com
  162. Nandi Tinderet             Kisoga   Kichwen kennedy              0720885953       Day       175        kenkib67@gmail.com
  163. Nandi Tinderet             Kiptebes primary            Samuel Limo      0720662487       Day       198        Samuelimo@gmail.com
  164. Nandi TINDERET           AIC TAUNET SEC              Thomas k. Kipsang 0720560499       Day       413        aictaunetsec@gmail.com
  165. Nandi Tinderet             Chepsangor Primary school.              Philip Kiprono Suge         0717323087       Day       275              chepsangorprimary@gmail.com
  166. Nandi TINDERET           SEIYOT PRIMARY             JOHN SAINA   0716877101       Day       385        johnkimutai67@gmail.com
  167. Nandi TINDERET           SETEK PRIMARY SIMON K LIMO              0715075713       Day       225        simionlimo039@gmail.com
  168. Nandi Tinderet             Kiplelgut primary            Reuben Kiprono Cheruiyot          0713902663       Day       338              Kiplelgutpry@gmail.com
  169. Nandi Tinderet             Chemutia secondary school              Viola Chumba   0713139600       Day       278              Chemutiasecondaryschool @yahoo. com.
  170. Nandi TINDERET           KIMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              Daniel Toroitich chirchir 0711556000       Day       166              kimwanisecondary@gmail.com
  171. Nandi Tinderet             Sokosik secondary          Jane c Ruto              0701440286       Mixed   191              Sokosiksecondary@gmail.com
  172. Nandi Tinderet             Lengon Primary School  Joseph Rono     0720715212       Day       246        , ronohjoseph26@gmail.com
  173. Nandi Tinderet             Michael’s Kamelilo    Siloma Samuel 0721458578       Day       320        silomasg@gmail.com
  174. Nandi Tinderet              Fr Martin Boyle Sec School               Biwott Ben         0722908326/0780908326            Mixed ,Boarding &Day 582        martinboyle@gmail.com
  175. Nandi Tinderet              Aic Tindiret academy      Nicholas K Mutai    0725178938       Day /mixed boarding      413              aictindet@gmail. Com
  176. Nandi Tinderet              St John’s tachasis mixed sec school              Martin wachiye 0722914827       Mixed Boarding 458              cha@gmail.com
  177. Nandi Tinderet              Sarwat secondary school               Patrick Shiribwa              0721330467       Mixed boarding and day 425        Sarwatsecschool@gmail.com
  178. Nandi Tinderet              Kapsoen primary             Teresiah Metto   0726342852       Day       313              trizercherotich8@gmail.com
  179. Nandi Tinderet              Sda labuiywo academy  Julius kosgey 724720722         Mixed day boarding       245              Sdalabuiywoacademy@gmail.com
  180. Nandi Tinderet              St Paul’s Kibisem primary               Paul Bittok         722783685         Day       131              Paulbittok82015@gmail.com
  181. Nandi Tindiret Kimugul mixed day secondary school              David k Lagat     0723955578       Day       136              Kimugulsecondary@gmail.com
  182. Nandi Tindiret Kabutiei secondary school           Kipchumba Songok 0717401006       Day       198        kabutieisecsch@gmail.com
  183. Nandi Tindiret               Taunet pry         Wilson Kemboi              +254721389253               Day       299              Wilskiprugut@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.