Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

List Of Schools With TSC Replacement Vacancies for Secondary School Teachers September 2020

Teachers Service Commission TSC List of Secondary Schools, County, and Sub-County with the Teacher Replacement Vacancies as per the September 2020 Advert. Included also, other than the name of the school, is the school code, subject combination and the number of vacancies available.

For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.

CENTRAL REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

KIAMBU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012063053  Ngethu Secondary School            Kisw/CRE            1

2            147012063064  Ndekei sec         Math/Phy           1

3            147012063101  Mwea sec           Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012063028  Mururia Sec       Math/Chem, Bst/Hist     2

2            147012063062  Queen Of Peace Nembu Sec        Hist/CRE             1

3            147012063037  Kimunyu sec      Chem/Math, Kisw/Geo  2

4            147012063041  Gachika sec        Geo/CRE             1

5            147012063093  Wamwangi Sec  Eng/Lit  1

6            147012063131  Muthurumbi Sec             Math/Chem       1

TOTAL                 8

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147012013079                 Renguti sec        Hist/CRE             1

2            147012013025                 Kikuyu day sec   Kisw/CRE            1

3            147012013010                 Alliance high school        Geo/CRE             1

4            147012013067                 Muhu Kangari Sec           Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 4

KABETE SUB COUNTY               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147012013015                 Mary Leakey Girls           Eng/Lit  1

2            147012013016                 Kahuho Uhuru Sec          Phy/Math           1

3            147012013068                 Muguga Wagatonye Sec              Bst/Hist 1

TOTAL                 3

 THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY                                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147012063036                 Thika High Sec   Kisw/CRE, Bio/Chem      2

2            147012063096                 Kenyatta Girls    Eng/Lit  1

3            147012063035                 Chania high        Elect/Phy, Hist/Geo        2

4            147012063092                 Chania Girls       Bio/Agri              1

5            147012063026                 Maryhill High School      Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 7

THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY                                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147012063113                 Magogoni sec    Eng/Lit  1

2            147012063024                 Munyu Girls       Hist/Geo, Eng/Lit             2

TOTAL                 3

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013097  Kiambu Township Sec    Kisw/Geo           1

2            147012013038  Kiambu High School       Math/Chem       1

TOTAL                 2

JUJA SUB COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012063021  Mangu high school         Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 1

LIMURU SUBCOUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013029  Thigio Boys Sec Math/Phy           1

2            147012013117  Ndungu Njenga sec         Geo/CRE             1

3            147012013024  Kinyogori sec     Agri/Pe 1

4            147012013002  Limuru Girls       Kisw/CRE, Hsc/…..           2

5            147012013012  Loreto High School         Chem/Bio           1

TOTAL                 6

LARI SUB COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013057  Kamahindu Sec Hsc/….  1

2            147012013132  Karatina tech     CRE/Geo             1

3            147012013017  Gatamaiyu Boys High Sec             Eng/Lit  1

4            147012013113  St. Joseph the worker-Kereita     Hist/CRE             1

5            147012013048  Gitithia sec         Math/Phy           1

6            147012013104  Kiambogo sec    Math/Bst            1

7            147012013122  Kirenga Boys High School            Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 7

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013091  Kigumo Sec        Eng/Lit, Bst/Hist              2

2            147012013023  Gathiruini Sec    Eng/Lit -2, Math/Chem  3

3            147012013004  St. Joseph Githunguri Sec             Agri/Bio              1

4            147012013033  Kiairia Sec           Kisw/Geo           1

6            147012013063  Nyaga Sec           Eng/Lit  1

7            147012013020  Githiga High School        Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 9

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013054  St. Angelas Girls High School – Karura      Eng/Lit, CRE/Geo             2

2            147012013041  Gacharage sec   Bio/Chem           1

3            147012013078  Muongoiya Sec  Eng/Lit  1

4            147012013207  St.Andrews Ndenderu   Math/Geo          1

TOTAL                 5

RUIRU SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012063134  Spinner’s Boys   Agri/Bio              1

2            147012063050  Murera Sec        Bio/Chem           1

3            147012063073  Ruiru Girls          Math/Chem       1

TOTAL                 3

NYANDARUA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012043001  Nyandarua High Sch       Bio/Geo, Eng/Lit              2

2            147012043056  Manyatta sec     Hist/Geo             1

TOTAL                 3

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012013092  Gathanji sec       Math/Chem       1

2            147012043049  Ngano Sec          Phy/Math           1

TOTAL                 2

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012043041  Tulaga sec          CRE/Hist             1

2            147012043091  Kenton sec         Eng/Kisw            1

3            147012043026  Karati Secondary School Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 3

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012043043  Mukoe sec         Kisw/Geo           1

2            147012043012  Leshau Day sec  Chem/Phy, Bio/Agri        2

TOTAL                 3

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012043100  Ndunyu-Njeru sec           Geo/ CRE            1

2            147012043112  Mutamaiyu sec Eng/Lit, Bio/Geo              2

3            147012043097  Rugongo Mixed Day sec CRE/Geo             1

TOTAL                 4

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012043021  Malewa sec        Geo/Hist             1

2            147012043099  Huhirio sec         Bio/Geo              1

3            147012043009  Wanjohi Girls sec            Math/ Phy          1

4            147012043170  Githioro Sec       Math/ Phy          1

5            147012043078  Ruiru Sec            Math/ Phy          1

TOTAL                 5

KIRINYAGA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012023030  Kiamwathi sec   Chem/Phy          1

2            147012023013  Kiburia Girls sec CRE/Kisw, Bio/Geo,        2

3            147012023011  Ngiriambu Girls sec         Chem/Geo, Geo/Bst       2

4            147012023003  Kabare Girls sec Kisw/Geo           1

5            147012023017  Kiamutugu boys              Math/Bio, Chem/Math  2

6            147012023031  Kiamugumo Girls             Phy/Chem          1

7            147012023085  Ngariama Sec     Bst/Math            1

8            147012023028  Kiamiciri Sec      Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 11

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012023007  Kamuiru sec       Kisw/P.E             1

2            147012023116  Kirimunge sec    Kisw/CRE            1

3            147012023098  Gitwe mixed      CRE/Eng             1

4            147012023009  Karia sec             Phy/Math           1

5            147012023001  Kerugoya Boys  Math/Chem       1

6            147012023012  Mutira sec          Chem /Bio          1

7            147012023125  Kirigo Mixed Sec              Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 7

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012023035  Kiangai sec         Bst/Math, Bio/Chem      2

2            147012023096  Thumaita West sec         Bio /Geo             1

3            147012023059  Kiandangae sec Math/Geo          1

TOTAL                 4

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012023004  Mwea secondary            Math/Chem       1

2            147012023120  Kangure Mixed sec         Geo/Music         1

TOTAL                 2

            MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012023016  Wang’uru Girls sec          Agri/Bio              1

2            147012023008  Karoti Girls         Math/Phy, Hsc/…..          2

TOTAL                 3

MURANG’A COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020 

MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012033280  Ichagaki Mixed sec          Geo/Hist             1

2            147012073061  Maganjo sec      Geo/CRE             1

3            147012073099  Kamahuha Girls sec        Bst/Geo              1

4            147012073065  Nginda boys sec              Hist/Geo             1

5            147012073097  Makuyu sec        Geo/Hist             1

6            147012073015  Nginda Girls sec Math/Bst            1

7            147012073138  Igikiro Day sec   Math/Chem       1

8            147012073145  Kagaa Sec           Math/Bst            1

TOTAL                 8

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012063013  Rwegetha sec    Bst/Maths          1

2            147012063007  Gatanga Girls sec            Kisw/Music        1

3            147012063102  Chomo sec         Phy/Woodwork 1

4            147012063079  Githambia sec   Bio/Chem           1

5            147012063153  Swani Sec           Eng/Lit  1

6            147012063078  Kigio sec             Math/Bst            1

TOTAL                 6

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012033081  Gitige sec           Geo/Music         1

147012033073  Mukumu sec      Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 2

MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012033025  Kiambugi sec/ St. Paul’s Boys Gathukiini Math/Bst              1

2            147012033009  Murang’a High School    Math/Tech drawing        1

3            147012033072  Mugeka sec        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012033051  Kairo sec             Eng/Lit  1

2            147012033159  Ngamba sec       Eng/Bst 1

3            147012033008  Njumbi High School        Geo/Math          1

TOTAL                 3

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012033017  Kibutha Girls sec             Hist/Geo             1

2            147012033050  Nyagatugu sec   Bio/Agri              1

3            147012033090  Watuha sec        Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 3

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012073002  Kigumo Bendera High    Geo /CRE            1

TOTAL                 1

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012073031  Ng’araria Girls sec           Math/Geo, Hist/Geo      2

2            147012073067  Wangai sec        Math/Phy           1

3            147012073024  Muruka sec        Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012033126  Gituru High        Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 5

NYERI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053009  Kagumo sec       Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE             2

2            147012053001  Giakanja sec       Bio/Geo, Geo /Hist         2

3            147012053214  Kiandere Mixed Day sec Math/Phy           1

4            147012053056  Muruguru sec    Hist/CRE             1

5            147012053080  Muthuaini sec   Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 7

TETU SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053092  Kaigonde sec     Bio/Agri              1

2            147012053110  Huho-ini Girls High          CRE/Geo             1

3            147012053048  St.Pauls Githakwa           Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 3

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053089  Moi Giathungu sec          Bio/Agri, Geo/CRE          2

2            147012053164  Gaikundo sec     CRE/Hist             1

3            147012053086  St. Anne Githunguri Girls             Phy/ Math          1

4            147012053041  Mweru sec         Eng/Lit  1

5            147012053051  Gathungururu Girls        Kisw/Hist            1

TOTAL                 6

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053186  Rititi sec              Bio/Agri              1

2            147012053007  Ruthagati sec     Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 2

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053022  Karatina sec       Bio/Chem, CRE/Geo       2

3            147012053062  Mathaithi sec    Geo/Bst              1

TOTAL                 3

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053141  Gatuamba sec   Phy/Math           1

2            147012053072  St.Monica Munyaka       Bst/Math            1

3            147012053196  Ndiriti Aguthi Mixed       CRE/Geo, Geo/Chem     2

4            147012053128  Mureru Mixed sec           Phy/Chem          1

5            147012053202  Gatuanyaga sec Hist/Bst 1

6            147012053057  Warazo Jet sec  Hsc/…… 1

7            147012053134  Buruguret sec    Agri/Bio              1

8            147012053021  Naromuro Girls sec         Math/ Bio           1

TOTAL                 9

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053161  Lamuria mixed  Chem/Bio           1

2            147012053012  Endarasha high Math/Chem       1

3            147012053108  Mugunda sec     Hsc/…   1

4            147012053130  Endarasha Day Mixed    Eng/Lit  1

5            147012053073  St.Faustina Mweiga Secondary School    Hist /CRE              1

6            147012053123  St.Augustine Embaringo Sec. School        Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 6

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147012053040  Othaya Girls sec Geo/Bst              1

2            147012053033  Kiaguthu sec      Kisw/CRE            1

3            147012053053  Kagonye sec       Eng /Lit, Agri/Wood Work           2

4            147012053018  Othaya Boys sec              Chem/Math       1

5            147012053036  Mahiga Girls      Hsc/…….             1

TOTAL                 6

COAST REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

MOMBASA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MVITA SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013043003  Star of the sea sec           Hist/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 1

LIKONI SUBCOUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013043048  Mishi Mboko Girls Sec Sch           Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 1

KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013043037  Marimani Sec School      CRE/Hsc              1

TOTAL                 1

KILIFI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KILIFI SUBCOUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013013022  Katana Ngala Sec School              Kisw/Geo           1

2            147013013023  Majaoni Sec. School       Bio/….. 1

TOTAL                 2

GANZE SUBCOUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013013009  Godoma Sec School        Kisw/Geo           1

                                    TOTAL              1

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013073031  Fundi Issa Sec    Eng/Lit  1

2            147013073037  Magarini Hill Sec             Eng/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 2

MALINDI SUBCOUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013073021  Mekatilili Memorial Mixed Day Sec          Phy/Math              1

2            147013073014  A.C.K Canon Mweri Memorial Sec            Kisw/Eng              1

3            147013073005  Barani Sec          Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

KWALE COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013023032  Mwereni Sec. School      Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 1

KWALE SUBCOUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013023013  Babla Diani Sec School   Chem/Bio           1

TOTAL                 1

KINANGO SUBCOUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013023012  Mazeras Girls (Memorial) Sec School              Math/Chem       1

TOTAL                 1

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

                        MWATATE SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO.    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013053003  Murray Girls High School             HSc/….  1

2            147013053005  Kenyatta High School     Hist/Kisw            1

3            147013053055  Mgambonyi High School              Eng/Geo             1

4            147013053034  Mwandango Secondary School  CRE/Kisw            1

5            147013053036  Mshimba Secondary School        Kisw/Geo           1

6            147013053062  St. Joseph’s Secondary School    CRE/Hist             1

TOTAL                 6

VOI SUB-COUNTY                                 

S/NO.    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013053063  John Mark Mwanjuma Secondary School              Geo/Agri            1

TOTAL                 1

S/NO.    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013053002  St. Mary’s High School – Lushangonyi      Drawing & Design/Woodwork         1

2            147013053001  Dr Aggrey Sec Sch           Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 2

TANA RIVER COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO.    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147013063005  Ngao Girls Secondary School       Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 1

EASTERN REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

EMBU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014013072  Embu County Mixed       Chem/Geo         1

2            147014013029  Kangaru Girls Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, Math/Chem      2

3            147014013043  Kirimari Sec        Geo/CRE             1

4            147014013023  Kiangima Sec Sch            Bio/Chem           1

5           147014013012  Kangaru School Bio/Geo, Bio/Chem        2

TOTAL                 7

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014073066  SA Gategi Day Mixed Sec             Bio/Math, Math/Phy           2

TOTAL                 2

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014073031  ACK Gitii Sec      Agri/Bio              1

2            147014073001  Siakago Boys Sec             Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 2

EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014013080  Kiriari Mixed day Sec      Chem/Math       1

2            147014013014  Nguviu Sec         CRE/Kisw, Geo/Kisw       2

3            147014013007  Nguviu Girls       Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 4

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014013009  Moi Sec Sch-Mbiruri       Music/….            1

2            147014013055  Macumo Day Sec             Agri/Bio              1

3            147014013011  St Barnabas Kathari Sec Eng/CRE             1

4            147014013095  E.A.P.C Kariru mixed Day Sec Sch              Bio/Math              1

5            147014013028  Gitare Mixed Sec             Chem/Math       1

6            147014013070  Kasafari Day Sec              Chem/Geo         1

7            147014013016  St. Catherine Nthagaiya Sec        Homescience/… 1

8            147014013087  ACK Nyagari Mixed Day Agri/Geo            1

9           147014013046  Gikuuri SA          Geo/Bst              1

10          147014013002  Kyeni Girls          Hist/Geo             1

TOTAL                 10

ISIOLO COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

ISIOLO SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014023017  Elsa Mixed Day Sec         Geo/Kisw           1

2            147014023001  Isiolo Boys Sec Sch          Eng/Geo             1

TOTAL                 2

KITUI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014103096  Kavaini Sec Sch  Chem/Math       1

2            147014103121  Muthioni Sec     CRE/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 2

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014103039  Kiio Sec Eng/Geo             1

2            147014103166  Makutano Sec   Agri/Geo            1

TOTAL                 2

MATINYANI SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014033035  Kyaani Girls Sec Sch        Hist/Kisw            1

2            147014033051  Kalimani Sec Sch              Math/Phy, Bio/Chem     2

3            147014033341  St Patrick Kalindilo Sec   Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 4

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014033336  St Mary Kavalo Sec Sch  Agri/Geo            1

2            147014033013  Muthale Girls Sec Sch     CRE/Kisw, CRE/Geo        2

TOTAL                 3

IKUTHA SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014033055  Kituti Secondary School Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 1

KATULANI SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014033161  St Patrick Ithimani Mixed Day     Chem/Math       1

TOTAL                 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MWALA SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053053  St Teresa Mwala Girls High          CRE/Kisw, Math/Geo          2

2            147014053182  Nyaani Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw           1

3            147014053020  Kyethivo Girls Sec            Chem/Geo         1

4            147014053050  Makutano Sec   CRE/Kisw            1

5            147014053141  Kabaa High Sch  Agri/Bio              1

6            147014053021  Vyulya Sec Sch   Geo/Math          1

7            147014053004  Masii Boys Sec Sch          Electricity/math 1

TOTAL                 8

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053269  Katani DEB Sec Sch         Chem/Math       1

TOTAL                 1

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053200  Mumbuni Girls Sec          Eng/Hist             1

2            147014053033  Kyanguli Sec Sch              Math/Phy, Fine Art/…    2

TOTAL                 3

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053109  Kalandini Sec Sch            Hist/Kisw            1

2            147014053189  Kyaume Sec Sch CRE/Geo, Agri/Bio          2

3            147014053331  Kyeleni Sec Sch CRE/Kisw            1

4            147014053116  Kisukiioni Boys Sec          Kisw/Geo           1

5            147014053057  Tala Girls High School     Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 6

MASINGA SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053018  Masinga Boys Sec Sch    Chem/Math       1

2            147014053250  Mikuyuni Mixed Sec Sch              Agri/Bio              1

3            147014053148  Musingini Secondary School       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

YATTA SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053258  Tinganga Mixed Day Sec              Bio/Geo              1

2            147014053146  Kalukuni Sec Sch              Math/Phy           1

3            147014053068  Kyua Sec Sch      Agri/Bio              1

4            147014053221  Kikesa Sec Sch   Hist/Kisw            1

5            147014053322  Mwambathaana Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

6            147014053370  Kwa Koko Sec    Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 6

KALAMA SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053144  Kyandili Sec Sch CRE/Geo             1

2            147014053246  Kinoi Sec Sch      CRE/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 2

KANGUNDO SUB COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053009  St Francis Misyani Girls High       HSc/…   1

TOTAL                 1

KATHIANI SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014053069  Kisovo Sec Sch   Geo/Kisw           1

2            147014053276  Nthunguni Sec Sch          CRE/Kisw            1

3            147014053073  St Martin Kithunguini Sec Sch     CRE/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 3

MAKUENI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043325  Kanthiitu Sec Sch             Chem/Phy          1

2            147014043273  St Peter Athiani Sec        CRE/Hist             1

3            147014043250  A.C.K Kiteei Mixed Day Secondary School              Hist/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 3

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043262  Uthini Girls         Eng/CRE             1

2            147014043059  Kiima Kiu Sec Sch            Agri/Bio              1

3            147014043045  Kilome SA Sec Sch           CRE/Hist             1

4            147014043298  Kiongwani Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem           1

                        TOTAL              4

MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043388  Kyome Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw           1

Bst/Geo, Geo/Math, CRE/Kisw, Eng/

2            147014043018  Kitondo Boys Sec             Lit, Math/Phy    5

3            147014043235  Iviani Mixed Day Sec       Math/Phy           1

4            147014043026  Kiteta Boys Sec Sch         CRE/Kisw            1

5            147014043142  Wambiti Sec Sch              Bio/Chem           1

6            147014043346  Usalala Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw            1

7            147014043258  Yangua Mixed Sec Sch    Bio/Math           1

TOTAL                 11

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043086  Ivingoni Sec Sch Geo/Hist             1

2            147014043033  Joana Chase Sec. Sch      Math/Phy           1

3            147014043150  Mikuyuni Sec Sch            CRE/Kisw            1

4            147014043016  Kalulini Sec Sch CRE/Hist, CRE/Kisw         2

5            147014043127  St Mary Komboyoo Sec Sch         Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 6

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043020  Itetani Sec Sch   Geo/Kisw           1

2            147014043230  Uvaani Sec Sch  Bio/Math           1

3            147014043051  Kitundu Sec Sch CRE/Kisw            1

4            147014043048  Kikima Secondary School             Bio/Chem           1

5            147014043011  Mbooni AIC Girls Sec. Sch.           Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 5

KILUNGU SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043087  Isovya Sec Sch   Bio/Chem           1

2            147014043003  Precious Blood -Kilungu Girls      Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 2

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043223  Kaunguni sec     Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 1

NZAUI SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043107  Gigiri Lions Boys Sec       Bst/Geo              1

2            147014043231  Maumba Mixed Day Sec Sch       Bio/Geo              1

3            147014043139  Kilili Sec Sch       Bio/Chem           1

4            147014043099  Mweini Sec Sch CRE/Geo             1

TOTAL                 4

            MAKUENI SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014043141  AIC Mutulani Sec Sch      Geo/Hist             1

2            147014043005  Kaumoni Sec Sch             CRE/Kisw            1

3            147014043017  Mwaani Girls Sec Sch     Bio/Math           1

4            147014043208  Nthangu Mixed Day Sec Agri/Bio              1

5            147014043311  Utaati ACK Mixed Sec Sch            Chem/Geo         1

TOTAL                 5

MARSABIT COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MOYALE SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014093006  Butiye Sec Sch   Bst/IRE 1

TOTAL                               1

MERU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083098  Mwithumwiru Mixed Day            Eng/Lit  1

2            147014083015  Meru School      Math/Phy- 2      2

3            147014083129  Runogone Mixed Day Sec            Kisw/CRE            1

4            147014083145  Ntakira Girls Day Sec      Hist/Kisw            1

5            147014083182  Mwirine Mixed Day Sec Chem/Math       1

6            147014083016  Gikumene Girls Sec Sch Homescience/… 1

7            147014083014  Kaaga Girls Sec Sch         CRE/Kisw            1

8            147014083031  Kirige Sec Sch    Bio/Geo              1

TOTAL                 9

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083007  Nkubu Sec Sch   Bio/Chem           1

2            147014083052  Kathera Girls High Sch    Math/Phy,         1

3            147014083033  Gikurune Girls Sec           Eng/Lit, 1

4            147014083009  Ndagene Sec Sch             Hist/Kisw, Chem/Math, Math/Phy,         3

5            147014083152  Kithakanaro Mixed Day Sec         Agric/Bio            1

6            147014083107  St Eugene Mixed Day     Bio/Math           1

7            147014083029  Kathera Sec Sch CRE/Hist             1

8            147014083075  Kanyakine Sec Sch           Eng/Lit, CRE/Kisw            2

TOTAL                 11

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083084  Muri Mixed Day Sec        CRE/Geo             1

2            147014083055  Kirigara Girls Sec             Geo/Hist, CRE/Hist         2

3            147014083004  Murathi Mixed Day Sec Sch         CRE/Kisw            1

4            147014083123  Kianthumbi Mixed Day Sec          Eng/Lit  1

5            147014083025  Githongo Sec Sch            Chem/Math       1

6            147014083139  Kaguma Mixed Day Sec  Agri/Bio              1

7            147014083008  Abothoguchi Sec Sch      Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 8

BUURI WEST SUB COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083181  Ntirimiti Mixed Day Sec CRE/Geo             1

TOTAL                 1

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014113025  Nthare Sec Sch  Bio/Chem           1

2            147014113095  Kawiru Sec Sch  Hist/PE 1

3            147014113153  Akuune Mixed West       Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 3

IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014113007  Mutuati Mixed Sec          Bio/Math, Eng/Lit           2

2            147014113040  Mariri Mixed Day Sec     Bst/Math            1

3            147014113147  Anjalu Mixed Day Sec     Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 4

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083229  St. Cyprian Boys High School       Bst/Hist 1

TOTAL                 1

BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014083032  Mucheene Sec Sch          Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 1

TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014113176  Rurii Mixed Day Sec        Bio/Chem           1

2            147014113030  Akaiga sec          Bio/Agri              1

3            147014113064  Ankamia Day sec. Sch.    CRE/Hist             1

TOTAL                 3

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014113022  Kibuline Sec Sch Agr/Geo             1

2            147014113193  Kamitongu Secondary School     Math/Phy,         1

3            147014113002  Miathene Boys sec. Sch. Math/Geo          1

TOTAL                 3

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147014133014  Njuri Sec Sch      CRE/Geo             1

2            147014133088  SA Kangoro Day Mixed Sec Sch   Bst/Hist 1

3            147014133054  Chuka Boys Sec Sch        CRE/Geo             1

4            147014133008  Chuka Girls Sec Sch         Math/Phy- 2, CRE/Kisw            3

5            147014133033  Kiereni Sec Sch  Bst/Math            1

6            147014133043  Ndagoni Girls Sec Sch     Agri/Bio              1

7            147014133057  Mpukoni Sec Sch             Agri/Geo            1

8            147014133011  Ikuu Girls Sec Sch            CRE/Hist             1

9            147014133069  St Paul Njaina Sec            Bst/Math            1

TOTAL                 11

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147014123014  Gaceraka Mixed Day Sec              Bio/Math, Eng/Lit  2

2            147014123015  Ndaruni Mixed Day Sec  CRE/Kisw            1

3            147014123041  Kiorimba Sec Sch             Chem/Phy          1

TOTAL                 4

MAARA SOUTH SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147014133111  Nguruki Mixed Day Sec  Agri/Bio              1

2            147014133007  Chogoria Girls Sec Sch    Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw            2

3            147014133081  Munga Mixed Day Sec    Geo/Math          1

4            147014133056  Makuri Girls Sec              Homescience/… 1

5            147014133061  Mukui Mixed Day Sec     Agri/Bio              1

6            147014133040  Kiraro Mixed Day Sec School       Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 7

NAIROBI REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

NAIROBI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013036  St. Georges Girls Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

2            147011013032  Hospital Hill Sec. Sch      Geo/CRE             1

3           147011013060  Lavington Mixed Day Sec Sch      Geo/Hist             1

4            147011013013  Parklands Arya Girls Sec. Sch       Bst/Comp           1

5            147011013092  Farasi Lane Sec. Sch        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 5

LANGATA SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013076  Karen C Sec. Sch.             Geo/CRE             1

2            147011013072  Raila Educational Centre Sec. Sch             Math/Phy              1

TOTAL                 2

STAREHE SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013004  Jamhuri High Sch             Kisw/CRE, French/PE      2

2            147011013009  Ngara Girls Sec Sch         Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 3

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

Phy/Chem, Eng/French, Bst/Math,

1            147011013023  Lenana School   Math/Comp      4

TOTAL                 4

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013063  Our Lady Of Mercy Shauri Moyo Girls Sec Sch              Eng/Kisw, Eng/Lit            2

2            147011013045  Maina Wanjigi Sec. School           Maths/Geo, Hist/CRE             2

3            147011013005  Eastleigh High School     Bio/Geo              1

4            147011013046  Kamukunji High Eng/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 6

NJIRU SUB COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013041  Drumvale Sec. School     Geo/CRE             1

TOTAL                 1

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013047  The Komarock Sec. Sch  Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 1

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

Metal Work/Phy, Bst/Geo,

1            147011013001  Aquinas High School       Math/Phy           3

2            147011013017  Dr. Ribiero Parklands Sec Sch      Bio/Phy 1

3            147011013016  Our Lady of Mercy Sec. South B Hsc/…   1

4            147011013010  Ofafa Jericho High           Bst/Geo              1

5            147011013006  Highway Sec. Sch            Math/Phy           1

6            147011013007  Huruma Girls Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, Hsc/Geo             2

TOTAL                 9

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147011013042  Our Lady of Fatuma Sec. Sch       Eng/Lit  1

2            147011013084  Mwiki Sec. School           Eng/Lit  1

3            147011013064  Baba Dogo Sec. Sch        Geo/CRE             1

4            147011013034  Ruaraka High     HSc/…   1

5            147011013021  State House Girls Sec Sch             Eng/Lit  1

6            147011013054  Kahawa Garrison Sec. Sch            Chem/Geo         1

TOTAL                 6

NORTH EASTERN REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

WAJIR COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

WAJIR SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033021  Leheley Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch      Hist/Kisw              1

2            147015033039  Diif Mixed Day Sec Sch   Kisw/Hist            1

3            147015033046  Riba Girls Sec Sch            Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

WAJIR WEST COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033018  Ademsajida  Mixed Day Sec Sch Agri/Bio-2, B.St/Geo             3

2            147015033030  Wagalla Boys Sec Sch     Agr/Bio 1

3            147015033011  Hon. Khalif Girls  Boarding Sec Sch           B.St/Maths              1

4            147015033043  Arbajahan Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE              1

5            147015033007  Griftu Boys Sec Sch         Agri/Bio, Maths/Chem  2

6            147015033028  Hadado Boys Sec Sch      Comp/Maths     1

7            147015033035  Lagboqol Mixed Boarding Sec Sch            Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 10

WAJIR NORTH SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033004  Bute Boys Secondary School       Bio/Chem, IRE/Arabic          2

2            147015033032  Bute Mixed Day Secondary         Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem              2

3            147015033016  Bute Girls Sec Sch           Maths/Chem     1

4            147015033045  Danaba Mixed Day Secondary    Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 6

            BUNA COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033013  Buna Boys Boarding Secondary School    Eng/Lit, Maths/Geo        2

2            147015033024  Korondille Boys Boarding Secondary       Hist/Kisw, Hist/IRE 2

TOTAL                 4

HABASWEIN SUB COUNTY

S/NO                   SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147015033005  Habaswein Boys Boarding Sec Sch            Eng/Lit, Bio/Maths          2

2            147015033017  Abakore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist            2

3            147015033040  Senior Chief Ogle Girls Boarding Sec Sch              B.St/Maths, Eng/Lit        2

4            147015033037  Sabuli Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch         Eng/Lit  1

5            147015033014  Habaswein Mixed Day Sec Sch    Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit              2

6            147015033048  Sheikh Omar Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw            1

7            147015033015  Biyamathow Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Geo/Maths        1

8            147015033020  Insha’Allah Mixed Day Sec. Sch   IRE/Hist 1

TOTAL                 12

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033022  Makaror Mixed Day Sec Sch        Eng/Lit , Hist/IRE              2

2            147015033029  Shalletey Mixed Day Sec Sch       Bio/Chem, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit           3

3            147015033006  Furaha Mixed Sec Sch    IRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw, Eng/Lit              3

4            147015033001  Wajir High School           Chem/Maths Eng/Lit, B.St/Maths        3

5            147015033003  Wajir Girls Boarding Sec Sch        Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy         3

6            147015033009  Waberi Mixed Day Sec Sch          B.st/Maths, Hist/ IRE         2

7            147015033033  Barwaqo Mixed Day Sec Sch       Chem/Maths     1

8            147015033019  Ahmed Liban Mixed Day Sec Sch              Hist/Kisw              1

9            147015033042  Volunteer Day Girls Sec Sch         Eng/Lit  1

10          147015033002  Sabunley Boys Boarding Secondary         IRE/Kisw              1

11          147015033034  Jogbaru Girls Day Sec Sch            Hist/IRE 1

12          147015033041  Elnur Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch           Kisw/Hist              1

13          147015033038  Tulatula Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy         2

14          147015033023  Wajir Bor Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Geo/Kisw              1

15          147015033036  Eldas Girls Boarding Sec Sch        Bio/Chem, Chem/Maths, Agri/Bio   3

16          147015033012  Eldas Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, IRE/Hist              2

17          147015032006  Wajir Special School for the Deaf             Hist /Kisw/KSL, Maths/Chem/KSL      2

TOTAL                 32

TARBAJ SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015033027  Mansa Boys Boarding Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, Agri/Bio              2

2            147015033026  Tarbaj Boys Sec Sch        Bio/Chem           1

3            147015033010  Kutulo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch        Geo/Kisw, Maths/Chem     2

4            147015033031  Sarman Boys Boarding Sec Sch   Hist/Kisw            1

5            147015033049  Ileys Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Chem     1

6            147015033050  Haragal Girls Boarding Sec Sch   Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 8

MANDERA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MANDERA EAST                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015023001  Mandera  Boys Sec Sch  Bio/Chem, Hist/Geo, Hist/IRE 3

2            147015023006  Moi Mandera Girls Sec. Sch.       Maths/Phy, Arabic/ IRE         2

3            147015023032  Kamor Mixed Sec. Sch    B.St/Maths        1

4            147015023021  Buruburu Day Boys Sec Sch         B.St/Geo             1

5            147015023039  Duse Boys Secondary School       Hist/IRE 1

6            147015023011  Arabia Boys Sec. Sch.      Bio/Chem           1

7            147015023017  Barwaqo Boys Day Sec Sch          Chem/Maths     1

8            147015023030  Neboi Boys Boarding Sec Sch      Eng/Lit  1

9            147015023025  Khadija Girls Day Secondary School              Chem/Maths     1

10          147015023042  Aresa Girls Boarding Sec              BSt/Kisw             1

11          147015023020  Hareri Mixed Sec Sch      Hist/Kisw            1

12          147015023037  Khalalio Girls Secondary School  B.St/Maths        1

13          147015023048  Buruburu Girls Sec Sch   B.St/IRE 1

14          147015023040  Mandera Dimtu Girls Day Sec Sch            Bst/P.E 1

TOTAL                 17

LAFEY SUBCOUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015023009  Lafey Boys Sec Sch          Geo/Kisw           1

2            147015023033  Gari Boys Boarding Sec Sch         Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 2

MANDERA NORTH SUB COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015023002  Sheikh Ali High School    Bio/Maths          1

2            147015023003  Rhamu  Day Sec Sch       Chem/Maths     1

3            147015023027  Rhamu Dimtu Boys Sec Sch         Chem/Maths     1

4            147015023008  Rhamu Girls Sec School Chem/Maths     1

5            147015023038  Libin Nomadic Girls Boarding Sec Sch      Eng/Lit  1

6            147015023018  Ashabito Boys Secondary            Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 6

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                    

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            NEW     Darul Hikma Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/B.St        1

2            147015023004  Elwak Boys Boarding  Sec Sch     Bio/Chem           1

3            147015023028  Borehole 11 Mixed Day Sec. Sch Eng/Lit  1

4            147015023023  Wargadud Boys Boarding Sec Sch            Hist/Kisw              1

5            147015023024  Elwak Girls Sec Sch         Eng/Lit  1

6            147015023026  Shimbir Fatuma Mixed Day Sec Sch         Hist/Kisw              1

7            147015023046  Gololbia Girls Sec Sch     Hist/Kisw            1

8            147015023013  Chief M. Jari Sec Sch       Hist/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 8

BANISA SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015023015  Banisa Mixed Day Secondary School        B.St/IRE 1

2            147015023010  Wayam Secondary School           B.St/Hist             1

3            147015023043  Banisa Girls Secondary School    Bio/Maths          1

4            147015023034  Malkamari Secondary School      Hist/IRE 1

TOTAL                 4

MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015023012  Takaba Girls Sec School Hist/IRE 1

2            147015023014  Takaba Mixed Day Secondary School       Eng/Lit  1

3            147015023029  Dandu Secondary School             Ire/Hist 1

4            147015023005  Takaba Boys Sec Sch       Eng/Lit  1

5            147015023036  Burduras Boys Secondary School              Hist/Kisw              1

6            147015023035  Darwed Mixed Secondary School             B.St/Maths              1

TOTAL                 6

GARISSA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

FAFI SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015013016  Fafi Girls Boarding Sec Sch           Agri/Bio, Maths/Geo        2

2            147015013009  Galmagala Mixed Day Sec Sch     Agri/Bio, Ire/Kisw              2

Hist/Kisw, Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit,

3            147015013021  Alinjugur Mixed Boarding Sec Sch            Kisw/Geo              4

4            147015013008  Bura Boys Boarding Sec Sch        B.St/Maths, Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit         3

5            147015013023  Nanighi Boys Boarding Sec Sch   B.St/Maths        1

6            147015013027  Shill Sec Sch       Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 13

HULUGHO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015043004  Hulugho Girls Boarding Sec Sch  B.st/Hist, Eng/Lit              2

2            147015043003  Hulugho Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch              B.St/Maths, Ire/Arabic   2

TOTAL                 4

DADAAB SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

Chem/Maths, Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem,

Agri/Bio, Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit,

1            147015013013  Dadaab Mixed Day /Boardng Sec Sch      B.St/Geo, Geo/Hist             8

2            147015013019  Dertu Girls Boarding Sec Sch       Hist/Kisw, Eng/Lit, Geo/Maths        3

3            147015013018  Kulan Boys Boarding Sec Sch       Hist/Kisw, B.St/Maths        2

4            147015013025  Haji Idris Girls Sec Sch    Kisw/Hist            1

TOTAL                 14

IJARA SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147015043002  Yussuf Haji Girls Boarding Sec Sch            Maths/B.St              1

2            147015043005  County Mixed Day Sec Sch           Agri/Bio              1

3            147015043006  Ijara Mixed Sec Sch         Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy, Kisw/Hist            3

B.St/Maths, Bio/Chem, Agri/Bio,

4            147015043001  Shurie Sec Sch   Chem/Maths, IRE/Kisw, Geo/Kisw              6

TOTAL                 11

BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

B.st/Geo-2, Bio/Chem, B.St/Maths,

Eng/Lit-2, Chem/Maths, Hist/Kisw-

1            147015013005  Sankuri Boys Boarding Sec Sch   2, Ire/Arabic      10

2           147015013020  Saka Girls Secondary Sch             Eng/Lit  1

Hist/Kisw, Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy,

3            147015013006  Balambala Boarding Sec Sch        Agr/Bio, IRE/Hist, Eng/Lit-3             8

4            147015013030  Rabole Girls Day Sec Sch              Bio/Chem , Geo/Kisw           2

5            147015013026  Sankuri Girls Sec Sch       IRE/Kisw             1

TOTAL                 22

GARISSA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

B.St/Maths, Geo/Hist, Bio/Maths-2,

Chem/Maths-2, Agri/Bio-2, Eng/Lit-

2, Bio/Chem-2, Maths/Phy-2,

1            147015013001  Garissa High       Hist/Kisw-2        16

Phy/Maths ,Hist/Kisw Eng/Lit-2,

Comp/Phy, Hist/Ire, Chem/Maths-

2, Bio/Chem, Ire/Arabic,

2            147015013011  Boystown Sec Sch           B.St/Maths-2, Agri/Bio   13

Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit-2, Hist/Kisw,

Ire/Kisw, Maths/Phy, Geo/Kisw,

Comp/Maths, Agri/Bio-2,

3            147015013002  NEP Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch Ire/Arabic          11

B.St/Kisw, Eng/Lit-2, Hist/Kisw,

Maths/Phy, B.St/Maths-2,

4            147015013003  County High       Eng/Comp, Bio/Maths-2              10

5            147015013024  Yathrib Girls Day Sec Sch              Hist/Ire 1

Geo/Kisw, Bio/Maths, Hist/Kisw,

Maths/Phy, Agri/Bio, Ire/….,

6            147015013010  Iftin Girls Day Sec Sch     Bio/Chem, B.St/Maths   8

7            147015013012  Tetu Boys Sec Sch           Geo/Maths, Ire/Arabic, Kisw/Hist            3

8            147015013029  Tumaini Boys Sec Sch     B.St/Maths, Ire/Arabic   2

Bio/Chem, Hist/IRE, Maths/Phy,

9            147015013007  Umu Salam Girls Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  4

10          147015012007  Garissa School for the Deaf         Eng/Lit, IRE/Hist              2

TOTAL                 70

LAGDERA SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            NEW     Modogashe Girls Sec Sch             Eng/Lit, B.St/Geo, Chem/Phy          3

2            147015013004  Modogashe Boys Sec Sch             Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem, Geo/Hist             3

3            147015013015  Benane Sec Sch Eng/Lit, B.St/Maths, Geo/Kisw   3

Hist/Kisw, B.St/Maths, Geo/Hist,

4            147015013017  Shantabaq Sec Sch          Arabic/Ire          4

TOTAL                 13

NYANZA REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

HOMA BAY COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

RACHUONYO SOUTH                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016083170  Ogilo Mixed Secondary  Maths/Bst, Eng/Lit          2

2            147016083167  Mithui Mixed Sec            Maths/Bst          1

3            147016083003  Nyangiela Sec    Geo/Hist             1

4            147016083088  Bishop Obera Agongo Mixed Sec              Geo/Chem              1

TOTAL                 5

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER1          147016083159  Oriwo Boys High              CRE/Music              1

TOTAL                 1

NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016023087  Unga Kojode Mixed        Maths/Geo        1

2            147016023111  Bsp Ochiel Nyagidha Girls            Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 2

HOMABAY SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016023157  Atemo Mixed S.S             Bio/Maths          1

2            147016023066  Nyalkinyi Mixed Sec        Agri/Bio              1

3            147016023073  St Marys Kachar Girls     Bio/Agri              1

4            147016023003  Homabay High  Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 4

KISII COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016033179  Nyamagwa SDA Kisw/CRE            1

2            147016033092  Irungu PAG         Math/Phy           1

3            147016033112  Birongo SDA Sec              Hist/CRE             1

4            147016033010  Kioge Girls Sec   Geo/CRE, Eng/Lit, Bio/Agri          3

5            147016033018  St. Pauls Amasago          Maths/Bst, Kisw/Geo     2

6            147016033079  Senior C.Musa N, Kegati Kisw/CRE            1

7            147016033135  Daraja Mbili Mixed         Maths/Bst, Kisw/Geo     2

8            147016033041  Gianchere Friends Sch    Eng/Lit  1

9            147016033003  Nyabururu Girls Sec        Bio/Geo              1

10          147016033078  St. Vincent De Paul Nyanko Mixed           Hist/Geo              1

11          147016033141  St Lawrence Kiongongi Sec          Maths/Bst          1

12          147016033055  Kirwa sec            Maths/Bst          1

13          147016033157  Riabamanyi Sec Sch        Bio/Agri              1

14          147016033163  Nyamatuta Sec  Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 18

KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016013294  Rianyanchabera Sec       Maths/Bst          1

2            147016013177  Magena Girls Sec             Maths/Bst          1

3            147016013206  Mokubo SDA     Maths/Bst          1

4            147016013314  Nyaibate C.O.G Mixed   Geo/Bio              1

5            147016013248  Ritembu Mixed sec         Geo/Bst              1

6            147016013241  Igorera Sec         Maths/Geo        1

7            147016013319  Mosensema Mixed         CRE/Hist             1

TOTAL                 7

            GUCHA SUB-COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016013351  Itare Mixed Sec Hist/CRE             1

2            147016013251  Kineni PEFA Sec Maths/Phy         1

3            147016013335  St Josephs Nyansakia 11 DOK     Maths/Bst          1

4            147016013098  Nyabigena Sec   Kisw/Geo           1

147016013187  Gakero ELCK High           Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 5

MARANI                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016033032  St. Monica Girls Sec        Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 1

NYAMACHE                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016013228  Maji Mazuri Sec Hist/Kisw            1

2            147016013130  Ebigogo Sec        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 2

MASABA SOUTH                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016033015  St Charles Lwanga Ichuni Girls    HSc/….  1

2            147016013192  Nyagweta SDA Sec          Eng/Lit  1

3            147016033038  Amasege sec      Maths/Bst          1

                        TOTAL              3
SAMETA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016013210  Bishop Mugendi Nyakegogi         Kisw/Hist            1

2            147016013290  Rianchore Mixed             Eng/Lit  1

KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016033130  Itierio Girls High              Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 1

GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016013216  Ikoba Sec            Agric/Bio            1

TOTAL                 1

KISUMU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016123307  Mutwala Girls Sec           Bio/Maths          1

2            147016123239  Koru Girls Sec    Bio/Agric            1

3            147016123242  Ngere Kagoro Mixed      Kisw/CRE, Maths/Geo    2

TOTAL                 4

NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016123303  Kabondo Boys   Geo/Hist             1

2            147016123218  Agai Sec              Hist/Geo             1

3            147016123214  Magunga Sec     Math/Geo          1

4            147016123273  Bodi Mixed        Hist/CRE             1

5            147016123295  Oremo Sec         Kisw/Geo           1

6            147016123289  Nyadina Mixed Day        Maths/Phy         1

7            147016123227  Mbugra Sec        Maths/Phy         1

8            147016123229  Sang’oro Sec      Maths/Bst          1

9            147016123300  Lwanda Mixed   Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 9

 KISUMU WEST

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016043077  Sabembe Sec     Eng/Lit  1

2            147016043006  Chulaimbo Sec  Geo/Bst              1

3            147016043066  Kirembe Sec       Eng/Lit  1

4            147016043033  Obede Sec          Geo/Bio              1

TOTAL                 4

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016043020  Lions High          Hist/Geo, Eng/Lit -2        3

TOTAL                 3

SEME SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016043017  Ratta Mixed Sec              Bio/Agric            1

2            147016043048  St Barnabas Girls Sec      Bio/Maths          1

TOTAL                 2

KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016043037  Okok Sec             Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 1

NYANDO SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016043005  Otieno Oyoo Sec             Phy/Chem          1

2            147016043039  Alendu Sec         Bio/Geo              1

3            147016043032  Onjiko Boys        Kisw/CRE            1

4            147016123074  Okanja Mixed    Bio/Chem           1

5            147016043196  Odienya Mixed  Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 5

NYAMIRA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

NYAMIRA SOUTH                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016073162  Gekonge D.E.B Sec          Eng/Lit  1

2            147016073108  Gucha SDA Mixed           Bio/Maths          1

3            147016073019  Bonyunyu Sec    Kisw/Hist, Maths/Bst     2

4            147016073064  Nyamira Boys High School           Hist/CRE             1

5            147016073154  St. Joseph’s Enchoro Sec              Maths/Bio          1

6            147016073087  St. Peters Nyakemincha Geo/Maths        1

7            147016073008  Kebirigo Sec       Hist/CRE             1

8            147016073143  Nami SDA Sec    Maths/Geo        1

9            147016073083  Gianchore PAG Mixed    Bio/Geo              1

TOTAL                 10

BORABU SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016073153  Mogusii Mixed Day         Eng/Lit  1

2            147016073157  Tindereti Mixed Day       Geo/CRE             1

3            147016073013  Menyenya Sec   Maths/Geo, Maths/Bst, Kisw/CRE              3

4            147016073120  Keneni Sec Sch  Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 6

MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016073029  St.Danes Eronge Sec       Maths/Chem     1

2            147016073124  St. Francis Kerema Sec   Chem/Bio           1

3            147016073024  Nyakongo Sec    Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 3

MANGA SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016073066  Geke Sec             Geo/Hist             1

2            147016073132  St. Andrews Nyabigege Sec         Maths/Bst          1

TOTAL                 2

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016073174  Maagonga SDA Mixed    Maths/Phy         1

2            147016073058  Nyamusi Girls Sec            HSc/…   1

3            147016073194  Mote Oguto PAG Sec      Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 3

MIGORI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

AWENDO SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016063081  Nyakuru Mixed Geo/Hist             1

2            147016063002  Pe-Hill Sec Sch   Eng/Lit  1

3            147016063095  St. Joseph Kanyawa Mixed          Bio/Agri              1

4            147016063185  Ombasa Mixed Sec         Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 4

URIRI                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016063005  St. Pius Uriri Boys            Bio/Chem           1

2            147016063001  St. Joseph Rapogi Sec     Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 2

MIGORI                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016063030  Nyaduong Mixed Sec      Maths/Bst          1

2            147016063171  Korwa Mixed Day            Geo/Kisw           1

3            147016063076  Ngege Got Kachacha Sec              Geo/CRE             1

TOTAL                 3

RONGO                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016063017  Kanga High         Geo/Hist, Geo/Bst          2

TOTAL                 2

NYATIKE                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016063207  God Keyo Sec     Bio/Geo              1

2            147016063152  St. Paul’s Nyankondo Boys          Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 2

SIAYA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

GEM SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016093097  B.A.Ohanga Sec Eng/Lit  1

2            147016093121  Yala Township   Hist/Geo             1

3            147016093052  Ojola Sec            Maths/Phy         1

4            147016093005  Sawagongo Boys             Eng/Lit  1

5            147016093003  St Mary’s Yala Boys         Hist/CRE             1

6            147016093070  Dienya Mixed    Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 6

SIAYA SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016093141  Karapul Mixed   Bio/Chem           1

2            147016093101  Ngi’ya Mixed     Geo/CRE, Eng/Lit, Maths/Bio      3

3            147016093127  Sidok Mixed       Geo/Hist             1

4            147016093221  St.Pius Got Matar           Maths/Bio          1

5            147016093087  Muhala Sec        Maths/Bst          1

TOTAL                 7

UGENYA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016093060  Sega Township Mixed    Math/Chem       1

2            147016093057  Sihay Mixed       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 2

UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016093030  Simenya Sec       Bio/Agric            1

2            147016093001  Ambira Boys      Chem/Phy          1

3            147016093007  Madungu Mixed              Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 3

BONDO SUB-COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147016093207  Kapiyo Sec          Hist/Geo             1

2            147016093209  Nyaguda Mixed Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 2

RARIEDA                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147016113161                 D.O.Makasembo Sec      Hist/CRE, Hist/Kisw              2

2            147016093002                 St. Mary’s Lwak Girls      Agric/Bio            1

3            147016093170                 Raliew Sec          Bio/Maths          1

4            147016093169                 Ndigwa Sec        Geo/CRE             1

TOTAL                 5

RIFT VALLEY REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

BARINGO COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147017013101                 Ngolong Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

TOTAL                 1

KOIBATEK SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147017063035                 Tolmo Sec          Chem/Bio           1

2            147017063001                 Baringo High School       Math/Phy, Hist/CRE             2

TOTAL                 3

MARIGAT SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147017013083                 Kimalel Mixed Day Secondary School              Agri/Geo            1

2            147017013009                 Marigat high      Geo/CRE             1

TOTAL                 2

BARINGO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017013006  Bartolimo Secondary School       Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 1

BOMET COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017023130 Chemaetany Day Sec      Hist/Geo             1
  2. 147017023242 Kiboson Secondary School           Math/Chem       1
  3. 147017023019 St.Michael’s Bomet S.S. Chem/Phy          1

TOTAL                 3

SOTIK SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017023122 Chesilyot Girls Secondary School              Agr/Bio 1

TOTAL                 1

KONOIN SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017183045 Kaptebengwet S.S.          Eng/Lit  1

2            147017183017  Chongenwo Secondary School    Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 2

BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017023063 Kiplabotwa Mixed Day Sec           Bio/Math           1
  2. 147017023183 Sibaiyan Mixed Secondary School              Mathe/Geo        1
  3. 147017023058 Kiptobit Sec. Sch              Agr/Bio 1
  4. 147017023050 Njerian Secondary School            Geo/Hist             1

TOTAL                 4

                        BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017023103  Kakimirai Mixed Secondary School           Bio/Chem              1

TOTAL                 1

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

                        KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017033017  St.Francis Kimuron Sec School    Bst/Math            1

TOTAL                 1

KAJIADO COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KAJIADO NORTH SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017043033 Kiserian Sec School         Hist/CRE             1

2            147017043176  Embul-bul Mixed Day Sec            Math/Phy           1

3            147017043008  Enoomatasiani Girls High School Chem/Bio           1

TOTAL                 3

ISINYA SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017043002 Isinya Boys         Eng/Lit  1

2            147017043001  Kaputiei Sec Sch              Bst/Math            1

TOTAL                 2

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017043023  Ilbissil Girls Secondary School     Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 1

KAJIADO WEST SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017043019  Najile High Sch. Math/Chem       1

                                    TOTAL              1

MASHUURU SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017043022  Elerai Mck Girls H.Sci/….              1

TOTAL                 1

KERICHO COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

BELGUT SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017053028 Musaria S.S.       Math/Chem       1
  2. 147017053011 Kakibei S.S.        Geo/Bst              1
  3. 147017053007 Sosiot S.S.           Bio/Agr 1
  4. 147017053002 Kabianga High School     Math/Woodwork           1
  5. 147017053037 Getumbe High Sch.         Bst/Math            1
  6. 147017053085 Kipsamoi Sec      Hist/Geo             1

7            147017053084  Seretut Sec Sch Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 7

KERICHO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017053050 Kipsitet Day Secondary School    Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem              2
  2. 147017053013 Kericho Tea Sec Sch        Math/Phy           1
  3. 147017053098 Matobo Sec Sch Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 4

KIPKELION SUB-COUNTY                                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017053010 Taita Towett S.S.             Bst/Math            1
  2. 147017053051 Lelu S. S.             Geo/Bst              1

TOTAL                 2

BURETI SUB-COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017183050 Kapkatet Day Secondary School CRE/Music         1
  2. 147017183001 Tengecha Boys Sch.        Math/Metalwork            1
  3. 147017183057 Ngesumin  Girls Sec School         Math/Bio           1

4            147017183091  Ngororga Sec Sch            Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 4

LAIKIPIA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017073034  St. Augustine Sirima       Phy/Woodwork 1

TOTAL                 1

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017073064  Loise Nanyuki Girls Sec  Bio/Agr 1

2            147017073058  Mia Moja Sec School      Bio/Geo, Eng/Lit              2

3            147017073030  Bingwa Secondary School            Math/Bst            1

4            147017073003  Nanyuki High School      Math/Phy           1

5            147017073008  Muramati Secondary School       Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit              2

6            147017073007  Ngenia S.S.         Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 8

NYAHURURU SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017073083 Brethren Sec      H/Sci/…..            1
  2. 147017073035 Nyahururu Munyaka Day Sec.     Math/Phy           1
  3. 147017073019 Marmanet Sec   Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 3

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017073031 Gatundia Sec     Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 1

NAKURU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KURESOI SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093338 Arorwet Secondary School          Bio/Agr 1
  2. 147017093215 Siwot Girls Secondary School      Math/Bst            1
  3. 147017093172 Tinet Kapkoi Sec              Math/Phy           1
  4. 147017093106 Ogiek Sotiki Secondary School    Math/Geo          1

TOTAL                 4

NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY                                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093063 Nyonjoro Sec School      Eng/Lit  1
  2. 147017093198 Milimani Secondary School         Math/Phy, Bio/Chem           2
  3. 147017093322 Governor Secondary School              Math/Chem       1
  4. 147017093011 Naivasha Girls S.S.           Kisw/CRE            1

5            147017093192                 Lake Naivasha Sec           Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit              2

TOTAL                 7

MOLO SUB-COUNTY                                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017093159 Elburgon D.E.B. Sec         Eng/Lit  1
  2. 147017093170 Tumaini Integrated Sec. Sch        Math/Bst              1
  3. 147017093302 Moto Secondary School Kisw/CRE            1
  4. 147017093015 Njenga Karume Secondary School              Eng/Lit  1

5            147017093188                 Turi Sulgwita Sec             Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 5

NAKURU SUB-COUNTY             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017093209 Nairobi Road Secondary School              Math/Chem       1
  2. 147017093116 Upperhill Mixed Geo/CRE             1
  3. 147017093013 Langalanga  S.S. HSc/….. 1
  4. 147017093006 Menengai High S. S         Bio/Agr 1
  5. 147017093040 Nakuru Boys’ High          Drawing And Design/Building Cons.    1
  6. 147017093037 Lanet S.S.           HSc/…   1

TOTAL                 6

NJORO SUB-COUNTY                                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017093310 Nessuit Secondary School              Math/Chem       1
  2. 147017093117 Lare Vision         Math/Chem       1
  3. 147017093213 Larmudiac Mixed Day Secondary School              Math/Chem       1
  4. 147017093021 Njoro Day S.S.    Math/Geo          1
  5. 147017093068 Kilimo S.S.          Kisw/Bst             1
  6. 147017093020 Wendani Sec School       Eng/Lit  1
  7. 147017093001 Njoro S.S.           Eng/Lit  1

8            147017093154  Njoro Central Secondary School Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 8

GILGIL SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093023 Gilgil Day Sec School.     Kisw/Hist            1
  2. 147017093128 Munanda Seondary School         Geo/CRE             1

TOTAL                 2

NAKURU WEST SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093060 Nakuru West Sec             H/Sci/… 1

TOTAL                 1

NAKURU NORTH SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093245 Workers High School      Eng/Lit, Geo/CRE            2

2            147017093232  Mikeu Secondary School              Eng/Lit  1

3            147017093005  Jomo Kenyatta Boys High School              CRE/Fine Art & Design      1

4            147017093027  Bahati P.C.E.A  S.S.          Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 5

SUBUKIA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093111 Subukia Mixed Day And Girls Boarding Sec. Sch.              Kisw/Hist, Math/Phy, Math/Geo              3
  2. 147017093083 Wei S.S.              Kisw/Hist            1
  3. 147017093093 St. Ulrich Lama  Bio/Chem           1
  4. 147017093029 Kieni S.S.             Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 6

RONGAI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017093074 Majani Mingi Secondary School Hist/Geo             1
  2. 147017093149 Ogilgei Sec. School          Geo/CRE             1
  3. 147017093085 A.I.C Morop S.S Agr/Bio 1

4            147017093121  Piave Secondary School Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 4

NANDI COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

NANDI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017103041 Mwein Adventist Secondary School         Bio/Math              1
  2. 147017103133 Kosirai High School         Hist/CRE             1
  3. 147017103030 Terige S.S.          Math/Woodwork           1
  4. 147017103003 St. Joseph’S Chepterit    Math/Phy           1

5            147017103002  Kapsabet Girls S.S.          Hist/CRE             1

6            147017103001  Kapsabet Boys Secondary School             Hist/CRE              1

TOTAL                 6

TINDERET SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017193073  Kabirer High School        Hist/CRE             1

TOTAL                 1

NANDI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017193006  AIC Chebisaas Girls Sec. Sch.       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 1

NAROK COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

TRANSMARA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017133145  Kapsasian Secondary School       Bio/Math           1

TOTAL                 1

NAROK NORTH SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147017113002  Ole Tipis Girls S.S.           Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 1

TRANSMARA WEST                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017133005 Enoosaen Boys Sec. School          Bst/Music           1
  2. 147017133019 Enoosaen Girls Sec. School          Eng/Lit  1

                                    TOTAL              2

NAROK SOUTH                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017113040 Maasai Mara Secondary School  Math/Geo          1

2            147017113160  Oloomirani Girls Secondary School          Kisw/Hist              1

3            147017113051  Olkiriane Secondary School         Math/Phy           1

TOTAL                 3

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

KIMININI SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017143057 Nyabomo Secondary      Bio/Agr 1
  2. 147017143123 AIC Konoin Mixed Day   H.Sci/Bio            1
  3. 147017143068 Hilario Wekhonye           Math/Bst            1
  4. 147017143044 Masaba Sec School         Eng/Lit  1
  5. 147017143182 Sabata Secondary School             Bio/Chem              1
  6. 147017143005 St Anthony’S Boys  Sch.S.             Kisw/CRE, Kisw/Geo           2

TOTAL                 7

TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017143020 AIC Moi Boys High School – Kaplamai              Kisw/CRE            1
  2. 147017143075 Yuya Sec School Bst/Agr 1
  3. 147017143060 St. Thomas Sec- Kongoli Geo/CRE             1
  4. 147017143138 St.Patrick High School-Kipsaina  Kisw/Geo              1

TOTAL                 4

ENDEBESS SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017143158 St. Anne’S Umoja Girls Sec Sch   Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 1

TRANS NZOIA WEST (SABOTI)SUB-COUNTY                    

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017143180 Kitale Farm Prison Sec Sch           Bio/Agr 1
  2. 147017143041 St Columbans Sec            H/Sci…..              1
  3. 147017143232 Matisi Girls Friends High School Kisw/Hist              1
  4. 147017143002 St Josephs Boys National School Kitale              Phy/Chem          1
  5. 147017143071 St. Thomas Aquinas- Kapretwa   Math/Bst              1

TOTAL                 5

KWANZA SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

  1. 147017143028 Goseta Boys Sec School Eng/Lit  1
  2. 147017143061 St Peter’s High Sch Kapomboi     Eng/Lit  1
  3. 147017143159 Karaus Secondary School             Math/Bst              1

TOTAL                 3

UASIN GISHU COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

TURBO SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163049 Kapsaos Secondary School          Eng/Lit  1
  2. 147017163005 Uasin Gishu S.S. Math/Geo          1
  3. 147017163041 Christ The King-Sambut  S.S.       Bio/Agr 1
  4. 147017163097 St Anthony Boinet Sec    Math/Chem       1

TOTAL                 4

ANABKOI SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163008 Arnessens Boys High School        Bio/Math           1

TOTAL                 1

MOIBEN SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163058 Eldoret G.K Magereza S.S            Bio/Geo              1
  2. 147017163122 University Of Eldoret High School            Bio/Geo              1

3            147017163033  Kapsiliot Girls    Kisw/CRE            1

4            147017163047  Kemeliet sec      Eng/Lit  1

5            147017163061  Chepkoilel Sec Sch          Math/Bst            1

6            147017163090  Eldoret Central Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 6

SOY SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163004 Loreto  High School Matunda     Hist/Geo, Math/Chem       2

TOTAL                 2

KESSES SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163182 Sosiani Sec Sch  Math/Chem       1
  2. 147017163057 Moi Chuiyat Sec School Kisw/CRE            1
  3. 147017163109 Chepkoiyo Sec Sch          Math/Geo          1

TOTAL                 3

KAPSERET SUB-COUNTY                       

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017163082 Ngara Falls Sec School    Math/Bio           1

TOTAL                 1

WEST POKOT COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

POKOT CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017173046 St. Elizabeth Morpus Girls Secondary      Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 1

WEST POKOT SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

  1. 147017173096 St. Thomas Aquinas Kamatira Mixed Day S.              Bio/Agr 1
  2. 147017173122 Kapkata Mixed Secondary School             Bio/Agri              1

TOTAL                 2

WESTERN REGION TSC VACANCIES 2020

 BUNGOMA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013003  St. Cecilia Misikhu Girls Sec Sch. Agric/Chem       1

2            147018013013  Ndivisi Boys S.S. Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 2

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013083  Friends Sec Sch. Kibisi    Hist/Kisw            1

2            147018013375  Friends Nakoba Secondary School            Geo/Hist              1

3            147018013150  Friends Sec. School Naitiri           Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 3

BUMULA SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013213  Masielo Secondary School           Kisw/CRE            1

2            147018013072  Mungore Girls Secondary School              Eng/Lit  1

3            147018013053  St Judes Girls High School Napara            Agric/Bio              1

4            147018013167  St Elizabeth Lunao Mixed Sec Sch             CRE/Hist              1

5            147018013094  St Pauls Miluki Girls Secondary School    Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 5

            BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013152  Wamalwa Kijana High School Kanduyi     Bst/Maths              1

2            147018013033  St. Thadeos (Ndegelwa) Bio/Agric            1

3            147018013109  Namachanja High School             Hist/CRE             1

4            147018013099  St Josephs sec Sch Bulondo         Bio/Agric            1

5            147018013409  Marakaru A.C.K Secondary School           Geo/Hist              1

TOTAL                 5

CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018033015  Chepkube S. A Sec School            Hist/Kisw            1

2            147018033005  Chesikaki R.C.S. Sec. Sch.             Maths/Phy         1

3            147018033002  Cheptais S.S.      Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 3

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013020  Kuywa Girls Sec. Sch       Geo/Hist             1

2            147018013160  Friends Sec Sch Musokho            Maths/Geo        1

3            147018013044  Nalondo S.S.      Kisw/CRE            1

4            147018013012  Teremi High       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 4

BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013171  Binyenya Girls Sec Sch   CRE/Hist             1

2            147018013206  Kolani Friends Girls Secondary School              Maths/Chem     1

3            147018013082  Namang’ofulo Friends Secondary School Kisw/Hist              1

4            147018013052  Bisunu S.S.         Chem/Maths     1

TOTAL                 4

KIMILILI SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013005  Chesamisi S.S.   Maths/Chem, Hist/CRE  2

2            147018013157  Friends Sec Sch Chebukwabi       Agric/Bio            1

3            147018013010  St. Luke’s Boys’ High School Kimilili          Hist/Geo              1

TOTAL                 4

WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013006  Lugulu Girls High Sch      Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit, Bio/Agric            3

2            147018013011  Friends School Bokoli     Hist/Geo             1

3            147018013136  St Marys Bokoli Sec         Eng/Lit  1

4            147018013311  Friends Secondary School – Khalumuli     CRE/Hist              1

5            147018013100  Mahanga Friends Sec. School     Bio/Maths          1

6            147018013161  Michael Wamalwa Friends Sec.School    Bio/Geo              1

TOTAL                 8

TONGAREN SUB COUNTY                                 

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018013304  Lukhuna Friends Secondary School          Eng/Kisw              1

2            147018013367  Manyasa Friends Secondary School         CRE/Hist              1

3            147018013122  St. Peters Secondary School Ndalu           Eng/Lit  1

4            147018013029  St Augustine Girls Sec Sch Lukhuna          Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 4

MT ELGON SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018033121  St Marks Kipchiria Sec Sch           Hist/Kisw            1

2            147018013140  Bishop Atundo Mbusi Sec Sch     Agric/Bio            1

TOTAL                 2

BUSIA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

BUSIA SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018023024  Our Lady Of Mercy Girls Secondary School              Bio/Agric            1

2            147018023041  St. Stephen’s Lwanya Girls Secondary School              Music/…             1

3            147018023039  St Peters Budokomi Secondary School    Chem/Bio              1

4            147018023008  St. Mary’s Mundika High School Kisw/CRE            1

5            147018023046  St Paul’s Mabunge Secondary School      Agric/Bio              1

6            147018023066  St. Peter’s Buyosi Mixed Secondary School              Kisw/CRE- 2        2

TOTAL                 7

BUTULA SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018023004  Madola Mixed Sec School            Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 1

BUNYALA SUB COUNTY                        

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

147018023043  St. Anne’s Bunyala Girls Secondary School            Bio/Chem              1

TOTAL                 1

TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018063011  St Monica’s Chakol Girls High School       Kisw/CRE              1

2            147018063009  St Paul’s Amukura High School   Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 2

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY                               

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018063004  Kolanya Boys High School            Bio/Chem           1

2            147018063002  Moding Secondary School           Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 2

SAMIA SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018023017  Thomas Aquinas Nanderema Boys Secondary              Bio/Chem           1

2            147018023002  Sigalame High School     Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 2

KAKAMEGA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

LUGARI SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018053050  Friends Sec.School Angayu          Phy/Maths         1

2            147018053065  St Bonface Mbagara Secondary School   Eng/Lit  1

3            147018053004  St Paul’s Lugari Boys Secondary School              Agric/Chem       1

4            147018053009  St Cecilia Girls Mautuma Secondary School              Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 4

KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018043075  Ileho Friends Sec School CRE/Hist             1

2            147018043085  St Monica Lubao Secondary School          Eng/Lit  1

3            147018043065  Museno S.S.       CRE/Geo             1

4            147018043077  Lwanda Secondary School.          Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 4

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY                         

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018053040  Friends Sch Binyenya     MathS/Phy         1

2            147018053164  Mapera Secondary School           Bst/Maths          1

3            147018053021  Kongoni Mixed S.S          Bst/Geo              1

4            147018043368  St. Teresa Secondary School       Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 4

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY                   

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018043004  St. Francis Xavier Shikoti Sec. Sch.            Eng/Lit  1

2            147018043116  Kakamega Muslim Secondary School       Kisw/Geo              1

TOTAL                 2

MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018083036  St. Peter’s Mumias S.S    Chem/Phy          1

2            147018083114  St. Stephen’s Ebubaka Secondary School              Hist/CRE             1

3            147018083035  St Mary’s Mumias Girls Sec.        Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 3

MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY                             

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

St.Luke’s Shanderema A.C.K Mixed Secondary

1            147018083125  School  Geo/Hist             1

2            147018083127  St. Patrick Ebubere Mixed Day Sec School              Bst/Maths          1

TOTAL                 2

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018083084  Khwisero Girls High School          Eng/Lit  1

2            147018083001  Namasoli Secondary School        Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 2

MATETE SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018053019  Kivaywa S.S.       Eng/Kisw            1

2            147018053018  Maturu S.S.        Kisw/CRE            1

3            147018053017  Friends Sch Lukhokho    Hist/Geo             1

TOTAL                 3

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY                      

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018043098  Matsakha S.S.    Maths/Geo        1

2            147018043158                 Sawawa Sec Sch              Hist/Kisw            1

TOTAL                 2

KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147018043019                 St.Theresa’s Eregi Girls’ High School              Agric/Bio            1

TOTAL                 1

MATUNGU SUB COUNTY                                  

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE                 NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)          NUMBER

1            147018083086                 St. Luke’s Khabukoshe Sec Sch    Hist/CRE, Bst/Maths          2

TOTAL                 2

VIHIGA COUNTY TSC VACANCIES 2020

EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018073014  Esalwa Boys Secondary School   Bst/Geo              1

2            147018073042  Ebusiloli Secondary.School.        Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 2

LUANDA SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018073046  Hobunaka Boys Secondary School              MathS/Phy, Eng/Lit         2

2            147018073104  Esibeye Secondary School           Kisw/Hist            1

3            147018073001  Bunyore Girls High School           CRE/Geo, Maths/Geo        2

4            147018073071  Mumboha Secondary School      Bio/Agric            1

TOTAL                 6

VIHIGA SUB COUNTY                            

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018073062  Chango Secondary School           Hist/Kisw            1

2            147018073023  Chavavo Secondary School          CRE/Hist             1

3            147018073029  Magui Secondary School              Phy/Maths         1

4            147018073007  Friends High School Vihiga Boys Music/…             1

TOTAL                 4

HAMISI SUB COUNTY                           

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018073043  Givole Secondary School              Bio/Chem, Bst/Geo              2

2            147018073051  Friends Sec School Gavundunyi  Geo/Hist             1

3            147018073004  Nyang’ori High School    Hist/CRE             1

4            147018073035  Buyangu Secondary School         Bio/Maths          1

5            147018073061  Gisambai Sec School       Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 6

SABATIA SUB COUNTY                          

S/NO     SCHOOL CODE   NAME OF SCHOOL          SUBJECT COMBINATION (S)              NUMBER

1            147018073003  Chavakali High School    Kisw/Geo           1

2            147018073073  Mukingi Secondary School          Phy/Chem          1

3            147018073025  Kigama Friends Secondary School            Kisw/Hist              1

4            147018073075  Precious School Kapsambo Secondary              Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 4


For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.

Read Also:   

Comments are closed.