Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Kwale County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kwale County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Kwale County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Kwale County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Kwale County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Kwale County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Kwale KINANGO           MTAA SECONDARY SCHOOL              SHEHI NYAE SHEHI          0726988573       Day       240              mtaasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  2. Kwale Kinango              Nzovuni sec school         Ndaro Hamisi H             0722685405       Day       390              nzovunisecoschool@mail.comm
  3. Kwale KINANGO           TSUNZA MIXED DAY       KASSIM MWINGO JEGO 0718756507       Mixed Day          317              tsunzasecschool@yahoo.com
  4. Kwale KINANGO           VIGURUNGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              BONFACE MWAMBINGU KIFUSO              0713810898       Mixed Day/ Boarding     279              viguuhigh@gmail.com
  5. Kwale Kinango sub county        Bofu sec              Kanyoe mwaboza           0721380215       Day       312        bozabozap@gmail. Com
  6. Kwale Kwale    Balozi A.M jorori             Richard Muia               0721279489       Day       155        Jororisec@gmail.com
  7. Kwale Kwale/Matuga  Mbuguni secondary school         Mr Ali  Mwakunena         0701699669       mixed day          215              mbugunisecondary@mail
  8. Kwale Lunga Lunga      Makwenyeni Sec             Ubao Omar    0799 855251      Day       177              mskwenyenischool@yahoo.com
  9. Kwale Lunga lunga       Majoreni secondary school              Paul Mukee Joshua        0736974872       Day       97              majosecosch@gmail.com
  10. Kwale Lunga lunga       Lunga lunga sec sch        Nixon K. Mbaga  0733151301       Day       732              lungalungasecondarysch@gmail.com
  11. Kwale Lunga Lunga      Khatib Mwashetani Sec.School              Juma Mganda Peter07   0726402008       Day       206              khatibmwashetanisec@gmail.com
  12. Kwale Lunga Lunga      Magombani       Kavita Stephen              0724400471       Mixed day.         109              magombanisec17@gmail.com
  13. Kwale LUNGA LUNGA  JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOL              Lucy Gichinga    0708050696       Day       233              jumaboy302@gmail.com
  14. Kwale Lunga Lunga      Gugu secondary School Joseph Katina Odiyo      0724156130       Day       328        Katjoseph70 @gmail. com
  15. Kwale LUNGALUNGA   MWANANYAMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL              BERNARD KIMANI MBURU          0729980123              Day       326        mwananyamalaboys2017@gmail.com
  16. Kwale Lungalunga        Shimoni Secondary School              MutambukiK Mulatya    0722979207       Boys are Day              415        mutambukimulatya@gmail.com
  17. Kwale LUNGALUNGA   MWERENI SECONDARY SCHOOL              MORRIS M.MUTHOKA   0722454530       Mixed day/Partial girls boarding    773        mwerenihigh@gmail.com
  18. Kwale Lungalunga        Ngozi girls high school   Peninah Wangithi Mwangi           0721270262       Boarding Girls    521              ngozigirlshighschool@gmail.com
  19. Kwale Lungalunga        Menzamwenye Secondary School              Onyango N. Opiyo          0713422434       Day for boys.              342        opiyorev@gmail.com
  20. Kwale Lungalunga        Kiruku mixed secondary school               Mullu peter Ngei             0721582515       Day       79              Mullupeter@gmail.com
  21. Kwale Lungalunga        SHIRAZI BOYS SEC SCHOOL               Swalehe Abdalla Majuto              0721387863       Boarding Boys      325        shiraziboysec@gmail.com
  22. Kwale Lungalunga        Tswaka Secondary School               Emily Nyaboke Chweya +254722998781               Day              173        tswakasec2014@gmail.com
  23. Kwale MATUGA            AMBASSADOR MWAKWERE HIGH              JOSEPH ELIJAH MAGANA             0722 271 349     Mixed Boarding            404        ambassadormwakweresec@yahoo.com
  24. Kwale Matuga Mkongani Secondary      Chitwa Absalom              +254722426588               Mixed Boarding 282              Mkonganisec@gmail.com
  25. Kwale Matuga Ng’ombeni Secondary School     Indimuli Dishon  0731555554       Mixed Day/Boys boarding           534              ng’ombenisec@gmail.com
  26. Kwale Matuga Mwaluphamba Sec School           Jackson Kalume Nzzai     0727057458       Boys Boarding /Day        497              mwaluphambasecondary@gmail.com
  27. Kwale MATUGA            MANGAWANI SEC SCHOOL               NGANA K. ROCHA           0722625660       Mixed Boarding              216        mangawanisecschool@gmail.com
  28. Kwale Matuga Kiteje mixed secondary school   Joseph njoroge 0722620098       Mixed day          108              kitejemixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  29. Kwale Matuga KOMBANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL              JUMA NJEMA AURA        0722165595       Day       534              Kombanischool@gmail.com
  30. Kwale MATUGA            MBEGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              SAIDI A. MWAJIRANI      0721499405       Day       148              mbeganisecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  31. Kwale Matuga GOLINI SECONDARY SCHOOL      Mathias Mwakule            0721316386       Mixed day and boarding               520        golinisecschool@gmail.com
  32. Kwale Matuga KIREWE SECONDARY      NJAGI PETER              0721250574       Mixed Boarding 268              kirewesecondary@yahoo.com
  33. Kwale Matuga Tserezani High school    Kibe Isaac              0715959965       Day       142        tserezanisch@gmail.com
  34. Kwale Matuga Stephen kanja secondary            Dismas  osalo     0712396950       Day       350              Stephenkanjasec@gmail.com
  35. Kwale Matuga Mwaluvanga Mixed secondary   Kivure Regina Mwaka  0712096804       Day       250              mwaluvangaschool@gmail.com
  36. Kwale Matuga Mtsamviani Secondary  Mohamed Saidi              0704450692       Mixed-day         187              mwachala70@gmail.com
  37. Kwale Matuga               Tumaini Secondary         Ahmed B. Kale       0746959942/0754602602            Mixed Boarding 226              tsslukore2009@gmail.com
  38. Kwale MATUGA            TIWI GIRLS SEC SCHOOL               RACHAEL GICHIMU             0723653379       Day              445        tiwigirlssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  39. Kwale Msambweni      Ramisi sec school            Ruga John Macharia            0726721312       Mixed Boarding 790              rugajohnm@gmail.com
  40. Kwale MSAMBWENI    BONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL              ATHUMAN M MWALIMU            0726523634       Day              259        bonggwe_secondary@yahoo.com
  41. Kwale Msambweni      Ukunda Secondary School              Gathege M. S.    0722740048       Day       336              ukundasecondary2017@gmail.com
  42. Kwale Msambweni      Magaoni secondary school              Felix Kitonga Daniel        0722692697       Day       351              magaonischool@gmail.com
  43. Kwale MSAMBWENI    JUHUDI SECONDARY      WAHOME J. NDEGWA        0721286386       Mixed Day          128              juhudisec01@gmail.com
  44. Kwale MSAMBWENI    MUHAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL              LUCHEMO PAMELA          0720754053       Day              142        muhakasec@gmail.com
  45. Kwale Msambweni      MVINDENI SECONDARY Kibui John k            0729356297       Mixed day          603              mvindenisecon@gmail.com
  46. Kwale Msambweni      Kinondo sec school         Omari Mwijo Kulonda 0718148283       Boarding/Day/mixed     850              kinondosecschool@gmail.com
  47. Kwale Msambweni       Dori Girls secondary school               Prisca Nasambu Luvisia 722732583         Boarding Girls              334        dorigirlssecondary@gmail.com
  48. Kwale Msambweni       Mkwakwani secondary school               Riziki Juma Ndegwa        0722642857       Mixed Boarding              309        rizikindegwa@yahoo.com
  49. Kwale      Kiranga sec.school.         James Baya.    711451437         Day       313              Kirangasec@yahoo.com/jamesbaya69@gmail.com
  50. Kwale Samburu            Mwavumbo secondary  Price Sifa Mbaru  0727456624       Mixed day          879        Mwavumbosec@ Gmail.com
  51. Kwale SAMBURU          MWABILA SECONDARY SCHOOL              EMMANUEL M.MUSYA  0722879226       Day       190              mwabilasec12@gmail.com
  52. Kwale Samburu            Makamini secondary school              Felix N Wachira 0721262459       Mixed day and boarding              249        makaminisecondary@yahoo.com
  53. Kwale Samburu            Kinagoni secondary        Dorothy M. Wanje           0717153747       Mixed Boarding 380              com
  54. Kwale Samburu            Salim Mvurya Secondary               Andrew M Monyi            703534393         Day       253              salimmvuryase@gmail.com
  55. Kwale Samburu             Matumbi Secondary       Sami S Sami      0724795763       Day       236        matuseccoast@gmail.com
  56. Kwale Samburu             Samburu sec      Ngome Malidzo               0722592101       Day       699              samburusecondaryschool@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in KwaleCounty, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.