Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Coast Region TSC List Of New Recruitment Vacancies (New Additional Teachers)

Teachers Service Commission, TSC, list for all the new recruitment vacancies advertised in September 2020 in all the Counties, and Sub Counties in Coast region.

For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.

LAMU COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

 LAMU WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST     


Hot Trending Posts:


SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3033003             Mpeketoni Boys Sec Sch              Bio/Chem              1

2                           3033008             Hongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch         Maths/Phy              1

3                           3033009             Witu Mjini Mixed Day Sec Sch    Bio/Agr 1

4                           3033006             Mokowe Mxed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths     1

5                           3033020             Majembeni Mixed Day Sec Sch   Hist/Bst 1

6                           3033025             Manda Airport Mixed Day Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

7                           3033010             Mkunumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Phy          1

8                          3033012             Bahari Mixed Day Sec Sch            Geo/Kisw, Bst/Maths          2

9                           3033007             Hindi Mixed Day Sec Sch              Bio/Chem              1

TOTAL                 10

LAMU EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                           

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3033004             Faza Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Hist/Kisw 2

TOTAL                 2

KWALE COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                           

MSAMBWENI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                            

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3023162             Magaoni Mixed Day Sec Sch        Bst/Maths              1

2                           3023027             Kinondo Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phy         1

3                           3023008             Msambweni Boys Boarding Sec Sch              CRE/Geo, Eng/Lit             2

4                           3023014             Mivumoni Mixed Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit     2

5                           3023013             Babla Diani Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

6                           3023059             Kiranga Mixed Day Sec Sch          Maths/Bst              1

7                           3023061             Mvindeni Mixed Day Sec Sch      Agr/Bio 1

8                           3023072             Dori Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths     1

9                           3023164             Bongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch         Agr/Bio 1

10                        3023049             Mwamzandi Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Geo/Kisw 2

TOTAL                 13

KINANGO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3023007             Kinango Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Kisw/Hist            1

2                           3023160             Mtaa Mixed Day Sec Sch              Chem/Maths     1

3                           3023154             Mwalukombe Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 3

 SAMBURU SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3023025             Mnyenzeni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Bst/Maths          1

2                           3023038             Mackinnon Road Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

3                           3023048             Makamini Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

4                           3023009             Mazeras High Sch            Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 4

LUNGALUNGA SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3023028             Franz Josef Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Phy, Kisw/Maths 2

2                           3023031             Lungalunga Mixed  Day/Boardng Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

3                           3023053             Perani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec. Sch              Geo/Maths        1

4                           3023042             Shimoni Mixed Day Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Eng/Hist  2

5                           3023018             Kikoneni Mixed Day/Sec Sch       Geo/CRE              1

6                           3023155             Gugu Mixed Day Sec Sch              Bst/Maths, Chem/Maths     2

7                           3023056             Menzamwenye Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch        Agr/Bio, Chem/Maths    2

8                           3023170             Juma Boy Mixed Day Sec Sch      Bio/Chem              1

TOTAL                 12

 MATUGA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3023015             Kaya Tiwi Mixed Day Sec Sch       Agr/Bio, Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths  3

2                           3023003             Kwale High School          Chem/Maths     1

3                           3023033             Kwale Girls Sec Sch         Comp/Maths     1

4                           3023005             Waa Boys Boarding Sec Sch         Geo/Kisw              1

5                           3023004             Matuga Girls Boarding Sec School              Geo/Maths, Eng/Lit, IRE/Kisw, Bio/Chem             4

6                           3023041             Kombani Mixed Day Sec Sch       Geo/Kisw              1

7                           3023046             Amb. Mwakwere High School              Maths/Phys, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit  3

8                           3023043             Stephen Kanja Sec School            Eng/Lit  1

9                           3023070             Mwamgunga Girls Day Sec Sch   Bst/Maths              1

10                        3023023             Mwaluphamba Mixed Day Sec Sch              Eng/Lit-2, Agr/Bio           3

11                        3023066             Tiwi Girls Sec Sch             Chem/Phy, Kisw/Hist            2

12                        3023019             Kichakasimba Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Phy          1

13                        3023020             Mkongani Mixed Boarding Sec Sch              Bst/Maths          1

14                        3023052             Kirewe Mixed Day Sec Sch           Eng/Lit, Bst/Maths          2

15                        3023011             Ngombeni Mixed Daysec Sch      Bio/Chem, Comp/P.E           2

16                        3023010             Lukore Mixed Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phys       1

17                        3023001             Tserezani High Sch          Maths/Chem     1

18                        3023035             Tsimba Mixed Day Sec Sch           Geo/Kisw              1

TOTAL                 30

MOMBASA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)               

MVITA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                           

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3043016             Mbaraki Girls Sec            Kis/CRE 1

2                           3043032             Makupa Boys Day Sec sch              Maths/Phys       1

3                           3043001             Makande Girls Girls Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit  1

4                           3043004             Aladina Visram  Eng/Lit  1

5                           3043018             Tononoka Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Maths/Geo        2

6                           3043006             Tudor Boys Sec Sch         Chem/Phy          1

7                           3043003             Star of the Sea Girls Sec Sch        Bst/Maths              1

TOTAL                 8

LIKONI SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3043010             Likoni Mixed Day Sec Sch             Bio/Maths, Maths/Geo        2

TOTAL                 2

CHANGAMWE SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3043035             Mwijabu Mixed Day Sec Sch        Bst/Geo              1

2                           3043009             Changamwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem              1

TOTAL                 2

KISAUNI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3043008             Shimo La Tewa Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

2                           3043027             Mwakirunge Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit  1

3                           3044023             Khadija Mixed Day Sec Sch          Eng/Lit  1

4                           3043040             Frere Town Mixed Day Sec Sch   Bio/Chem              1

5                           3043026             Maweni Sec Sch              Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 5

KILIFI COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                           

GANZE SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

S/NO.               SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3013065             Mitangani Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch              Bio/Chem           1

2                           3013029             Vitengeni Baptist Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch        Maths/Phy         1

3                           3013060             Ganze Girls Boardng Sec Sch       Maths/Phy              1

4                           3013064             Bandari Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phy         1

5                           3013068             Dungicha Mixed Day Sec Sch       Bst/Maths              1

6                           3013013             Jaribuni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Geo/Kisw           1

7                           3013071             Vyambani Mixed Day Sec Sch     Maths/Phy              1

8                           3013010             Ganze Boys Boarding Sec Sch      Chem/Phy              1

9                           3013032             Mwangea Girls Boarding Sec Sch              CRE/Hist             1

10                        3013015             Sokoke Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2

11                        3013097             Shaka Mixed Day Sec Sch             Maths/Phy              1

12                        3013069             Jila Mixed Dy Sec Sch     Agr/Bio 1

13                        3013052             Palkumi Mixed Day Sec Sch         Agr/Bio 1

TOTAL                 14

MALINDI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                       

S/NO.               SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3073005             Barani Mixed Day Sec Sch            Bio/Chem, Hist/Kisw            2

2                           3073001             Gede Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit , Geo/Kisw          2

3                           3073015             Kibokoni Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy, Bst/Geo      3

4                           3073021             Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec Sch       Eng/Lit  1

5                          3073006             Ngala Memorial Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

6                           3073024             Kijiwetanga Mixed Day Sec Sch   Eng/Lit  1

7                           3073014             ACK Canon Mweri Mixed Day Sec Sch              Bio/Chem           1

8                           3073009             Kakoneni Girls Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1

9                           3073004             Kakuyuni Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

10                        3073002             Jilore Mixed Day Sec Sch              Bst/Maths              1

11                        3073040             Jimbagede Mixed Day Sec Sch    Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths     2

12                        3073055             Maziwani Mixed Day Sec Sch      Eng/Llit 1

13                        3073010             Malindi High Sch             Eng/Lit, Maths/Comp, Maths/Bio, Bio/Chem       4

14                        3073052             Bishop Kalu Mixed Day Sec Sch   Bst/Geo              1

15                        3073042             Sosobora Mixed Day Sec Sch       C.R.E/Kisw              1

16                        3073053             Madunguni Mixed Day Sec Sch   CRE/Kisw              1

17                        3073030             Ganda Mixed Day Sec Sch            Eng/Lit  1

18                        3073033             Mida Mixed Day Sec Sch              Geo/Kis 1

19                        3073044             Sabaki Mixed Day Sec Sch            Bst/Hist 1

20                        3073013             F.B Tuva Mixed Day Sec Sch        Eng/Lit  1

21                        3073019             Mbarakachembe Mixed Sec Sch              Chem/Maths     1

TOTAL                 29

 KILIFI NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO.               SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3013043             St.Thomas Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Bio/Chem,Eng/Hist ,       2

2                           3013006             Kilifi Township Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Bio/Chem, Bio/Maths    2

3                           3013072             Fumbini Mixed Day Sec Sch              Chem/Maths     1

4                           3013022             Katana Ngala Mixed Day Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

5                           3013157             Kiwandani Mixed Day Sec Sch     Chem/Phy              1

6                           3013056             Ngerenya Mixed Day Sec Sch      Chem/Phy, Maths/Chem, CRE/Hist  3

7                           3014183             Mkongani Mixed Day Sec Sch     Eng/Lit  1

8                           3013059             Mdzongoloni Mixed Day Sec Sch              Agr/Bio, Chem/Maths    2

TOTAL                 13

KILIFI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                 

S/NO.               SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3013046             K.P Senior Mixed Day Sec Sch     Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit  2

2                           3013017             St.Teresas Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem              3

3                           3013008             Lutsangani Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Bst/Geo, Hist/Kisw, Chem/Maths            3

4                           3013042             Paul Harris Mixed Day Sec Sch    Agr/Bio, Bst/Maths          2

5                           3013084             Ngombeni Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Bio/Chem           1

6                           3012011             Sahajanand Special Mixed Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

7                           3013091             Mtomondoni Mixed Day Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

8                           3013012             Msumarini Mixed Day Sec Sch    Bst/Maths, Bio/H.Sci, Chem/Phy      3

9                           3013018             Takaungu Mixed Day Sec Sch      Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit  2

10                        3013044             Junju Mixed Day Sec Sch              Maths/Phy, Geo/Kisw    2

11                        3013093             Mnarani Mixed Day Sec Sch        Geo/Kisw              1

12                        3013070             Mtepeni Mixed Day Sec Sch        Maths/Phy              1

13                        3013062             Bundacho Mixed Day Sec Sch     Maths/Phy              1

14                        3013030             Shariani Mixed Day Sec Sch              Eng/German, Hist/Kisw 2

15                        3013039             Chasimba Mixed Day Sec Sch      CRE/Hist              1

TOTAL                 26

RABAI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO.   SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            3013025             Ribe Girls Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem-2       3

2            3013037             Rabai Mixed Day Sec Sch             Bio/Chem           1

3            3013005             Dr. Krapf Boys Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Maths, Chem/Phy, Geo/Maths  3

4            3013001             Ribe Boys Boarding Sec Sch         Eng/Lit  1

5            3013016             Kombeni Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit, IRE/Kisw, Bst/Maths          3

6            3013020             Kasidi Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch             Agr/Bio, Bio/Maths          2

7            3013055             Mikahani Mixed Day Sec Sch       Chem/Phy          1

8            3013050             Bofu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths, Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy         3

9            3013073             Rev. Canon Kuri Memorial Mixed Day Sec Sch              Geo/Maths        1

10          3013078             Mwandodo Mixed Day Sec Sch   Chem/Maths     1

11          3013100             Chiferi Mixed Day Sec Sch            Agr/Bio 1

12          3013063             Jimba Mixed Day Sec Sch             Agr/Bio 1

13          3013026             Kambe Mixed Day Sec Sch           Eng/Lit, Geo/Music, Maths/Phy 3

TOTAL                 24

KALOLENI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO.   SCHOOL CODE  SCHOOL CODE  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            3013004             St. Johns Girls Sec. Sch   Chem/Maths     1

2            3013002             St Georges Boys Sec. Sch.            Eng/Lit  1

3            3013028             Moi Kadzonzo Girls Boarding Sec Sch              Comp/Maths, Maths/Phy,           2

4            3013021             Chanagande Mixed Day Sec. Sch.             Eng/Lit , Maths/Phy         2

5            3013007             Mariakani Boys Boarding Sec. Sch.           Eng/Lit, Bst/Maths          2

6            3013014             Maandani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.   Bst/Maths          1

7            3013048             Mwareni Mixed Day Sec. Sch      Eng/Lit  1

8            3013089             Mwijo Mixed Day Sec     Eng/Lit  1

9            3013057             Kinarani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.      Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw              2

10          3013080             Mutsengo Mixed Sec. Sch.           Agr/Bio 1

11          3013086             Mnazimwenga Mixed Sec. Sch    Agr/Bio 1

12          3013090             Shangia Mixed Sec. Sch  Bio/Chem           1

13          3013061             Miyani Mixed Sec. Sch.  Bio/Chem           1

14          3013015             Kaloleni Girls Boarding Sec Sch   Bst/Maths          1

TOTAL                 18

MAGARINI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                 

S/NO.   SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            3073007             Marereni Mixed Day Sec Sch       Eng/Lit, IRE/…., Bst/Maths          3

2            3073034             Mjanaheri Mixed Day Sec Sch     Comp/….,  Eng/Lit,              2

3            3073003             Galana Boys Day/Boarding Sec   Eng/Lit  1

4            3073026             Ngomeni Mixed Sec        Bst/Comp, Chem/Maths              2

5            3073028             Majenjeni Mixed Day Sec Sch     Eng/Lit, Kisw/Music        2

6            3073020             Shujaa Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec Sch        Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw, Bst/Maths     3

7            3073008             Marafa Boys Boarding Sec Sch    Eng/Lit  1

8            3073023             Mapimo Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit  2

9            3073029             Shomela Mixed Day Sec Sch        Maths/Phy         1

10          3073050             Kurawa Mixed Day Sec Sch          Maths/Phy         1

11          3073048             Galana Girls Day Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

12          3073031             Fundi-Issa Mixed Day Sec Sch     Eng/Lit , Hist/Kisw              2

13          3073011             Adu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agr/Bio 1

14                        3073051             Dagamra Mixed Day Sec Sch       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 23

TANA RIVER COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                           

TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3063010             Garsen Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem              1

2                           3063001             Tarasaa Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1

3                           3063006             Kipini Mixed Day/Baording Sec Sch              Bio/Chem           1

4                           3063028             Hurara Mixed Day Sec Sch           Eng/Lit  1

5                           3063013             Marifano Mixed Day Sec Sch       Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths          2

6                           3063030             Hashaka Mixed Day Sec Sch        Agr/Bio 1

TOTAL                 7

TANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3063014             Huruma Mixed Day Sec Sch         Agr/Bio, Hist/Kisw            2

2                           3063007             Madogo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Bst/Maths          1

3                           3063008             Hirimani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec              Eng/Lit, CRE/Maths        2

4                           3063029             Nanighi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 6

TANA RIVER SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                              

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3063004             Wenje Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Agr/Bio, Maths/Phy        2

2                           3063019             Galore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Phy          1

TOTAL                 3

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                               

TAITA SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3053002             St. Marys High Boys Boarding Sec Sch              CRE/Kisw            1

2                           3053001             Dr. Aggrey Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Bio/Chem Comp/Phy     2

3                           3053008             Canon Kituri Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Comp/Maths , Agr/Bio, Bio/Chem           3

4                           3053013             Senior Chief Mwangeka Girls Boarding Sec Sch        Bio/H.Sci            1

5                           3053017             Kitumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit, 1

6                           3053009             St. Johns Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch – Mgange              CRE/Geo, Maths/Phy     2

7                           3053025             Kiwinda Mixed Day Sec Sch         Bst/Maths              1

8                           3053027             Sacred Heart Mwakiwiwi Girls    Agr/Bio 1

9                           3053046             Mbela Mixed Day Sec Sch            Maths/Phy              1

10                        3053029             Dalmas Moka Mixed Day Sec Sch              Chem/Maths, Agr/Bio, Bst/Maths            3

TOTAL                 16

VOI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3053016             Moi High – Kasigau          Geo/Kisw           1

2                           3053006             Voi Boys Boarding Sec Sch           Maths/Phy              1

3            3053067             Buguta Mixed Day Sec Sch           CRE/Hist             1

4            3053045             Marungu Girls Day/Boarading Sec Sch     Maths/Phy              1

5            3053033             Mwangea Boys Day Sec Sch        Bst/Geo, Bio/Chem              2

6            3053037             Olops Girls Boarding Sec  Sch      Kisw/Music, Eng/Lit  2

7            3053026             Kajire Girls Boarding Sec Sch       Agr/Bio 1

8            3053038             Mwambiti Boys Boarding Sec Sch              Maths/Phy, Maths/Chem            2

9            3053019             Mwakitawa Girls Sec Sch             Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 12

MWATATE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                

SNO     SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            3053014             Mwasere Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Geo, Kisw/Geo              2

2            3053005             Kenyatta High    Bio/Chem           1

3            3053032             Munda Mixed Boarding Sec        Agr/Bio 1

4            3053048             Mlamba Mixed Day Sec Sch         Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths     3

5            3053003             Murray Girls Boarding Sec Sch    Maths/Phy         1

6            3053004             Bura Girls Boarding Sec Sch         Bst/Maths, CRE/Kisw            2

7                           3053020             Mwafuga High   CRE/Kisw            1

8                           3053056             Kombolio Mixed Day Sec Sch      Bst/Maths, Maths/Phy         2

9                           3053018             Ngami Sec Sch   Maths/Phy, Bst/Geo       2

10                        3053040             Mwakitau Sec Sch           Agr/Bio 1

TOTAL                 16

TAVETA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

SNO                 SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1                           3053075             Njoro Mixed Day Sec Sch             Agr/Bio 1

4                           3053015             Timbila Boys Boarding Sec Sch    Eng/Lit  1

5                           3053084             Sowene Mixed Day Sec Sch         Maths/Phy              1

7                           3053039             Bishop Njenga Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Chem/Phy, Maths/Phy  2

8                           3053023             Chala Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Comp/…             1

9                           3053007             Eldoro Girls Boarding Sec Sch     Bst/Geo              1

10                        3053078             Mahandakini Mixed Day Sec Sch              Agr/Bio 1

11                        3053041             Mata Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch              Eng/Lit  1

12                        3053058             Lumi Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths     1

TOTAL                 10

For details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Read Also:

Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:


2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2
2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2

Here are More Links to Free Educational Learning Materials to Download


2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams
2020 Class 5-6-7 Evaluation Tests
2020 Class 7 Set 2 Exams
2020 Class 7 Set 3 Trial Exams
2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams
2020 Class 8 Evaluation Test 1
2020 Class 8 Opener Term 1 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 3 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 5 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 6 Trial Exams
2020 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8
HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES
UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS
GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS
UNIVERSITY RESOURCES
COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.