Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Central Region TSC List Of New Recruitment Vacancies (New Additional Teachers)

Teachers Service Commission, TSC, list for all the new recruitment vacancies advertised in September 2020 in all the Counties, and Sub Counties in Central region.

For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Hot Trending Posts:


KIAMBU COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

GATUNDU NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                       

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063053  Ngethu Day Mixed          Phy/Chem          1

2            147012063063  Njahi Sec.           Eng/Lit  1

3            147012063034  St. Joseph Worker Day Mixed     CRE/Hist             1

4            147012063042  OLF Kiriko Girls  Eng/Lit  1

5            147012063060  Gikindu Girls      Kisw/CRE            1

6           147012063023  St. Francis Mang’u Girls Maths/Chem,Kisw/Hist 2

7            147012063027  Kairi Boys           BIO/PHY             1

8            147012063039  Gakoe Girls        Geo/Bst              1

9            147012063049  Gatunguru Boys Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 10

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                   

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER
1          147012063114 Munyuini Day Mixed Sec           BIO/PHY           1

2            147012063058  Ndundu Day Mixed         COMP/…             1

3            147012063110  Ruburi Day Mixed Sec    CRE/Hist             1

4            147012063097  Gachoka Day Mixed        Chem/Phy          1

5            147012063062  Queen Of Peace Nembu Mixed Day Sec              Bst/Maths,Agr/GEO       2

6            147012063041  Gachika Day Mixed Sec  Geo/Hist             1

7            147012063028  Mururia Sec       Eng/Lit  1

8            147012063081  Ndarugu Day Mixed Sec Phy/Chem,Bio/Agr         2

9            147012063138  Handege Day Mixed Sec Bst/Maths          1

10          147012063131  Muthurumbi Day Sec     Agr/Bio 1

11          147012063022  Muhoho High    Bio/Chem           1

12          147012063025  Ituru Boys          Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 14

KIKUYU SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST             

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013116  Mai – A – Ihii Mixed Day Bio/Maths          1

2            147012013130  Nderi Mixed Sec.             Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 2

KABETE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013056  Gathiga Mixed Day         Phy/Chem          1

2            147012013016  Kahuho Uhuru Mixed     Bio/Chem           1

3           147012013013  Uthiru Girls        Bio/Agr 1

4            147012013109  ACK Nyathuna Sec           Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 4

THIKA WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063036  Thika High          Music/…             1

2            147012063026  Maryhill Girls     Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit         2

3            147012063164  Thika Girls Karibaribi      Agr/Bio 1

4            147012062010  Thika High For The Blind Mixed  French/…,          1

TOTAL                 5

THIKA EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                               

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063024  Munyu Girls       Chem/Bio           1

TOTAL                 1

JUJA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063071  Juja Farm Mixed Day      Bio/Chem           1

2            147012063151  Sec Theta Mixed Day      Phy/Chem          1

3            147012063021  Mang’u Boys’ High          Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 3

LIMURU SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013135  Bibirioni Boys Day           CRE/Kisw, Agr/Bio           2

2            147012013222  Kamirithu Mixed Day     Kisw/CRE            1

3            147012013034  Ngarariga Girls Day         Comp/..              1

4            NEW     Umoja Mixed Day           Maths/Bio          1

5            147012013012  Loreto Limuru Girls         Phy/Chem          1

6            147012013002  Limuru Girls       Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 7

LARI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013048  Gitithia Mixed Sec           Kisw/CRE            1

2            147012013057  Kamahindu Mixed Day Sec          Kisw/Hist            1

3            147012013122  Kirenga Boys Day            Bio/Agr 1

4            147012013125  Magina Mixed Day          Maths/Phy         1

5            147012013107  Mugiko Mixed Day          Eng/Lit  1

6            147012013062  Nyamweru Mixed Day   Eng/Lit  1

7            147012013069  St. Augustine Nyanduma Mixed Day        Kisw/Geo              1

8            147012013045  Gachoire Girls   Bio/Chem           1

9            147012013121  Gituamba Girls  Maths/Phy         1

10          147012013014  Kambaa Girls     Maths/Chem     1

11          147012013011  Kijabe Boys        Bio/Chem           1

12          147012013081  Kijabe Boys        Bio/Chem           1

13          147012013111  P.B Kagwe Girls Sec         Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem     2

14          147012013042  Kinale Girls         Comp/Bst           1

TOTAL                 15

GITHUNGURI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013049  Mukua Sec         Hist/CRE             1

2            147012013040  Mukuyu Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit  1

3            147012013003  Kagema Mixed Day Sec Sch         Phy/Chem          1

4            147012013127  Kamondo Mixed Day Sec.            Eng/Lit  1

5            147012013203  Miiri Mixed Day Sec        Geo/CRE             1

6            147012013070  P.C.E.A Ngemwa Mixed Day        Chem/Phy          1

7            147012013050  Kiambururu Mixed Day Sec         Agr/Bio 1

8            147012013087  Gitiha Mixed Day Sec     Maths/Bst          1

9            147012013046  Gitwe Girls Sec  Maths/Bst          1

10          147012013020  Githiga High Sch              Kisw/CRE            1

11          147012012022  Kambui Sch for Hearing Impaired Mixed Phy /Maths/KSL        1

12          147012013071  Gathugu Sec. Sch.           Geo/Maths        1

13         147012013005  Komothai Boys  Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 13

KIAMBAA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                  

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013019  Karuri Mixed Day            Bio/Agr 1

2            147012013078  Muongoiya Mixed Day   Chem/Bio           1

3            147012013140  ACK Karura Mixed Day   Phy/Chem          1

4            147012013213  Kiambaa Mixed Day        Bio/Chem           1

5            147012013126  Cianda Mixed Day           Chem/Bio           1

6            147012013032  Kihara Sec          Chem/Maths     1

7            147012013207  St. Andrews Ndenderu Mixed Day           Kisw/Hist              1

8            147012013064  Muthurwa  Girls              Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 8

            KIAMBU SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012013051  Tinga’ng’a Mixed Day     Agr/Bio 1

2            147012013052  Riabai High         Maths/Bst          1

3            147012013038  Kiambu High School       Maths/Chem     1

4            147012013022  St. Anne’s Girls’ Sec. – Lioki          Bio/Chem           1

5            147012013037  Loreto Girls        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 5

RUIRU SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                          

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063152  Ruiru Kihunguro Mixed Day Sec. Phy/Chem          1

TOTAL                 1

 NYANDARUA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043075  Munyeki Mixed Day Sec.              Maths/Chem     1

2            147012043005  Passenga Mixed DaySec.              Phy/Chem, Phy/Chem          2

3            147012043168  Kaimbaga Sec Mixed Day             Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012043165  Kamande Mixed Day      Agr/Bio 1

5            147012043033  Salient Mixed Sec            Bio/Chem           1

6            147012043001  Nyandarua High Boarding           Eng/Lit  1

7            147012043079  Mihuti Mixed Day           Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 8

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043026  Karati Day Sec.  Phy/Chem          1

2            147012043102  Sasumua Mixed Day/ Girls’          Eng/Lit  1

3            147012043024  Ragia Day Sec.   Bio/Agr 1

4            147012043106  Yaang’a Day Sec.             Eng/Lit  1

5            147012043108  Kageraini Mixed              Chem/Bio           1

6            147012043007  Magumu Day Sec            Bio/Chem           1

7            147012043095  Githinji Day Sec.              Kisw/Hist            1

8            147012043041  Tulaga Day Sec  Maths/Chem     1

9            147012043092  Rwanyambo Sec.             Phy/Chem,Maths/Bst    2

10          147012043114  Mucibau Day Sec             Chem/Bio           1

11          147012043159  Kariahu Day Sec Geo/Bio              1

12          147012043090  Mt Kinangop Girls Sec    Bio/Agr, Comp…              2

13          147012043006  Njabini Boys’ High           Geo/Bst              1

14          147012043083  St Christopher’s (Kinale) Day       Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 16

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043044  Kambaa Tech     Chem/Phy          1

2            147012043098  Ndivai Sec           Hist/Kisw            1

3            147012043076  Lake Olbolossat Day Sec Geo/CRE             1

4            147012043072  Mathsingira Girls             Kisw/Geo           1

5            147012043037  Murichu Sec       Kisw/CRE            1

6            147012043074  Kiriogo Sec.        Bio/Maths          1

7            147012043073  Uruku Mixed Day            Agr/Bio 1

8            147012043018  Ndaragwa Girls Bio/Chem           1

9            147012043103  Ndaragwa Boys (Centre of Excellence)    Maths/Phy              1

10          147012043052  Githunguchu Sec             CRE/Hist             1

11          147012043013  Shamata Girls    Bio/Agr 1

12          147012043012  Leshau Boys       Kisw/CRE, Chem/Phy     2

13          147012043043  Mukoe Day Sec Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 14

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043100  Ndunyu Njeru Day Sec.  Eng/Lit  1

2            147012043017  Mwenda-ndu Day Sec.   Bio/Agr 1

3            147012043111  Gathara Day Sec              Chem/Phy          1

4            147012043113  Mwiteithia Day Sec         Chem/Phy          1

5            147012043118  Murungaru Day Sec        Maths/Chem     1

6            147012043133  Aberdare Ranges Day     Eng/Lit  1

7            147012043132  Thindi High star Day Sec Kisw/CRE            1

8            147012043112  Mutamaiyu        Eng/Lit  1

9            147012043030  Kitogo  Sec.        Maths/Chem     1

10          147012043004  Magomano Girls Sec.     Comp/…             1

11          147012043036  Muruaki Sec.      Eng/Lit  1

12          147012043002  Karima Girls’ High           Bst/Maths, Bio/Chem    2

13          147012043101  Mekaro Sec.       Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 14

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY                 

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043088  Hospital Hill Mixed Day Sec.        CRE/Kisw            1

2            147012043047  Matura Day Sec Maths/Chem     1

3            147012043031  Silibwet Mixed Day Sec. Eng/Lit  1

4            147012043027  Weru Mixed Day Sec.     Phy/Chem          1

5            147012043155  Ngatha Mixed Day Sec   Kisw/Geo           1

6            147012043125  Gatimu  Girls     Maths/Phy         1

7            147012043011  Nyahururu High Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 7

MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY                             

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

2            147012043055  Kanjuiri Mixed Day Sec. Bio/Chem           1

3            147012043020  Ngorika Mixed Day         Chem/Bio           1

4            147012043025  Tumaini Mixed Day         Chem/Phy, Eng/Lit          2

5            147012043084  Wanjura Sec      Maths/Bst          1

6            147012043022  Nyakiambi Girls Sec        Kisw/Hist            1

TOTAL                 6

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012043059  Satima Day Sec. Phy/Chem          1

2            147012043058  Mumui Sec.        Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit            2

3            147012043046  Ndemi Day Sec. Geo/Hist             1

4            147012043034  Geta Day Sec.    Chem/Maths     1

5            147012043119  Marimu Day Sec              Chem/Bio           1

6            147012043131  Kipipiri Day Sec Chem/Maths     1

7           147012043138  Jura Day Sec       Kisw/Hist            1

8            147012043127  Kabati Day Sec   Phy/Chem          1

9            147012043135  Wanjeri Day Sec              Kisw/Hist            1

10          147012043145  Gatondo Day Sec             CRE/Hist             1

11          147012043163  Kianjogu Day Sec             Maths/Bio          1

12          147012043009  Wanjohi  Girls’Sec           Eng/Lit  1

13          147012043065  Kirima Sec.         Geo/CRE, Bio/Chem       2

14          147012043028  Turasha  Sec.     Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 16

KIRINYAGA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                           

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY                                 

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012023006  Mutige Boys Sec              Comp…..             1

2            147012023063  Gatunguru Day Sec         Phy/Chem          1

3            147012023068  Karucho Day Sec              Hist/Kisw            1

4            147012023070  Kavote Day Sec  Kisw/Hist            1

5            147012023028  Kiamiciri Day Sec             Bio/Agr 1

6            147012023030  Kiamwathi Day Sec         Kisw/Hist            1

7            147012023080  Mucagara Day Sec           CRE/Hist             1

8            147012023085  Ngariama Day Sec           Eng/Lit  1

9            147012023065  Rukenya Mixed Day Sec Chem/Bio           1

10          147012023107  Kimunye Day Sec.            Agr/Bio 1

11          147012023017  Kiamutugu  Boys             Eng/Lit  1

12          147012023022  Mugumo  Girls  Agr/Bio 1

13          147012023010  St Mary’s Karumandi  S. Hist/CRE             1

14          147012023036  St Mark’s Girls- Thumaita              Geo/CRE,Maths/Phy      2

TOTAL                 15

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012023057  Karaini Day Sec. Bst/Geo              1

2            147012023039  St Agnes Girls Kiranja Day Sec     Bio/Chem           1

3            147012023077  Mutitu Day Sec  Eng/Lit  1

4            147012023053  St James Kiaritha Day Sec             Eng/Lit  1

5            147012023052  St John’s Thaita Day Sec Hist/Geo             1

6            147012023007  Kamuiru             Boys Sec             Maths/Phy         1

7            147012023001  Kerugoya            Boys’     Kis/Hist 1

8            147012023038  Ngaru   Girls’     Phy/Comp          1

9            147012023018  Njega    Boys’     Music/…             1

10          147012023009  Karia     Sec                       Bio/Agr 1

11          147012023012  Mutira Girls’ High            Phy/Chem          1

12          147012023077  Mutitu Sec         Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                                              12

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY                                                        

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012023158  Gacharu Day Sec             Chem/Bio           1

2            147012023093  Kianjege West Day Sec   Maths/Phy         1

3            147012023082  St Philips Baricho Day Sec            Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012023096  Thumaita West Day Sec.              Maths/Chem     1

5            147012023164  St. Mary’s Kiaragana Mixed Day Sec         Eng/CRE              1

6            147012023015  Baricho High      Agr/Bio 1

7            147012023029  Gathambi Girls’ Bio/Chem           1

8            147012023020  Kiaragana           Girls      Maths/Chem     1

9            147012023027  Kibirigwi             Girls      Maths/Phy         1

10          147012023049  Kiburu Sec (Boys)            Chem/Bio           1

11          147012023021  Kiine Girls’          Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                                              11

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012023061  Thiba Mixed Day Sec      Kisw/Hist            1

2            147012023014  St Mary’s Mwea Girls B/D            Agr/Bio 1

3            147012023120  Kangure Mixed Day Sec Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012023119  Gitoo-ini Day Sec             Hist/Geo             1

5            147012023060  Good Samaritan Day Sec              Chem/Phy          1

6            147012023169  Ngothi Mixed day Sec     Eng/Lit  1

7            147012023004  Mwea Boys        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 7

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012023072  Nyangati Day Sec            Bio/Agr 1

2            147012023126  Ngurubani Mixed Day Sec            Maths/Phy         1

3            147012023162  St Mary’s Kiumbu Mixed Day Sec              Agr/Bio 1

4            147012023032  Murinduko Sec  Kisw/Bst             1

5            147012023019  Tebere Day Sec Maths/Chem     1

6            147012023137  Togonye Day Sec.            Kisw/Hist            1

7            147012023138  Urumandi Day Sec.         Hist/Geo             1

8            147012023008  Karoti Girls’ High             Comp/…             1

TOTAL                 8

MURANG’A COUNTY          TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY                 

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012073007  Mwangaza Day Sec.        Phy/Chem          1

2            147012073008  Kaharati Mixed Day Sec. CRE/Bst 1

3            147012073104  Kaharo Girls Day Sec.     Kisw/Geo           1

4            147012073143  Mihang’o Day Sec.          Maths/Phy         1

5            147012073099  Kamahuha Girls’              Agr/Bio 1

6            147012073041  Kianjiru-ini         Kisw/CRE            1

7            147012073097  Makuyu Boys     Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 7

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012063012  Gatunyu Day Sec.            Eng/Lit  1

2            147012063079  Githambia Day Sec.         Maths/Bst          1

3            147012063075  Ndunyu Chege Sec.         Eng/Lit  1

4            147012063003  Kiamwathi Sec.  Maths/Chem     1

5            147012063082  Kimandi Day Sec.             Agr/Bio 1

6            147012063122  Mwagu Day Sec.              Eng/Lit  1

7            147012063013  St Mary’s Rwegetha Day Sec       Eng/Lit  1

8            147012063153  Swani Day Sec.  Bio/Maths          1

9            147012063087  Thungururu Day Sec.      Phy/Bio 1

10          147012063173  Karangi Day Sec Bio/Agr 1

11          147012063010  Gatanga  CCM   Eng/Lit  1

12          147012063016  Gatura Girls’      Maths/Phy         1

13          147012063020  Gititu Day Sec    Maths/Phy         1

14          147012063078  PCEA Kigio          Eng/Lit  1

15          147012063018  Giachuki Sec.     Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 15

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY                                

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012033163  Dr. Gitau Matharite Mixed Day  Maths/Chem     1

2            147012033057  Kaganda Mixed Day        Maths/Bst          1

3            147012033061  Kagumo Mixed Day        Eng/Lit  1

4            147012033056  Kahatia mixed Day          Phy/Chem          1

5            147012033067  Kahithe Mixed Day         Chem/Bio           1

6            147012033041  Kiboi Mixed Day              Maths/Phy         1

7            147012033170  Murarandia Mixed Sec   Phy/Chem          1

8            147012033034  Gitweku Girls     Comp/…             1

9            147012033013  Kiaguthu Boys   Phy/Chem          1

10         147012033010  Mugoiri Girls      Maths/Bio          1

11          147012033021  Weithaga Boys  Maths/Bst          1

12          147012033039  Koimbi Boys       Comp/…, Maths/Bio       2

13          147012033006  Kahuhia Girls     Eng/Hist             1

14          147012033027  Mugoiri Sec        Kisw/CRE            1

15          147012033141  Gatara Mixed Day           Eng/Lit  1

16          147012033007  Kirogo Boys Sec Geo/Bst              1

TOTAL                 17

MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY                                 

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL CODE           SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)         NUMBER

1            147012033058  Mukurwe wa Nyagathanga Sec   Kisw/CRE            1

2            147012033069  Kimathi Day Sec.             Eng/Lit  1

3            147012033098  Vidhu Ramji       Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012033059  St Catherine Gaturi Girls’             Bio/Agr 1

5            147012033161  Kiawambeu Mixed Sec   Bio/Chem           1

6            147012032003  Murang’a For the Hearing Impaired              Phy/Chem/KSL  1

7            147012033031  Mumbi Girls       Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 7

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012033149  Mihuti Day Sec  Phy/Chem          1

2            147012033028  Kiriaini Girls       Bio/Chem           1

3            147012033011  Wahundura High             Maths/Bst          1

4            147012033020  Kiru Boys            Hist/CRE             1

5            147012033008  Njumbi High       Kisw/Geo           1

6            147012033070  Kihuro Mixed Day Sec    Phy/Chem          1

TOTAL                 6

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012033110  Kihoya Mixed Sec            Chem/Agr          1

2            147012033090  Watuha Mixed Day & Girls Sec   Eng/Lit  1

3            147012033014  Dr. Kiano Boys   Maths/Chem     1

4            147012033005  Kangema High   Phy/Chem          1

5            147012033038  Kiangunyi Girls  Maths/Bst          1

TOTAL                 5

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012073076  Turuturu Day Sec            Phy/Chem          1

2            147012073023  Gatumbi Day Sec             Maths/Bst          1

3            147012073091  Karega Day Sec  Bst/Maths          1

4            147012073132  Kigumo Mixed Sec.         Kisw/Hist            1

5            147012073063  Ikumbi Day Sec  Phys/Chem        1

6            147012073096  Mariira Day Sec Bio/Agr 1

7            147012073113  Githima Sec        Phy/Chem          1

8            147012073121  St Paul Kamukabi day Sec            Maths/Phy         1

9            147012073018  Muthithi Day Sec             Hist/CRE, Geo/CRE         2

10          147012073071  Wamahiga Day Secondary           Bst/Geo              1

11          147012073136  Kigumo Girls      Maths/Bst          1

12          147012073002  Kigumo Bendera High    Bst/Geo              1

13          147012073098  Njiiri SCHOOL CODE Boys             Phy/Chem          1

14          147012073064  Rarakwa Girls    Phy/Chem          1

TOTAL                 15

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY                                

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012073118  Karugia Day Sec Phy/Chem          1

2            147012073058  Kenyoho Day Sec             Eng/Lit  1

3            147012073006  Kiangari Day Sec              Eng/Lit  1

4            147012033128  Kihuru-ini Day Sec           Kisw/Hist            1

5            147012073093  KirigithuDay Sec              Maths/Bst          1

6            147012073134  Kirunguru Day Sec           Bst/Geo              1

7            147012073077  Mugecha Mixed Day      Hist/CRE             1

8            147012073147  Muiri-ini Day Sec             Eng/Lit  1

9            147012073070  Mung’aria Day   Eng/Lit  1

10          147012073126  Naaro Mixed Day            Maths/Phy         1

11          147012073004  Ngurwe-ini Day Sec         Chem/Maths     1

12          147012073010  St. Mathew Kianyingi Day Sec     Maths/Bst          1

13         147012073014  Githumu High    Eng/Lit  1

14          147012073031  Ng’araria Girls   Chem/Maths     1

15          147012033126  Gituru High        Hist/CRE             1

16          147012073016  Githunguri Girls Agr/Bio 1

17          147012073094  St. Peters Kandara Sec.  Agr/Bio 1

18          147012073102  Gaichanjiru High              Chem/Bio           1

TOTAL                 18

NYERI COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053098  Rware Mixed Day            Eng/Lit  1

2            147012053001  Giakanja Boys    Eng/Lit  1

3            147012053002  Nyeri High School           Maths/Phy         1

4            147012053056  Muruguru Girls Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 4

TETU SUB-COUNTY                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053140  Gititu Day Sec    Comp/..              1

2            147012053148  Kigwandi Day Sec            Chem/Agr          1

3            147012053015  Dedan Kimathi Memorial            Kisw/Geo           1

4            147012053101  Dr. Kamundia Gathuthi Girls       Maths/Phy         1

5            147012053014  Kangubiri Girls’ High       Geo/Kisw           1

TOTAL                 5

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053078  Kaharo Day Sec Maths/Phy         1

2            147012053155  Ngamwa Day Sec             Eng/CRE             1

3            147012053047  Karindi Day Sec Geo/Bst              1

4            147012053116  Ngoru Orthodox Day Sec              Bio/Agr 1

5            147012053041  Mweru Day Sec Maths/Phy         1

6            147012053016  St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys       Maths/Phy         1

7            147012053010  Mukurwe-ini Boys           Maths/Phy         1

8            147012053023  South Tetu Girls Maths/Bio          1

9            147012053051  Gathungururu  Girls       Eng/Lit  1

10         147012053137  Kihate Orphans Sec        Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 10

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY                                  

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053219  Maganjo day Sec             Hist/Kisw            1

2            147012053058  Icuga Girls Sec   Eng/Lit  1

3            147012053186  Rititi Day Sec      Bio/Chem           1

4            147012053008  Tumutumu Girls              Agr/Bio 1

5            147012053006  Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls       French…             1

TOTAL                 5

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY                        

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053039  Gikumbo Day Sec            Phy/Chem          1

2            147012053170  Ihwagi Day Sec  CRE/Hist             1

3            147012053142  Kiamabara Day Sec         Eng/Geo             1

4            147012053030  Magutu day Sec Comp/…             1

5            147012053013  Kanjuri High       Hist/Kisw            1

6            147012053038  Kiarithaini Boys Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 6

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY                               

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053179  DEB Solio Day Sec           Bio/Agr 1

2            147012053151  Mlima Kenya Day Sec     Eng/Lit  1

3            147012053128  Mureru Day Sec Kisw/CRE            1

4            147012053147  St Joseph Allamano Day Sec        Kisw/Hist            1

TOTAL                 4

 KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053175  Gakanga Day Sec             Phy/Chem          1

3            147012053195  Laburra Sec        Phy/Comp          1

5            147012053012  Endarasha Boys Hist/CRE             1

6            147012053208  St Pauls Kinyaiti Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 4

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY                          

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            147012053217  Kabebero Mixed Day Sec             Kisw/Hist            1

2            147012053067  Kihome Sec        Comp/…             1

3            147012053087  Mucharage Sec  Hist/CRE             1

4            147012053162  Kiahagu Mixed  Phy/Chem,Kisw/Geo      2

5            147012053059  Kairuthi Sec        Kisw/Hist            1

6            147012053003  Karima Boys       Eng/Lit  1

7            147012053036  Mahiga Girls      Kisw/CRE            1

8            147012053018  Othaya Boys      Eng/Lit,CRE/Hist              2

9            147012053040  Othaya Girls       Bio/Chem           1

10          147012053024  Birithia Girls       CRE/Geo, Maths/Chem 2

11          147012053053  Kagonye sec       Geo/Maths        1

12          147012053050  Gatugi Girls        Maths/Woodwork/PE    1

TOTAL                 15

For details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Read Also:

Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:


2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2
2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2

Here are More Links to Free Educational Learning Materials to Download


2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams
2020 Class 5-6-7 Evaluation Tests
2020 Class 7 Set 2 Exams
2020 Class 7 Set 3 Trial Exams
2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams
2020 Class 8 Evaluation Test 1
2020 Class 8 Opener Term 1 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 3 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 5 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 6 Trial Exams
2020 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8
HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES
UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS
GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS
UNIVERSITY RESOURCES
COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.