Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Nyanza Region TSC List Of New Recruitment Vacancies (New Additional Teachers)

This is the Teachers Service Commission, TSC, list for all the new recruitment vacancies advertised in September 2020 in all the Counties, and Sub Counties in Nyanza region.

For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Hot Trending Posts:


1. KISII COUNTY TSC LIST OF NEW VACANCIES 2020

GUCHA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016013032    Bombaba Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

2    147016013086    Buyonge Sec        Kisw/Hist    1

3    147016013010    Gakero ELCK        Phy/Chem    1

4    147016013058    Gakero SDA Sec        Maths/Bst    1

5    147016013006    St. Angela’s Sengera Girls Chem/Bio    1

TOTAL        5

NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016013067    Emenwa DOK        Chem/Maths, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit    3

2    147016013016    Gionseri SDA Girls    Kisw/CRE    1

4    147016013128    Itumbe DOK Sec    Maths/Phy    1

5    147016013051    Maji Mazuri Sec        Maths/Chem    1

6    147016013124    Mogonga PAG        Bio/Agr    1

7    147016013069    Mosora Sec        Bio/Chem    1

9    147016013112    Nyabisase Sec        Bio/Agr, Hist/CRE    2

10    147016013109    Nyabite DOK Sec    Bio/Agr    1

11    147016013120    Nyachogochogo AIC Sec    Maths/Bst    1

12    147016013163    Riambase DEB Sec    Maths/Phy, Kisw/CRE, Bio/Agr    3

15    147016013030    St. Charles Kabeo Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

16    147016013127    St. Thomas Turwa Sec    Bio/Agr    1

17    147016013087    Suguta DOK Girls Sec    Maths/Phy, Chem/Phy    2

TOTAL        19

KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016013034    Kenyenya Mixed    Chem/Maths    1

2    147016013057    Kerongorori Sec        Chem/Bio    1

3    147016013013    Maiga F.P. Sec        Maths/Phy    1

4    147016013177    Magena Girls        Chem/Phy    1

5    147016013076    Mesabakwa Sec        Agr/Bio    1

6    147016013111    Moteiribe Sec    E    ng/Lit, Kisw/CRE, Bio/Chem    3

7    147016013011    St Edward Nyabioto Sec    Maths/Phy    1

8    147016013050    St. Marys Nyabiore Girls    Maths/Bst    1

9    147016013107    Omobera Girls        Chem/Bio    1

10    147016013004    Riokindo Boys        Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr, Bst/Geo    3

11    147016013092    Sengera SDA Sec    Bio/Agr    1

12    147016013065    Mokomoni SDA Sec    Eng/Lit    1

13    147016013134    St .Francis Metembe SecBst/Maths    1

14    147016013048    St. Peters Nyamesocho DOK Sec    Chem/Bio    1

15    147016013075    St. Peter’s Keberesi Sec    Bio/Chem    1

16    147016013184    Magenge SDA Mixed Sec    Phy/Chem    1

17    147016013183    Mochorwa Sec    Eng/Lit    1

18    147016013022    Nyakoiba SDA Sec    Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE    2

TOTAL        23

SAMETA SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016013033    Bishop Mugendi Nyakegogi Sec    Maths/Bst, Bio/Chem    2

2    147016013025    St. Marys Nyamagwa Girls    Hist/CRE, Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit    3

3    147016013001    Sameta Boys High    Kisw/Hist    1

4    147016013118    Nyaguku Sec    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016013108    Sameta PAG Mixed Sec    Maths/Chem    1

TOTAL        8

GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016013173    Ayora Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016013007    Kiabigoria ELCK Sec    Bio/Chem    1

3    147016013119    Maroo Esinde Sec    Bio/Agr    1

4    147016013041    Monianku Sec    Eng/Lit    1

5    147016013054    Ndonyo Mixed    Chem/Maths    1

6    147016013168    Nduru Girls    Phy/Chem, Hsc/…    2

7    147016013093    Omobiri Sec    Maths/Phy    1

8    147016013003    Nduru Boys    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016013081    Nyabine DEB    Bio/Chem    1

10    147016013015    Nyangweta SDA    Maths/Phy    1

11    147016013167    Nyasasa SDA Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

12    147016013098    St Joseph Nyabigena Sec    Bst/Maths, Bio/Agr    2

13    147016013176    Nyagichenche Sec    Bio/Agr, Kisw/Hist    2

14    147016013180    St.Marys Nyabigena Girls    Bio/Chem    1

15    147016013021    Tabaka Boys    Eng/Lit    1

TOTAL        18

KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016033135    Daraja Mbili Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

2    147016033064    Amariba Sec    Bio/Chem    1

3    147016033041    Gianchere Friends Sec    Eng/Lit    1

4    147016033010    Kioge Girls    Bst/Geo    1

5    147016033145    Kiogo Sec    Agr/Bio    1

6    147016033004    Kereri Girls    H/Sci/Bio, Comp/Phy    2

7    147016033013    Kisii High    Geo/Hist    1

8    147016033128    Nyakeyo COG    CRE/Kisw    1

9    147016033003    Nyabururu Girls    Maths/Chem, Hsc/Bio, Hist/CRE    3

10    147016033037    Nyamagwa SDA    Chem/Maths    1

11    147016033052    Ongicha Sec    Bio/Agr    1

12    147016033155    Keore Sec    Agr/Geo    1

13    147016033079    Senior C. Musa N.Kegati Sec    Phy/Chem    1

14    147016033087    St. Peters Kerera Sec    Geo/Bst    1

15    147016033024    Riondong’a Mixed    Bst/Geo    1

16    147016033029    St. Stephens Nyamware    Bio/Chem    1

17    147016033148    Queen of Apostles Kanyimbo Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

18    147016033076    Nyatieko Sec    Maths/Chem    1

19    147016013028    Nyaguta Sec    Phy/Chem    1

TOTAL        22

MARANI SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016033066    Itibo Girls    Bio/Agr    1

2    147016033009    Kenyoro Sec    Maths/Phy    1

3    147016033100    Kiareni ELCK Sec    Agr/Bio    1

4    147016033048    Nyagesenda Sec    CRE/Hist    1

5    147016033156    Nyangonyi ELCK    Phy/Chem    1

6    147016033128    Nyakeyo COG Sec    Agr/Bio    1

7    147016033035    Nyasore Sec    Bst/Geo    1

8    147016033090    Rioma Mixed Sec    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016033033    St. Johns Metembe Sec    Bio/Chem    1

10    147016033111    St. Pauls Nyankanda Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

11    147016033060    St Mary’s Ngenyi Sec    Bio/Chem    1

TOTAL        11

KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016033074    Bishop.M. Nyamokenye Sec    Bio/Chem    1

2    147016033153    Bogitaa ELCK Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

3    147016033120    Kiabusura DOK Sec    Phy/Chem    1

4    147016033095    Botoro ELCK Sec    Bio/Chem    1

5    147016033084    Iruma Sec    Maths/Bst    1

6    147016033173    Bitare SDA Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

7    147016033059    Ekerubo DEB Sec    Eng/Lit    1

8    147016033031    Matongo Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

9    147016033150    Nyangoge Girls    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016033017    St. Pauls Igonga Sec    Agr/Bio    1

11    147016033081    St. Vincent Omwari Sec    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016033086    St.Charles Lwanga Gesero Sec    Chem/Bio    1

13    147016033166    Riamotinga Mixed SS    Maths/Phy    1

14    147016013165    Rianyabaro COG Sec    Maths/Phy    1

15    147016033020    St Raphael Nyangena Sec    Chem/Bio    1

16    147016033045    St Lawrence Nyabieyo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

17    147016033089    St. Andrew’s Mogumo Sec    Bio/Agr    1

18    147016033176    St. Francis Nyasagati Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

TOTAL        18

MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016033061    Amabuko Sec    Agr/Bio, Maths/Phy    2

2    147016033038    Amasege Sec    Eng/Lit    1

3    147016033042    Bongonta Sec    Maths/Chem    1

4    147016033057    Hema Secondary School – Chitago Sec    Bio/Agr, Kisw/Hist    2

5    147016033022    Ibacho Sec    Agr/Bio    1

6    147016033071    Mesabisabi Sec    Phy/Chem, Maths/Phy    2

7    147016033012    Moi Gesusu Boys    Phy/Chem, Bio/Chem    2

8    147016033058    Mobamba Sec    Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit    2

9    147016033171    Moremani PAG Sec    Maths/Chem    1

10    147016033005    Mosisa Sec    Hist/CRE    1

11    147016033075    Nyamagesa COG Sec    Bst/Geo    1

12    147016033026    Nyanturago Sec    Bio/Chem    1

13    147016033015    St . Charles Lwanga –Ichuni Girls    Agr/Bio, Maths/Chem, Kisw/Hist    3

14    147016033027    St. Marks Mokorogoinwa Sec    Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit    2

15    147016033039    St. Peters Chironge Sec    Phy/Chem    1

16    147016033021    Masimba Sec    Maths/Phy, Hist/CRE    2

17    147016033177    Sasati Sec    Bio/Chem    1

18    147016033085    Geteri PAG Sec    Eng/Lit    1

19    147016033116    Masabo Sec    Maths/Geo    1

20    147016033117    Gekonge DEB Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

TOTAL        29

2. HOMABAY COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016023068    Agoro Sare Boys    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016083020    Bishop Linus Okok Girls    Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit    2

3    147016083054    Dudi Girls Sec    Chem/Bio, Agr/Bio    2

4    147016083067    God Ber Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

5    147016083048    Got Rateng Sec    Geo/CRE    1

6    147016083052    Kalando Mixed    Bst/Maths    1

7    147016083018    Karabok Sec    Eng/Lit    1

8    147016083192    Kilusi Mixed Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

9    147016083166    Kokwanyo Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

10    147016083163    Kolweny Kingsway Sec    Chem/Bio    1

11    147016083011    Kwoyo Oyugis Sec    Maths/Chem    1

12    147016083186    Lwanda Lutheran Sec    Agr/Bio    1

13    147016083033    Mititi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

14    147016083056    Nyagowa Lutheran Mixed    CRE/Hist    1

15    147016083168    Nyahera Girls    Maths/Chem    1

16    147016083037    Nyalenda Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016083181    Nyalgosi Sec    Hist/CRE    1

18    147016083002    Ober Boys Sec    Phy/Chem    1

19    147016083199    Ombek Lutheran Sec    Bst/Geo    1

20    147016083196    St Thomas Omiro Mixed    Kisw/Hist    1

21    147016083040    Orera Sec    Bst/Geo    1

22    147016083025    Othoro Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

23    147016083008    Our Lady of Mercy -Ringa Boys    Bst/Maths, Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE    3

24    147016083024    Owiro Mixed    Geo/CRE    1

25    147016083207    Ponge Lutheran Sec    Eng/Lit    1

26    147016083055    Ringa Girls    Chem/Bio    1

27    147016083049    Saye Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

28    147016083190    St. Annes Ojwando Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

29    147016083039    St. Josephs Sino Sec    Chem/Bio    1

30    147016083042    St. Peters Kotieno Sec    Maths/Phy    1

31    147016083191    St. Philip’s Nyabondo Sec    Maths/Bst    1

32    147016083007    Wang’apala Sec    Kisw/Geo, Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit    3

33    147016083034    Wire Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

34    147016083216    Harambee Sec    Bio/Chem    1

35    147016083210    Nyambare Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

36    147016083069    Kosele Sec    Maths/Phy    1

37    147016083027    St Linus Umai Sec    Bst/Geo    1

38    147016083035    Nyatindo Mixed    Kisw/Hist    1

39    147016083071    Kadie Sec    Agr/Bio    1

40    147016083174    Nyandiwa DEB Sec    Maths/Chem    1

TOTAL        46

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016083208    Adiedo Sec    Maths/Chem    1

2    147016083215    Alaru Central Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

3    147016083023    Kobala Mixed    CRE/Hist    1

4    147016083051    Kowuor Sec    Eng/Lit    1

5    147016083179    Mawego Girls    Maths/Phy    1

6    147016083159    Oriwo Boys    Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE    2

7    147016083164    Siburi Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

8    147016083171    St. Francis Nyaganjo Girls    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016083169    St. Innocent Jonyo Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

10    147016083173    St. Josephs Miranga Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

11    147016083195    St Paul Oriang Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

12    147016083059    Kanam Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

13    147016083006    Gendia Sec    Eng/Lit    1

14    147016083072    Oyombe Mixed    Geo/Bst    1

15    147016083188    Karabodi Girls    Kisw/CRE    1

16    147016083180    Karabondi Bidii Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016083014    Omboga Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

18    147016083218    Simbi Mixed    Chem/Maths    1

19    NEW    Omindi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

20    147016083001    Kajiei Mixed    Bst/Maths    1

21    147016083013    Kendu Muslim Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

22    147016083009    Otok Mixed    Kisw/Hist    1

23    147016083004    Ngeta Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

24    147016083063    St John God Ndonyo Mixed    Chem/Phy    1

25    147016083075    Dr.Adhu Awiti Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

26    147016083043    Lieta Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

TOTAL        27

HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016023013    Asumbi Girls    Maths/Chem, Geo/Hist    2

2    147016023053    St Elizabeth Koyoo Mixed    Kisw/Hist    1

3    147016023044    Kuoyo Kochia Boys    Chem/Bio    1

4    147016023041    Lala Sec    Bio/Chem    1

5    147016023083    Nyajanja Sec    Chem/Bio    1

6    147016023066    Nyalkinyi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016023001    Ogande Girls    Maths/Phy    1

8    147016023020    Olare Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

9    147016023091    Ongeti Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

10    147016023009    Orero Boys    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016023096    St. Albert Chiepe Sec    Maths/Phy    1

12    147016023071    St. Dominic Rabango Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

13    147016023048    Wiobiero Sec    Maths/Bst    1

14    147016023004    St Paul Aoch-Muga Mixed    Kisw/CRE    1

15    147016023103    God Kado Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

16    147016023105    St.Josephine Bakhita Nyalienga    Maths/Chem    1

17    147016023119    Rangwe Girls    CRE/Hist    1

18    147016023034    Langoromo Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

19    147016023049    St Mary’s Kachar Girls    CRE/Kisw    1

20    147016023027    Kuja Mixed Sec    Eng/Lit    1

21    147016023126    Ngere Mixed Sec    Bst/Maths    1

22    147016023081    Riwa Mixed Sec    Maths/Phy    1

23    147016023127    St Theresa Nyauu Girls    Agr/Bio    1

24    147016023130    St Pius Ndiru Mixed    Chem/Phy    1

25    NEW    St Camilus Ojunge Sec    Bst/Maths    1

26    147016023075    St Dominic Wiga Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

27    147016023069    Odienya Sec    Maths/Phy    1

28    147016023045    Achego Mixed    Hist/CRE    1

29    147016023085    St. Mathews God Bondo    Maths/Phy    1

30    147016023098    Lwaho Mixed Sec    Maths/Phy    1

31    147016023112    Onyege Mixed Sec    Bst/Maths    1

32    147016023104    Dr. Mbai Mixed Sec    Bst/Hist    1

33    147016023012    Gogo Katuma Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

34    147016023019    Nyagidha Mixed Sec    Chem/Bio    1

35    NEW    Pap Ndege Mixed Sec    Agr/Bio    1

TOTAL        36

NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016023056    Bishop Okok-Ototo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016023111    Bishop Ochiel Nyagidha Girls    Hist/CRE    1

3    147016023088    Kome Mixed Sec    CRE/Hist    1

4    147016023007    Magina Girls    Hsc/Bio    1

5    147016023006    Mirogi Girls    Bst/Maths    1

6    147016023032    Nyamanga Mixed Sec    Phy/Chem    1

7    147016023011    Ojode Ndere Sec    Geo/Bst    1

8    147016023087    Ojode Unga Sec    Maths/Phy    1

9    147016023052    Okok Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

10    147016023077    Okota Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

11    147016023054    Rapedhi Sec    Hist/CRE    1

12    147016023043    Ratang’a Boys Sec    Chem/Bio    1

13    147016023033    Ratang’a Girls    CRE/Hist    1

14    147016023042    St. Marys Wachara Sec    Maths/Phy    1

15    147016023070    St Philip Wayaga Sec    Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit    2

16    147016023106    St Peters Rambusi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

17    NEW    Ndisi Sec    Bio/Agr    1

18    147016023022    Goyo Mixed Day Sec    Bio/Agr    1

19    147016023125    St Felix Nyarath Sec    Maths/Chem    1

20    147016023038    Jabagre Sec    Geo/Bst    1

21    147016023124    Kaguria Sec    Phy/Chem    1

22    147016023118    Wayara Mixed    Kisw/Geo    1

23    147016023131    Ligodho Mixed Sec    Chem/Bio    1

TOTAL        24

SUBA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016103022    God Oloo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

2    147016103032    Nyadenda Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

3    147016103020    Nyatambe Mixed    Bst/Maths    1

4    147016103030    Obanga Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016103016    St Antony’s Nyandiwa    Kisw/CRE    1

6    147016103014    St.Gabriels Gwassi Girls    Bio/Agr    1

7    147016103006    Tonga Boys Sec    Bio/Geo    1

8    147016103049    Nyakiya Mixed (sindo)    Chem/Bio    1

9    147016103021    Nyagwethe    Kisw/Hist    1

10    147016103025    Kamasengre Sec    Chem/Phy    1

11    147016103050    Kianyumba Sec    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016103064    Sindo Mixed Sec    Bio/Agr    1

13    147016103033    Msare Mixed Sec    Eng/Lit    1

14    147016103058    Mark Matunga Kiwa Sec    Bio/Chem    1

15    147016103068    John Mbadi Koyombe Sec    Maths/Chem    1

16    NEW    John Mbadi Ligongo Sec    Bio/Agr    1

TOTAL        16

MBITA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016103004    Kakiimba Sec    Maths/Phy    1

2    147016103003    Lambwe Sec    Bst/Geo    1

3    147016103001    Mbita Boys High    Maths/Chem, Hist/CRE    2

4    147016103011    Nyamasare Girls    Chem/Bio    1

5    147016103019    Ogongo Mixed    Bio/Chem, Geo/Kisw    2

6    147016103018    St John Wandiji Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

7    147016103002    Tom Mboya Sec    Phy/Chem    1

8    147016103013    Waware Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

9    147016103029    Sena Sec    Bio/Agr    1

10    147016103059    Father Tielen Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

11    147016103057    Senator Otieno Kajwang Gera Sec    Geo/Bst    1

TOTAL        13

3. MIGORI COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

MIGORI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016063035    Anjego Sec    Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit    2

2    147016063120    God Ngoche Girls    Maths/Phy    1

3    147016063102    Got Kachola F.A.M    Mat/Chem    1

4    147016063007    Kadika Girls    Maths/Phy, Kisw/CRE    2

5    147016063011    Kwa Sec    Bst/Maths    1

6    147016063089    Masara Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016063003    Migori Boys    Kisw/Geo, Maths/Bst    2

8    147016063121    Malera Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

9    147016063134    Mapera Sec    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016063051    Moi Suba Girls    Bio/Agr    1

11    147016063076    Ngege Got Kachacha    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016063003    Nyabisawa Girls    Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo    3

13    147016063030    Nyaduong Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

14    147016063056    Nyango Sec    Agr/Bio    1

15    147016063074    Onyalo Mixed    Kisw/CRE, Maths/Phy    2

16    147016063037    Osingo Mixed    Geo/Bst    1

17    147016063071    Sagegi Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

18    147016063050    Sagero Mixed    Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit    2

19    147016063110    Siling Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

20    147016063087    St.Michael Nyarongi Mixed    Kisw/Geo, Bio/Agr    2

21    147016063021    St Peters Abwao Sec    Bio/Agr    1

22    147016063059    Machicha Sec    Maths/Phy    1

23    147016063159    Ting’na Mixed    Geo/Hist    1

24    147016063171    Korwa Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

25    147016063108    Nyikendo Mixed    Bst/Maths    1

26    147016063064    Mwachi Sec    Chem/Maths    1

27    147016063103    Bondo Nyironge Sec    Maths/Phy    1

28    147016063085    Oruba Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

29    147016063197    Bishop Masaga Ogada Girls    Kisw/CRE    1

30    147016063203    Lwala Giribe Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

31    147016063199    St Celestino Nyangubo Sec    Chem/Maths    1

32    147016063148    Nyamongo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

33    147016063202    Witharaga Day Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

34    147016063132    Radienya Girls    Bst/Geo    1

35    14701443275    Tom Mboya Ragana Complex Girls    Bst/Geo    1

36    14701443274    St Francis Wiga Girls    Maths/Chem    1

37    147016063213    St Georges Kilimanjaro Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

38    147016063061    Rayudhi Sec    Bio/Agr    1

TOTAL        46

NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016063009    St Paul’s Ageng’a Boys    Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit    2

2    147016063097    B.L. Tezza Complex Sec    Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit    2

3    147016063024    Bande Girls Sec    Comp/…    1

4    147016063026    Lwanda Magwar Sec    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016063029    Moi Nyatike Sec    Agr/Bio    1

6    147016063080    Okenge Mixed Sec    Phy/Chem    1

7    147016063027    Rabwao Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

8    147016063023    Sori Sec    Bio/Agr    1

9    147016063072    St Gema Girls    Bio/Agr    1

10    147016063054    St. Josephs Gunga Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

11    147016063090    Ungoe Sec    Geo/Hist    1

12    147016063116    Sota SDA Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

13    147016063068    St. Mary’s Winjo Sec    Maths/Bst    1

14    147016063058    Kibuon Sec    Maths/Chem    1

15    147016063127    St Sabianus Owich Sec    Maths/Bst    1

16    147016063139    St Agnes Okuodo Sec    Bio/Agr    1

17    147016063157    Akala Sec    Hist/CRE    1

18    147016063170    Okayo Mixed    Kisw/CRE    1

19    147016063175    Got Kachola Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

20    147016063176    Paulo Odendo Sec    Maths/Phy    1

21    147016063189    Othoch-Rakuom Sec    Bio/Agr    1

22    147016063167    Chamachichi SDA Sec    Maths/Chem    1

23    147016063193    Radienya High    Phy/Chem    1

24    147016063198    St. Jacobs Kolanya Sec    Agr/Bio    1

25    147016063205    St. Gabriels’ God Kwach    CRE/Hist    1

26    147016063207    God Keyo Sec    Chem/Bio    1

27    147016063806    Jangoe Mixed Sec    Geo/CRE    1

28    147016063209    St Pius Got Orango Sec    Phy/Chem    1

29    147016063211    Rabuor – Karungu Sec    Maths/Bst    1

30    147016063210    St Thomas Diruma Sec    Chem/Maths    1

31    147016063174    Obolo Mixed Sec    Bst/Maths    1

TOTAL        33

RONGO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016063040    Kameji Sec    Eng/Lit    1

2    147016063033    Kangeso Boys    Kisw/CRE    1

3    147016063014    Koderobara Sec    Agr/Bio, CRE/Kisw, Eng/Lit    3

4    147016062007    Kuja Special Sec    Agr/Bio (with KSL)    1

5    147016063046    Nyarach Mixed    Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit    2

6    147016063031    Oyugi Ogango Girls    Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit    2

7    147016063084    Rakwaro – Our Lady of Fatima Sec    Bst/Geo    1

8    147016063032    Sigiria Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

9    147016063052    St. Marys Nyangao Sec    Geo/Bst    1

10    147016063098    St Patricks Kamgundho Sec    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016063107    Lango Arek Sec    Chem/Bio    1

12    147016063016    Minyenya Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

13    147016063160    St Jonathan Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

14    147016063194    Kanga Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

15    147016063147    Opapo Sec    Bio/Chem    1

16    147016063045    Arundo Sec    Agr/Bio    1

17    147016063216    Kanyimach Sec    Phy/Chem    1

18    147016063218    Sango Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

19    147016063215    St Albert Miyare Sec    Agr/Bio    1

20    147016063217    Ngodhe Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

TOTAL        24

AWENDO SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016063006    St. Alberts Ulanda Girls    Chem/Bio, Eng/Lit    2

2    147016063041    Kanyasrega Nyokal Sec    Phy/Chem    1

3    147016063078    St Johns Komolorume Sec    Bio/Agr    1

4    147016063013    Manyatta SDA Boys    Bio/Chem    1

5    147016063010    St. Mary’s Gorrety Dede    Eng/Lit    1

6    147016063019    Kokuro Boys    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016063081    Nyakuru Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

8    147016063065    Kwe Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

9    147016063154    Raruowa Kadera Sec    Bst/Geo    1

10    147016063155    St Mourice Nyarombo Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

11    147016063158    St Nicholas Koyier Sec    Bst/Maths    1

12    147016063162    Sony Sugar Sec    Bio/Chem    1

13    147016063190    Raywer Mixed    Kisw/Geo    1

14    147016063186    St. Peter’s Kodeny Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

15    147016063185    Ombasa Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

16    147016063184    Rinya Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

17    147016063200    St Mary Angogo Sec    Maths/Chem    1

18    147016063201    St.Joseph’s Bongu Sec    Chem/Bio    1

19    147016063119    St Francis Ng’ong’a Mixed    Kisw/CRE    1

20    147016063196    Pheres Oluoch Kanindo Sec    Geo/Bst    1

21    147016063066    Ogwamrondo Hill Sec    Eng/Lit    1

22    147016063093    St.Timons Rabondo Mixed    Bst/Geo    1

23    147016063022    Owiro Akoko Girls    Bio/Chem    1

TOTAL        24

URIRI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016063028    Arambe Sec    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016083012    Bware Sec    Eng/Lit    1

3    147016063025    Mukuyu Sec    Chem/Maths    1

4    147016063044    St Michael Piny Owacho Sec    Maths/Phy    1

5    147016063001    St. Josephs Rapogi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

6    147016063005    St.Pius Uriri Boys    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016063112    God Sibuoche Sec    Agr/Bio    1

8    147016063149    Midida Day Sec    Maths/Phy    1

9    147016063161    Bishop Anyolo Korwa Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

10    147016063169    St. Aloyce Nyamasare Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

11    147016063172    Luoro Mixed Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

12    147016063173    Rapogi Girls Sec    Bst/Geo    1

13    147016063182    Bishop Makario Kisugunua Sec    Bio/Agr    1

14    147016063181    St. Pauls Omboo Sec    Geo/Bst    1

15    147016063179    St. Peter’s Clevars Koduogo Sec    Maths/Chem    1

16    147016063187    Konduru Mixed    Kisw/CRE    1

17    147016063204    Rombe Sec    Bst/Geo    1

18    147016063206    Korondo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

19    147016063183    Kolwal Sec    Phy/Chem    1

20    147016063140    Bishop Okinda Achuth Sec    Hist/CRE    1

21    147016063100    St. Linus Koyieko Sec    Geo/Bst    1

22    NEW    Gogo Mixed Sec    Maths/Phy    1

23    147016063034    Bishop Linus Okok-Osogo    Kisw/Hist    1

TOTAL        23

KURIA WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016053030    Dr. Machage Maheto Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016053013    Getonganya Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

3    147016053016    Gokeharaka Sec    Eng/Lit    1

4    147016053005    Kubweye Sec    CRE/Kisw    1

5    147016053006    Moi Nyabohanse Sec    Bst/Geo    1

6    147016053023    Nyamaharaga Sec    Bst/Maths    1

7    147016053012    Nyankore Sec    Chem/Bio    1

8    147016053010    St. Mary’s Mabera Girls    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016053029    St. Peters Nyamotambe Sec    Phy/Chem    1

10    147016053001    Taranganya Boys High Sec    Maths/Chem    1

11    147016053032    St. Angela Merici Isibania Girls    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016053039    Nyangoge Mixed    Hist/CRE    1

13    147016053130    Taranganya Girls    Bst/Geo    1

14    147016053031    St. Thomas Aquinas Komosoko Sec    Phy/Chem    1

15    147016053040    Nyamaranya Mixed    Hist/CRE    1

16    147016053043    Masangora Girls    Kisw/CRE    1

17    147016053042    Nyabokarange Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

18    147016053045    Iraha Mixed    Geo/Bst    1

19    147016053046    Mathias Nyanchabo Girls    Maths/Chem    1

20    147016053047    Masaba Boys Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

21    147016053127    Nyamagagana Sec    Geo/Bst    1

22    147016053131    St. Mathias Nyamosense    Phy/Chem    1

TOTAL        22

KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016053019    Kebaroti Sec    Chem/Maths    1

2    147016053011    Komotobo Sec    Maths/Chem    1

3    147016053003    Nyaroha Girls    Bio/Agr    1

4    147016053007    St. Peters Kegonga Sec    Maths/Chem    1

5    147016053132    Kwiho Sec    Chem/Maths    1

6    147016053021    Wangirabose Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016053125    Makararangwe Sec    Bst/Geo    1

8    147016053035    Kionyo Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016053041    Taragai Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

TOTAL        9

4. KISUMU COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)    

KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016043192    Got Nyabondo Sec    Agr/Bio    1

2    147016043176    Nyalunya Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

3    147016043051    Kibos Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

4    147016043037    Okok Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

5    147016043050    Nyamasaria Sec    Phy/Chem    1

6    147016043054    Kasagam Sec    Maths/Phy    1

7    147016043180    St Alloys Mayenya Sec    Maths/Bst    1

8    147016043073    Orongo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016043211    Renja Mixed Sec    Phy/Chem    1

TOTAL        9

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016043003    Kisumu Day (Boys)    Kisw/CRE    1

2    147016043174    St. Ignatius Loyola Magadi Sec    Chem/Phy    1

3    147016043046    St.Theresas Girls- Kibuye Sec    Chem/Maths    1

4    147016043185    Bishop Abiero Shauri Moyo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016043068    St Peter Nanga Sec    Agr/Bio    1

6    147016043007    St. John Chrisostom Kudho Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016043210    Ken Obura Sec    Chem/Maths    1

TOTAL        7

KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016043021    Bishop Okoth Girls Ojolla Sec    Eng/Lit    1

2    147016043070    Kanyamedha Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

3    147016043066    Kirembe Sec    Bst/Geo    1

4    147016043193    Kisian Sec    Maths/Bst    1

5    147016043033    Obede Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

6    147016043013    Ogada Sec    Bio/Chem    1

7    147016043067    Osiri Mixed    Hist/CRE    1

8    147016043026    Bar Union Sec    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016043025    Tiengre Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

10    147016043061    Maseno School Boys    Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths    2

11    147016043012    Sinyolo Girls    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016043035    Huma Girls    Hist/CRE    1

13    147016043078    Eluhobe Sec    Bst/Geo    1

14    147016043047    Kuoyo Mixed    Bst/Maths    1

15    147016043006    Chulaimbo Sec    Geo/Hist    1

16    147016043076    Maliera Mixed    Kisw/Geo    1

17    147016043186    Ulalo Sec    Maths/Bst    1

18    147016043045    Ongalo Sec    Bio/Chem    1

19    147016043032    Sianda Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

20    147016043209    Nyanginja Sec    Bst/Geo    1

21    147016043082    Sunga Mixed Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

TOTAL        22

SEME SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016043028    Alwala Sec    Maths/Chem    1

2    147016043184    Bishop Abiero Magwar Girls    Hist/CRE    1

3    147016043181    Bishop Abiero Oruga Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

4    147016043030    Bishop Okoth Miranga Sec    Agr/Bio    1

5    147016043023    Bonde Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

6    147016043183    Kit Mikayi Sec    Bio/Agr    1

7    147016043053    Mariwa Harambee Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

8    147016043014    Ndiru Mixed    Kisw/CRE    1

9    147016043004    Ngere Boys    Agr/Bio    1

10    147016043188    Omuya Sec    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016043040    Orando Sec    Hist/CRE    1

12    147016043038    Rapogi Sec    Phy/Chem    1

13    147016043017    Ratta Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

14    147016043189    Ridore A.C.K Sec    Bio/Chem    1

15    147016043071    St Alloys Reru Girls    Kisw/CRE    1

16    147016043048    St Barnabas Girls    Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit    2

17    147016043083    Ranen Girls    Phy/Chem    1

18    147016043056    Magwar Model Sec    Hist/CRE    1

19    147016043208    Nyatigo Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

TOTAL        20

NYANDO SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016123002    Ahero Girls    Chem/Bio    1

2    147016123097    Apondo Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

3    147016123070    Kochogo Sec    Maths/Chem    1

4    147016123102    Nyando DOK Sec    CRE/Hist    1

5    147016123039    Onjiko Boys    Bio/Chem, Kis/CRE    2

6    147016123093    St. Alex Ayucha    Maths/Chem    1

7    147016123045    St. Christopher’s Ayweyo    Bio/Agr    1

8    147016123048    Katolo Sec    Bio/Chem    1

9    147016123004    Awasi Boys    CRE/Hist    1

10    147016043039    Alendu Sec    Maths/Bst    1

11    147016043031    Lela Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

12    147016043019    Masogo Mixed    Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit    2

13    147016043010    Migingo Girls    Kisw/Hist, Maths/Phy    2

14    147016043005    Otieno Oyoo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

15    147016043197    Reru AIC Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

16    147016043200    Ranjira Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

17    147016043207    St. Charles Lwanga Nyamkebe Sec    Maths/Chem    1

18    147016123113    Onjiko Kobon’go Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

19    147016123020    Kandaria Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

TOTAL        22

MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016123043    Achego Girls    French/…, Hsc/Bio, Phy/Chem    3

2    147016123088    Ayiecho Nyatao Sec    Agr/Bio    1

3    147016123028    Koru Girls    Maths/Phy    1

4    147016123029    Muhoroni Sec    Bst/Maths    1

5    147016123032    Nyakoko Sec    Eng/Lit    1

6    147016123033    Ombeyi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016123105    St.John Lwala    Chem/Phy    1

8    147016123001    St. Augustine Kandege Sec    Comp/………..    1

9    147016123066    St. Patricks Oduwo Sec    Chem/Maths    1

10    147016123053    St. Stephens Menara Sec    Bio/Agr    1

11    147016043009    Miwani Boys Sec    Bio/Chem    1

12    147016123103    Kanyangoro Sec    Agr/Bio    1

TOTAL        14

NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016123007    Agai Sec    Maths/Chem    1

2    147016123008    Andingo Opanga Sec    Bio//Chem    1

3    147016123049    Bishop Okumu Sec    Maths/Bst    1

4    147016123003    Magunga Sec    Bio/Chem    1

5    147016123016    Mbugra Sec    Maths/Bst    1

6    147016123027    Moro Sec    Bio/Chem    1

7    147016123015    Naki Sec    Bio/Chem    1

8    147016123046    Nyabondo Boys    Bst/Maths    1

9    147016123010    Nyakach Girls    Bio/Agr    1

10    147016123025    Olembo Boys Sec    Bst/Maths    1

11    147016123080    Our Lady of Lourdes Bolo Sec    Chem/Phy    1

12    147016123038    Rakwaro Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

13    147016123076    Sango Buru Sec    Bst/Geo    1

14    147016123035    Sigoti complex Girls    Bio/Agr, CRE/Hist    2

15    147016123059    St. Alloys Gem Sec    Maths/Phy    1

16    147016123012    St. Anthonys Kajimbo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016123006    St Paul Abwao Sec    Chem/Maths    1

18    147016123019    Thurdibuoro Sec    Eng/Lit    1

19    147016123023    Thurgem Sec    Bio/Chem    1

20    147016123024    Urudi Sec    Bio/Agr    1

21    147016123109    Pawtenge Sec    Bio/Agr    1

TOTAL        TOTAL        22

5. SIAYA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

BONDO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016113015    Akoko Sec    Eng/Lit    1

2    147016113044    Bar Chando Girls    Chem/Phy    1

3    147016113006    Barkowino Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

4    147016113078    Bondo Township Sec    Bio/Agr    1

5    147016113009    Gobei Sec    Chem/Phy    1

7    147016113043    Got Agulu Sec    Bio/Agr    1

8    147016113074    St Pius Got Matar Sec    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016113061    Jusa Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

11    147016113060    Kapiyo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

12    147016113014    Majengo Sec    Bio/Chem    1

13    147016113023    Maranda Boys    Eng/Lit, Phy/Chem    2

14    147016113001    Nyamira Girls    Maths/Chem, Kisw/Hist    2

15    147016113021    Nyamonye Girls    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016113026    Usenge Boys High    Phy/Chem    1

20    147016113055    Ndira Sec    Phy/Chem    1

21    147016112001    Fr Ouderaa for hearing-Nyang’oma    Maths/Chem (With KSL)    1

22    147016113089    Ulowa Girls    Bio/Agr    1

23    147016113096    Kamnara Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

24    147016113095    Serawongo Mixed    Chem/Maths    1

25    147016113098    Orengo Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

26    147016113100    St. Luke’s Wambarra    Bio/Agr    1

27    147016113093    Kipasi Sec    Hist/Geo    1

28    147016113032    Joakim Owang Mageta Secondary    Maths/ Chem    1

TOTAL        25

RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016113004    Chianda Boys    Kisw/Geo    1

2    147016113217    Gagra Sec    Bio/Chem    1

3    147016113205    Kitambo Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

4    147016113002    St Mary’s Lwak Girls    Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit    2

5    147016113216    Mahaya Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

6    147016113202    Naya Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

7    147016113175    Nyagoko Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

8    147016113162    Nyakongo Girls    Chem/Phy    1

9    147016113170    Raliew Sec    Maths/Phy    1

10    147016113181    Ramba Boys    Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit    2

11    147016113174    St. Sylvester Madiany Girls    Bio/Agr    1

12    147016113224    Kosike Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

13    147016113188    Nyamor Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

14    147016113231    Memba Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

15    147016113230    Lieta Sec    Maths/Chem    1

16    147016113238    St Mark’s Wayaga Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

17    147016113192    Ruma Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

18    147016113233    St Mathews Ochieng’a Sec    Agr/Bio    1

19    147016113247    St.Nicholas Boi Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

20    147016113250    St Mark Ndwara Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

21    147016113252    St Lukes Luoro Mixed Sec    Chem/Bio    1

22    147016113038    St Antony Pala Kobong Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

23    147016113103    Rambugu Mixed Sec    Chem/Bio    1

24    147016113034    Agok Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

25    147016113161    D.O. Makasembo Sec    Eng/Lit    1

TOTAL        27

SIAYA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016093040    Agoro Oyombe Sec    Chem/Bio    1

2    147016093065    Ambrose Adeya Adongo Sec    Chem/Maths    1

3    147016093017    Barding Boys Sec    Bio/Agr, Maths/Phy    2

4    147016093109    Bar Olengo Sec    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016093018    Bishop Okoth Girls Mbaga Sec    Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr    2

6    147016093102    Dirk-Allison GSM Girls Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016093039    Hawinga Girls    Maths/Chem    1

8    147016093015    Hono Sec    Bio/Agr    1

9    147016093093    Malomba Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

10    147016093053    Mbaga Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

11    147016093006    Ng’iya Girls Sec    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016093028    Nyambare Sec    Agr/Bio    1

13    147016093064    Senator Obama Kogelo Sec    Hist/Kisw    1

14    147016093061    Siaya Township Sec    Bio/Agr    1

15    147016093092    St Josephs Nyalula Sec    Bio/Agr    1

16    147016093095    St. Patrick’s Segere Sec    Phy/Chem    1

17    147016093107    Fr. Gulik-Uradi Girls    Kisw/Geo    1

18    147016093127    Sidok Mixed    CRE/Hist    1

19    147016093142    Kowet Mixed    Kisw/Hist    1

20    147016093056    St. Stephens Usingo Sec    Bio/Agr    1

21    147016093147    Ojwando Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

22    147016093152    Mahola Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

23    147016093029    Boro Sec    Eng/Lit    1

24    147016093158    Siaya Central Sec    Maths/Phy    1

25    147016093159    St Williams Gendro Sec    Bio/Agr    1

TOTAL        27

UGENYA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016093050    Inungo Mixed    Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit    2

2    147016093020    Jera Mixed    Agr/Bio    1

3    147016093033    Ndenga Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

4    147016093011    Sega Girls    Bio/Agr    1

5    147016093060    Sega Township Mixed    Chem/Maths    1

6    147016093057    Sihay Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

7    147016093013    Siranga Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

8    147016093108    St. Benedicts Konya Mixed    Geo/Bst    1

9    147016093072    St. Charles Humwend Sec    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016093103    St. Nicholas Hafumbere Sec    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016093010    Ukwala Boys High Sec    Agr/Bio    1

12    147016093106    Ugenya High Sch    Eng/Lit, Bio/Agr    2

13    147016093019    Got Nanga Sec    Chem/Bio    1

14    147016093048    Udira Sec    Bst/Geo    1

15    147016093133    St Jacobs Sec    Maths/Chem    1

16    147016093137    Kogere Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

TOTAL        18

UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016093001    Ambira Boys    Bio/Agr    1

2    147016093036    Moi Uloma Sec    Chem/Phy    1

3    147016093058    Nyasanda Community Sec    Kisw/Geo    1

4    147016093004    St Francis Rangala Girls    Comp/.., Music/…, Phy/Chem    3

5    147016093030    Simenya Sec    Music/…., Bio/Maths    2

6    147016093104    St. Antony Uluthe Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

7    147016093055    St. Peters Rambula Sec    Eng/Lit    1

8    147016093047    Umina Sec    Maths/Phy    1

9    147016093117    Ngunya Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016093018    St Peters Bar Atheing Sec    Agr/Bio    1

11    147016093134    Ulwani Sec    Chem/Phy    1

12    147016093139    Konjira Sec    Bio/Agr    1

13    147016093146    Simmero Mixed    Kisw/Geo    1

TOTAL        16

GEM SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016093009    Aluor Girls    Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy    2

2    147016093025    Argwings Kodhek Sec    Chem/Phy, Eng/Lit    2

3    147016093070    Dienya Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

4    147016093031    Kaudha Mixed    Maths/Bst    1

5    147016093083    Lundha Sec    Eng/Lit    1

6    147016093077    Malele Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

7    147016093012    Maliera Boys    Phy/Chem    1

8    147016093041    Nyagondo Sec    Geo/Bst, Bio/Agr    2

9    147016093068    Nyamninia Sec    Chem/Bio    1

10    147016093032    Nyawara Girls    Bio/Agr    1

11    147016093045    Sagam Mixed    Phy/Chem    1

12    147016093005    Sawagongo Boys    Kisw/CRE    1

13    147016093042    Sirembe Mixed    Agr/Bio, Phy/Chem, Comp/..    3

14    147016093003    St. Marys Yala Boys    Comp/…, Chem/Bio, Hist/CRE    3

15    147016093046    Ulumbi Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

16    147016093027    Uranga Sec    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016093122    Wagwer Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

18    147016093120    St. Pauls Jina Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

19    147016093081    St. Stephen’s Aluor Sec    Agr/Bio    1

20    147016093121    Yala Township Sec    Geo/Hist    1

21    147016093123    Ramula Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

22    147016092015    Nico Hauser Special Mixed    Geo/Kisw/ Braile    1

23    147016093145    Barsauri Mixed    Maths/Phy    1

24    147016093153    Onding Mixed Sec    Bio/Chem    1

25    147016093157    St.Peters Wagai Sec    Hst/Cre    1

26    147016093052    Ojola Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

TOTAL        33

6. NYAMIRA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016073185    Egetonto Sec    Chem/Maths    1

2    147016073162    Gekonge DEB    Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit    2

3    147016073118    Kenyoro ELCK Sec    Bio/Agr    1

4    147016073005    Kiabonyoru Boys    Phy/Chem    1

5    147016073184    Kiabonyoru Girls    Eng/Lit    1

6    147016073002    Matongo Boys    Bio/Agr    1

7    147016073072    Misambi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

8    147016073014    Ntana Sec    Bio/Agr    1

9    147016073163    Nyakenimo Sec    Maths/Phy    1

10    147016073090    Nyamiranga SDA Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016073055    Nyangoge Mixed    Bio/Chem    1

12    147016073176    Riomego PAG Mixed    Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit    2

13    147016073054    Riomego SDA Mixed    Chem/Bio    1

14    147016073056    St .Pauls Omonayo Sec    Agr/Bio    1

15    147016073191    St Joseph Nyanchoka Sec    Hist/Kisw    1

16    147016073189    Nyasio ELCK Girls    Bio/Agr    1

17    147016073181    Nsicha DEB Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

18    147016073186    Our Lady of Mercy Ibara Sec    Hist/CRE    1

19    147016073193    Getare Mixed    Bio/Agr    1

20    147016073126    Iteresi DEB Sec    Phy/Chem    1

21    147016073195    Gitwebe DEB Mixed    Maths/Chem    1

TOTAL        23

NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016073019    Bonyunyu Sec    Bio/Agr    1

2    147016073138    Ekenyoro Tech Sec    Agr/Bio    1

3    147016073034    Gesiaga Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

4    147016073008    Kebirigo Sec    Maths/Geo    1

5    147016073116    Kianginda Sec    Maths/Phy    1

6    147016073091    Kianungu PAG    Maths/Phy    1

7    147016073139    Kuura Sec    Bst/Maths    1

8    147016073045    Marindi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

9    147016073084    Masosa Mixed    Eng/Lit    1

10    147016073143    Nami Sec    Bio/Chem    1

11    147016073092    Nyakeore Sec    Phy/Chem    1

12    147016073064    Nyamira Boys Tech    Maths/Bst    1

13    147016073122    Nyameru Sec    Phy/Chem    1

14    147016073006    Our Lady Of Mercy Rangenyo Girls    Agr/Bio    1

15    147016073075    Senator Kebaso Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

16    147016073004    Sironga Girls    Eng/Lit    1

17    147016073088    St. Joseph’s Etono Sec    Bio/Chem    1

18    147016073105    St. Josephs Kemasare Sec    Agr/Bio    1

19    147016073087    St. Peters Nyakemincha Sec    Agr/Bio,Eng/Lit    2

20    147016073042    St. Mary’s Mongorisi    Eng/Lit    1

TOTAL        21

BORABU SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016073013    Menyenya Sec    Bst/Maths    1

2    147016073074    Mwongori Sec    Bio/Maths, Electricity/.., Hsc/Bio    3

3    147016073007    Nyansiongo Boys Sec    Phy/Chem    1

4    147016073095    St. Pauls Nyandocheibere Sec    Bio/Chem    1

5    147016073018    St Joseph’s Lietego    Hist/CRE    1

6    147016073100    St. Patrick’s Kahawa    Maths/Phy    1

TOTAL        8

MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016073058    Kerongeta Sec    Phy/Chem    1

2    147016073031    Riamoni Sec    Bio/Chem    1

3    147016073032    Riyabe Sec    Eng/Lit, Agr/Bio    2

4    147016073097    Riooga Sec    Chem/Bio, Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit    3

5    147016073035    St Cyprian Biticha Sec    Hist/CRE    1

6    147016073046    St. Anatole Nyanchonori Sec    Eng/Lit    1

7    147016073060    St. Don Bosco Nyabiosi Sec    Kisw/CRE    1

8    147016073067    Kebirichi Sec    Eng/Lit    1

TOTAL        11

MANGA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE    NAME OF SCHOOL    SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)    NUMBER

1    147016073066    Geke Sec    Bio/Chem    1

2    147016073028    Ikonge SDA Sec    Maths/Phy    1

3    147016073068    Kiabiraa Sec    Bio/Agr    1

4    147016073177    Manga Girls Model Sec    Maths/Phy    1

5    147016073159    Nyaisa Manga S.D.A. Mixed Sec    Bio/Chem    1

6    147016073003    Nyambaria High Sec    Phy/Chem    1

7    147016073010    Sengera Manga Sec    Kisw/Hist    1

8    147016073107    St. Pauls Nyachichi Sec    Bst/Maths    1

9    147016073027    St Marys Ekerubo Sec    CRE/Kisw    1

10    147016073187    Sengereri Sec    Agr/Bio    1

11    147016073009    Tombe Girls Sec    Eng/Lit    1

12    147016073130    Tombe Mixed Sec    Phy/Chem    1

13    147016073161    Ogango SDA    Agr/Bio    1

TOTAL        13

For details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Read Also:

Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:


2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2
2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2

Here are More Links to Free Educational Learning Materials to Download


2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams
2020 Class 5-6-7 Evaluation Tests
2020 Class 7 Set 2 Exams
2020 Class 7 Set 3 Trial Exams
2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams
2020 Class 8 Evaluation Test 1
2020 Class 8 Opener Term 1 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 3 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 5 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 6 Trial Exams
2020 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8
HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES
UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS
GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS
UNIVERSITY RESOURCES
COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.