Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Western Region Tsc List Of New Recruitment Vacancies (New Additional Teachers)

Teachers Service Commission, TSC, list for all the new recruitment vacancies advertised in September 2020 in all the Counties, and Sub Counties in the Western region.

For more details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.

KAKAMEGA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST   


Hot Trending Posts:


S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8043070             Matioli Sec         Chem/Phy          1

2            8043083             Ikonyero Sec      Phy/Chem          1

3            8043135             Kilimo Girls Sec, Geo/Bst              1

4            8043138             Ematetie Sec      Bio/Agr 1

5            8043376             Rosterman Sec  Hist/Kisw            1

6           8044312             Shikoti Mixed    Kisw/Hist            1

7            8043035             Shieywe Sec       Geo/Bst              1

TOTAL                 7

KAKAMEGA EAST TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8043147             Kwirenyi             Maths/Phy         1

2            8043140             St. Agnes Shibuye           Bio/Chem           1

3            8043393             Bulovi   Maths/Chem     1

4            8043075             Ileho     Eng/Lit  1

5            8043155             Ivakale  CRE/Hist             1

6            8043023             Lukusi   Maths/Bst          1

7            8043139             Magale Maths/Chem     1

8            8043085             St Monica Lubao             Bio/Agr 1

9            8043014             St. Philips Mukomari      Phy/Chem          1

10          8043088             St. Joseph Malimili          Eng/Lit  1

11          8043003             Mukumu Boys   Eng/Lit  1

12          8043010             Mukumu Girls   Bio/Agr,Geo/Hist            2

13          8043386             Mundulu Sec.    Bio/Agr 1

14          8043065             Museno              Bst/Maths          1

15          8043109             Shidodo              Kisw/Hist            1

16          8043005             Shipalo Maths/Chem     1

17          8043154             Injira     Maths/Geo        1

18          8043016             Lirhanda Girls Sec            Maths/Chem     1

19          8043252             Lirhanda M Sec Maths/Phy         1

20          8043034             Lugala Sec          Kisw/Hist            1

21          8043077             Lwanda Comp/…             1

22          8043009             Mukulusu           Maths/Chem     1

23          8043153             Shamiloli            Bio/Agr 1

24          8043370             Shiswa  Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 25

 KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST    

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8043132             Chimoroni Sec.  Eng/Lit  1

2            8043123             Shiandiche Sec. Chem/Bio           1

3            8043150             Samitsi Girls Sec.             Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem   2

4            8043136             Namanja Sec.     Maths/Phy         1

5            8043092             Kimangeti Sec.   Eng/Lit  1

6            8043100             Shamberere Sec.             Phy/Chem          1

7            8043101             Shamoni Sec.     Maths/Phy         1

8            8043073             Mugai Sec.         Maths/Chem     1

9            8043131             Friends Matete Sec.        Bio/Agr 1

10          8043103             St. Antony Kakoyi Sec     Eng/Lit  1

11          8043356             Silungai Boys Sec.            Maths/Phy         1

12          8043378             Namatala Girls Sec.         Maths/Bst          1

13          8013201             Silungai Boys Sec.            Maths/Phy         1

14          8043382             Tumbeni Sec.     Hist/Geo             1

15          8043124             Namushiya Sec. Bio/Chem           1

16          8043118             St. Marys Shihome Girls Sec.       Eng/Lit  1

17          8043012             Muvusi Sec         Bio/Aric              1

18          8043091             Bukhakunga Sec.             Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit         2

19          8043051             Isanjiro Girls Sec.             Geo/Bst              1

20          8043093             Lugusi Sec.         Maths/Bst          1

21          8043046             Tombo Sec.        CRE/Kisw            1

22          8043096             Malava Boys High School             Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 24

KHWISERO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8083115             Emwaniro Sec    Bio/Chem           1

2            8083108             St. Stephen Mulwanda  Kisw/Geo           1

3            8083105             St. Mathew Ikomero      Maths/Phy         1

4            8083100             Emwiru Sec        Kisw/Hist            1

5            8083103             Mundoli Girls     Bio/Agr 1

6            8083088             Shiongo Sec       Kisw/Hist            1

7            8083093             Ekatsombero Sec            Kisw/CRE            1

8            8083025             Luanda Dudi Sec              Eng/Lit  1

9            8083007             Eshinutsa Sec     Eng/Lit  1

10          8083023             Emalindi Girls Sec            Geo/Kisw           1

11          8083001             Namasoli Sec     Bst/Geo              1

12          8083066             Mwihila Boys     Kisw/Geo           1

13          8083084             Khwisero Girls   Maths/Chem     1

14          8082011             ACK Ematundu Boys School for the Deaf              Geo/Bst/KSL      1

15          NEW     ACK St. Paul’s Mushinaaka Mixed Sec. Sch            Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 15

BUTERE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8083013             Bukolwe Sec      Bio/Chem           1

2            8083012             Butere Boys       Bst/Maths          1

3            8083011             Butere Girls       Kisw/CRE,Eng/Lit            2

4            8083014             Inaya Sec            Chem/Bio           1

5            8083017             Lunza Boys         Eng/Lit  1

6            8083090             Mabole Boys     Kisw/CRE            1

7            8083006             Manyala             CRE/Hist             1

8            8083102             Shibanga            Maths/Chem     1

9            8083053             Shinamwenyuli Eng/Lit  1

10          8083091             Shitsitswi            Maths/Bst          1

11          8083098             St Benedict Mukoye Girls             Maths/Phy         1

12          8083092             St Francis Eshirembe      Bst/Geo              1

13          8083018             St Paul’s Shikunga           Bst/Maths          1

14          8043052             St Cecilia Lufumbo Girls Sec        Eng/Lit  1

15          8083143             Bululwe              Geo/Bst              1

TOTAL                 16

LUGARI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST  

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8053006             Bishop Sulumeti              Maths/Chem     1

2            8053034             Mugunga            Phy/Chem          1

3            8053059             Mwamba           Kisw/Hist            1

4            8053036             Munyuki             Hist/CRE             1

5            8053047             Lumama             Maths/Bst          1

6            8054021             Lumakanda Township Sec.          Maths/Phy         1

7            8053565             Handow             Maths/Chem     1

8            8053039             St. Augustine Mlimani    Bio/Agr 1

9            8053163             Immaculate Heart           Maths/Phy         1

10          8053061             Aic Sipande        Bio/Agr 1

11          8053060             Lwanda Lugari   Maths/Bst          1

12          8053065             St. Boniface Mbagara Sec            Maths/Phy         1

13          8053070             Macho Muslim  Maths/Chem     1

14          8053068             Ivona Sec. Shool              Phy/Chem          1

15          8053002             Arch Bishop Njenga        Maths/Chem     1

16          8053003             Chekalini            Maths/Phy         1

17          8053004             St. Pauls Lugari Boys       Bio/Chem           1

18          8053026             Lunyito Eng/Lit  1

19          8053042             Holy Family Musembe   Maths/Phy         1

20          8053042             Mufutu Eng/Lit  1

21          8053167             St. Charles Lwanga Koromaiti     Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 21

LIKUYANI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                    

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8053066             St. Veronica Mirembe G.              Maths/Phy         1

2            8053029             St. Joseph Nyorotis         Kisw/CRE            1

3            8043044             Holy Cross Sango Girls   Bio/Agr 1

4            8053165             St. Peters Moi’s Bridge   Bio/Agr 1

5            8053015             Moi Girls Nangili              Bio/Agr 1

6            8053025             Matunda S.A.    French/…            1

7            8053014             St.John The Baptist Likuyani Boys             Kisw/Hist, Bio/Agr 2

8            8053046             St. Stephen Lwanda        Maths/Phy         1

9            8053011             St. Augustine Soy Sambu             CRE/Kisw            1

10          8053001             St. Benedict Lugulu         Maths/Phy         1

11          8053023             St. Josephs Kogo              Eng/Lit  1

12          8053016             St. Henry Saisi Wabuge B.            Phy/Chem          1

13          8053053             St. John`S Secondary Mtoni         Maths/Phy         1

14          8043373             Aligula  Bio/Agr 1

15          8053169             St.Henry Saisi Wabuge G.            CRE/Kisw            1

16          8053021             Friends Kongoni              Maths/Phy         1

17          8053063             Eshikulu Girls     Maths/Chem     1

18          8043368             St. Teresa -Mukunga Sec              Bio/Agr 1

19          8053166             Nasianda Secondary       Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 20

KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST           

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8043071             Friends School Lusiola    Bio/Chem           1

2            8043111             Imbale Sec.        Bio/Chem           1

3            8043149             Shiduha Sec.      Phy/Chem          1

4            8043017             Bushiangala       Bio/Chem           1

5            8043002             Musingu Boys Sec           Maths/Phy         1

6            8043032             St. Annes Musoli Girls    Phy/Chem          1

7            8043019             Eregi Girls           Maths/Phy         1

8            8043053             Shiveye Sec        Maths/Phy         1

9            8043112             Iremele Phy/Chem          1

10          8043059             Shimanyiro Sec. Eng/Lit  1

11          8043385             Shikondi Girls    Bio/Agr 1

12          8043058             Shikunga Sec.    Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 12

NAVAKHOLO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                             

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8043144             Buchangu           Phy/Chem          1

2            8043117             Budonga             Bio/Agr 1

3            8043007             Bushili  Bio/Chem           1

4            8043011             Chebuyusi          Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE            2

7            8043060             St Paul’s Emulakha         Agr/Bio 1

8            8043062             Esumeyia           Geo/Kisw           1

9            8043001             Ingotse Kisw/Geo           1

10          8043043             Lusumu Kisw/Hist            1

11          8043025             Lutaso  CRE/Geo             1

13          8043030             Musaga Bio/Chem           1

15          8043076             Namundera       Bio/Agr 1

17          8043079             Navakholo         Bio/Agr,Maths/Phy        2

18          8043084             Shikomari           Eng/Lit  1

20          8043066             Sidikho Phy/Chem,Chem/Bio     2

21          8043068             Sirigoi   Geo/CRE             1

22          8043038             Sivilie    Eng/Lit  1

23          8043394             Nambacha         Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 20

MATETE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8053020             St Mukasa Boys Agr/Bio 1

2            8053028             Lwandeti Deb    Eng/Lit  1

3            8053045             Chenjeni             Phy/Chem          1

4            8043362             Vuyika  Maths/Chem     1

5            8053037             Holy Family Marukusi    Chem/Bio           1

6            8053044             Mahanga K Sec. Eng/Lit  1

7            8053041             Makhukhuni      Eng/Lit  1

8            8053056             Kulumbeni         Bio/Agr 1

9            8013144             Nzoia DEB          Maths/Phy         1

10          8053022             Muhomo Sec     Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 10

MUMIAS WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8083050             Mumias Muslim Boys     Maths/Phy         1

2            8082004             St. Angela Voc. School For Deaf Girls              Chem/Maths/KSL           1

3            8083035             St. Mary’S Mumias Girls.              Bio/Agr 1

4            8083049             Bumia Girls Sec. Maths/Bst          1

5            8083065             St. Vincent Butende       Eng/Lit  1

6            8083048             Musanda Secondary      Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem          2

7            8083045             St. Bedas Bukaya             Eng/Lit  1

8            8083109             St. Paul’s Ahong’Injo Sec              Bio/Agr 1

9            8083089             Emukhuwa Girls.             Chem/Bio           1

10          8083111             St. Michael’s Ingusi Sec. Eng/Lit  1

11          8083158             St. John’s Bumala Mixed              Agr/Bio 1

12          8083037             St. Joseph Lukongo Sec  Bio/Chem           1

13          8043371             St. Elias Iyabo Sec.           Chem/Bio           1

14          8083122             ACK Eshihaka Sec.           Phy/Chem          1

15          8083131             St. Joseph Ugana             Eng/Lit  1

16          8083140             Ichinga Muslim Sec.        Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 17

MUMIAS EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST  

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

3            8083057             Eluche Sec          Eng/Lit  1

4            8083042             St. Gabriels Isongo          Bio/Chem           1

5            8083039             Lubinu Boys       Comp/..              1

6            NEW     Mahola Mixed   Eng/Lit  1

7            8083128             Musango Mixed              Bio/Agr 1

8            8083125             St. Lukes Shanderema   Chem/Phy          1

9            8083081             St. Annes Indangalasia   Bio/Agr 1

10          8084205             St. Josephs Shibinga ‘W’ Maths/Chem     1

11          8083002             St. Marthas Mwitoti       Bio/Chem           1

12          8083118             St. Michaels Emakhwale Phy/Chem          1

13          8083127             St. Patricks Ebubere       Hist/CRE             1

14          8083043             St. Pauls Ebusia Eng/Lit  1

15          8083059             St Pauls Lubinu Girls       Chem/Agr          1

16          8083038             St. Stephens Maraba      Geo/Bst              1

18          8083058             St. Theresas Bumini        Engl/Lit 1

TOTAL                 15

MATUNGU SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8083073             St. Teresa’s Itete Sec.     Maths/Phy         1

2            8083134             St Mark’s Imakale Sec.   Maths/Phy         1

3            8083117             Mungakha Sec.  CRE/Kisw            1

4            8083136             St. Francis Shiyabo Sec.  Phy/Chem          1

5            8083032             Indangalasia Sec.             Phy/Chem          1

6            8043050             ACK Koyonzo Girls           Bio/Agr 1

7            8083144             Bulonga Sec.      Maths/Phy         1

8            8083096             Eshikhondi Sec. Maths/Phy         1

9            8083070             Busombi muslim Sec      Kisw/CRE            1

10          8043041             St. Cecilia Makokhwe Sec.           Kisw/Hist            1

11          8083026             St. James Namamba Boys Sec     Eng/Lit  1

12          8083034             St. Gabriel Mirere Sec.   Eng/Lit  1

13          8083099             St. Johns Mukhweya Sec.             Geo/Bst              1

14          8083077             St. Charles Khalaba Sec. Geo/Bst              1

15          8043389             St. James Namamba Girls Sec.    Eng/Lit  1

16          8083101             St. Michael’s Eshirumbwe Sec.   Bio/Chem           1

17          8043078             Bulimbo Girls Sec.           Eng/Lit  1

18          8083116             Eshibanze Sec.   Maths/Phy         1

19          8083030             St. Maurice Mwira Sec.  Maths/Bst          1

20          8083129             ACK St. Mary’S Ebusambe Sec.   Bio/Chem           1

21          8083029             St. Mathsia’s Kholera Boys Sec.  Eng/Lit  1

22          8043384             St. Emmanuel Lutasio Sec            Bio/Agr 1

23          8083080             Ejinja Sec.           Maths/Chem     1

24          8083145             St Pauls Mungore           Bio/Agr 1

25          8083073             St. Teresa’s Itete              Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 25

BUNGOMA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)

BUMULA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013024             Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Boys       Maths/Chem     1

2            8012022             Joyvalley Special              Eng/Lit/KSL        1

3            8013009             Khasoko Boys    Phy/Chem          1

4            8013072             Mungore Girls   Comp/..              1

5            8013135             Bisuche ACK       Hist/ CRE            1

6            8013355             St. Elizabeth Bitobo        Maths/Chem     1

7            8013054             St. Stephen’s Chiliba       Bio/Chem           1

8            8013217             Khayo M.M.K.   Bst/Maths          1

9            8013214             Friends School Kisioyi     Chem/Bio           1

10          8013119             St. Josephs Lumboka Memorial  Bst/Math            1

11          8013167             St Elizabeth Lunao          Maths/Bst          1

12          8013345             Machwele          Bst/Maths          1

13          8013213             St. Kizito Masielo            Bio/Agr 1

14          8013094             St. Paul’s Miluki Girls      Comp/….            1

15          8013125             St. Mary’s Mukhuma      Phy/Chem          1

16          8013300             St Anne’s Mukwa            Agr/Bio 1

17          8013031             St Theresa Kabula Boys  Bio/Agr 1

18          8013113             St. Peter’s Mwiruti Girls Comp/–             1

19          8013223             Mwiyenga Girls ACK       Bio/Chem           1

20          8013185             St. Anthony Naburereya Maths/Agr         1

21          8013303             St. Peter’s Namaika        Maths/Phy         1

22          8013170             Namusasi ACK   Bio/Chem           1

23          8013049             St patrick’s Netima         Hist/Kisw            1

24          8013053             St Jude Napara Girls       Kisw/ CRE           1

25          8013172             St Peter’s Siboti Geo/Bst              1

26          8013058             St Anthony Mateka         Bst/Maths          1

27          8013181             St Mary Magdaline Kimatuni       Kisw/ CRE           1

28         8013030             Nang’eni Girls sec           Eng/CRE, Phy/Chem       2

29          8013392             Wamunyiri         Maths/Phy         1

30          8013009             Khasoko Boys Sec            Kisw/Hist            1

TOTAL                 31

 BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST    

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013038             Kimalewa           Maths/Chem     1

2            8013339             Marobo Girls     Bio/Agr 1

3            8013036             Khachonge Girls Sec       Comp/….            1

4            8013105             St Christopher Mabanga Girls     Hist/CRE             1

5            8013020             Kuywa Girls Sec Comp/….            1

6            8013012             Teremi Boys       Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy         2

7            8013017             Luuya Girl Sec    Comp/….            1

8            8013044             St Joseph Nalondo Boys Sec        Bio/Chem           1

9            8013376             Cardinal Otunga Sichei   Maths/Phy         1

10          8013221             Baraki Friends   Bio/Agr 1

11          8013393             Chekulo Baptist Bio/Agr 1

12          8013160             Friends Musokho            Bio/Chem           1

13          8013347             Hon Moses Wetangula Milembe Girls     Agr/Bio 1

14          8013034             Lukhome Friends            Bio/Agr 1

15          8013110             Makhonge Friends          Eng/Lit  1

16          8013089             Marobo Boys     Math/Phy           1

17          8013208             S A Wabukhonyi             Bio/Agr 1

18          8013388             SA Khatiri Sec    Bio/Chem           1

19          8013310             Nangwe Girls Sec            Bio/Chem           1

20          8013403             St Michael Nasaka          Bio/Chem           1

21          8013407             St Peters Lurende           Bio/Chem           1

22          8013386             Sanandiki Girls  Bio/Geo              1

23          8013046             Our Lady Of Mercy Chebukaka Girls              Chem/Maths     1

24          8013168             Sichei Friends    Maths/Chem     1

25          8013387             St Kizito Girls Mukhweya             Bio/Agr 1

26          8013407             St Peters Lurende           Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 27

BUNGOMA EAST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013013             Ndivisi Boys sec Maths/Phy         1

2            8013190             Ndivisi Girls        Comp/…             1

3            8013196             Friends Makuselwa        Maths/Phy         1

4            8013319             Friends School Mikuva   Bio/Agr 1

5            8013078             Lutacho Eng/Lit  1

6            8013084             Magemo Friends School CRE/Hist             1

7            8013331             Masindu Friends School CRE/Hist             1

8            8013070             Misemwa sec     Bio/Agr 1

9            8013197             Misimo Sec        Hist/CRE             1

10          8013330             Mitukuyu sec     Bio/Chem           1

11          8013085             St Francis Makemo sec  Hist/CRE             1

12          8013108             St Mathews ACK              Bst/Maths, Eng/Lit          2

TOTAL                 13

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                   

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013007             Friends Naitiri Girls         CRE/Geo             1

2            8013075             Maliki Mwanga Boys Sec. School              French/…              1

3            8013007             St Patrick’s Naitiri            Maths/Bst          1

4            8013174             Friends Secondary School – Bilibili            Phy/Chem              1

5            8013397             Friends Nabiswa             Bst/Maths          1

6            8013177             Friends Girls Musembe  Eng/Lit  1

7            8013335             Friends Maliki Mixed      Agr/Bio 1

8            8013083             Kibisi Sec            Maths/Geo        1

9            8013129             Makunga S A      Kisw/CRE,Maths/Chem 2

10          8013348             Mbakalo Friends Girls    CRE/Kisw            1

11          8013039             Mukuyuni Girls  Chem/Maths     1

12          8013371             Namawanga RGC            Eng/Lit  1

13          8013193             Pwani Sec           Bio/Chem           1

14          8013028             Sirakaru S A        Eng/Lit  1

15          8013305             St Brigid’s Siumbwa        Kisw/ CRE           1

16         8013179             St Kizito Sirende              Maths/Bst          1

TOTAL                 17

BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                   

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013370             Friends Kimugui Girls     Maths/Chem     1

2            8013071             Friends Lwanda Girls      Chem/Bio           1

3            8013118             St, Martins Mwibale       Bio/Agr 1

4            8013143             Nzoia Sugar Girls             Agr/Bio 1

5            8013016             Cardinal Otunga Girls     Maths/Chem     1

6            8013002             St Marys Kibabii Boys     Kisw/Hist,Bio/Agr           2

7            8013373             Bukembe SA      Chem/Maths,Bst/Geo   2

8            8013334             Butieli High Sch Bio/Agr 1

9            8013088             Friends Kitale Sch            Eng/Lit  1

10          8013357             Ken Lusaka Cheg’wali     Hist/Kisw            1

11          8013346             Kisuluni S A Mixed          Kisw/CRE,Bio/Chem       2

12          8013109             Namachanja High Sch     Bio/Agr 1

13          8013153             Namwacha Sch  Chem/Bio           1

14          8013115             Samoya Sch        Geo/Kisw,Phy/Chem      2

15          8013099             St Josephs Bulondo        Geo/Maths        1

16          8013102             St Longinus Kongoli        Eng/Lit  1

17          8013391             St Monica’s Mungeti      Maths/Chem     1

18          8013163             St Peters Musikoma       Bio/Chem           1

19          8013087             St Peters Sangalo            Eng/Lit  1

20          8013351             St Theresa’s Sio High      Bio/Chem           1

21          8013175             St Veronica Ranje            Kisw/Hist            1

22          8013394             Tembelela S A   Phy/Chem          1

23          8013332             St. Sarah Namisi              Phy/Chem          1

TOTAL                 27

BUNGOMA WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST           

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013014             Namwela Boys  Bio/Agr, Chem/Phy         2

3            8013037             Kaptanai             Bio/Agr, Maths/Chem    2

4            8013008             Chwele Girls      Kisw/Hist, Chem/Maths 2

5            8013404             Friends Kikai Girls           Eng/Lit  1

6            8013042             St Monica Bukokholo Girls           Bio/Chem Eng/Lit              2

8            8013321             ACK Tulienge Girls           Agr/Bio 1

9            8013309             Arch B Wabukala            Maths/Phy,Eng/Lit         2

12          8013040             Lwandanyi         Hist/CRE             1

13          8013211             Malakisi Muslim              Maths/Chem     1

15          8013067             Kabkara              Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem   2

16          8013062             Machakha Mixed            Phy/Chem, Bst/Geo        2

17          8013082             Namang’ofulo   Maths/Bst          1

18          8013101             Ndakaru S A       Bio/Chem           1

19          8013060             Toloso Friends   Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy         2

TOTAL                 22

CHEPTAIS SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8033002             Cheptais Boys    Phy/Chem          1

2            8033004             Kimabole            Comp/…             1

3            8033009             Toroso  Kisw/CRE            1

4            8013318             St. Augustine Sitabicha Sec          Kisw/CRE            1

5            8033127             Chesiro SA Mixed            Kisw/Hist            1

6            8033017             Kipsis Girls          Comp/…             1

TOTAL                 6

KIMILILI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST 

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013005             Chesamisi Boys High School        Kisw/Geog         1

2            8013021             Moi Girls High School, Kamusinga            Maths/Phy              1

3            8013004             Friends School Kamusnga            CRE/Geog           1

4            8013382             ACK Chelekei     School  Bio/Agr 1

5            8013023             Kibingei Friends               Phy/Chem          1

6            8013081             Maeni Girls                                     Maths/Phy         1

7            8013111             Namwawanga Bahai Secondary School   Phy/Chem              1

8            NEW     New Hope Kamukuywa Eng/Lit  1

9            8013389             New Hope Mwangale    Maths/Phy         1

10          8013322             SA Lwanda         School  CRE/Hist             1

11          8013123             Sikhendu Mixed Kisw/Hist            1

12          8013066             St Emmanuel Miruri       Eng/Lit  1

13          8013131             St James ACK Mapela     Hist/CRE             1

14          8013308             St Jan  School                   Chem/Bio           1

15          8013178             St Joseph            Kamusinde         Phy/Chem          1

16          8013055             St Mary’S Sosio School  Hist/CRE             1

17          8013077             St Peters Nakalira           Comp/…             1

18          8013159             Kimilili Girls        School  CRE/Kisw            1

TOTAL                                              18

KAPSIRO SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8033006             Kapkateny                                       Bio/Chem           1

2            8033011             Chelebei Secondary        Kisw/ CRE           1

3            8033129             Kebee Secondary            Phy/Chem          1

4            8033134             St Jude Kaimugul Mixed Bio/Chem           1

5            8033020             St Peters Cheptonon      Phy/Chem          1

TOTAL                                              5

MT ELGON SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST        

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8033001             Kapsokwony      Agr/Bio 1

2            8033108             Moi Girls Kaptama          Maths/Chem     1

3            8033019             Chemweisus SA Bio/Chem           1

4            8033008             Kimobo sec        Maths/Phy         1

5            8033016             Sendera sec       Bio/Chem           1

6            8033121             St Marks Kipchiria sec    Bst/Geo              1

TOTAL                 6

TONGAREN SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST       

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013035             Bishop Philip Anyolo Kakamwe  French/ …,Eng/Lit              2

2            8013164             Mitua Girls         Agr/Bio 1

3            8013029             St Augustine Lukhuna    Comp/…             1

4            8013317             Birunda P A G    Maths/Chem     1

5            8013304             Lukhuna Friends              Agr/Chem          1

6            8013410             Makololwe PAG Bst/Agr 1

7            8013385             Milele Friends   Eng/Lit  1

8            8013313             Nyange P A G     Eng/Lit  1

9            8013356             St Marys Mwikhupo       Chem /Bio          1

10          8013155             St Joseph Binyenya         Eng/Lit  1

11          8013192             St Juliana Narati              Maths/Chem,Bio/Agr    2

12          8013093             Tabani Friends  Maths/Chem     1

13          8013342             Tongaren DEB Mixed      Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 15

WEBUYE WEST SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8013312             Brenda Friends Girls       Chem/Bio           1

4            8013027             Misikhu Friends Eng/Lit  1

5            8013064             Namawanga Girls            Chem/ Bio          1

6            8013006             Lugulu Girls        Eng/Lit  1

7            8013327             Bunang’eni        Geog/Bst            1

8            8013182             Friends Secondary School Kuywa             Eng/Lit  1

9            8013076             Kituni Sec           Maths/ Phy        1

10          8013146             Lugulu Friends Sec          Kisw/Hist            1

11          8013100             Mahanga            Bst/Maths          1

12          8013114             Malaha Sec        Phy/Chem          1

13          8013120             Miendo Sec        Geo/Hist             1

15          8013320             St. Andrews Matulo        Hist/Kisw            1

16          8013139             Ngwelo Sec        Bst/Maths          1

17          8013026             SA Chebosi         Bst/Maths          1

18          8013043             Sirende ACK       Eng/Lit  1

19          8013136             St Mary’s Bokoli Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 16

BUSIA COUNTY        TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)               

BUTULA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8023085             St. Peter’s Mung’abo Sec.            Phy/Chem, Geo/Bst              2

2            8023018             Buhuyi M’ Secondary     Music/…             1

3            8023054             St. Romanus Tingolo      Maths/Phy         1

4            8023045             St. Peter’s Bumala ‘B Sec.             Kisw/Hist            1

5            8023034             St. Austin’s Kingandole Sec. Sc    Hist/CRE             1

6            8023028             St. Joseph’s Bumutiru Boys         Hist/CRE             1

7            8023068             St. Monica Butunyi Girls Agr/Bio 1

8            8023076             Bishop Nicholas Stam Sikoma     Bio/Agr 1

9            8023037             Bumala A.C. Sec. Sch      Maths/Bst          1

10          8023055             Ikonzo Secondary           Bio/Agr 1

11          8023063             St. Alloys Buriya Sec. Sch              Geo/Hist             1

12          8023011             Bukhalalire Sec. Sch        Hist/CRE             1

13          8023031             St. Louis Butula Boys High           Maths/Geo        1

14          8023004             Madola Mixed Day         Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 15

BUSIA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                            

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8023036             St. Augustine Nasira Sec.             Comp/…             1

2            8023190             St. John the Baptist Mabale        Maths/Bst          1

3            8023048             St. Patricks Busibwabo Sec          Bio/Agr 1

4            8023075             St. Mary’s Burumba Sec Maths/Bst          1

5            8023069             St. Ignatius Esirisia Sec   Bio/Agr 1

6            8023038             St. James Nasewa Sec.   Geo/Bst              1

7            8023200             St. John’s Muyafwa Sec. Chem/Phy          1

8            8023056             St. Kizito Murende Sec.  Maths/Chem     1

9            8023039             St. Peter’s Budokomi Sec.            Bio/Agr 1

TOTAL                 9

BUNYALA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                              

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8023010             St.Benedict Budalangi H.              Bio/Chem           1

2            8023007             John Osogo Secondary  Bio/Chem           1

3            8023021             Makunda Mixed D/Boarding      Eng/Lit  1

8023191             Sisenye Mixed Day Sec.  Bio/Chem           1

TOTAL                 4

NAMBALE SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                             

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8023051             St. Francis Sikinga           Bio/Chem           1

2            8023084             St. James Madibo           Bio/Agr 1

3            8023013             Nambale Boys   French/.., Bio/Chem       2

4            8023192             St. Joseph Musokoto      Eng/Lit  1

5            8023193             St. Marys Nambale         Maths/Phy         1

6            8023198             St. Josephs Segero Sec   Eng/Lit  1

7            8023047             Mary Immaculate Urban Sec       Eng/Lit  1

8            8023082             St. Mary Buyofu Eng/Lit  1

9            8023025             St. Thomas Aquinas Madende    Bio/Agr 1

10          8023029             St. Pauls Igara Sec           Bio/Agr 1

11          8023071             Lupida Sec          Maths/Bst          1

TOTAL                 12

TESO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY    TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8063023             St. James Kwangamor    Maths/Chem     1

2            8063021             St.Peters Aterait              Kisw/CRE            1

3            8063043             St.Johns Alupe   Eng/Lit  1

4            8063056             Busia Township Phy/Chem          1

5            8063040             Apokor Mixed   Maths/Phy         1

6            8063022             St.Charles Otimong         Kisw/CRE            1

7            8063008             Fr.Okodoi           Maths/Phy         1

8            8063029             St.Michael Apatit            Maths/Chem     1

9            8063015             St.Jacobs Kaliwa              Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist            2

10          8063057             St.Johns Akobwait          Kisw/CRE            1

11          8063033             St. Peters Kotur Maths/Phy         1

12          8063058             St. Anns Angorom           Kisw/CRE            1

TOTAL                 13

TESO NORTH SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                             

S/NO    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8063063             Adanya Secondary School            Kisw/CRE            1

2            8063047             ACK Oduya Oprong Secondary   Eng/Lit  1

3            8063236             St.Stephens Kengatuny Sec.        Maths/Chem     1

4            8063018             St. Joseph’s Kocholia Secondary School  Bio/Chem              1

5            8063030             St. John Kajei     Eng/Lit  1

6            8063256             St Jude Onyurnyur          Agr/Bio 1

7            8063064             St.Teresa’s Malaba Secondary    Eng/Lit  1

8            8063024             St. Thomas Amagoro Girls           Agr/Bio 1

9            8063014             Katakwa Secondary School          Eng/Lit  1

10          8063007             Achiya Echakara High School, Kamuriai. Bio/Agr 1

11          8063005             S.A Kolanya Girls National School             Bio/Chem              1

12          8063065             Katanyu Sec       Geo/Bst              1

13          8063003             Chamasiri Sec School     Maths/Phy         1

TOTAL                 13

SAMIA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                           

            SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8023003             Nangina Girls     Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit     2

2            8023086             Samia Girls         Hsc/…   1

3            8023030             Namboboto       Eng/Lit  1

4            8023062             Bujwang’a          Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit         2

5            8023030             Ganjala Sec. School         Eng/Lit, CRE/Hist             2

6            8023080             St Clares Nanderema Girls           Maths/Phy         1

7            8023065             Busijo   Eng/Lit  1

8            8023032             Odiado Bio/Agr 1

9            8023020             Nyakhobi            Eng/Lit  1

10          8023002             Sigalame             Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 13

VIHIGA COUNTY TSC NEW RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST (ADDITIONAL TEACHERS)                           

EMUHAYA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                                             

            SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8073002             Emusire Boys     Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit         2

2            8073014             Esalwa Boys       Eng/Lit  1

3            8073010             Ebunangwe Sec Bio/Chem           1

4            8073042             Ebusiloli Sec       Maths/Bst          1

5            8073053             Ebusiratsi Girls  Eng/Lit  1

6            8073069             Kilingili Sec         Bio/Chem           1

7            8073063             Ebukhaya Sec    Eng/Lit  1

8            8073102             Mwituha Sec      Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 9

LUANDA SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST

            SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8073039             Ekwanda Sec      Maths/Phy         1

2            8073104             Esibeye Sec        Maths/Chem     1

3            8073095             Khwiliba Sec       Bio/Agr 1

4            8072015             St. Clare Ebukhuya Sec   Eng/Lit/KSL        1

5            8073001             Bunyore Girls     Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE            2

6            8073045             Ebubayi Sec        Kisw/Geo           1

7            8073114             Ebulonga Sec.    Kisw/CRE            1

8            8073041             Ibubi Girls           Geo/Kisw           1

9            8073155             Mulwakhi Sec    Kisw/Hist            1

10          1383157             Kayila Sec           Eng/Lit  1

TOTAL                 11

SABATIA SUB-COUNTY           TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                        

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8073056             Demesi Sec        Maths/Phy         1

2            8073073             Mukingi Sec       Bio/Agr 1

3            8073066             Lusengeli Sec     Geo/Kisw           1

4            8073026             Wangulu Sec      Eng/Lit  1

5            8073024             Kivagala              Bio/Chem           1

6            8073151             Evojo Sec            CRE/Hist             1

7            8073011             Mbale High        Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem     2

8            8073086             Chavogere         Maths/Phy         1

9            8073003             Chavakali Boys  Bio/Chem           1

10          8073143             Nabwani Sec      Hist/CRE             1

11          8073075             Precious School Kapsambo Sec   Eng/Lit  1

12          8073047             Gahumbwa Sec Eng/Lit  1

13          8073040             Bukulunya Sec   Eng/Lit  1

14          8073013             Keveye Girls       Hsc/…, Bst/Maths, Ksw/Hist        3

15          8073105             Munoywa Sec    Kisw/Geo           1

16          8073080             Ikobero Girls      Chem/Maths     1

17          8073059             Kisangula Sec     Kisw/Geo           1

TOTAL                 20

VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY  TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

            SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8073074             Masana Sec        Eng/Lit  1

2            8073038             Vigina Sec           Maths/Phy         1

3            8073031             Mbihi Girls         Eng/Lit  1

4            8073007             Vihiga Boys        Phy/Chem          1

5            8073029             Magui Sec           Kisw/CRE            1

6            8073140             Ikumba Sec        Maths/Phy         1

7            8073092             Chambiti Sec      Bio/Chem           1

8            8073121             Idavaga Muslim Chem/Maths     1

9            8073117             Chandolo Sec     Eng/Lit  1

10          8073108             Kidinye Friends Sec         Kisw/Hist            1

11          8073012             Mudavadi Girls  Chem/Bio           1

12          8073023             Chavavo Sec       Chem/Bio           1

13          8073062             Chango Sec        CRE/Geo             1

TOTAL                 13

HAMISI SUB-COUNTY TSC RECRUITMENT VACANCIES LIST                         

            SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL        SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)            NUMBER

1            8073018             Tigoi Girls Sec    Hist/Geo             1

2            8073006             Senende High    Geo/Bst              1

3            8013142             FSS Misanga Sec              Maths/Chem     1

4            8073138             Bumuyange Sec Bio/Chem           1

5            8073128             Chebunaywa Sec             Maths/Phy         1

6            8073145             Dr. Gimose Sec Jeviriri   Eng/Lit  1

7            8073005             Kaimosi Girls      Agr/Chem          1

8            8073022             Kaimosi Boys Sec             Bio/Agr 1

9            8073090             Kaimosi Demo Sec          Bio/Geo, Kisw/Hist         2

10          8073009             Goibei Girls Sec Bio/Chem, Phy/Chem    2

11          8073101             George Khaniri Jepkoyai Sec        Bio/Agr 1

12          8073036             Muhudu Sec      Maths/Phy         1

13          8073149             Muyere Sec        Eng/Lit  1

14          8073043             Givole Sec          Eng/Lit  1

15          8073103             Imusutsu Sec     Phy/Chem          1

16          8073082             Ishiru Sec            Maths/Chem     1

17          8073037             Kaptik Sec           Bio/Agr,Maths/Chem    2

18          8073126             Kitagwa Sec        Phy/Chem          1

19          8073110             Lwombei Sec     Eng/Lit  1

20          8073067             Makuchi Sec      Eng/Lit  1

21          8073064             Museywa Sec     Bio/Chem           1

22          8073137             PAG Kamuluguywa Sec  Maths/Phy         1

23          8073084             Samson Mmaitsi Sec       Maths/Phy         1

24          8073130             Erusui Mixed Sec             Bio/Agr 1

25          8073156             Bishop Sulumeti Girls     Chem/Bio           1

26          8073004             Nyangori Boys   Eng/Lit  1

27          8073139             Chepsaga Sec     Maths/Chem     1

TOTAL                 30

For details on the application process, qualification requirements, and application deadline, read this: September 2020 TSC Vacancies and Replacements for Primary and Secondary School Teachers.


Read Also:

Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:


2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 1 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 3 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2
2020 Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Test Exams and Marking Schemes 
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 1
2020 Grade 4 Evaluation Assessment Tests Set 2

Here are More Links to Free Educational Learning Materials to Download


2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams
2020 Class 5-6-7 Evaluation Tests
2020 Class 7 Set 2 Exams
2020 Class 7 Set 3 Trial Exams
2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams
2020 Class 8 Evaluation Test 1
2020 Class 8 Opener Term 1 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 3 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 5 Exams
2020 Class 8 Set 6 Trial Exams
2020 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8
HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES
UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS
GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS
UNIVERSITY RESOURCES
COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.