Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

2020 List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools in Kenya, Principals, and Contacts

Here is the 2020/2021 List of All Sub-County Secondary (High)  Schools in Kenya. The list contains the name of school, the County and Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

List of all Sub County Schools in Baringo County

Here are the names of school, in Baringo County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Baringo Baringo Cental Kipsoit Mixed Day Secondary School              Wilson K. Kiptarus   0722492292       Day       123              kipsoitsecschool@gmail.com
  2. Baringo Baringo Central Kapchomuso Day Secondary Joseph Kibet Ng’etich    O722628227      Day       158              kapchomusodaysec@gmail.com
  3. Baringo Baringo central St mary’s Tenges Day Reginald kibet Chesire 07227769064     Day       247              Stmarystengesdaysecondary@gmail.com
  4. Baringo Baringo central Riwo mixed day secondary Isaac K. Kibogong            0741446938       Day       81              riwomixedday@gmail.com
  5. Baringo Baringo Central Kabarbarma day Julius Chepkok              0724609415       Day       132        Chekokjulius@gmail.com
  6. Baringo Baringo central Kapsergong mixed day secondary school William kibet     0722887526       Day       126              Kapsergong@gmail.com
  7. Baringo Baringo Central Kiboino Mixed Day & Boarding Sec. Stanley Kibet Seguton    0722865793       Mixed Day & Boarding            162        kiboinosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  8. Baringo Baringo Central Kisok secondary school Jackson Rotich              0722672844       Day       75          P o Box 328. 30400
  9. Baringo Baringo Central Chesongo Mixed Day PETER LESHAO LONGOCHILA     0722617979       Day       92              peterleshao@yahoo.com
  10. Baringo Baringo Central Seretunin Mixed Day Secondary Raymond Bichiy 0722612723       Mixed Day          216              seremixeddaysec@gmail.com
  11. Baringo Baringo Central Kabarnet Hurth Mixed day school Juliet Afandi Washa        0721989132       Mixed day              243        kabarnethuerth@gmail.com
  12. Baringo Baringo Central Kapsogo schwenk mixed day sec school Alfred k Chepkangor      0721495023       Day       120              Kapsogosecondary@gmail.com
  13. Baringo Baringo Central Kaptiriony Secondary School Edward Cherutich Kibet 0721291034       Mixed Day and Boarding              189        kaptirionysecindary@gmail.com
  14. Baringo Baringo central Tuluongoi mixed day Edward kipkurui              0720816718       Day       75              kipkuruiedward@gmail.com
  15. Baringo Baringo central Kaptorokwo mixed day secondary school James kangogo 0720611596       Day       40              Kaptorokwomixedday@gmail.com
  16. Baringo Baringo Central Senetwo mixed day sec school Isaac Yator              0720247611       Day       310        senetwosec@gmail.com
  17. Baringo Baringo central Chepkero mixed day secondary School Nicholas k cherutich       0717567084       Day       104              chepkerodaysecondary@gmail.com
  18. Baringo BARINGO CENTRAL KAPTIMBOR MIXED DAY ANTONY OKELLO 0713020547       Day       400        Kaptimborhigh@gmail.com
  19. Baringo Baringo central Kesetan mixed day secondary school Kiprop Boinnett Kiplagat              0712399114       Day       95              kesetansecondary@gmail.com
  20. Baringo Baringo Central Kapkut Mixed Day Secondary Sheri John Mark     0710487555       Day       131        kapkutdaysec@gmail.com
  21. Baringo BARINGO CENTRAL SOROK MIXED DAY SECONDARY              ESTHER NUNGARI GITHIOMI       0724466727       Day       40              soroksec2020@gmail.com
  22. Baringo Baringo central Kisonei mixed day secondary Titus Kiprotich Cheburet         0720105251       Day       148              KISONEIMIXEDDAYSECONDARY@GMAIL.COM
  23. Baringo BARINGO CENTRAL TIMBOIYWO DAY SEC SCHOOL               MARTIN C KAMUREN     0722443894       Day       379              Timboiywodaysec@gmail.com
  24. Baringo Baringo North Tirimionin Mixed Day Sec. School              Wesley Komen Yator      0726907777       Day       202              wesleykomenyator@gmail.com
  25. Baringo Baringo North POI Mixed Day and Boarding secondary School  Natanga Nyongesa         0726243583       Mixed Boarding              124        N/A
  26. Baringo Baringo North kilingot mixed   Langat Willliam kipyegon               0723634818       Day       230        koisungursec @gmail.com
  27. Baringo Baringo North Kimugul Mixed Day Secondary School              Maureen Abuogi             0722903986       Day       132              kimugulmixdaysec@gmail.comp
  28. Baringo Baringo North Katibel secondary school             Mr Bulimu Muhalule Anthony          0721884306       Day       369              Katibelsecondary2@gmail.com
  29. Baringo Baringo North Yatia sec             Chepkwony Harun              0720278842       Mixed D/Boarding sec    112              Yatiasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  30. Baringo Baringo North Kapkirwok mixed day secondary David kiprotich kipchumba      0717914643       Day       103        Kapkirwok secondary@gmail.com
  31. Baringo Baringo North Sibilo Secondary School Jacob C. Chebet              0710119695       mixed day          117              chebetjacob40@gmail.com
  32. Baringo Baringo North Lake Baringo secondary School Samson Lekakimon         724274359         Mixed boarding and day school              253        lakebaringoseco 09@gmail.com
  33. Baringo Baringo North Muchukwo secondary School.    Laban Sergon. 0715677915       Day       151        muchukwo secondary School@gmail.com.
  34. Baringo Baringo North Tiriondonin mixed day and boarding secondary school            Paul kipkorir Mutai         0726432488              Mixed Boarding 668        mutaipaulk@gmail.com
  35. Baringo Baringo North Kuikui Secondary School              Fredrick Cheboiwo           722887528         Mixed Boarding 410              Kuikuimixedday@gmail.com
  36. Baringo Baringo North. Moigutwo Mixed Sec. School.     Peter Bowott Yano.    725237369         Mixed Boarding/Day.     300              Moigutwosec92@gmail.com
  37. Baringo Koibatek Kipkoriony  mixed Mixed day sec school              Anne koech        0728577351       Day       101              Kipkorioymixeddaysecsch@gma
  38. Baringo KOIBATEK SIGORO SECONDARY      BERNARD WAKHAYA MUNIAFU      0726450551       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING         289        wakhayabernard@gmail.com
  39. Baringo KOIBATEK Arama High school          Peter Ngugi              0724598808       Mixed Boarding 301              aramahigh@gmail.com
  40. Baringo Koibatek Lelgel mixed day secondary school              Elias Kinuthia Ngugi        0723875855       Day       65              Lelgelsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  41. Baringo Koibatek Lebolos Sec school          Chepserech k Joel              0722921717       Day       107        kipropjoel@gmail.com
  42. Baringo Koibatek Sinonin secondary school            Evans mogambi onywere         0722650874       Mixed   128              Sinoninsecondarysch@gmail.com
  43. Baringo Koibatek kabimoi mixed day secondary school              Joyce kipkebut  0722595593       Day       87              Kabimoimixeday@gmail.com /jkibunyi@gmail.com
  44. Baringo Koibatek Solian mixed day             Vincent kipyator mokotio              0722485128       Day       172              Solianmixeday@yahoo.com.
  45. Baringo Koibatek Benonin Sec school        Muia Makau              0722464021       Day       433        makaumuia87@gmail.com
  46. Baringo Koibatek Tolmo secondary school              Rebecca Chumo 0722359307       Day       121              tolmosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  47. Baringo Koibatek St Mary’s boito high School         Charles chebunyei Rotich            0722298884       Day       270              Chachenyei@yahoo.com
  48. Baringo Koibatek Moi Highland High School           Gerald Bosire   0722247433       Mixed day          100              bossyre@yahoo.com
  49. Baringo Koibatek Kiptuno Day Mixed Secondary School              Jeniffer Too       0721791807       Day       202              kiptunoday@gmail.com
  50. Baringo Koibatek Tinet secondary school  Isaac chepkok              0720930370       Day       98          isaacchepkok@gmail.com
  51. Baringo Koibatek Kipkuyang secondary school       Loice kiptala  0720223304       Day       151              Kipkuyangschool@gmail.com
  52. Baringo KOIBATEK KAMELILO DAY SECONDARY       CATHERINE NYAMBURA       0712444540       Day       587              cn@gmail.com
  53. Baringo Koibatek Kamura mixed day secondary School              Samson Chebiy Korir      0700499274       Day       317              kamuramixeddaysecondary@gmail.com
  54. Baringo Koibatek Simotwet day secondary school Mrs Sarah chelanga             071581073         Day       259        Sarahchel92@ Gmail.com
  55. Baringo KOIBATEK UZALENDO SCHOOL       JOHN K KIPKAPTO              0721566662       Mixed Boarding 345              uzalendoschool@gmail.com
  56. Baringo Koibatek Patrick’s mixed Day secondary school Eldama Ravine   Pauline Ruto.     724889533         Day       204              ruto 427@gmail.com
  57. Baringo Koibatek Soymining secondary school       Habert nandi    0720851138       Day       175        nandihaber@gmail.com
  58. Baringo KOIBATEK Maji Mazuri RC girls secondary school               Cicilia wesonga were      0713347790       Day       50              Ciwere@gmail.com
  59. Baringo Koibatek sub county Bhakita mixed secondary school              ROSE C KIRUI     0720584570       Day       250              bhakitasecondary@gmail.com
  60. Baringo Koibatek subcounty Tugumoi  koibatek secondary               Jane kiprono      0721828498       Mixed day boarding              250        Jtallam68@gmail.com
  61. Baringo MARIGAT Sokotei Mixed Day Secondary School              Nixon Megiri      0715 437 158     Day       81              nixonmegiri@gmail.com
  62. Baringo Marigat Koriema secondary school Silas Cheburet              0721530306       Mixed Day & Boarding   217              koriemasecondary@gmail.com
  63. Baringo Marigat Perkerra mixed day secondary School Betty Luga              0720753935       Mixed day          20              bettyluga@gmail.com
  64. Baringo Marigat Sabor secondary secondary Evelyn Morogo              0711828507       Mixed Boarding 236              saborsec@gmail.com
  65. Baringo Marigat Tuiyobei mixed day sec Stephen chelal              0710421719       Day       161        Tuiyobei mixed day secondary schoo@gmail.com
  66. Baringo Marigat Salabani mixed day and boarding Chelagat Chelimo              0722982912       m8xed day and boarding             93              chelichela@gmail.com
  67. Baringo MARIGAT KAMAILEL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              GIDEON KIPROTICH KUTO   700154706              Day       50          kutogideon520@gmail.com
  68. Baringo Marigat Kimoriot Sec school Ngetich Paul Seguton              0721641721       Day       164              kimoriotsecondary@gmail.com
  69. Baringo Marigat Ng’enyilel Mixed Day Sec Sch Daniel Ndungu              0720824273       Day       120        dndungum@gmail.com
  70. Baringo Marigat Ngolbelon secondary school       Francis Olengarum         723758706         Mixed Boarding 138              ngolbelonsecondary @gmail.com
  71. Baringo Mogotio Oldebes Secondary School          Bunyasi Henry   0724307491       Mixed Boarding and day              395        oldebesecondary@gmail.com
  72. Baringo Mogotio Sinende secondary school           Isaiah kiplagat kangogo             0722455062       Also day              227              sinendesecschool@gmail
  73. Baringo Mogotio REUBEN CHERUIYOT_ OLMARAI SEC              Kiptisia Joseph  0722428013       Mixed day and boarding (girls)    159        kiptisiajoseph@gmail.comx
  74. Baringo Mogotio Lombogishu Secondary School   Wendot John K.  0722394847       Day       291        Lomboschool@gmail.com
  75. Baringo MOGOTIO SAGASAGIK SECONDARY SCHOOL              CHARLES CHEMOIWA    0722329458       Day       267              sagasagiksecondary@gmail.com
  76. Baringo MOGOTIO SORE SECONDARY SCHOOL         KIPSANG NGETICH            0721471087       Day       85              kipsangngetich@gmail.com
  77. Baringo Mogotio Sirwa secondary school Michael Lagat               0722422607       Day       527        Sirwasec2017@gmail.com
  78. Baringo MOGOTIO OTERIT SECONDARY SCHOOL      CHARLES  KIMARU              0722341673       Day       353        oterit secondary school @gmail. Com
  79. Baringo Mogotio Koibarak sec school        PAUL  YANO               0721289048       Mixed day/boarding       170              paul@gmail.com
  80. https://teacher.co.ke/2020-list-of-all-county-secondary-schools-in-kenya-principal-and-contacts/

List of all Sub County Schools in Bomet County

Here are the names of Sub County schools in Bomet with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Bomet CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY       KIPROROGET SECONDARY SCHOOL              MR ROBERT KOROS        0723 427779      MIXED DAY/BOARDING              729        Kiprorogethighschool@gmail.com
  2. Bomet Bomet  central  Chesoen girls     Ruth Ngetich              0722579317       Boarding Girls    283              ruthngetich68@gmail.com
  3. Bomet Bomet  central Kimargis secondary         Stephen kirui               0720952481       Mixed Boarding 137              kimargissecondary@gmail. Com
  4. Bomet Bomet  East       Kimuchul sec     Jared  Omosa               0721322831       Mixed Boarding 350              Kimuchulsec@gmail.com
  5. Bomet BOMET CENTRAL            KAMOGOSO SECONDARY SCHOOL              RUTH AKINYI ODAGO     0729312990       Day       628              kamogosomixed@gmail.com
  6. Bomet Bomet central   Kwenikabilet secondary school  Mr Langat Cheruiyot David 0729149965       Day       260        langatcheruiyot 70@gmail.com
  7. Bomet bomet central   Chuiyat primary school  Stephen O mose              0728567705       Day       181        stephenotao@yahoo.com
  8. Bomet Bomet Central   Leldaet Sec         Wilson Barsire              0728304080       Day       55          willybarsire@gmail.com
  9. Bomet Bomet central   Manyatta mixed day secondary Geoffrey cheruiyot            0727058732       Day       126              Manyattasec19@gmail.com
  10. Bomet Bomet central   Oldabach pry school       Philip Langat              0723876948       Day       396              Oldabachptimaryschool@gmail.co
  11. Bomet Bomet central   Aisaik primary   Soi Lilly Vaelet              0723830308       Mixed day          292              aisaikprimary@yahoo.com
  12. Bomet BOMET CENTRAL            KIPSIWON PRIMARY SCHOOL              BENJAMIN KIMETHO      0723721119       Day       398              Primarykipsiwon@gmail.com
  13. Bomet Bomet Central   Kiplokyi mixed/Day        Elly Rotich              0723379778       Mixed Boarding 271              Kiplokyi74@gmail.com
  14. Bomet Bomet central   Muiywek secondary       Vincent k langat              0723354805       Mixed day          333              muiyweksec@gmail.com
  15. Bomet Bomet central   Ndarawetta Mixed Day  Gibson kipsigey Cheruiyot           0723118419       Day       379              gibsoncheruiyot4@gmail.com
  16. Bomet Bomet central   Singorwet mixed sec school        Benson chonge 0723037077       Day       200              singorwetsecschool@gmail.com
  17. Bomet Bomet Central   Chesoen Boys High School           Douglas Kipkorir Kapkiai 0722662498       Boys Boarding/Day         316              Chesoenhighschool@gmail.com
  18. Bomet Bomet Central   Kitoben Secondary School           Francis Oketch  0722496133       Day       128              Kitobenhighschool@gmail.com
  19. Bomet Bomet central   Kapsangaru sec school.  Wilson Kering              0722162930       Day       131              Kapsangarusecondary@gmail.com
  20. Bomet Bomet central   Solyot secondary school Joel Tuei              0721571878       Day       207              Solyotsecondarysch@gmail.com
  21. Bomet Bomet central   Kapsimotwo Mixed day secondary              Johana Kipngeno maritim            0721332367       Day              370        357 Bomet
  22. Bomet Bomet central   Taabet secondary school              Mwangi Peter murigi     0721136466       Day       194              taabetsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  23. Bomet Bomet central   Maaset Rubylyn 0720243189              Day       226        maasetsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  24. Bomet Bomet central   Dr steury memorial primary               Lillian kagendo  0720167527       Day       356              wkagendolillian@yahoo.com
  25. Bomet Bomet Central   AISAIK SECONDARY SCHOOL              Caroline Jeruiyot Kandie              0717496796       Mixed Day/Boarding    510        aisaiksec12@gmail.com
  26. Bomet Bomet Central   Mogoiywet”B” secondary              Daniel Sabore    0712817851       Mixed Boarding 270              mogoiywetsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  27. Bomet Bomet central   secondary             Philiph chepkwony        0711733804       Day       172        Philiphchepkwony 56@gmail.com
  28. Bomet BOMET CENTRAL            CHEPNGAINA SECONDARY SCHOOL              PAUL KIRUI         0704384027       Day       301              chepngainasec@gmail.com
  29. Bomet Bomet Central   Molinga Secondary School              Vivian Chebet Waitage  0700680990       Mixed Day              173        molingasecondary@gmail.com
  30. Bomet Bomet central   Kanusin Girls Secondary School              Florence Cherotich Yegon            0700584916       Day              200        kanusingirls@gmail.com
  31. Bomet Bomet Central   Njorwet Mix Day Secondary school              Dickson Mutai   0724048010       Day       120              njorwetsecondarybomet@gmail.com
  32. Bomet Bomet central   OLDABACH SEC SCHOOL               Wesley kiprotich Too     0720952444       Day       200              Oldabachschool@gmail.com
  33. Bomet BOMET CENTRAL            MOTIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL              MASAI SELINA   0720494524       Mixed Boarding              408        motigosecondary@gmail.com
  34. Bomet Bomet central   Teganda mixed Day        Peter k konga   077593600         Day       150        Peterkonga@gmail.com
  35. Bomet Bomet Central   Sibaiyan Mixed Secondary School              Wilberforce Juma Mukhone       0704388235       Day              211        sibaiyanmixedsec@gmail.com
  36. Bomet BOMET CENTRAL            RORET B PRIMARY SCHOOL              RUTH JEBITOK MISE        0723176562       Day       90              primaryroretb@yahoo.com
  37. Bomet Bomet central   Mugango girls secondary school               Mary Boen         0729039222       Girls day boarding               270        mugangogirls@gmail.com
  38. Bomet Bomet central   Kabungut mixed day secondary school   David K Rono     0723346719       Day       348              Kabungutmixedsecondary@gmail.com
  39. Bomet Bomet Central   Bishop C Korir Segutiet Girls Secondary          Ater Millicent Akinyi       0715196965       Boarding Girls      80          bishopckorir@gmail.com
  40. Bomet Bomet Central   Chesoen pry school        Elijah K Too        0726239229       Day       553        Chesoenpry@gmail.com
  41. Bomet Bomet Central   Tarakwa High School      Samwel Mweruti             0724835427       Mixed Day/Boarding      511              tarakwahigh@gmail.com
  42. Bomet Bomet central   Salaik day mixed secondary school               KIMUTAI kerich Leonard              0722944801       Day mixed              74          Salaikdaymixedsecschool@gmail.com
  43. Bomet Bomet Central   Nyongores Secondary school               Dismas Omoke 0721546534       Mixed Boarding 362              nyongoress@gmail.com
  44. Bomet Bomet CentralJackson   Njerian Sec school              Jackson Rotich9 0728401600       Mixed Boarding 238              jackrotich42@gmail
  45. Bomet Bomet East        KORARA SECONDARY     Ngeno Geoffrey             0729353048       Integrated          408              korarasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  46. Bomet Bomet east        Saoset sec          Jonah Korir              0728104616       Day       200        jkorir61@gmail.com
  47. Bomet BOMET EAST     NORERA SECONDARY     RUTTO K. JOHNSTONE       726225685         Day       336              norerasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  48. Bomet Bomet East        Merigi sec          Tonui Leonard               0725896808       Mixed day and boarding              396              tannlenard@gmail.com
  49. Bomet Bomet east        Kiplabotwa sec school    Philip Ruto              0725823942       Mixed day and boarding              380              O. Box 29, 20402- Longisa.
  50. Bomet Bomet East        Longisa Mixed secondary              Charles k Ronoh              0724813605       Mixed Boarding              373        longisamixed@gmail.com
  51. Bomet Bomet east        Kakimirai mixed Sawe george              0724608465       Mixed Boarding 220              gsawe2015@gmail.com
  52. Bomet BOMET EAST     EMITIOT DAY SEC            SAMUEL MURGOR            0723628876       Day       171              emitiotsecondary@gmail.com
  53. Bomet Bomet East        Chemaner secondary school              Concepter Ombachi       0722877694       Mixed day and boarding            507        chemanersec@gmail.com
  54. Bomet Bomet East        Cheboin Secondary school              Aloys Kiriago Nyagechi   0722817651       Day       380              arifflight@gmail.com
  55. Bomet BOMET EAST     Tumoiyot Secondary      Mutai Kipngetich B.A.  0722274271       Day       170              mutaibak@yahoo.com
  56. Bomet Bomet East        Kembu Secondary           Clement Owuor Oyugi     0722254168       Mixed Day          151              kembusecondary@gmail.com
  57. Bomet Bomet East        Chepkitwal sec  Richard k.a. Ruttoh              0721914443       Day       100              richardruttoh70@gmail.com
  58. Bomet Bomet East        Kipyosit Secondary School              Bonventure Ouma Makokha       0721696681       Mixed Boarding            378        kipyositschool@yahoo.com
  59. Bomet Bomet East        Kapsimbiri secondary     Peter K Cheboi  0721477302       Mixed Boarding 355        Kapsiimbiri 2 @gmail.com
  60. Bomet Bomet East        Mulot Girls sec  Chepngeno s.Towett.            0721104645       Boarding Girls    447              mulotgirlshighschool@gmail.com
  61. Bomet Bomet East        Chelemei Girls Secondary              Joyce Rono        0720730395       Day       102              chelemeig@gmail.com
  62. Bomet Bomet East        Olbobo Sec.School          Joseph Koech   0720577954       Day       444              Olbobosecschool@gmail.com
  63. Bomet Bomet East        Sigowet sec school         Paul kiplangat Koech 0720469504       Day       102              Sigowetday@gmail.com
  64. Bomet BOMET EAST     MOGITUI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              NYAKERIGA KENNEDY ONSARE   0720387453              MIXED DAY        174        nyakerigao@yahoo.com
  65. Bomet BOMET EAST     Kipkurion mixed Day Secondary              Paul Kipkirui Ngeno        0720375960       Day       68              Kipkurionmixedday@gmail.com
  66. Bomet Bomet East        Siwot secondary school David kibet koech    0720342103       Mixed Boarding 434              davidkibet217@gmail.com
  67. Bomet Bomet East        Chepkolon mixed day school              Barnabas kosgey             0720235394       Day       117              Chepkolonsecondary@yahoo.com
  68. Bomet Bomet East        Benedicts,kapkimolwo              Sigei cornelius k 0711246408       Mixed Boarding 478              stbenedictskapkimolwo@gmail.com
  69. Bomet BOMEt East        Lelkatet secondary school              Yegon k. Simion 0710900874       Mixed Day/Boarding              878        Lelkatet@gmail.com
  70. Bomet Bomet East        Koita secondary school  Kipkirui chirchir 0710431020       Day       246        Koitaday@gmail.com
  71. Bomet Bomet east        Lekimbo sec.  School      Korir Wilson 0728266488       Day       325        Wkorir91@gmail.com
  72. Bomet Bomet East        Kipreres sec school         Evans Tallam  0722340718       Mixed day and boarding              160              evanstallam1@gmail.com
  73. Bomet Bomet East        Bukacha secondary school               Paul Ndungu Goi             728083007         Day       125              Bukachasecondary2019@gmail.com
  74. Bomet Bomet East        KAPORUSO SECONDARY SCHOOL               YONAH OMAO NYAKOE 0726087010       Mixed Boarding and Day              428        omaonyakoe15@gmail.com
  75. Bomet Bomet east        Kongotik mixed day        Korir Erick              725892009         Day       220        Kongotikday@gmail.com
  76. Bomet Bomet east        mogoma secondary school               Moses Njoroge 0722670940       Day       520              njorogemuchiri2009@gmail.com
  77. Bomet Bomet East        Menet Secondary School               Samuel kosgey  0722118994       Mixed Boarding 224              Samkos853@gmail.com
  78. Bomet Bomet East        Kiptulwa sec school        James Rotich   0712476387       Day       300        Box 39 –20402 Longisa
  79. Bomet Chebalungu       Kyogong girls sec school Eddah Langat  54721E+11      Mixed Boarding 213              thenathanmutai@gmail.com
  80. Bomet CHEBALUNGU   Kapsabul secondary       Kenneth Kipronoh Sigei   0722366032       Day       222              kenneth@gmail.com
  81. Bomet Chepalungu       Nogirwet sec,    Gichaba. Samuel N/A       Day       230        73-20405  Sigor
  82. Bomet Chepalungu       Kapchelel Day secondary school              Kamunya F M    0720 929 197     Day       136              Kamunyafm@gmail.com
  83. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    KIPSUTER MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL              KENNEDY KINYANGI       +254723768838               Day              243        kenkinyangi@gmail.com
  84. Bomet Chepalungu       KABEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL              Caroline Dola     +254722460605               Day       137              Kabemasec@yahoo.com.
  85. Bomet Chepalungu       Mengwet sec school      Kennedy Onkware            +254710785640               Mixed Boarding 482              onkwarekennedy07@gmail.com
  86. Bomet Chepalungu       KOIYET mixed day sec    Stanley Kipkorir Bet        0729452052       Day       150              betstanleyk@gmail.com
  87. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    Goitabsilibwet secondary school              MAURICE LUKUYANI       0728935315       Day       445              149-20409 BOMET
  88. Bomet Chepalungu       Lelaitich secondary school              Stephen kasale Nkaasoni             0728686616       Mixed day /boarding           346        nkaasonisteph@gmail.com
  89. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    KAMONGIL MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL              JULIUS NDIGWA ONYANGO         0727620352              Day       205        kamongilsecsch@gmail.com
  90. Bomet Chepalungu       Kamogiboi sec school     Kimtai Chebochok Robert          0725897757       Day       161              kamogiboi@gmail.com
  91. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    BINGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL              STANLEY K ROTICH         0724985484       Day       201              bingwasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  92. Bomet Chepalungu       Chebaraa sec     Alfred Ombogo kuyabi  0724869011       Day       200              alfredkuyabi69@gmail.com
  93. Bomet Chepalungu       Kaboson Day Secondary School              Susan Koskei      0724684457       Day       360              kabosonmdsecondary@gmail.com
  94. Bomet Chepalungu       Nyakichiwa sec  Tembai laboso W              0724449143       Day       151        labsu8@gmail.com
  95. Bomet Chepalungu       Kataret secondary school              Ngeywo Henry Juma      0724201970       Mixed Boarding              191        henryngeywo1@gmail.com
  96. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    MASINDONI SEC. SCHOOL              JOSEPHAT N. MWAURA 0723168719       Day       212              masindonisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  97. Bomet Chepalungu       Saunet Secondary School              Richard Rono     0722972189       Day       259              saunetsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  98. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    KIPRICHEIT HIGH SCHOOL              FRANCIS NJOROGE         0722438296       Day       197              fn@gmail.com
  99. Bomet chepalungu        Chemaetany sec              Simon M. Kamarwa            0722430092       Day       238              chemaetanysec@gmail.com
  100. Bomet Chepalungu       Chepwostuiyet sec school              Joseah sigei        0722425076       Mixed day Boarding               552        Chepwostuiyetss@gmail.com
  101. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    KAMAGET SEC SCHOOL  SAMUEL NGANGA            0722319146       Mixed Boarding 491              skamlink@gmail.com
  102. Bomet Chepalungu       Tebeswet Mixed Day Sec School              Fredrick Kasigane            0722221586       Day       470              kasiganef@gmail.com
  103. Bomet Chepalungu       Samoei Ngwonet Girls   Everlyn C Kitur      0722220434       Boarding Girls    130              everkitur@gmail.com
  104. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    LUGUMEK SEC SCHOOL NICHOLAS NGETICH            0722152156       Mixed Boarding 476              lugumeksecondaryschool@gmail.com
  105. Bomet Chepalungu       Kabismba secondary school              Mrs Joyce Tonui              0721954959       Day       120              Kabisimbasec@gmail.com
  106. Bomet Chepalungu       Mukenyi Secondary school              Isaac Wadede    0721880103       Day       110              mukenyisecschool@gmail.com
  107. Bomet Chepalungu       St Michaels Secondary School              Christopher sitienei        0721625780       Mixed   576              kipngetichchris@gmail.com
  108. Bomet Chepalungu       Siongiroi day secondary school  Dr Peter mbera      0721226475       Day       430              siongiroiday@gmail.com
  109. Bomet Chepalungu       Tumoi sec           Philip Maritim              0720714659       Mixed Boarding 147              stumoi@gmail.com
  110. Bomet Chepalungu       Kiboson secondary         Teresa kwamboka Mayore        0713776714       Day       160              Kibosonsec@gmail.com
  111. Bomet Chepalungu       Oreiyet secondary school              Koech David      0712911709       Day       286              oreiyetsecondary@gmail.com
  112. Bomet Chepalungu       Kimatisio day secondary.              John kipsang Barimen    0710515159       Day       97              kimatisiodaysecondary@yahoo.com
  113. Bomet Chepalungu       Chebanyiny sec Fred ngetich              0710363441       Day       442              Chebanyinysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  114. Bomet Chepalungu       Chebelion mixed sec school              Priscilla kilel       0706389267       Day       72              chebelion25551133@gmail.com
  115. Bomet CHEPALUNGU    CHELELACH HIGH SCHOOL              PAUL KIBET SIGEI            0720416037       Day       172              chelelachhigh@yahoo.com
  116. Bomet Chepalungu       Kyegong girls secondary Eddah langa’t 0720981324       Day       220        eddalangat@gmail.com
  117. Bomet Chepalungu       Kimenderit         Michael cheruiyot               0727802467       Day       60              Kimenderitsecondary@gmail.co
  118. Bomet Chepalungu       Kabisoge secondary school               Wilfred Kimaru Lagat     0723635774       Mixed   160              Kabisogemixed@gmail.com
  119. Bomet Chepalungu       Kipkuror day sec              Obed Makori 0720579527       Day       191        349 Bomet
  120. Bomet Chepalungu       Roborwo sec school        Laban w. Kamau  0727935995       Mixed Boarding 456        158, Chebunyo
  121. Bomet Chepalungu       Kiriba Day sec school      Jackson Amboka Wanyungu        0725987722       Day       568              kiribaschool2018@gmail.com
  122. Bomet Chepalungu       Kapoleseroi secondary school               Charles Otiso     0724137473       Mixed day/boarding               531        otisoc8@gmail.com
  123. Bomet Chepalungu       Kyogong Secondary school               Titus Zedekiah Obwanda             0722663774       Boys Day& Boarding             238        kyogongsecschool@gmail.com
  124. Bomet Chepalungu       Kapsinendet Central       Esther Kubondo             721594476         Day       80              esilastar@gmail.com
  125. Bomet Chepalungu       CHEPKOSA SEC SCHOOL               Alfred K Rotich 0720601926       Mixed Boarding 250              Chepkosasec@gmail.com
  126. Bomet       KABOLWO MIXED DAY/BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL     MOSONIK DAVIDDA TALAM              0711675421       Mixed day/boarding.     247              tmosonik@gmail.com
  127. Bomet KONOIN              KEBUMBUR SEC SCHOOL.              JULIUS NGETICH              0777788875       Day       231              kebumbursec2014@gmail.com
  128. Bomet KONOIN              Kaptembwo day sec.school              Dorothy Muthoni Ikobe 0728572188       Mixed day              200        @gmail.com
  129. Bomet Konoin  Meswondo Sec School   Eliud M Songa              0728483420       Mixed Day and Boarding             252              meswondosecondary2020@gmail.com
  130. Bomet KONOIN              KOROITIK SECONDARY  SCHOOL              ANTHONY CHERUIYOT   0727312822       Day       140              koroitikmds@gmail.com
  131. Bomet Konoin  Kapchepkole Day sec sch             Peter kiptoo Bii            0726659888       Mixed Boarding 86              KAPCHEPKOLESEC2019@GMAIL.COM
  132. Bomet KONOIN              EMBOMOS SECONDARY PAUL BII              0725506812       MIXED DAY/BOARDING 211              secondary1995@gmail.com
  133. Bomet Konoin  Chepkochun School        Busienei Paul              0724768506       Day       194        chepkochun sec
  134. Bomet Konoin  Boito Day secondary school        Dominic Ngeno   0724588812       Day       205              boitodaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  135. Bomet Konoin  KOIWA PRIMARY SCHOOL           Kirui kiplangat            0723953902       Day       425              koiwapri48@gmail.com
  136. Bomet Konoin  Kaptien secondary          Mathara isaac              0723827367       Day       100        isaama69@gmail.com
  137. Bomet konoin  Kapset secondary school              Richard Kibagendi Nyagaka         0723754574       Day       478              gmail
  138. Bomet KONOIN              SEANIN SECONDARY SCHOOL              WESLY BIEGON 0723751448       Day       171              Seaninsecondary@gmail.com
  139. Bomet Konoin  Siomo mixed dsy             David k koech              0723590671       Day       74              Siomosecondary@gmail.com
  140. Bomet Konoin  Chemasingi Secondary School    Anne Kavochi 0722482153       Day       289              chemasingisecondary@gmail.com
  141. Bomet Konoin  Chemalal sec school       Also Nickson Odhiambo         0722297218       Day       368              chemalalsec@gmail.com
  142. Bomet Konoin  Kipraisi Secondary School            Julius Mutai    0721889924       Day       251              Kipraisisecondary@gmail.com
  143. Bomet KONOIN              TEREK SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOSEPH MUDAMBA        0721660601       Day       182              terekhigh@gmail.com
  144. Bomet Konoin  Kaproret secondary school          John Kinyanjui            0721367088       Day       300              kinyanjuijohn007@gmail.com
  145. Bomet Konoin  Simoti sec school            Charles koech               0720911195       Day       902        simotisec @gmail.com
  146. Bomet KONOIN              MOGONJET        BRENDA C. LANGAT              0720469320       Mixed day          240              mogonjetsecschool@ gmail.com
  147. Bomet konoin  kenyagoro  Erick  langat               0720341939       mixed day          130              Kenyagorosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  148. Bomet KONOIN              TUIYOBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL              FRANCIS K KETER            0720341631       Day       110              tuiyobeisec@gmail.com
  149. Bomet Konoin  Michira  secondary         Anne chepkirui              0715676686       Day       291              michirasecondary@gmail.come
  150. Bomet Konoin  Kitala Mixed Day Sec. School      Kitur Isaiah    0714143408       Day       140              kitalasecondary2030@gmai.com
  151. Bomet Konoin  Mugenyi Secondary School         Paul K. BII              0713050038       Day       109              mugenyisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  152. Bomet Konoin  Kiptenden sec school     Kennedy orinah mogire  0710795977       Mixed day          320              Kiptendensecondary@gmail.com
  153. Bomet Konoin  Chepchabas Sec Paul Yegon              0710129406       Day       301        pyegon85@gmail.com
  154. Bomet Konoin  Bosto sec school             Dorcas Wangui Njuguna              0721223172       Day       190              bostosec@gmail.com
  155. Bomet KONOIN              SOTIT GIRLS  SECONDARY SCHOOL               DiANA SANG      0714135247       Day       140              sotitgirlssec@gmail.com
  156. Bomet KONOIN              Kirimose sec school        Chirchir w. Cheruiyot           0729831445       Mixed day/Boarding      198              Kirimosesecondary@gmail.com
  157. Bomet Konoin chebangang secondary school    Joseph Chepkwony       0725707322       Day       413              chebangangsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  158. Bomet KONOIN              CHEPTINGTING SECONDARY SCHOOL              MELILEI J K         0724559106       Day       223              Cheptingtingss@gmail.com
  159. Bomet Konoin Kabiangek mixed day secondary school               Cheruiyot Ronald            0724420470       Mixed day               219        Kabiangeksecschool@gmail.com
  160. Bomet KONOIN              Koiwa Central Day          Koech Philip    0724240061       Day       384        koechphilip45@gmail.com
  161. Bomet Konoin Taboino Secondary School           Joseph Mukiva Ombima              722272187         Day       165              taboinosecsch@gmail.com
  162. Bomet Konoin Mariyin secondary school            George kinyanjui             721406180         Day       424              Secondarymarinyin@gmail.com
  163. Bomet Konoin Ngererit  sec      Ishmael cheruiyot               0722748663       Mixed Boarding 400        Box 88 mogogosiek
  164. Bomet Konoin sub-county         Kapkilaibei Secondary School95            Ezekiel Kimetoh       0723327366       Day       95              kapkilaibeihigh@ Gmail.com
  165. Bomet Sotik      Balek A secondary school            KIRUI RICHARD            0723509264       Day       131              kipkorirkirui11@yahoo.com
  166. Bomet Sotik      Kapchemibei Secondary School  Mibei  Julius    0723252953       Day       433        Kapchemibei Secondary School@gmail.com
  167. Bomet Sotik      Burgei Secondary school              Siele Michael               0728614150       Day       284              burgeisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  168. Bomet Sotik      Kapcholyo high school   Kimutai arap Kirui              0726854456       Day       451        kiruibilly@gmail.com
  169. Bomet Sotik      Kapkelei Secondary        Tom Siamba Makawino          726562352         Mixed day          480              Kapkelei@outlook.com
  170. Bomet SOTIK    SOTIK DAY SECOBDARY SCHOOL JOSEPHAT OSAYO NDANYI 0725886033       Day       221              Sotikdaysec@gmail.com
  171. Bomet Sotik      Kipsimbol secondary school        Leonard sang      0725843929       Day       131        Kipsimbolsecondary @ gmail.com
  172. Bomet Sotik      Kapchepkoro secondary school  Henry Rono     0725370828       Day       203              kapchepkorosec@gmail.com
  173. Bomet Sotik      KAPCHUMBE SECONDARY           Moses Chepkwony       0725296079       Mixed Day Boarding       317              kapchumbesecondary@gmail.com
  174. Bomet Sotik      Kapkoitim Secondary School       Cheruiyot Nicholas             0724758555       Day       175              ncheru78@gmail.com
  175. Bomet Sotik      Kamirai high school        Musana Peter              0724687990       Day       645        musana524@gmail.com
  176. Bomet Sotik      St Joseph Mabwaita sec school  Richard Mutai    0724672808       Day       168              mabwaitasecondary@yahoo.com
  177. Bomet SOTIK    TOGOMIN SECONDARY MR GABRIEL KIPKASI KOSGEY              0724224245       MIXED DAY        180              togominsec@gmail
  178. Bomet sotik      Kapkures secondary school         Zakayo K A Bett       0723804240       Day       283              kapkuressecschool@gmail.com
  179. Bomet Sotik      Akshar sec school           Thomas kipkoech Soi         0723517779       Day       279        523 sotik
  180. Bomet Sotik      Kipsonoi secondary school          Kizito makoye 0722910041       Mixed Boarding 269              Kipsonoihighschool@gmail.com
  181. Bomet Sotik      Chepkosiom High school              Eliazer Maru    0722681185       Day       400              Chepkosiomhigh@gmail.com
  182. Bomet SOTIK    SIRONET SECONDARY SCHOOL   HARON KIPLAGAT           0722456748       MIXED DAY        200              sironetsec@gmail.com
  183. Bomet Sotik      Kimawit secondary school           Anne Koech   0722319579       Day       300              Kimawitsecschool@gmail.com
  184. Bomet Sotik      Kapkesembe secondary school   Mutai Kipsigei David    0721413574       Day       100              Kapkesembeschool@gmail.com
  185. Bomet Sotik      Kipsingei Secondary School         Daniel Ngisah Ondara  0721320055       Mixed Day and Boarding              771        Kipsingeisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  186. Bomet Sotik      Rotik Mixed Day Secondary        Amadi Alu              0721303044       Day       105        amadialu@yahoo.com
  187. Bomet Sotik      Chebirbelek  secondary school   Mutai Charles Kipng’enoh         0720171404       Day       563              kmutaicharles@gmail.com
  188. Bomet Sotik      Kamureito H School        Mongare p James              0719895563       Mixed Day and Boarding sec school              656        mongasip@yahoo.com
  189. Bomet Sotik      Chebongi secondary school        Joseph kipkurui koech  0713115925       Day       189              Chebongisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  190. Bomet sotik      kaptulwa secondary school         Eunice cheruiyot            0712281560       Day       380              kaptulwasec@gmail.com
  191. Bomet Sotik      Kagasik Girls Sec.             Catherine Kauria              0710754710       Boarding Girls    192              catherinekauria45@gmail.com
  192. Bomet Sotik      Motiret secondary School           Lawrence J.Otiso  0710569971       Day       421        lawrenceotiso@gmail.com
  193. Bomet Sotik      Kisabei day secondary   Francis Chebole              0707761192       Day       145        Kisabei day@gmail.com
  194. Bomet Sotik      Sosur seondary school   Sigei samwel              0701216268       Day       160        Sigeisamwel2@gmail.com
  195. Bomet Sotik      Chebilat Mixed Day secondary school               Terer Robert Kipyegon   0743403540       Day       300              Chebilatmixeday@gmail.com
  196. Bomet Sotik      Ndanai Boys secondary school. Gadson Langat 0727520014       Boarding Boys   157              gadsonlangat8@gmail.com
  197. Bomet SOTIK    SIGORIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL               NYANDIEKA FRED MONG’ARE     724047762         MIXED DAY               260        fmnamisi@gmail.com
  198. Bomet Sotik      SIROIN SEC         Peter Kamoing               0720779465       Day       255        siroinsec@gmail.com
  199. Bomet Sotik      keronjo mixed day sec   Cheruiyot Leonard               0720610531       Day       252              keronjomixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  200. Bomet Sotik      Kinyelwet secondary school        Gladys Koech   0719158881       Day       120        kinyelwetsecondaryschool @gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Bungoma County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Bungoma with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Bungoma Bumula Nang’eni girls sec            Lilian wekesa +254728428230               Boarding Girls    200              lilianwekesa13@gmail.com
  2. Bungoma Bumula St Mary’s Mukhuma mixed sec school   Anne Ayugu Khasenye   728701054         Day       446              mukhuma@ Gmail.com
  3. Bungoma Bumula Peters siboti Wenceslas masika              0728368519       Day       569        sibotisec. gmail
  4. Bungoma BUMULA             PAUL’S WAMUNYIRI SECONDARY      LUCAS WAMALWA KHAKINA       728327984              Day       398        wamunyirisecondary@gmail.com
  5. Bungoma BUMULA             KIJANA WAMALWA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL MWOMO       DAVID SIANGU BARASA              0725668783       MIXED DAY        212              kwmhsmwomo@yahoo.com
  6. Bungoma Bumula Paul Bunambobi mixed day sec. School  Nyango joseph  0724802838       Day       241              stpaulbunambobisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  7. Bungoma Bumula joseph’s Lumboka      Eliud Namisi  0724740905       Day       353        Eliudnamisi2@gmail.com
  8. Bungoma Bumula St Peters Namaika secondary School  Jentrix Nakhumicha        0724608038       Day       350              petersnamaika@gmail.com
  9. Bungoma Bumula St Jude Muanda Sec       Muchika Philip    0724402844       Day       219        muchikaphilip@yahoo.com
  10. Bungoma Bumula St  Anthony Naburereya secondary school   Irene Kiti             0722698399       Day       430              stanthonynaburereya@gmail.com
  11. Bungoma Bumula Nakhwana Sec. School   Stephen Oduor Aloo        722610215         Day       180              mnakhwanasec@gmail.com
  12. Bungoma Bumula SA Kimatuni Sec Sch       Andrew Wamalwa           0722394243       Day       223              andrewwamalwa72@gmail.com
  13. Bungoma BUMULA             CHILIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOHN KIPKORIR 0722375973       Day       402              Chilibasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  14. Bungoma Bumula St Pauls Miluki Girls 4     Catherine A.Olwande         0722329806       Boarding Girls    488              Stpaulsmilukigirls @ gmail.com
  15. Bungoma BUMULA             Mikokwe ACK Sec School              Dickens W. Lumang’ati         0721775852       Mixed Day              250        Mikokweacksecondary@gmail.com
  16. Bungoma Bumula Bisuche ACK sec. School Edward Kavita Eboya      0721224053       Day       447              edwkavita1964@gmail.com
  17. Bungoma Bumula Machwele Secondary school              Joseph Nyongesa            0720543873       Day       423              josephnyongesa1964@gmail.com
  18. Bungoma BUMULA             Veronica Masuno secondary school            ANNE N. WAFULA           0720232606              Day       215        stveronicamasuno@gmail.com
  19. Bungoma Bumula Mary’s Namatotoa Secondary              Judith Wangwe 0720046515       Day       197              namatotoasecondary@gmail.com
  20. Bungoma Bumula Joseph’s Bukirimo     David Wekesa Masai   0718081128       Day       445              st.josephbuirimo19@gmail.com
  21. Bungoma Bumula Elizabeth’s Bitobo Sec              Masiga Moses Wafula    0717101512       Day       468              Bitohigh@gmail.com
  22. Bungoma BUMULA             ST PATRICK’S NETIMA SEC              WYCLIFFE NAMIANYA    0715877368       BOARDING AND DAY BOYS           322        namianyaw@gmail.com
  23. Bungoma Bumula Bumula Boys Secondary school              Francis Lusanya Changalwa 0713542278       Day              132        Bumulaboys@gmail.com
  24. Bungoma BUMULA             MUNGORE BOYS SEC SCH              Leonard Karani  0713395600       Day       168              Koranikikai@gmail.com
  25. Bungoma Bumula Mwiyenga Girls High School              Judith Awino Odhiambo 0710934076       Day       143              mwiyengagirls19@gmail.com
  26. Bungoma Bumula St Elizabeth Lunao secondary              Gerald Ekisa Omasete    0710121334       Mixed day boarding            852        ekisagerald@yahoo.com
  27. Bungoma BUMULA             PETER’S SYEKUMULO              SOSPETER AMBETSA OCHOKO    0705133603       Day              200        Stpeterssyekumulo1@gmail.com
  28. Bungoma Bumula St Jude syoya secondary school              Peter Ogwel       0701731756       Day       216              stjudesyoyasecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  29. Bungoma Bumula Marymagdalene kimatuni              Oyugi Reginald  0701309716       Day       660              St.marymagdalene@yahoo.com
  30. Bungoma Bumula Kizito Masielo Sec. School              Andrew Aduda  0622692230       Day       503              andrewaduda123@gmail.com
  31. Bungoma Bumula Namusasi Secondary school               Edward Situma Bikala     0723373694       Day       535              Namusasi Secondary @gmail. com
  32. Bungoma BUMULA             Anthony Tulukuyi secondary school            NDUNG’U MARY MUTHONI              0718601911       Day       219              saintanthonytulukuyisecondary@yahoo.com
  33. Bungoma Bumula BUMULA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL              Nelly M Makokha           0703547992       Girls’ Day and Boarding     260        nellymakokha@gmail.com
  34. Bungoma BUMULA             St Mary’s Ng’oli Sec School               Wakhanu Mark David     0720320297       Day       301              Stmarysngolisecschool@gmail.com
  35. Bungoma Bumula               Anne’s Mukwa sec               Gladys Nasimiyu              O728577961      Day       239              mukolongolo@yahoo.com
  36. Bungoma Bumula               Peters Girls Mwiruti              Mildred Onyura None     Boarding Girls    327              mwirutigirls2014@gmail.com
  37. Bungoma Bumula               St Elizabeth Malinda Sec School   Tom  Ochola 0722 99 43 79   Day       260              Stelizabethmalindaschool@gmail.com
  38. Bungoma Bumula               Friends school KISIOYI SEC               ROBERT MANGOLI          0724953028       Day       514              Kisioyisec@gmail
  39. Bungoma Bumula               Khayo mmk secondary               Barasa c kuloba               0715816188       Day       140              Khayommksec@gmail
  40. Bungoma Bumula               St Kizito Mayanja Secondary School            Mabonga Kongani           704472478              Mixed day          968        stkizitomayanjasec@gmail.com
  41. Bungoma Bungoma  Central           Chekulo  Baptist   Secondary          Rose  Nekesa  Sikuku      0705910042       Day              186        chekulobaptistsecondary@gmail.com
  42. Bungoma Bungoma  central            Sikulu friends              Manasseh  kagasi            0722861520       Mixed Boarding              619        Manasehkagasi@gmail
  43. Bungoma Bungoma  West Mary Jennifer Yoo Adventist Secondary school Kaprot          Wangila Wanyama Bonface               0710702705       Mixed Boarding and Day              152              bonwangila@gmail.com
  44. Bungoma BUNGOMA CENTRAL      SANANDIKI GIRLS FRIENDS SEC. SCHOOL   DORINE NAFULA WAMALWA              0727833746       GIRLS DAY AND BOARDIND         439              dorinewamalwa@gmail.com
  45. Bungoma Bungoma central             Chebunyinyi Ack sec         Anthony p m wanjala     0726917815       Mixed Boarding              203        Masikaantony2018@gmail.com
  46. Bungoma BUNGOMA CENTRAL      MADISI SECONDARY      APOLLO KWÀMA OSANGO          0725647991              Day       356        madisischool@gmail.com
  47. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Friends School Pongola Sec       Edward Wafula 0724349846       Day       271              255_ 50200
  48. Bungoma Bungoma central             Christophers  mabangagirls sec school              Mang’ ong’o M Consolata              0723094420       Boarding Girls    720        mabangagirls@ gmail.com
  49. Bungoma Bungoma central             kizito girls sec. Mukhweya         Everlyne Munyekenye   0722686070       Day              315        stkizitigirls@gmail.com
  50. Bungoma Bungoma central             A khatiri sec school   Ruth Flora Atsango         0722587996       Day       242              sakhatirisecschool@yahoo.com
  51. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Chebukwa Secondary          Paul Wafula       0722243667       Mixed Boarding              402        sec@gmail.com
  52. Bungoma BUNGOMA CENTRAL      MAROBO FRIENDS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL       SITEDI LIGONO JABETH  0721448757              DAY/BOARDING BOYS    255        sitedijabeth@yahoo.com
  53. Bungoma Bungoma central             Chenjeni Friends Sec sch. Vincent Juma Wekesa    0720838739       Day       160              Chenjeni2013@gmail.com
  54. Bungoma bungoma central             st peter’s lurende              Lydia nabwile wanyonyi 0720565170       Mixed Boarding              322        lydiawanyonyi@gmail.com
  55. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Chekulo Friends Secondary School            Ndaliroh Roy      0714088648       Mixed Boarding and Day           530              chekulofriendssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  56. Bungoma BUNGOMA CENTRAL      PETER’S CHEMWA SEC SCHOOL  MOSES K. WALELA          0714046346              Day       300        st.peterschemwa@gmail.com
  57. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Micheal Nasaka Secondary          Florence Mukangula      0712546407       Day              303        stmichealnasaka@gmail.com
  58. Bungoma Bungoma Central            SA Wabukhonyi Sec        Douglas Nandwa             0704389962       Day       700              douglasnandwa7@gmail.com
  59. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Friends Secondary School- Kibichori             Tabitha Mwendwa M’ikiara              0724545682       Mixed day          112              fsskibichori2009@gmail.com or fsskibichori@yahoo.com
  60. Bungoma Bungoma Central            Moses Wetangula Milembe Girls Secondary School        Elizabeth N. Sugura              0716281648       Day       491              honmilembe13@gmail.com
  61. Bungoma Bungoma Central            St Anne Sec school Sirare    Jaccquelyn Wasike          0724642008       Day       315              stannesecschoolsirare@gmail.com
  62. Bungoma BUNGOMA CENTRAL      MAKHONGE FRIENDS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL  WANZALA MUSA               0710676178       Day       551              makhongefriends@yahoo.com
  63. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends secondary Muji              Aggrey Ligami    748512186         Mixed day & boarding              600        friendssecmuji@gmail.com
  64. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends Sec. Sch. Mikuva              Peninah Ngunde Amalemba       0727849488       Day              410        mikuvasec2019@gmail.com
  65. Bungoma Bungoma East   Masindu Friends secondary school   Hudson Toli Lunani         0725898650       Day       218              hudsonlunani@gmail.com
  66. Bungoma Bungoma East   Mitukuyu friends sec sch              Georgine Onyango         0724206473       Day       457              mitukuyufriends@gmail.com
  67. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends sec Nabuyole              Nelson Indumwa            0721347195       Day       144              nelsonindumwa@yahoo.com
  68. Bungoma Bungoma East   Lugusi mixed secondary School  Eliud pepela       0716645737       Mixed Boarding 157              lugusisecondarschool@yahoo.com
  69. Bungoma Bungoma east   Lugusi secondary school              Eliud pepela       0716645737       Day       200              eliudpepela@gmail.com
  70. Bungoma BUNGOMA EAST             FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL WABUKHONYI       JULIUS W. NAMAULULA              0716031971       Day       378        fsswabukhonyi@gmail.com
  71. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends Makuselwa Secondary School            Everett Mukabwa           0715077017              Mixed Boarding 595        friendsschool@gmail.com
  72. Bungoma Bungoma East   Bakisa girls secondary School  Bernadette Kundu          0714396961       Day       123              bernadettekundu1962@gmail.com
  73. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends H.S Silungai              Jescah G Amboka   0704742563       Mixed Boarding              280        jescahgamboka@gmail.com
  74. Bungoma Bungoma East   Lutacho secondary school               Elisha Nyongesa              0726339247       mixed day /boarding           709        lutachosecschool@gmail.com
  75. Bungoma BUNGOMA EAST             St Paul’s Nzoia rc secondary school webuye           Ezekiel waliaula               0714222731       Day       380              principalstpaulnzoiarc@gmail.com
  76. Bungoma Bungoma East   Friends Secondary School Sinoko Fred Muchuma Kandawala          710282089         Mixed Boarding            295        fkandawala@gmail.com
  77. Bungoma Bungoma North St Mourice Namboko sec school   Richard W Soita 0724787212       Day       474              nambokosec@gmail.com
  78. Bungoma Bungoma North KEWA DEB SECONDARYSCHOOL      Franklin Kising’ani Wayelo              0724038886       Day       300        frankwayelo@gmail.com
  79. Bungoma BUNGOMA NORTH         LUNGAI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL     NEHEMIAH OBURAH      0722362180              MIXED BOARDING/DAY 450        oburahokwaro@gmail.com
  80. Bungoma Bungoma North Friends Nakoba Secondary School  Fred Chibo  0722172669       Day       221              musokafred@gmail.com
  81. Bungoma Bungoma North Nabing’eng’e Fss              Saisi Frank          0712545014       Day       450              saisifrank6@gmail.com
  82. Bungoma Bungoma north Nabing’eng’e friends secondary school            Amugamwa Frank Saisi  0712545014              Day       410        nabing’eng’e@gmail.com
  83. Bungoma Bungoma North PWANI mixed secondary school. Okoyo F Mutoka             0710530625       Mixed day boarding            554        okoyomutoka@gmail.com
  84. Bungoma Bungoma North Friends Seondary School Bilibili    Fredrick Mushira             0702378699       Day       508              friendsmixbilibili@gmail.com
  85. Bungoma Bungoma North Friends Maliki Mixed Sec Sch        Anne KHAHENDI MASHETI          0722272595       Day              366        annemasheti@gmail.com
  86. Bungoma Bungoma north               Mbakalo friends girls sec               Lynnet wafula    0728937952       Boarding /day girls               613        mbakalogirls@gmail.com
  87. Bungoma Bungoma North               St Brigid’s Siumbwa Secondary School         Michael Mundia               0721630014       Mixed day and boarding              388              stbrigidsiumbwa@gmail.com
  88. Bungoma Bungoma North               Friends Musembe Secondary School            Catherine N Wasike        0712444809              Mixed Day          520        Friendsmusembe@yahoo.com
  89. Bungoma Bungoma Rast   Mihuu Secondary School              Jeremiah Nkomo Opeko       0724920598       Mixed Day Boarding            322        opekojeremiah@gmail.com
  90. Bungoma Bungoma south TADEOS NDENGELWA SECONDARY SCHOOL.    Wamema M Catherine  0733963897              Day       344        wamemacatherine@gmail.com
  91. Bungoma Bungoma South Namisi Secondary              Aggrey Mabonga Wafula             +254724998215              Day       384 Namisisecondaryschool@gmail.com/aggreywafula111@gmail.com
  92. Bungoma BUNGOMA SOUTH         BUNGOMA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL   IMBUNDU M OMARI              0733849227       Mixed Day          261              imbundumerabu@gmail.com
  93. Bungoma Bungoma south John’s Lutungu sec school   Kibet Dominic    0728874082       Day       140              lutungusec@gmail.com
  94. Bungoma Bungoma South Nzoia Industrial Boys              Wawire Jacob Martin     0726992002       Day       150              nibss2016@yahoo.com
  95. Bungoma Bungoma South ACK GOOD SHEPHERD KIBABII Sarah Sabwami 0726068061       Day       220              ackkibabiischool@yahoo.com
  96. Bungoma Bungoma South Butieli High School              Adolf N. Situma 0725142569       Day       470              butielihs@gmail.com
  97. Bungoma Bungoma south Mabuusi secondary school              Kangayia B. Vitalis           0722699565       Day       670              Kangayiavitalo@gmail.com
  98. Bungoma Bungoma south Namachanja high school              Hellen Anyanga 0722597727       Day       1385              highschool@yahoo.com
  99. Bungoma Bungoma South Namwacha Secondary School  Martin Abuti Shikono     0722231035       Day       196              shikonomartin@gmail.com
  100. Bungoma Bungoma South Veronica Ranje secondary school.           Patrick O. Barasa            0722224322              Day Mixed          312        patti1barasa@gmail.com
  101. Bungoma Bungoma South Friends Namaanga Secondary School            Rev Jafred W Khamala   0721770017              Day       580        khamalajafred@gmail.com
  102. Bungoma Bungoma south josephsBulondo              Kiryongi Fred Tororey    0721739745       Mixed boarding/day    280        fred.tororey@gmail.com
  103. Bungoma Bungoma South Paul’s Wacheka ACK Secondary School            Simon Makheti Ochwaya              0721696266       Day       240              wachekasecondary@gmail.com
  104. Bungoma BUNGOMA SOUTH         SAMOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL     DANIEL BOR       0721616805       Day              499        danielbor50@gmail.com
  105. Bungoma Bungoma South Starlight Secondary School Nabukhisa          Yusuf W.Machiva            0721126081       Day              275        nabukhisa@gmail.com
  106. Bungoma Bungoma South Friends sec. Kitale              Jacobed Mkabili Lusweti              0720759647       Mixed day              545        Friendseckitale@gmail.com
  107. Bungoma Bungoma South SacredHeart Wamalwa kijanaHigh School           Kennedy Makokha Waliaula              0720248779       Day       603              Wamalwakijanahighschool@gmail.com
  108. Bungoma Bungoma south Matumbufu Baptist girls              Hellen Magoslo 0715446403       Mixed Boarding 89              Non
  109. Bungoma Bungoma South Nabichakha Friends              Makana Clement             0715126333       Mixed Day              168        makanaclement111@gmail.com
  110. Bungoma Bungoma South Friends SANGO Secondary              Bernadette Nanjali         0714726517       Day       286              nabichenjeberna@gmail.com
  111. Bungoma BUNGOMA South            Friends sec. School Fuchani Alex SHIBERO    0712173514       Day       256              maumoalex50@gmail.com
  112. Bungoma Bungoma South Bukembe SA SEC              Mabunde Ismael Namisi              0710501621       Day              697        bukembesa@gmail.com
  113. Bungoma Bungoma south Longinus Sec Kongoli              Mukabana W. Juma        0202315384       Day/Boarding              270        St.longinuskongoli@gmail.com
  114. Bungoma Bungoma south St John the Baptist Namasanda       Peter makali      0710473855       Day       144              namasandasecondary
  115. Bungoma Bungoma South               St Peter’s Musikoma high school   Robert Nabiswa               721935550              Day       1200      Spmhs@gmail.com
  116. Bungoma BUNGOMA SOUTH          TEMBELELA S. A SECONDARY SCHOOL     OBEDA A. ROBERT          720075089              Day       127        tembelelasasec@gmail.com
  117. Bungoma Bungoma south               Bukananachi friends Jane Nafula Murenga     0716458346       Day       198              friendsbuka2014@gmail
  118. Bungoma Bungoma south               St Teresa’s sio high school   Paul Mutimba    0713542270       Day       999              Stteresaiohigh@gmail.com
  119. Bungoma Bungoma south               Friends school Lwanda Boys      Wafula A. Mambo           0712512005       Boarding Boys      381        aineahmambo@gmail.com
  120. Bungoma Bungoma south               Kenneth lusaka SA chengwali           Jane wanjala sindano     0710977606       Day              381        Chengwali 2014@gmail.com
  121. Bungoma Bungoma south               St Veronica Siritanyi secondary school           Faith Wairimu Kamau               0713970267       Day       206              Janicehaomma@gmail.com
  122. Bungoma Bungoma south subcounty         Bungoma Adult secondary Edn Centre        Antony Makio   0729929745              Day       193        basec441@gmail.com
  123. Bungoma BUNGOMA WEST            GEOFF BROWN SECONDARY SCHOOL     ROSEMARY MUTAI J       0727489291              Day       177        geoffbrowngirls@gmail.com
  124. Bungoma Bungoma west  Toloso secondary               Staincliffe owuor            0724627583       Mixed day and boarding             486        Tolososec@gmail.com
  125. Bungoma Bungoma west  Augustine Sitabicha R.c sec         Fred B.Nyongesa             0721967899       Day       227        St Augustinesitabicha @gmail.com
  126. Bungoma Bungoma West Kolani Girls’ secondary school   Halogo Musumba           0721239944       Day       215              Kolanisec2014@gmail.com
  127. Bungoma Bungoma west  Sibumba SA Girls secondary school            Everline Ngira Dado       0720968188              Day       227        everlinedado7@gmail.com
  128. Bungoma BUNGOMA WEST            BINYENYA S.A GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL        ATIELI MELISSA 0720731638              GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING         120              melissaatieli@yahoo.com
  129. Bungoma Bungoma west  Arcbishop wabukala              B o joshua           0714990819       Day       904              Wabukala@ gmail
  130. Bungoma Bungoma west  Malakisi Muslim High school. Savala Rosemary Kavesa              0714527201       Mixed Boarding            412        malakisimuslimhigh@yahoo.com
  131. Bungoma Bungoma west  St mary Emmaculate Mayekwe Girls  Salome katami  0712455421       Day       124              stmaryemmaculate@gmail.com
  132. Bungoma Bungoma West SA Mufungu      Peterson Mwaniki Gikuhi 0710763463       mixed day          198              Mwanikigikuhi67@gmail.com
  133. Bungoma BUNGOMA WEST            KABKARA SECONDARY SCHOOL     DONALD SHIKUKU LIRUH              0714115854       Mixed Boarding 623              kabkarasecondary@gmail.com
  134. Bungoma Bungoma west  Friends school kulisiru secondary          David Barasa Wetiba      738443894         Day              172        Po box 35-50208 Sirisia
  135. Bungoma Bungoma West Namang’ofulo friends sec              Walumoli Walukela Musungu     0722677792       Mixed Boarding            481        namangofulosecondary@gmail.com
  136. Bungoma Bungoma west Tamulega sec school               Philip Sulumbeti Rumba               0722381408       Mixed Boarding            144        TAMULEGASECONDARY @YAHOO.COM
  137. Bungoma Cheptais             St Thomas Aquinas chesikaki secondary School         Natang’a Leonard              0727912186       Mixed day boarding       347              stthomaschesikaki@gmail.com
  138. Bungoma Cheptais             Chepkube ACK   Joshua Ngare Ochogo   0723299457       Day       399              ochogongare@gmail.com
  139. Bungoma Cheptais             A Nalondo Girls Secondary          Emilly Angushi Magambo            0722696370              Day       90          sanalondogirls@gmail.com
  140. Bungoma Cheptais             Kipsis Secondary School              Josephine CK Chebonya 0716539689       Mixed Boarding              840        Kipsisgirls2020@gmail.com
  141. Bungoma Cheptais             Mulatiwa sec school              Kironget juma patrick     0716022509       Day       245              kirongetjuma@gmail.com
  142. Bungoma Cheptais             Chesiro S.A mixed sec school   Isaac kwemoi Musani     0723039142       Day       267              chesirosec2015@gmail.com
  143. Bungoma Kimilili   Friends secondary school Chebukwabi      Jafred B. Wangusi Wamukota     54711E+11              Day       538        jbwwamukota@gmail.com
  144. Bungoma Kimilili   St Joseph’s kamusinde   Sammy Wanyonyi chesoli            0726388422       Day       417        Sammy chesoli37@gmail.com
  145. Bungoma Kimilili   Joseph’s Kamusinde secondary school   Chesoli Sammy wanyonyi            0726388422       Day              417        stjosephskamusinde@gmail.com
  146. Bungoma Kimilili   John’s Buko sec           Permenas wanjala 0726230125       Day       598        Sjbukosec@,Yahoo.com
  147. Bungoma KIMILILI SIKHENDU MIXED SECONDARY              MICHAEL MUJIVANE      723828674         Mixed day              360        mujivalfa@gmail.com
  148. Bungoma Kimilili   Kibingei Friends Secondary              Henry Wangila  0722958631       Mixed Boarding 698              Kibingeifriendssecondary@yahoo.com
  149. Bungoma KIMILILI FRIENDS MIXED SEC. SCHOOL CHESAMISI         KENNETH MUHANJI        0721396905       MIXED DAY/BOARDING GIRLS   550              friendsmixedsecchesamisi@gmail.com
  150. Bungoma Kimilili   Friends Kamasielo sec school              Douglas Sunguti              721289083         Mixed Boarding              560        mulirosakari53@gmail.com
  151. Bungoma Kimilili   Kamukuywa township  high school              Jaslan Asigi Angweye      0721222326       Day       250              Kamukuywatownship@gmail.com
  152. Bungoma Kimilili   St James ACK Mapela sec              Hudson Simiyu Barasa   0711369985       Day       514              barasahudson62@gmail.com
  153. Bungoma Kimilili   MATILI friends sec          Okoyana homan 0711238330       Day       744              matilifriendschool@gmail.com
  154. Bungoma KIMILILI               BRIGID’S SECONDARY SCHOOL KITAYI BRENDA NABWIRE ODUOR          0721627765              Day       270        boduor100@gmail.com
  155. Bungoma Kimilili – Bungoma           A LWANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL     Dismas Kituyi     0721371805       Mixed day              484        dismaskituyi@gmail.com
  156. Bungoma KIMILILI BUNGOMA        EMMANUEL’S MIRURI SECONDARY SCHOOL     MR, SIMIYU GEORGE NYARANGA              0726018824       Mixed Boarding 868              stemmanuelsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  157. Bungoma KIMILILI BUNGOMA        NAMBOANI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL   MOSES O. ODONGO              0724353700       MIXED DAY        65              friendsssnamboani@gmail.com
  158. Bungoma Kimilili- Bungoma            Namawanga Baha’i Sec School          ADELAIDE A. BUKHALA   0724831772       Mixed Boarding / Day  602        Baha’isecschool@gmail.com
  159. Bungoma Kimilili Bungoma             ACK Chelekei secondary School            Timothy Musungu           0729376378              Day       323        ackchelekeisec17@gmail.com
  160. Bungoma Kimilili bungoma             Bituyu friends secondary school            Justus okaka mukaka      0722895982              Day       591        Mukakajustus@yahoo.com
  161. Bungoma Kimilili sub county           Kimilili adult secondary education center        Lilian Atieno Omondi               0726002982       Day       112              Liliatienomondi@gmail.com
  162. Bungoma Kimilili-Bungoma             Wamalwa Kijana Friends Sec         Fred Khakina Wekesa     0729947874       Mixed day and boarding     760        Wamalwakijanafriends@gmail.com
  163. Bungoma Kopsiro CHELEBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL              ROBIN MUSANI CHEPTONGEN   0729504484       mixed day/boarding    448        secondary@gmail.com
  164. Bungoma Kopsiro Masaek secondary  school              Protus Mutoro  0726055570       Day       237              masaeksecondaryschool@gmail.com
  165. Bungoma Kopsiro Kebee secondary school Wycliffe kisira meng’use 0723252458       Day       388              Kebeesecondary2017@ Gmail.com
  166. Bungoma Kopsiro johns chepyuk             Patrick sikongo 0718098022       Mixed boarding/day      580              patrickndiema72@gmail.com
  167. Bungoma KOPSIRO             JUDE KAIMUGUL MIXED LYNET C.CHEMAYIEK      0704058722       Day       188              stjude.k.g@gmail.com
  168. Bungoma Mt Elgon             Kaboywo mixei  David Otieno  0722801703       Day       309        otieno821@gmail.com
  169. Bungoma Mt Elgon             Kaptola sec school              Albert wakasala 0721617762       Mixed/Day Boarding              856        Muchelealbert@gmail.com
  170. Bungoma Mt elgon             Chesito sec school              Daniel mamboleo           0710133020       Day       340              Mambodan5@gmail.com
  171. Bungoma Mt Elgon             Augustine nomorio sec school   POLINE EGOJI G               O712855436      Day       398              st.augustinesecschool@gmail.com
  172. Bungoma Mt Elgon             Friends kaborom secondary school            Munialo Samuel Mutoro               0720772210       Day       295              friendkaboromsecsch@gmail.com
  173. Bungoma ELGON        ST. MARK’S KIPCHIRIA SEC SCHOOL              RONALD LIHASI 0728223018       Day       302              misigolihasi@gmail.com.
  174. Bungoma Elgon            Kaptelelio Girls sec school              Janet  Chesekut 0726993912       Day       213              Kapteleliogirls@gmail.com
  175. Bungoma Tongaren           465        Isaac Masolo Wanjala              0728498000       Day       465              masoloisaac23@gmail.com
  176. Bungoma Tongaren           Birunda pag secondary school   Julius kisiangani Lichuma             0727867150       Day              394        juliuslichuma963@gmail.com
  177. Bungoma Tongaren           Juliana Narati secondary school            Wafula w. Julius              0724390991              Day       1108      P.o. Box 479, Kitale-30200.
  178. Bungoma Tongaren           Makololwe PAG sec. Sch.              Richard Wanyama Wekesa         0723076516       Day              431        makololweschool@gmail.com
  179. Bungoma Tongaren           josephs secondary school Binyenya              Henry o ogombe             0722978907              Day       325        Sjbinyenyasecsh@gmall.com
  180. Bungoma Tongaren           Nyange PAG Secondary School  Elizabeth Wasike             0722692493       Day       466              N/A
  181. Bungoma Tongaren           AIC James Mwei Secondary              Boniface O. Sirima          0721616764       Mixed Day              276        bonifacesirima@gmail.com
  182. Bungoma TONGAREN        TONGAREN DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     BILIAH LICHUMA MURUMBA              0721616361       Day       824        tongarendeb@gmail.com
  183. Bungoma Tongaren           Bishop Atundo Girls’ Mabusi Esther Nasimiyu              0720546422       Boarding Girls              414        Bishopatundohigh@gmail.com
  184. Bungoma Tongaren           Manyasa Friends Sec School   Kennedy Anami 0716774610       Day       142              s@gmail.com
  185. Bungoma Tongaren           MARY’S MWIKHUPO SECONDARY SCHOOL     Kenneth Kisiang’ani        0715106883              mixed day          225        Mwikhupo@yahoo.com
  186. Bungoma TONGAREN        MILIMANI S.A SEC SCHOOL              MRS . IRENE MILDRED NASIMIYU WASIKE              0721868255       Day       260        milimanisa@gmail.com
  187. Bungoma Tongaren            Friends secondary school kiminini               Everate Wafula wamalwa            0733560563              Day       391        Box 260 Ndalu 50212
  188. Bungoma Tongaren sub county     Tongaren Deb mixed sec school             Biliah murumba 0721616361       Day              824        tongarendeb@gmail.com
  189. Bungoma Tongareni           Tabani Friends secondary school   Gisemba Joseph Momanyi           0701720858       Mixed day and boarding     900        gisembajoseph30@gmail.com
  190. Bungoma Tongarens          Muliro sec.         Smuck machanga          0721961989       Mixed Boarding 293              Mulirofss@gmai.com
  191. Bungoma WEBUYE WEST  ST ANDREWS MATULO SEC              JULIANA LUTOMIA MUKITANG’A              0729868481              Day       580        standrewsmatulosec@yahoo.com
  192. Bungoma Webuye West   Michael Wamalwa Friends Secondary School-Kakimanyi      Vincent W. Muchinyi              0728386022       Day       305              @gmail.com
  193. Bungoma WEBUYE WEST  SIRISIA BOK        IKOBE CHARLES M        0726167298       Day       136              SIRISIASECSCHOOL@YAHOO.COM
  194. Bungoma Webuye west    Mahanga            Violet lumire   0724805732       Day       788              Violetlumiere68@gmail.com
  195. Bungoma Webuye West   Ngwelo Friends sec.              Neyole Ben Misiko          0722693338       Day       357              ngwelofriendssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  196. Bungoma Webuye west    Lumonya secondary school              Patrice Gondosio            0722320098       Day       248              lumonyasecondary2000@gmail.com
  197. Bungoma Webuye West   Misikhu RC secondary school   Stephen Oduor Ochwangu          0721433018       Day              302        info@misikhurchighschool.sc.ke
  198. Bungoma Webuye West   Friends Secondary School Mang’ana           GETRUDE EDINA ODARI 0721280916       Mixed Day and Boarding     256        mang’anafriendssec@gmail.com
  199. Bungoma WEBUYE WEST  SA CHEBOSI GIRLS              KATES WABOELELA        0716967255       Day       362              Chebosigirls@gmail.com
  200. Bungoma Webuye west    Miendo friends secondary school   Wataka joseck simiyu     0713746978       Day       499              Watakajoseck@gmail.com
  201. Bungoma WEBUYE WEST  MARY’S BOKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL     BEATRICE ONYARA         0712674838              Mixed Day          405              beatricenambuyaonyara@gmail.com
  202. Bungoma Webuye west    Friends sec school kuywa              Edward Ouko Gisemba  0712009705       Day       711              edwad_ouko@yahoo.com
  203. Bungoma Webuye West    Friends Secondary school Yalusi    Beatrice Akinyi Isaya      +254720206450               Day              234        yalusifriendsschool2020@gmail.com
  204. Bungoma Webuye West    Friends Secondary School Nambami           Masinde Kennedy           0716768082       Day              245        fssnambami@gmail. Com

List of all Sub County Schools in Busia County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Busia with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Busia BUNYALA            ACK Musoma Sec School               Onyango G.M. Okoth     0721257590       Mixed Day              305        ackmusoma@gmail.com
  2. Busia Bunyala Bukoma Secondary School          Ogoma Charles Otee      0720731937       Day       112              shadrackngala66@gmail.com
  3. Busia Bunyala Osieko secondary school             Makulu k Patrick 0720571451       Mixed day          212              Osiekosecondary@gmail.com.
  4. Busia Bunyala Bunyala Model secondary school              Joseph Muzee Oriko       0713378032       Boys boarding and day        140        Bunyalamodelsch@gmail.com
  5. Busia Bunyala St Triza Mundere Girls   Jerida Ayieko Wasilwa              700115870         Boarding / Day Girls        398              N/A
  6. Busia BUNYALA            SISENYE MIXED SEONDARY SCHOOL              ANDREW OKOTH            0718197688       Day              381        Sisenyemixed2016@gmail.com
  7. Busia BUNYALA            PETER’S MAKUNDA SEC SCHOOL              FRANCIS KIGAI  0711469322       Mixed Boarding              723        makundasec@yahoo.com
  8. Busia Busia     Ignatius Esirisia sec   Adelaide Sakwa Makokha            0727967232       Day       400              stignatiusesirisiass@gmail.com
  9. Busia Busia     St Peter’s Igero Secondary           Mary S Masibo O722679370      Day       100        masibomarym@gmail.com
  10. Busia BUSIA   ST PAUL BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL              YESE  K   OJIAMBO  OUMA        0795517499       Day              443        busendess@gmail.com
  11. Busia Busia     John’s Muyafwa Secondary School              Mrs. Josephine Omoto  0735458970       Mixed day              101        muyafwasec@gmail.com
  12. Busia busia     murende mixed day       john w makokha              0725709602       Day       727              john07wmakokha@gmail.com
  13. Busia Busia     James Nasewa Secondary School              Antony Odanga 0723476076       Mixed Day          340              antodanga@gmail.com
  14. Busia Busia     Michael secondary Buyende Mr. Charles Oduor masakhalia          0722267577       Day       228              stmichealbuyende@gmail.com
  15. Busia Busia     Peter’s Budokomi sec school Alexander Anekeya             722147209         Day       647              budokomisecondary@gmail.com
  16. Busia Busia     Thomas Mayenje Secondary School              Mr. Radicliffe Malumbe 0721748290       Day       318              stthomasmayenjesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  17. Busia BUSIA   Alung’oli secondary school          PATRICK MASIGA              0716383764       Mixed day          183              alungolisecondary@gmail.com
  18. Busia Busia     Mabale secondary school            PAUL OTHINA 0714844329       Mixed Day          350              othinapaul@gmail.com
  19. Busia Busia     patrick’s secondary school Busibwabo              Oyoma simplcius Chrispinus       07148747           Mixed Day              550        Oyomachrispinus@gmail.com
  20. Busia Busia     Paul’s mabunge secondary school               Kennedy kilaha 0724206231       Mixed day          877              kilahakennedy16@gmail.com
  21. Busia Busia     St Jude Nangoma Sec     Makokha Michael               0722232586       Day       220              makokha1111@gmail.com
  22. Busia Butula   Ikonzo mixed day secondary school              Sophie majani   0727668788       Mixed Day          356              sophiemajani@gmail.com
  23. Busia BUTULA              PETER’S BUMALA B SECONDARY SCHOOL     MAURICE OPUWA BARASA              0726895265       MIXED DAY        568              stpetersbumalab@gmail.com
  24. Busia Butula   St Francis Masebula mixed          Rose Kivali              0725949379       Day       286        masebula2015@gmail.com
  25. Busia Butula   Peter’s Mung’abo mixed secondary school   Joseph Odhiambo Oloo 0722997233       Day       501              stpeterskotieno@gmail.com
  26. Busia Butula   Elukhari Mixed Sec.School           Okello Odhiambo         0722832052       Day       270              majohnymajohn@gmail.com
  27. Busia Butula   St Aloys Buriya mixed sec. Sch.   Agnes odinah  0722237491       Day       190        @gmail.com
  28. Busia BUTULA              BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOL              ANDREW ONJORO          0722231798       Day       1052              andrewonjoro@gmail.com / bumalaac@gmail.com
  29. Busia Butula   Monica’s Butunyi girls secondary school              Evallyne Nyaoke              0721973806       Girls day              138        evallynehawa@gmail.com
  30. Busia BUTULA              ESIBEMBE AC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL              EUNICE ATIENO TETI      0720839878       Day              175        esibembeacgirlssec@gmail.com
  31. Busia Butula   C. Bulwani Mixed Secondary   Ms. Mildred Wawire              0717274981       Day       53              millienamuma@gmail.com
  32. Busia BUTULA              MICHAEL BUDUMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL     PATRICIA MATITI MUNYAMASYE              0715865590       Day       256              patmunyamasye@yahoo.com
  33. Busia Butula   St Austin kingandole high school              Constantine nyongesa   0714184156       Day       800              constantinenyongesa@gmail.com
  34. Busia Butula   ST Paul’s Bukhuma secondary School              Bonventure Odhiambo Oduori   0711871399       Day              523        Bukhuma secondary School@yahoo.com
  35. Busia Butula   Bishop Nicholas Stam sikoma secondary school   Charles Omondi Otiende             07233058           Day              216        0723305882
  36. Busia BUTULA              ROMANOS  TINGOLO  SEC              SYLVESTER OLOO            0721355379       Day       313              Stromanotingolo@gmail.com
  37. Busia MATAYOS          St Augustine Nasira sec  ASERI PATRICK              0728157257       Day       415        nasirasec@gmail .com
  38. Busia Matayos             Peters Buyosi Mixed Secondary School   Lydia Andisi Andota        0722260149       Day       212              aandota@gail.com
  39. Busia Nambale            St Pauls Igara secondary school              Judith Susan Aoro           0720870774ju   Day       286              Judithaoro@gmail.com
  40. Busia Nambale            Fr Simon Sibembe Mixed Sec School  Manyala William Owinga             +254722453252              Day       346        wilmanyala@gmail.com
  41. Busia Nambale            St James Madibo             Douglas Wafula 0742536018       Day       131              madibosecschool@gmail.com
  42. Busia Nambale            St Charles Lwanga Emukhuyu Mixed Sec           Agnes Awindi Opurong  0724854983       Day              174        emukhuyu sec@gmail.com
  43. Busia Nambale            Francis Lipids secondary school              Jacqueline Nabutola       0724663534       Day       390              jackynabutola@gmail.com
  44. Busia Nambale            Mabunge R.C Secondary School              OTWANE A. ERICK           0722949889       Mixed day              213        Mabungercsecondary@gmail.com
  45. Busia Nambale            Katira Mixed Sec Sch      Mutanda Scalins Andrew 0722782290       Day       287              scalinsam@gmail.com
  46. Busia NAMBALE           Canon awori nambale AC sec school   STEPHEN MAKONJIO      0722693680       Day       401              analostephen@gmail.com
  47. Busia Nambale            St Mary’s Nambale Sec School              Joseph Odhiambo Opondo         0722512102       Day              475        Stmarysnambalesecschl@yahoo.com
  48. Busia Nambale            St joseph musokoto       Kaunda kenneth              0721335574       Day       815              Odulwakenneth@yahoo.com
  49. Busia Nambale            Khayo secondary school               Florence Ogusi 0713671678       Day       194              florenceogusi@gmail.com
  50. Busia Nambale            Francis Sikinga Secondary School              Pamela A. Mumia           0712692443       Day       477              Sikingasecondary@gmail.com
  51. Busia NAMBALE           MARY’S BUYOFU SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOSEPH ABUCHERI ASHINDU       0710840040              Day       378        stmarysbuyofusec@gmail.com
  52. Busia Nambale             St Paul’s Elwanikha Girls secondary              Phelyster Nanjala Shikuku           0711186720       Day              140        elwanikhgirls@gmail.com
  53. Busia Nambale             Joseph’s Segero Sec School               John Okitaba      0714888220       Day       337              stjosephsegerosecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  54. Busia Samia   Namboboto Boys secondary school              Rouben Barasa  0725 768534      Boys Day and Boarding              628        nambobotosecondary@gmail.com
  55. Busia Samia   St Thomas Aquinas Nanderema boys sec               Michael Ochieng Otuko 0729882524       Day and Boarding  Boys      470        Stthomasnanderma@gmail.com
  56. Busia Samia   Namunyweda secondary             Joseph Musikoyo Nangabo        0728792495       Day       163              namunywedasecondary@gmail.com
  57. Busia Samia   Ganjala sec school          Patrick W Simiyu              0726299722       Mixed day          658        PO box 345_ 50406 Funyula.
  58. Busia SAMIA  STEPHEN BUJWANGA SEC.SCHOOL.              ODERO KENNEDY ACHUODHO.  0724929579       Day              1048      achuodhokennedy@gmail.com
  59. Busia SAMIA  HAKATI SEC School          VINCENT ODHIAMBO AUMA         0724804569       Day       243              hakatisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  60. Busia SAMIA  CLARE’S NANDEREMA GIRLS SECONDARY      EVERLYNE KHAEMBA     0723654381       GIRLS DAY &BOARDING      485        Nanderemagirls@gmail.com
  61. Busia Samia   Nyakhobi secondary school        Longinus okuku wewa      0723273109       Mixed day          822              Nyakhobisecsch@gmail.com.
  62. Busia Samia   St Lukes Odiado Secondary         Josiah Ndenga 0722389546       Day       360              stlukesodiadosecondary@gmail.com
  63. Busia SAMIA  ST PETER’S BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY              CAROLINE BARASA         0721659845       GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING         242        busibigirls@gmail.com
  64. Busia Samia   St chrispine Samia girls  Janet m. Mukhovi              0720749441       Day and boarding           230              Samiagirlssecondary@gmail
  65. Busia Samia   St Mark Bukiri mixed secondary school              Carolyne Lusichi              0717123008       Day       485              stmarkbukiri@gmail.com
  66. Busia Samia   St Kizito Muramba Mixed Day Secondary School  Tom M A Masibo            0714358818       Day       129              kizitomurambaschool2020@gmail.com
  67. Busia Samia   Wakhungi secondary     Tom M. Mimba              0712599037       Day       247        Box 237- Funyula.
  68. Busia SAMIA  BRIGID’S NAMUDURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL              JULIAH KAHERA SHIHOLO            0711517521              Day       120        namudurustbrigids@gmail.com
  69. Busia Samia   Nambale Rc        Lucy Anyango Odhiambo              0710289811       Mixed Boarding 158              lucyanyangoodhiambo01@gmail.com
  70. Busia Tesco south       Elizabeth okatekok secondary school   Raymond khasabuli Amos            0726603193       Day              122        Khasabulira@yahoo.com
  71. Busia TESO NORTH     BENARD KAKURIKIT SEC.SCHOOL.5   FREDMAX OMODING BARASA    0714318728st              Day       567        st. benard kakurikiit sec.school@yahoo.com
  72. Busia Teso North         Albert Ekirapa sec school              Fred wanyonyi  +254735255991               Day       572              albertekirapasecondary@yahoo.com
  73. Busia TESO NORTH     SA ADANYA BOYS            EVANS GOR      +254723483449               Day       176              gorevans20@gmail.com
  74. Busia Teso North         Paul’s kokare sec. School              Osiel Antony Okisai        0729224857       Mixed day              320        stpaulskokare@gmail.com
  75. Busia Teso North         St Augustine Kamolo Secondary School  Musasia Benson Madahana        0724725844       Day              586        kamolos@yahoo.com
  76. Busia TESO NORTH     ST PAUL’S KAKEMER       ROSEMARY ONDECHE           0723336339       Day       259              kakemersecondary@gmary.com
  77. Busia Teso North         Achiya Echakara High School,Kamuriai.             John Purege Etyang’a     0722693757              Mixed day& boarding    821              Kamuriaisecondary@gmail.com
  78. Busia Teso North         St Martin’s Mwari Sec school               David Amoke     0722237366       Mixed Day          142              davidamokeorende@gmail.com
  79. Busia TESO NORTH     SA AEDOMORU JAPHETH MBWANGA        0720531614       Day       110              mbwangajapheth@gmail.com
  80. Busia Teso north         APOKOR  HIGH SCHOOL JUDITH  YAITE    0720018603       Day       200        judithyaite@gmail.com
  81. Busia TESO NORTH     JOHN KAJEI SECONDARY SCHOOL              MR. JOANES ODUOR AYUNGO    0719462870              Day       325        kajeisecondary@gmail.com
  82. Busia TESO NORTH     ST ANTHONY AKOBWAIT CHA SEC SCHOOL              AGGREY MACHISHI         0713588747       Day              104        O BOX 97 MALAKISI
  83. Busia Teso North         Chamasiri Secondary School              Fred Liyayi Asievukwa    711782009         Mixed Day & Boarding            550        asievukwafred@gmail.com
  84. Busia Teso North         Jude Onyunyur Secondary School  George Oria Etyang’       0705552079       Day       275              stjudeonyunyur5@gmail.com
  85. Busia TESO NORTH     KEKALET SECONDARY SCHOOL              TITUS MAYABI ODINGA 0700645081       Day       166              titusodinga880@gmail.com
  86. Busia Teso North         Korisai Girls Secondary Mary Akinyi Ogolla     0728172912       Day       85              maryakinyi2005@yahoo.com
  87. Busia Teso North         Katanyu secondary school               Vincent Chore Mukonye              727648854         Day              372        Katanyusecondary@gmail.com
  88. Busia Teso North         St Elizabeth Kabukui secondary school   Augustine A Orupia        0724147412       Day       154              stelizabethkabukui@gmail.com
  89. Busia Teso North         Bishop Kingoo okuleu secondary school   Florence Atieno Oloo     0723568183       Day       279              olooflorence263@gmail.com
  90. Busia Teso North         Teresa’s Malaba Mixed Secondary school            Kennedy Luvindi Shavanga               0727516349       Mixed day          324              stteresamalaba@gmail.com
  91. Busia Teso North subcounty   ACK Changara secondary              Evelyn Malenya 0714177677       Day       223              everlynmalenya@gmail.com
  92. Busia TESO NORTH SUB-COUNTY          Stephen’s Kengatuny mixed Sec School      MACDONALD OMUSE OMUNA               0725747535       Day       432        stephensst53@gmail.com
  93. Busia Teso South         Peter’s Aterait Sec School              Dishon Shihundu            ±254722436004               Day              658        stpetersaterait@gmail.com
  94. Busia Teso South         Pius Katelenyang Secondary              Joseph Mulongo Wafula              +254722376351              Day       274        st.piuskatelenyangss@gmail.com
  95. Busia Teso south         St Anne Angorom Girls Sec Sch              Christine Amoit Mirulo  +254721824988               Day              296        angoromgirlssec@gmail.com
  96. Busia Teso South         Marks Amongura  Secondary              Jackson Muchuma          0725512329       Day       237              Amongurasecondary@gmail.com
  97. Busia Teso South         St John’s Alupe Sec school              Yambo William Odongo 0725024569       Day       546              yamboodongo25@gmail.com
  98. Busia Teso south         St Marks Ngelechom secondary              Peter wafula wamalwa  0724563408       Day       224              peterwafula045@gmail.com
  99. Busia Teso south         ACK st mark Machakusi secondary schy      Oliambo Amalla Reubeno    0723479124       Day              584        oliamboreuben@gmail.com
  100. Busia Teso south         St james kwang,amor High School              Alfred Sisela Opicho       0722902032       Day       622              siselaalfred@gmail.com
  101. Busia Teso south         Asinge mixed day secondary school              elizabeth masanganjira 0722580396       Mixed day              342        Asingesec@gmail.com
  102. Busia Teso south         Apokor sec         Litunda              0722577915       Day       508        Box 34 Amukura
  103. Busia Teso South         St Jacobs Kaliwa secondary              George O Ochago           0722446930       Day Mixed              769        stjacobskaliwasecodary@yahoo.com
  104. Busia TESO SOUTH      BUSIA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL              SYLVESTER MAKAMU     0722382755       Day              435        sbusiatownship@mail.com
  105. Busia Teso South         St Peter’s Kotur Secondary School              Mrs Joyce Kageha Mugalitsi        0720768279       Mixed Boarding            139        Spkss@gmail.com
  106. Busia Teso south         St Peter’s Ojaamong Sec              Sam OKELO        0720759070       Mixed day          250              stpetersojaamong@gmail.com
  107. Busia Teso South         Francis Okame Secondary      Dr. Joseph O Mukolwe         0714715873       Day       222              josephmukolwe@gmail.com
  108. Busia Teso south         St michael Apatit sec      Caroline Nyongesa           0714431711       Mixed day          300              nanjalacarolyne87@gmail.com
  109. Busia TESO SOUTH      JOSEPH’S CHAKOL      MAASE DAVID  0710899267       Day       1128              Stjosephschakol2016@gmail.com
  110. Busia TESO SOUTH      JOHN’S AKOBWAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL              PATRICK JUMA SITUBANI             0707189721              MIXED DAY        184        psitubani@gmail.com
  111. Busia TESO SOUTH      OKODOI MIXED SEC SCH               John Martin Ouma          0721454654       Day       842        Fr. okodoi@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Elgeyo Marakwet with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo  North      Kapkoi secondary school   Samuel Cbebet  0722434028       Day       154              Kapkoisecondary @yahoo.com
  2. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo  South       Teber  St  benedict mixed day sec school     James  MBOYA Awino    0722450930              Day       169        awinomboya@gmail
  3. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Paul sec,sch.Kapkessum         Selina Kurui        07201087743     Mixed Boarding            200        Not active
  4. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Chebonet sec school   Enock chebii Kimutai      0724700635       Day       380              chebonetsecschool@gmail.com
  5. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Korkitony Mixed Day/Boarding Girls Secondary    Moses Kigen      0722648251              Day and Boarding           320              moseskiptookigen@gmail.com
  6. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Kapchelal Mixed secondary School            Gilbert Kisang    0724469223       Mixed Boarding            188        gilbertkisang@gmail.com
  7. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Chelingwa sec school   David Kandie Cheburet  0722490103       Day       213              Box 436 Iten
  8. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Siroch mixed sec school   Bramwel Serede              0722270174       Day       151              sirochmixeddaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  9. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Holy Rosary Kapkong’a Secondary     Peter O Opere   0722250962       Day              256        peter962@gmail.com
  10. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       Kessup mixed day secondary school            Stanley K. C. Amdany     0722154559              Day       301        stanleykimasar@gmail.com
  11. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo north        Peter’s Iten day              Francis kimuge  0712227255       Day       562              franciskimuge35@gmail.com
  12. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       AIC Anin Day secondary school            Maurice Komen 0722216396       Day       50              mauricekomen@gmail.com
  13. Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO NORTH    ST PAUL’S MUNO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL             FESTUS SANYA              0700231683       Boarding Girls    125              sanyafestus@gmail.com
  14. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       St Peter’s kibargoiyet secondary   Emily K Munandi             0722261328              Day       46          ekhakasa2000@yahoo.com
  15. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North       St Andrew Chegilet Secondary School            Stanley Kibowen             0722665097              Mixed Day and Boarding              409              standrewchegilet@gmail.com
  16. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North Sub county Bugar Day Secondary School            Emily Tanui        0726436945       Day              618        bugarssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  17. Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO SOUTH    KOMBATICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL             ROSELYN ACHIENG              0723373928       Day       363        kombatichsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  18. Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO SOUTH    ST GREGORY KIPKABUS DOWNS SEC  WESLEY CHEMUTE CHEBON              0722698741       Day       110              Stgregorykipkabusschool@gmail.com
  19. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south        Kaptilol secondary               Sylvester Rotich 0722442041       Day       274              Syrotich@gmail.com
  20. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South       Tugumoi Mixed Day Secondary Henry K Tumo   0722378880       Day       500              henrytumo1968@gmail.com
  21. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South       THOMAS KAPCHORWA     YATICH KIPROTICH          0722161865       Day              447        N/A
  22. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south        Kapleting mixed day        Tanui k. Francis 0721851675       Mixed Boarding 565              Kapleting mixeday@gmail.com
  23. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south        Chepsamo mixed day secondary school     Joseph k sang    0712944387       Day              272        chepsamosecschool@gmail.com
  24. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south        Muskut mixed day secondary          Henry Ngetich   0721159091       Day       198              muskutsec2013@gmail.com
  25. Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO SOUTH    CHANGACH BARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOHN LIMO CHEBOI        0724875848              MIXED DAY        97          cheboijohn19@gmail.com
  26. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south        Ketigoi mixed day secondary          Wycliffe Rotich  0722691169       Day       198              wyclifferotich@gmail.com
  27. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South       Patrick’s Kabirirsus Mixed Day Secondary Aggrey Shichet  0722358821              Day       85          Stpatrickssec@gmail.com
  28. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South        Biwott mixed day secondary school 333     Willy korio          0720866613       Day              333        Biwottmixeddaysecondaryschool2007@gmail
  29. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South        Lolgarini  Mixed Day Secondary school    Edwin Kiprop Kosgei       0722689878              Day       225        lolgarinischool@gmail.com
  30. Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South        Turesia mixed day sec         Catherine Amwoso         0719715274       Day       221              Turesiasecondary@gmail.com
  31. Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO SOUTH     KAPCHEBELEL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL             ELIAKIM MASABIRU               0715152957       Day       155              kapchebelelsecschool7284@gmail.com
  32. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East  Queen of peace mixed day chesongoch. Mary kipmosiom             0790539876              Mixed Boarding 300        qpsschesongoch@gmail.com
  33. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East  Ismael chelanga secondary          William k. Kanda             0726688467       Day              162        Ismaelchelanga@gmail.com
  34. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East  KAPTICH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL     Grace Kipyekomen         0724744752              Boarding Girls    140        kaptichgirls@gmail.com
  35. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East  St Mary’s kapkuto mixed day          Florence Jepkemboi Kipchumba               0722551082       Day       100        fjwkipchumba@gmail.com
  36. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East  Mogil secondary              Sabinah komen 0720288435       Mixed Boarding 257              Mogilsecondary@gmail.
  37. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East St Augustine Kapyego Sec      Sikinyi Caleb Lutsili         0724136511       Mixed Boarding            94          staugustinekapyego@gmail.com
  38. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet East Lukuget Hill Mixed Day/Boarding secondary             Venerandah kanali Enane               0720818616       Mixed Boarding 168              Venerandahk@gmail.com
  39. Elgeyo marakwet MARAKWET EAST            ST MARY’S MON BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL             MR KOMEN WILLIAM              0713885466       Boarding Boys   70              Komenwilliam66@gmail.com
  40. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Kapterit secondary school   Elius koech         0729955304       Day       120              Secschkapterit@gmail.com
  41. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West Jemunada Secondary School            Moses Kandie    0729665355       Mixed Day/Boarding    143        O Box 8520 -30100 Eldoret
  42. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Kamoi secondary school   James sambasi  0726835071       Mixed day and boarding              430        Kamoisecschool@gmail.com
  43. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Kasubwa mixed day secondary   Simion kipkoech kipsamo            0722338720              Day       106        Kasubwa secondary school &gmail.com
  44. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Barsumbat Day sec school   Anthony Keino  0722330149       Day       407              barsumbat2019@gmail.com
  45. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west St Benedicts Arror Girls sec              Lucy Anne okumu           0722249916       Boarding Girls      112        stbenedictarrorgirls@gmail.com
  46. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West Francis Korongoi mixed day       Charles Kipsambu Yegon              0721480040       Day       36          charlesyegon1@gmail.com
  47. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West St Stephen Koitugum secondary school        Mark Ndungu    0721452570              Day       160        ststephenkoitugum@gmail.com
  48. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Kaptabuk mixed day sec George Korir      0720303486       Day       372              kaptabuksec2007@gmail.com
  49. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet west Kondabilet mixed              Joseph Yator      0720071755       Mixed Boarding 410              Kondabiletsecschool@gmail .com.
  50. Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West               Aic Cheles mixed day          Toroitich Ishmael            0723647817       Day              195        aicchelesday@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Embu County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Embu with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Embu Embu  east         Ugweri  day sec school   Joyce  Nzambi  Muli     0717314724       Day       273              Joycemuli50@gmail.com
  2. Embu Embu  west        Embu county mixed secondary school   Mrs  masaku flora           0724997416       Mixed day              415        floramasaku@gmail.com
  3. Embu EMBU EAST        ACK NDUMARI SEC SCHOOL              Albert Njeru       0727490126       Day       177              ackndumari @gmail. com
  4. Embu Embu East          Anthony Kivuria Day Sec School              Rosemary W. Mugo        0724808489       Day       127              wanjirurosem95@gmail.com
  5. Embu Embu East          Gatumbi Baptist Mixed Day Sec               Lucy Wangui Kahuthu    0723939045       Day       246              gatumbi baptist sec @ gmail.com
  6. Embu Embu east          Muragari sec      Anne g mwo ngera              0723784350       Day       167        Agacheria 6@gmail
  7. Embu Embu East          DEB Kithunguthia sec     Albert munene Nyaga  0723619677       Day       158              debkithunguthia@yahoo.com
  8. Embu Embu East          NICA kanduri sec school Rose wawira nyaga    0723311112       Day       101              nyagawawirarose@gmail.com
  9. Embu Embu East          ACk Nyagari day mixed sec school              Ephantus kimani Njugi   0722997355       Day       60              njukimeph@gmail.com
  10. Embu EMBU EAST        ACK KAGAARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     ELIZABETH WANGITHI NDWIGA              0722580005       Day       310        kagmixed@gmail.com
  11. Embu Embu East          St John Fishers Mbuinjeru              Mary Mutiso      0722251671       Day       350              mmtiso@gmail.com
  12. Embu Embu East          Macumo day secondary School              Stephen Kavuvu Makau 0722231426       Day       225              Macumosecondary@gmail.com
  13. Embu Embu east          EAPC kariru mixed day sec              Cecilia mbambu 0721230125       Day       85              eapckarirusec@gmail
  14. Embu Embu East          St Thomas Aquinas Nthagaiya Day second school    Charles Maina Kimani.   0720948939       Day              100        Box 155 Runyenjes.
  15. Embu Embu East          Mary’s Kigaa mixed day sec               Nicholas Murianki Laaru              0720900357       Mixed Boarding            320        stmaryskigaasec@gmail.com
  16. Embu Embu East          Ciamanda Mixed Day Sec              Josephine Kimathi           0720142540       Day       234              francisciamanda@gmail.com
  17. Embu Embu East          NICA MUGANJUKI Day sec              Junius kariuki mbogo     0715018252       Day       131              nicamuganjuki@gmail.com
  18. Embu EMBU EAST        ST FRANCIS KANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOHN IRERI SAMUEL       0713268389       Mixed day and boarding     220        kanjasec@gmail.com
  19. Embu Embu East          St Marks Ena Secondary Njue Benson Njiru      0713129004       Day       325              stmarksena@gmail.com
  20. Embu Embu East          Ack kathanjuri secondary school              Njiru   0711862927       Day       184              njorogenjiru265@gmail.com
  21. Embu Embu East          Sa Gikuuri          Lucy m. Hezron              0728409850       Day       250              gikuurisecondary@gmail.com
  22. Embu Embu east          St Getrude Kinthithe      Nancy kathambi mugira             0720248451       Mixed day          354              Stgetrudekinthithe@gmail.com
  23. Embu Embu East          Gakwegori Day Secondary School              Teresia C. Ireri   0711217534       Day       108              muneneshila@gmail.com
  24. Embu Embu East          A. Nduuri sec Daniel Ngere               0721384211       Day       209        Nduurisec@gmail.com
  25. Embu Embu East          Kasafari secondary school               Alice Wangari Ngunyi Mwangi    703737477         Day       64              Kasafarimixeddaysecondary@yahoo.com
  26. Embu Embu East          SA Mukuria sec school   Kaiberia Ephraim Gitonga             0715861814       Day       95              samukuriasec@gmail.com
  27. Embu Embu North       Ack St Mary’s Secondary School – Mukangu            Chomba B. Karuri            0723 30 94 71   Day       62              stmarysmukangusec@gmail.com
  28. Embu EMBU NORTH   KIRIARI DAY SECONDARY  SCHOOL               PAUL N MUGO  0717061824p    Day       397              Paulmugo72@gmail.com
  29. Embu Embu North       St Benedict’s secondary school karau    Margaret Nyiha Gakobo +254725313783               Day              230        mgakobo@gmail.com
  30. Embu Embu North       Gituri sec school             Teresina Ithiga    0727776237       Day       148        giturisec@gmail.com
  31. Embu Embu North       C.K Kamviu Mixed Sec School              Gitu Peter Stanley Maina             0726232863       Day              284        gitupsmaina@yahoo.com
  32. Embu EMBU NORTH   Kithunguriri mixed day secondary              Gabriel Njiru Mbogoh    0725586283       Day       155              Kithunguririsec19@gmail.com
  33. Embu EMBU NORTH   KIANJOKOMA DAY SEC SCHOOL              ISAAC NDERI      0724176495       Day       301              kinyuanderi66@gmail.com
  34. Embu Embu North       St Joseph the worker kathuniri              James Kirimi Arithi          0723016363       Day       172              arithijamesk@yahoo.com
  35. Embu Embu North       Alphonse secondary  Susan W. Njanja   0722669315       Day       299              st.alphonse.day@gmail.com
  36. Embu EMBU NORTH   A MANYATTA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     ALICE KABIRU MWIANDI              0722643285       MIXED DAY        215              sa.manyattamixedsec@gmail.com
  37. Embu Embu north       DEB Kavutiri day sec       Newton Nyaga Kinyua    0721798363       Day       337              kavutirimixedday@gmail.com
  38. Embu Embu North       DEB Kairuri         Rosemary K Aburi              0721784851       Day       174        Kairurisec@gmail.com
  39. Embu embu north       kagumori secondary school              NYAMU      0721461669       Day       198              arithibernard@gmail.com
  40. Embu EMBU NORTH   Divine mercy Rugumu sec sch               MARY MUTHONI NJUKI  0711322052       Day       166              rugumumixed@gmail.com
  41. Embu Embu North       All Saints  kigari  day sec sch.               Rosalind  Muthoni  kiura              724203426         Day              333        kigaridss@gmail.com
  42. Embu Embu North       Kirigi day sec      Margaret Wanja Njue      712978744         Day       258        kirigiday97@gmail.com
  43. Embu Embu North.      St Martha Day Secondary school.              Catherine Muthoni Nyaga.          715145431         Day              221        stmartha@gmail.com.
  44. Embu Embu north.      Muvandori day secondary school.               justus mbae miriti           702829717         Day       531              Muvandorisecondary@gmail.com
  45. Embu Embu West        St Michael Kevote sec school              Teresia Wachuka Kiraki  0757925072       Day       422              stmichaelkevotesecondary@gmail.com
  46. Embu Embu West        Embu Urban Integrated sec sch              Phinius M. Rinkanya       0740428379       Day       204              embuurbansecondary@gmail.com
  47. Embu Embu west         Rukira day secondary.   Joseph m kiriamburi          0728763334       Day       218              jommwaniki100@gmail.com
  48. Embu Embu west         Gatunduri mixed day secondary School  Muriungi G Mukiri          0724559423       Day       468              gatsecsch@gmail.com
  49. Embu EMBU WEST      ACK GATONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL              CHARITY  NYAMBURA MAINA     0723422993              Day       209        gatondoschool2020@gmail.com
  50. Embu Embu west         Christopher mixed day secondary school            James Kariuki Gathumbi 0722892711              Day       425        stchristopher@yahoo.com
  51. Embu Embu West        St benedict kithimu secondary school   Monica Munyi   0722643214       Day       420              stbenedictk@gmail.com
  52. Embu Embu west         St Francis Ngoire sec school               Rose Ann Karimi Kathuri              0720809319       Day              193        Stfrancisngoire @yahoo.com
  53. Embu Embu West        Peter’s Gatituri          Lenick Murithi Charles 0720610172       Day       140              lenickmurithi2018@gmail.com
  54. Embu Embu West        Nthambo mixed day sec Hesbon Njogu    0720019005       Day       173              nthambosecondary@yahoo.com
  55. Embu Embu west         Kimangaru mixed            Lewis Rwinu   0712132100       Day       343        Lewisrwinu@gmail.com
  56. Embu Embu west         Itabua secondary            Kamuti musili    0710655995       Day       400        Jekamuti@yahoo.com
  57. Embu Embu west         Kamiu day secondary     Njeru s njagi      0707437315       Day       180        Kamiusec@gmail.com
  58. Embu Embu west         St Luke’s day secondary school karurina              Kamwea Alabina Wanjiku            0110089914              Day       310        slkarurina@gmail.com
  59. Embu Embu West        Kithegi Mixed Day Secondary school   Antonina Gauku Mugambi          0720428621       Day              268        Kithegisecondary@gmai.com
  60. Embu Embu west         DEB Kangaru sec school               Beth Njoki kamande       o726689099      Day       163              Box 51_60100 Embu
  61. Embu Embu West        St Michael Municipality Francis G Mwaniki             0725784241       Day       160              stmichael012@gmail.com
  62. Embu Embu-north       Kenga day secondary school               Festo mbogo mugo         0723 603974     Day       127              kengasec@gmail.com
  63. Embu Mbeere North   Kivue secondary school Beatrice Ncekei Nkonge  0729459056       Mixed day          204              ncekeib@gmail.com
  64. Embu MBEERE NORTH              S A MUTHANTHARA SEC              BENSON NYAGA MUGO 0728730150       Day       112              bensonmg5@gmail.com
  65. Embu Mbeere North   Michegethiu sec sch       Joyce Magochi             0726532152       Day       70          16 siakago
  66. Embu Mbeere north   A itiira sec       Mbiti E.Njeru              0725771553       Day       230        Mbitinjeru 2@gmail.com
  67. Embu Mbeere North   St Joseph’s Gitiburi Secondary  School  Maina James Kabura      0725270978       Mixed day and Girls boarding   114        Gitiburischool@yahoo.com
  68. Embu Mbeere North   KUNE SEC SCH   MAGIRI D.M              0725234680       Mixed Boarding/Day      189              magiri765@gmail.com
  69. Embu Mbeere North   ACK Kamigua secondary School              Muriithi Danson Githinji 0724907054       Day       45              kamiguas@gmail.com
  70. Embu Mbeere North   Mbarwari sec. Sch.         Jeremiah maingi mugambi             0723871068       Day       95              Jmmugambi70@gmail.com
  71. Embu Mbeere North   St Johns Karigiri sec.       Munyi A. Njue      0722942847       Day       120        munyinjue65@gmail.com
  72. Embu Mbeere north   luke sec.school-kamwaa              Alexander muchiri kathuri           0722595003              Day/mixed/boarding      182              Alexandermuchiri71@gmail.com
  73. Embu Mbeere North   All Saints Karambari Sec. School              Ayub Ndung’u Mutitu    0722455139       Day       177              karambarisecondary@gmail.com
  74. Embu Mbeere north   Ack Emmanuel cianthia sec school              Zarbanson Mwaniki        0721872242       Day       112              Cianthiasecondary@gmail.com
  75. Embu Mbeere North   Kirigo Secondary school Gitobu L.Mutwiri           0721826828       Day       188              lawrencegmutwiri@gmail.com
  76. Embu Mbeere North   Kathigagaceru sec           Charles ireri bundi          0721759909       Day       103              Cireribundi@gmail.com
  77. Embu Mbeere North   Cieria sec school             Idah I. Njagi     0721419498       Day       127              cieriasecschool@gmail.com
  78. Embu Mbeere North   Ndutori secondary school              Alex Karani Nyaga           0721411898       Day       44              ndutorisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  79. Embu Mbeere north   St Andrews kogari sec    Nicholas muriuki 0721290718       Mixed Boarding 85          Nicholas muriuki7@gmail
  80. Embu Mbeere North   Kiathambu secondary school              Albert N Mati    0721289937       Mixed day          46              amatirano@yahoo.com
  81. Embu Mbeere North   Anthony Siakago sec.schhol.              Judith M. Kamau             0721136217       Day       546              siakagoday@Gmail.com
  82. Embu Mbeere North   DEB KARUARI SECONDARY              ThiruaineT Silas 0720847976       Day       149              debkaruarisecondary@gmail.com
  83. Embu Mbeere north   Ack kamutu sec Mary ndiritu              0720810889       Mixed day and boarding              454              maryndiritu96@gmail.com
  84. Embu Mbeere North   A Gikuyari Secondary School              Mrs. Mbogo Rosemary  0717703819       Mixed Day/Boarding    238        gikuyarisecondary@gmail.com
  85. Embu Mbeere North   St john the baptist kirie sec              John Mugambi  0713941216       Mixed Boarding 385              Stjohnkirie@gmail.com
  86. Embu Mbeere North   St John XXIII Gwakaithi secondary school   Mung’athia Stanley         0712278380       Mixed day              331        mungathia5@gmail.com
  87. Embu Mbeere North   Ack st lukes Ciangera Day sec school   Beth Wanjiru Njuguna   0722432448       Day       166              STLUKESCIANGERASCHOOL@GMAIL.COM
  88. Embu MBEERE NORTH              E.B MUCHONOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL     TABITHA WANJIRU         0722357828              Day       167        tabyshi@yahoo.com
  89. Embu Mbeere North   Deb kabachi mixed day sec              Agatha Gichuku kinyua 0728286145       Day       179              gicukuagatha@gmail
  90. Embu Mbeere North   Mathew kathagutari sec school               Salesio Gitonga Abwima              727150700         Day              147        Kathagutarism@gmail.com
  91. Embu Mbeere north    St Andrew’s ngoce sec school               Julius Mwangi wanyoike              722347094         Mixed day               221        Nyoike094@gmail.com
  92. Embu Mbeere North   ACK St Barnabas Kavengero sec sch               Charles Mbuko 0721166979       Mixed Boarding 199              Box 82-60102 Ishiara
  93. Embu Mbeere North   St Timothy’s Kianjeru Secondary               Patricia Mwendwa          +254716726936               Mixed day and boarding     215        pmmwendwa71@gmail.com
  94. Embu MBEERE SOITH  KANYONGA SECONDARY               WILFRED NYAGA KAMURU          0714814040       Day              155        mwangelias@yahoo.com
  95. Embu Mbeere south   YODER KARWIGI SEC      ANTHONY AMBALE KEVOGO           +254721755353               Day       294              ambach68@gmail.com
  96. Embu Mbeere south   charles lwanga-mwanyani mixed sec         Kingesi john mutinda     0728882493       Day       262              mutindajohn00@gmail.com
  97. Embu MBEERE SOUTH WANGO AIC SEC SCHOOL              STEPHEN MURITU MURUGAMI  0728051468       Day              459        wangoaicsec2019@gmail.com
  98. Embu MBEERE SOUTH MUTUS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              NYAGA M. ROSE              0727674118       Mixed day & Boarding        307        mutussec@gmail.com
  99. Embu Mbeere South   Makima Mixed Secondary School              Francis Mutema Munyithya        0725395995       Mixed day              515        mutema@gmail
  100. Embu Mbeere South   C.K ST JOSEPH GIKIIRO SECONDARY      Simon Gachanja Muchiri              0724396690              Day/mixed boarding      91          gikiirosec@gmail.com
  101. Embu Mbeere south   Maviani mixed sec.school              Mweu m.julius  0724248973       Day       46              Mavianisec2011@yahoo.com
  102. Embu Mbeere South   St Paul Karura Sec School              Ann Karuru Ntaari           0723538245       Day       206              stpaulkarurasec@gmail.com
  103. Embu Mbeere South   Gacabari secondary school              Peter Ireri Duncan          0722910676       Day       139              ackgacabari@gmail.com
  104. Embu MBEERE SOUTH MBONZUKI SECONDARY              Paul kinuthia wanyoike  0722866059       Day       209              kiwanyoike@gmail.com
  105. Embu MBEERE SOUTH AIC NTHINGINI SECONDARY SCHOOL              JAMES KAMUNYA MATHENGE   0722557186              Mixed day          63          aicnthinginisecondary@gmail.com
  106. Embu Mbeere south   St Mary Nyangwa Girls   Rachel k Nderi    0722422114       Mixed Boarding 282        Nyangwa girls school@gmail ,com
  107. Embu Mbeere south   Kiambere mixed sec school              Anthony N Njogu            0722263761       Mixed Boarding              336        anthonynjogu5@gmail.com
  108. Embu Mbeere south   Mashamba sec  Samuel vengi              0722210947       Mixed Boarding 229              Mashambasecondary@yahoo.com
  109. Embu MBEERE SOUTH DEB KABURURI SEC SCH ROSEMARY G M’ETHIRU       0721886456       Day       193              kabururudaysecsch@yahoo.com
  110. Embu Mbeere South   Kerwa Sec Sch   Pauline Njeru              0721739575       Day       151        kerwasec@gmail.com
  111. Embu Mbeere south   St Mary’s Gataka Secondary              Njue Norman njeru         0721672483       Mixed day              138        stmarysgataka@gmail.com
  112. Embu Mbeere South   Joseph secondary-Kitololoni              Ndegwa Isaac Ndungu   721603414         Day       246              kitololonisecondary@gmail.com
  113. Embu Mbeere south   St Joseph’s mixed day sec sch Iriamurai            Patrick Mburugu Riungu              0720572435              Day       250        Stjosephsiriamurai@gmail.com
  114. Embu Mbeere South   St Thomas Aquinas Igumori secondary          Paul Ireri Mwaniki          0720405317       Mixed Boarding            545        igumorisecondary@gmail.com
  115. Embu MBEERE SOUTH NGIORI INTEGRATED      MANYARA JOSPHAT KOBIA 0716415595       Day       149              josphatkobia35@gmail.com
  116. Embu MBEERE SOUTH RUGOGWE MIXED DAY SEC              ALBERT M NJOKA            0714326428       Day       151              rugogwesecschool@gmail.com
  117. Embu Mbeere South   Mbita secondary school Michael Ngari     0714082249       Mixed Day/Boarding      119              mbitasecsch@gmail.com
  118. Embu MBEERE SOUTH AIC NDUNE MIXED SECONDARY              MERCY KATHONI MUTHURI        0712739090       Day       32              aicndunesecondary@gmail.com
  119. Embu MBEERE SOUTH KABUGURI MIXED SEC SCHOOL              IMANENE SILAS MWIRIGI            0711528100       Day              176        silasmwirigi01@gmail.com
  120. Embu Mbeere south   Munyori             Muchiri GA              0707867166       Mixed Boarding 89              Munyori@gmail.com
  121. Embu MBEERE SOUTH Machang’a secondary school              HENRY MACHATHA        0701265873       Boarding girls/mixed day 294        henrykahura@gmail.com
  122. Embu Mbeere south   ST BARNABAS SEC SCH GATIRARI               Rose P mutunga              0720424248       Day       114              gatirarisec@gmail.com
  123. Embu Mbeere South   Iria Itune Sec School       Esther Munyiri               0785812510       Day       168              iriaitune2006@gmail.com
  124. Embu MBEERE SOUTH               KIKUMINI MIXED SECONDARY      MERCY W. BARU             0722655483       Day              268        kikuminisecondary@gmail.com
  125. Embu MBEERE SOUTH               Kamunyange sec               MURIKINYI M’IKIGU        0726764049       Day       199              kamunyangesecondaŕyschool@yhoo.com
  126. Embu Mbeere South   Kamweli sec       Kirimi Mberia Muguongo         0722555910       Day       137              kamwelimix@gmail.com
  127. Embu Mbeere South   Kangungi mixed secondary school               Albert Ngari       0721722554       Day       83              kangungimixed@yahoo.com
  128. Embu Mbeere South   Mutuobare Secondary School              David Muriuki Ireri          0722855314       Day       240              mtbaresecshool@gmail.com
  129. Embu Mbeere south sub county           Ntharawe secondary school            Ngare.          0722273956       Day       60              Box 40,Kiritiri.
  130. Embu Mbeere south.  AcK Malikini secondary school.              Manderi Stephen murage.          722451382         Mixed day and boarding.   93          muragesm@gmail.com
  131. Embu Mbere North     Kambaru secondary       Jane p w Mwangi              0713976986       Day       207              Kambarusecondary@gmail.com
  132. Embu Mbere south      At Luke’s Kirima mixed sec school               Lynus M Murungi            795106010         Boarding and day              402        Kirimasec15@gmail.com
  133. Embu Runyenjes          st barnabus kathari        Rosalind mumbi thiaka    +254721266524               Day       224              bkathari@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Garissa County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Garissa with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Garissa Balambala subcounty Rahole girls secondary school   Amina Wakaro  0729654611       Day       76              aminawaka539@gmail.com
  2. Garissa Dadaab Kulan boys secondary Mohamed idle haret     0717342320       Boarding Boys   115              Mohamedharet15@gmail com
  3. Garissa FAFI SHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL         CHARLES JUMA MAKUNJA             0721806551       Boarding Boys   120              shillsecondary@gmail.com
  4. Garissa Fafi Bura secondary School  Ismail dahir abdi              0721740197       Day boarding     175              Burasecondaryschool@gmal.com
  5. Garissa Fafi Galmagala secondary     Mukhtar Dekow Dahir    0721211545       Mixed Boarding 230              dekow@gmail.com
  6. Garissa Garissa Nanighi secondary school           Abdullahi Osman Duntow               0723581362       Boarding Boys   76              nanighisecondary@gmail
  7. Garissa Garissa Boystown secondary school Stephen ouma ochieng   0771281561       Day       1158              boystownsec@yahoo.com
  8. Garissa Garissa Umu Salama Girls Sec School, Garissa Adow Adan G    0725606960       Day       771              umusalamagirls@.com
  9. Garissa Garissa Iftin Girls Secondary Maryan Gedi               0720734613       Day       600        iftingirls@yahoo.com
  10. Garissa Garissa Sub county Tumani Boys Secondary School   Ahmed Aden Noor          0743145539       Day       540              tumainiboys2017@gmail.com
  11. Garissa GARISSATOWNSHIP Yathrib girls sec school7              Issack salat kassim          0721678501       Day       755              Issacksalat19@gmail.com
  12. Garissa Ijara County Council sec school           Ibrahim Mohamud Hilowle          0716776178       Day       413              countymix@gmail.com
  13. Garissa IJARA IJARA SECONDARY SCHOOL               MOHAMED DUBAT ABDI             0723208519       Day              148        ijarasecondary2015@gmail.com
  14. Garissa LAGDERA SHANTABAQ SEC SCHOOL              ABDIRAHMAN NUR         0722950553       Mixed Boarding              240        shantabasecschool@yahoo.com
  15. Garissa Lagdera Modogashe Girls Day Secondary School Mohamed Haret             0717433316       Day       170              Modogashegirls@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Homa Bay County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Homa Bay with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Homa Bay Dhiwa   Patrick’s mixed secondary school Ogango  Komo Onyango Julius     0721279835       Mixed Boarding            256        Ogango mixed @gmail.com
  2. Homa Bay Homa bay           Gogo Katuma mixed Secondary          Ezekiel Odhiambo  Okumu          0725808881              Day       150        Gogokatumamixedschool@gmail.com
  3. Homa Bay Homa Bay           Ruga Mixed Sec School              Walter Odede Otie         0722690678       Day       134              rugamixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  4. Homa Bay Homa Bay           Langoromo Mixed Secondary          Dickson Oyoo Abong’o   0721990711       Mixed Day              147        dicksonabongo@gmail.com
  5. Homa Bay Homa Bay           St Camilus Ojunge Mixed              Lynnette Olonde             0720582566       Day       130              ojungesecondary@gmail.com
  6. Homa Bay Homa Bay           Riwa Mixed Secondary school   Emily Adhiambo Owuor               0729871162       Day       85              Riwa2019@gmail
  7. Homa Bay HOMA BAY TOWN          MAGUTI MIXED SEC        JACTONE OWUOR OGAGA           0710719147       Day       71              None
  8. Homa Bay HOMA BAY TOWN          NGERE MIXED SECONDARY      Epaineto Otieno Onyango           0723579474              Day       366        ngeremixedday@gmail.com
  9. Homa Bay HomaBay           Mbai Mixed Secondary               Mary Awuor Kionge        0720739637       Day       145              Dr.mbai@gmail.com
  10. Homa Bay Homabay           Nyagidha Mixed Secondary School  George Morara Onduso 0711687313       Day       85              nyagidhamixedsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  11. Homa Bay Homabay           St Theresas Nyauu Girls’              Jaon A.Owino    0711502886       Day       109              Schoolsttheresasnyauu@gmail.com
  12. Homa Bay Homabay            Pap Ndege secondary school   Paul Ndiewo      0724491006       Day       40              papndegesecondaryschool @gmail.com
  13. Homa Bay Homabay Town Wiobiero Secondary              John Otieno Ogwayo      0724362277       Mixed Day              1368      wiobieros@yahoo.com
  14. Homa Bay Homabay town Bishop ochiel otaro mixed sec school          Omonge Naphtaly okoth             0721759345              Mixed day          155        bishopochielotaro@gmail.com
  15. Homa Bay Homabay Town Stt Dominic Wiga Mixed Secondary School.          Javans Ochieng Osuga   0721566676              Mixed Boarding and Day.            379              Wigastdominic@gmailcom.
  16. Homa Bay Homabay Town Pala Masogo Mixed Secondary school            Felix Asero Abwao          0720347460              Day       299        felixabwao@gmail.com
  17. Homa Bay Homabay town Ogande mixed sec               Dinah Moraa Ondieki     726861944         Mixed day and boarding             366        Ogandemixedsec20@gmail.com
  18. Homa Bay Homabay town pius Ndiru mixed secondary school            John Okoth ONDOLO      0720401573              Mixed day          120        stpiusndirusec@gmail.com
  19. Homa Bay Mbita    Stephens kirindo secondary              Simeon T.W. Ochieng     0722250755       Day       189              St.stephenkirindo@gmail.com
  20. Homa Bay Mbita    Usao Mixed Sec school  Maurice Oulo Okendo     0710427907       Day       86              mauriceokendo@gmail.com
  21. Homa Bay MBITA  TILLEN MIXED SECONDARY              MARTIN OPERE ODHIAMBO       0723601447       Day              662        martkopere1968@yahoo.com
  22. Homa Bay MBITA  OTIENO KAJWANG-NYAMAJI SEC. SCHOOL              THOMAS OGONDA         0718195199       Day              150        nyamaji2020@gmail.com
  23. Homa Bay Mbita    Williams Osodo secondary              Josephat Moibi Ondara 0718017128       Day       225              osodoswilliams@gmail.com
  24. Homa Bay MBITA  NGODHE SECONDARY SCHOOL              LAZARUS ALUM 0711212999       Day       170              ngodhesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  25. Homa Bay MBITA  WANDIJI MIXED SECONDARY              AMOS OCHIENG PANDE 0723727459       Mixed Boarding              325        O BOX 196-40300 HOMA-BAY
  26. Homa Bay Mbita    Michael’s Nyasumbi Mixed Sec Sch        Benard Onyango Ochieng            0722656887       Day       74              nyasumbischool@gmail.com
  27. Homa Bay Mbita    Prof Karega Mutahi Sec John Calvins Owino Ogutu      723775817         Day       96              owinocalvin8@gmail.com
  28. Homa Bay Mbita    Kamato mixed sec           Onyancha  Ronald Kodheks               0722379132       Day       135              Kamatosecondary@gmail
  29. Homa Bay Mbita    Waware mixed secondary               0714525520       0714525520       Day       575              Wawaremixed@gmail.com
  30. Homa Bay NDHIWA             NYARONGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     PAUL ONYANGO DANGA              +254726583496               Day       150              pauldanga0012@gmail.com
  31. Homa Bay NDHIWA             OKOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL.             STELLA AJWANG             0725992017       MIXED BOARDING AND DAY      399        okomixsecschool@gmail.com
  32. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Mbani Mixed Secondary              Paul Morebu Angwenyi 0725557498       Day       146              paulmorebuh@gmail.com
  33. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Felix Nyarath              Caroline Ong’ayo              0722561135       Day       149              ongayocaroline@gmail.com
  34. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Okota Mixed Secondary School              Achieng Z. Okoth     0722474939       Day       348              Okotamixedsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  35. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Abura Mixed Secondary School              Andrew Mbogo Wigwa  0721255313       Day       140              mbogowigwa@gmail.com
  36. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Jabagre mixed sec           Joshua Akodhe 0720957280       Day       260        akodhejoshua@gmail.com
  37. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Got Kojowi secondary school      Mr Simeon Ratego Orwa     0720801686       Mixed Boarding 547              siratego@gmail.com
  38. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Rapedhi Mixed sec.        Jackson Odongo Nyawara            0720801144       Mixed Day & Boarding              360        rapedhisec@gmail.com
  39. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Mary’s Wachara Sec.School              George Sewe     0715079717       Mixed Boarding 367              wacharasec.@gmail.com
  40. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Andiwo mixed   Daniel Waga Osanya 0713374349       Mixed Boarding 321              danielosanya24@gmail.com
  41. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Alara Mixed Secondary Rose Inda              0706637316       Mixed Boarding 158              alaramixedsecondary@gmail.com
  42. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Kome Mixed Secondary School              Kerry Obura       0734515999       Day       120              komemixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  43. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Apuoche mixed secondary school              Samuel Akello Ouko              0728037945       Day              142        apuoche@gmail.com
  44. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Oridi Girls           Lydia M. Bureza               0726583471       Girls Boarding/day         340              Oridigirls@gmail.com
  45. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Osure Mixed Secondary Ouma Richad Okech    724121953         Day       117              osuresecondary69@gmail.com
  46. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Ndisi mixed sec school   Owens Oyiengo Ogola  722,768,149       Day       173              ndisimixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  47. Homa Bay Ndhiwa NICANCIOUS MARANYONA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL       Gladys Nyakerario Onsongo              0720823487       Mixed boarding and day              178              maranyonasecondary@gmail.com
  48. Homa Bay NDHIWA             ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              MUHANDO GEOFFREY   0707390466       Mixed Day/Boarding    513        Aluorsec@yahoo.com
  49. Homa Bay Ndhiwa Ongako mixed   Isaac Ochola              0701504016       Day       165              Ongakomixedschool@gmail.com
  50. Homa Bay NDHIWA             SIGAMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     JAOKO JAMES PHILLIP    0702602599              MIXED DAY        102        sigamasecondary@gmail.com
  51. Homa Bay Ndhiwa               Hon Joshua Ojode Ndere Mixed   Katherine Ofumbo Opar               0727656378       mixed day              151        secondaryndere97@gmail.com
  52. Homa Bay Ndhiwa               Ototo mixed secondary               Clement Obare Otula     721255312         Mixed Boarding              740        ototomixedsec@gmail.com
  53. Homa Bay Rachuonyo  East              Orinde Lutheran Sec School          Hellen A Omollo              0722439262       Day              342        omollohellen2@gmail.com
  54. Homa Bay RACHUONYO EAST          PONGE LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL     JAIRUS ONCHOKE            0729011840              Day       400        pongelutheran@gmail.com
  55. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East St Linus Umai sec.              Elijah Ochomba 0728890590       Mixed Boarding 117              elijahochomba150@gmail.com
  56. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Paul Oriang mixed Secondary School            Ouma Willy Mahulo       0725030305              Day       325        willymahulo@gmail.com
  57. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Mary’s Anding’o Girls Sec Sch Evelyn Oginga    0722618815       Boarding Girls    124              stmaryandingogirlssecondary@gmail.com
  58. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kojwach High School              Justus Okoth Ojuok        0722450311       Mixed Day and Boarding            450        kojwachighschool@gmail.com
  59. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Got Rateng Mixed Sec School  Johanes Kenyatta Ochiewo         0721215915       Mixed day              834        gotratengsec@gmail.com
  60. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Otondo mixed secondary              Edward Otieno Kujah     0720340211       Day       130              otieno@yahoo.com
  61. Homa Bay RACHUONYO EAST          ATEMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     PHILIP AYOO            0714357527              Mixed Boarding 814        P.O.BOX 5-40222 OYUGIS
  62. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kotienditi Mixed Secondary School            Thomas Onyango            0712381830              Day       324        kotienditimixed@gmail.com
  63. Homa Bay RACHUONYO EAST          NYASORE MIXED SEC SCHOOL      PAUL OPOLLOH 0710343147       Day       72              nyasoremixedsecondary@gmail.com
  64. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kadie Mixed Secondary School  Odoyo Tubman Gary Brian          0710160339       Day       90              kadiesecschool@yahoo.com
  65. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Nyamwaga Elck mixed sec school   Stellah Mwango              O722699395n    Mixed day              250        nyamwagaelckmixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  66. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Atela Mixed sec school              Millicent A. Ogutu           +254721246695               Day              518        atelmixedsecondary@gmail.com
  67. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Dislaus Nyawango              Charles Ogada   0726586770       Mixed Boarding 204              Stdanslaussec@gmail
  68. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Ogilo Mixed Secondary School  Samuel Singei Oloo         0725445048       Day       426              samuelsingei@gmail
  69. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kolweny kingsway high school   Joash ojwang awuor       0722289385       Day       376              joawuor15@gmail.com
  70. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Apondo Secondary school              Esther Odhiambo           0713845059       Day       167              estherodhiambo771@gmail.com
  71. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Owiro mixed Secondary              Walter Obonyo Akach    0711696552       Day       177              OwiroMixed@yahoo.com
  72. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Orera mixed secondary              George O O Mukodo      0710691700       Mixed Boarding              271        N/A
  73. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Gideon’s mixed secondary school   Benson Oketch Osambo 0708103711       Mixed Boarding              232        gideonsschool13@yahoo.com
  74. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kokwanyo Mixed secondary school            Fred Onono       0701678454       Day              320        Omondi fredrick848@gmail.com
  75. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Phillip’s Nyabondo sec               Mark Olonde     0721572133       Mixed Boarding 371              Stphilipsnyabondosec@yahoo.com
  76. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East Kakelo secondary School              George Sitati             0722234897       Mixed day              179        grsitati@yahoo.com
  77. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East               Harambee mixed Secondary school            OMINDE MICHAEL NYALIK               0722267281       Day       83              harambeesecschool@gmail.com
  78. Homa Bay RACHUONYO EAST          OTEL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     FREDRICK   OLUOCH   0714898242              Day       140        otel.highschool2013@gmail.com
  79. Homa Bay Rachuonyo east               Pala mixed secondary school            Julius Napali       0722279172       Day              138        Palamixedsecondary@gmail.com
  80. Homa Bay RACHUONYO EAST          KANDEGWA LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOHN JUMA MODI               711619537         Day       301              kandegwalutheran2013@gmail.com
  81. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East               St Peter’s God Agak secondary school   Pamella Bonareri orori   0710218496              Day       208        Ororipamela@gmail.com
  82. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East subcounty         ST TERESA’S OPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL              George owino odero   0729047425       Mixed Day          228              gjowino@gmail.com
  83. Homa Bay Rachuonyo East.             Gangre Mixed Secondary.         Oguk manasseh gogo.    0720929993       Day       70              gangremixedsec@gmail.com
  84. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            George Agola Owuor Secondary school             Koyįer Danish    0720 325414              Day       184        gaoss@gmail.com
  85. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Nyakech Mixed              Kennedy J Moturi            +254722680641               Day              165        kennedymotiri@gmail.com
  86. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            St mary’s Nyakango           Christopher omwega     0726298701       Day              222        stmarynyakango@gmail.com
  87. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Masogo Mixed Secondary          Daniel W. Andaye           0722855000       Day              136        masogomixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  88. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            KAMSER mixed sec              Jared Otema Ochieng     0722683008       Day       191              otema @yahoo.com
  89. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH     JOHN SEKA MIXED SEC. SCHOOL       HESBORNE OMBUYA NYAKONGO               0721333337       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING       126              hesbornnyakongo@gmail.com
  90. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Lieta Mixed secondary School            Anastasia Osogo             0720950918              Mixed boarding and day              108              lietamixed@gmail.com
  91. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH     Martin’s Oluti Mixed Secondary School              MARK ORIGA     +254703409790              Day       209        origamark@yahoo.com
  92. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH     KOBILA SECONDARY      PAUL OUKO ONYORE     0728892716       Mixed Boarding            549        onyorep@gmail.com
  93. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH     OMINDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     JAPHETH ODHIAMBO KOYIER               0727342572       Day       151              koyierjapheth2016@gmail.com
  94. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Kodhoch Mixed sec school   Nangira Debora 0727115370       Day       146              irenenangira76@gmail.com
  95. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Wikondiek sec school   Robert Ogoti Mikuro      0723827079       Mixed day&boarding   179        wikondieksec@gmail.com
  96. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH     KANAM MIXED SEC SCHOOL              OMAMBIA THOMAS MONG’ARE 0722909811              Day       281        omambia22@gmail.com
  97. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Kamolo mixed secondary school            Belia Onjala       0722870837       Day              102        beliaonjala2016@gmail.com
  98. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Koredo mixed sec school   Edwin otieno     0722867747       Day       154              Koredo@gmail
  99. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Omboga High School  Ogolla David      0722393315       Mixed Boarding 484              ombogahighschool@gmail.com
  100. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Ngeta Mixed secondary school            Millicent Anyango owino              0716799733       Mixed Boarding 189        ngeta Mixed secondary school@gmail
  101. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Adiedo mixed              Onono Philip      0725498523       Mixed Boarding 484              adiedosecondary@gmail.com
  102. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Osodo mixed sec school   Daniel gaya onyango      721467540         Day       216              gayadaniel51@gmail.com
  103. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Kandiege Mixed Secondary school.           Philip Okongo    0720173882       Mixed Boarding            417        kandiege1998@gmail.com
  104. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Oyombe mixed sec school   Ogombo Walter 0725735390       Day       65              Ogombowalter@gmail.com
  105. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            St Benards Otaro High school        Erick Okoth Amuti           728917497         Mixed Boarding            645        otarohigh@gmail.com
  106. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Kowuor mixed secondary          Tom Ojwang Ogola         0724815752       Mixed Boarding            420        kowuorsecschool@gmail.com
  107. Homa Bay Rachuonyo North            Akwakra mixed secondary school            Charles Owenga Odede 0723143703              Mixed Boarding 350        charlesodede@gmail.com
  108. Homa Bay RACHUONYO NORTH      ALARU CENTRAL MIXED SEC SCHOOL        Daniel Makaya  0720259128       Day              213        alarucental@gmail.com
  109. Homa Bay Rachuonyo sourh            Mithui mixed school4 Charles ouma alila          0722616881       Day       400              Mithui mixedsecondaryscool@gmail.com
  110. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH      AGORO SARE MIXED DAY SECONDARY              JOSEPH AYIEKO 0724955976              Day       751        agorosaremixed@gmail.com
  111. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH      KALANDING MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL    MOSES NYABENDE AWUOR.              0723927410       Day       200              kalandingsecondary@gmail.com
  112. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Nyangiela Mixed Secondary School            Vincent Omenjo              0723589944              Mixed Day and Boarding             446              nyangielamixed@gmail.com
  113. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            God Agulu Secondary School            Isaac Ongaro Oyugi         0723400739              Day       104        godaguluss@gmail.com
  114. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Kachieng’ Sec.School          Andrew Ondiek Achola  0722475478       Day              181        kachiengsec@gmail.com
  115. Homa Bay Rachuonyo south            Buoye mixed secondary School            Jared ogweno    0721358624       Day              276        Buoyemixed@gmail.com
  116. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Nyalenda Mixed Sec Schoo           Jared Mwalo      0720641449       Mixed Boarding              560        jaredmwalo@gmail.com
  117. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            DOL SECONDARY              Johnstone Osoro Oguda 0728745438       Day       224              johnstoneosoro95@gmail.com
  118. Homa Bay Rachuonyo south            NYANDIWA MIXED DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL            Rose Otieno       0722842070              Mixed Boarding 221        roseapida@gmail.com
  119. Homa Bay Rachuonyo south            Kwoyo Oyugis Secondary          Peter Muhiri      0722670835       Mixed day and boarding            454        kwoyooyugissecschool@yahoo.com
  120. Homa Bay Rachuonyo south            Saye mixed secondary school            Adongo Thomas              0722665022              Mixed Boarding 503        adongootben@gmail.com
  121. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Mititi Mixed Secondary School            Moses Opel Oningu        0722447580              Mixed day/ boarding     312        mititimixed78@gmail.com
  122. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Nyabola Mixed Secondary          Tom Barongo Obachi     0720714629       Day              286        nyabolamixed@gmail.com
  123. Homa Bay Rachuonyo South            Peters Kotieno              Bibiana Ocar Shimoli      0711890041       Mixed Boarding              425        Stpeterskotieno@gmail.com
  124. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH              NYAKIYAMIXEDSECONDARY SCHOOL      ODERA WYCLIFE OTIENO 0723674470       Day       57              NYAKIYAMIXEDSECONDARYSCHOOL@GMAIL.COM
  125. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH      NYAFARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     DAVID ERASTUS KABAKA              0721770458       Mixed Boarding 114              nyafaremixedschool@gmail.com
  126. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH      SINO SDA MIXED SECONDARY       MABEL MINAYO ALUDIRA            0722948383              Mixed Boarding 236        mabelaludira@gmail.com
  127. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH      KOSELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     PAMELA AWUOR RARI   0722630648              Day       261        koselemixedsecondary@gmail.com
  128. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SOUTH.     AOLO GIRLS SECONDARY.     MEREZA KUNGU.             0721278594       Day              110        adhiambomereza@gmail.com
  129. Homa Bay Rachuonyo Southu         Kaditonge Mixed Secondary          John Ochieng’ Migot       0722408255       Mixed Day              20          Box 64 Oyugis
  130. Homa Bay RACHUONYO SUOTH      NYAKIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY            WYCLIFE OTIENO ODERA             072374470              Day       57          oderaotienowyclife@gmail.com
  131. Homa Bay Rachwonyo  East             Lwanda Lutheran mixed sec sch    PONTI JAMES OTWERE  0717343200       Mixed Boarding            108        jampon87@gmail.com
  132. Homa Bay Rangwe Nyawita Mixed Secondary              George Olweya 0723902118       Mixed Boarding and Day              381        nyawitasecsch@gmail.com
  133. Homa Bay Rangwe St Albert Chiepe Mixed Sec.              Martin Wanyonyi            0722312896       Mixed day and boarding            279        Wanyonyi382@gmail.com
  134. Homa Bay Rangwe Nyandema Mixed           Mr  John Ayieko  0722297596       Day       213              nyandemamixedsecondary@gmail.com
  135. Homa Bay Rangwe Olare Secondary school Omwenga james    0725803292       Mixed Boarding 472        179-40300
  136. Homa Bay Rangwe OLUSO MIXED   Meshack Omondi              0793566154       Mixed day and Boarding              184              olusomixedsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  137. Homa Bay Rangwe Achego Mixed Sec School              Anthony R. Singombe    0729258258       Mixed Boarding              410        achegoschool@gmail.com
  138. Homa Bay RANGWE            LWAHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOSINTER A WADEYA     0728312285              Day       201        lwahosec@gmail.com
  139. Homa Bay Rangwe Ongeti mixed secondary school              Medrine kasoha libaiga 0728116510       Day       157              ongetimixed@gmail.com
  140. Homa Bay RANGWE            STEPHEN’S ANG’IRO MIXED SECONDARY        MARY ATIENO OTIENO  0725518695              MIXED DAY AND BOARDING       175              angirosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  141. Homa Bay Rangwe Nyandiwa Mixed Secondary School              Gordon Matengo            0724741436       Day       261              nyandiwamixedsecschrangwe@gmail.com
  142. Homa Bay RANGWE            ST ALBERT’S SINOGO MIXED SEC SCHOOL        ALBERT OTIENO NAKHUNGU              0722904163       Day       88              stalbertsinogomixedsecschool@yahoo.com
  143. Homa Bay Rangwe John’s Got Kabok Mixed sec.school          Paul Abonyo      0722621106       Day       77              none
  144. Homa Bay Rangwe Francis Andingo sec  Fredrick O. Ouma   0722441694       Day       117              fredrickouma1970@gmail.com
  145. Homa Bay Rangwe Nyandera secondary      John Ayieko  0722297596       Day       230        odundoayieko@gmail.com
  146. Homa Bay Rangwe Nyajanja Mixed Sec . School              Dennis Odhiambo Achieng          0720328741       Mixed Boarding            313        achiengdennis@gmail.com
  147. Homa Bay Rangwe Omoche mixed sec         Benson Kutola Makokha              0710448846       Day       250              bkutola@gmail.com
  148. Homa Bay Rangwe Paul’s Aochmuga Mixed Secondary School            Ocholi Albert Akech        0722674414              Day       508        akechalbertocholi60@gmail.com
  149. Homa Bay Rangwe Gul Kagembe sec school               Jack Otieno Ogeda          721749189         Day       192              jackhenryogeda@gmail.com
  150. Homa Bay Rangwe Rangwe Girls Secondary school               Millicent Otieno              0715000892       Boarding/Day Girls               360        rgsss2013@gmail.com
  151. Homa Bay Rangwe Marienga secondary school               James Mosomi  0713249084       Day       69              marienga2017@gmail.com
  152. Homa Bay RANGWE            WIKOTENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     OKEYO MALACHI OKECH               0721243060       Mixed Boarding 465              wikotengsecschool@gmail.com
  153. Homa Bay Rangwe               Manga Mixed Secondary School   Festus Onyango               0721357351       Mixed Boarding              169        mangasecondaryshule@gmail.com
  154. Homa Bay Rangwe               God Marera Mixed SEC school   Ngare Calleb      721209305         Day       450              godmarerasecondary@gmail.com
  155. Homa Bay Rangwe sub county        Nyakwadha mixed secondary          Iasiah Odiwuor Okoto    724784748         Mixed day              147        nyakwadhasecondary@gmail.com
  156. Homa Bay Rangwe subcou ty           Odienya secondary School  Othieno Laurian              0708324466       Day       75              Odienyasecondary@gmail.com
  157. Homa Bay              Bondo mixed secondary school. Joshua momanyi ogeto. 710368947         Day       258              joshuaogeto16@gmail.com.
  158. Homa Bay SUBA     NYADENDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              ODHIAMBO ALPHONSE O722289613      Day              340        Nyadendaschool@yahoo
  159. Homa Bay Suba     John Mbadi Koyombe Mixed Secondary School.          Nyamolo Simeon Adundo              0722292633       Day       128              Koyombeschool@gmail.com
  160. Homa Bay Suba     Nyatambe Secondary School              Odingo John      0721644675       Mixed Day and Boarding              357        nyatambemixed@gmail.com
  161. Homa Bay SUBA     MAGUNGA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL     KENNEDY MARTIN ODHIAMBO              0721628207       Day       147              kmodhiambo67@gmail.com
  162. Homa Bay Suba     Ragwe Mixed Secondary School               Paul O. Mbara   0721213442       Mixed Day          224              ragwesec@gmail.com
  163. Homa Bay Suba     Msare Mixed Sec School.              Joyce Bitutu Nyaramba 0726 875379      Day       300              joybitutu2@gmail.com
  164. Homa Bay Suba     Gregory’s Obanga Sec.School              K’Abonyo peter Odhiambo         0725317180       Mixed Boarding            497        Obangamixed@gmail.com
  165. Homa Bay SUBA     JOSEPH OLANDO SEC. SCHOOL              VICTOR ONYANGO OLANG’O      0721894896       Day              110        stjosepholando@gmail.com
  166. Homa Bay Suba     Charles Wiga Secondary School.              George Ochieng Otieno 0721100595       Mixed Boarding              320        stcharleswigasecondary
  167. Homa Bay SUBA     KIABUYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              PHILIP ABWAO EDIONYI      0717286654              Mixed Day and Boarding             320              kiabuyasec@gmail.com
  168. Homa Bay Suba     Kisaku mixed Secondary school               paul mumbo      0729735255       Mixed Boarding and Day               150        plmumbo@gmail.com
  169. Homa Bay SUBA     Nyabera Girls Secondary School              Oraya Jane Akech            0723393481       Boarding Girls              320        nyaberagirlsschool@gmil.com
  170. Homa Bay Suba      John Mbadi Ligongo secondary               OMOLLO Maurice Ochieng          0722474022       Day       67              johnmbadiligongoss@gmail.com
  171. Homa Bay Suba North        Kayanja Mixed secondary school   Joseph O.Awach              +254725303194               Day              269        Kayanjamixsecsch@gmail.com
  172. Homa Bay SUBA NORTH     KASWANGA GIRLS SECONDARY      JANE OBEL         0721492601       Boarding Girls              164        kaswangagirlsschoool@gmail.com
  173. Homa Bay Suba south         Kianyumba mixed sec school   v.akinyi     0722936685       Day       132              kianyumbasec@gmail.com
  174. Homa Bay SUBA SOUTH     SINDO MIXED DAY SEC. SCHOOL              MOSE O. BEN     0720899376       Day       221              sindosecondary14@gmail.com
  175. Homa Bay Suba South        St Marcellin Kigoto Mixed Secondary School            Mark Orwa Otieno          0729937865              Mixed Day and Boarding             173              markorwa2015@gmail.com
  176. Homa Bay Suba South        Rowo mixed      Pamela Omego 0722618456       Day       57          Rowomixed@gmail .com
  177. Homa Bay SUBA SOUTH     NYATOTO MIXED SEC SCHOOL              HENRY MAIKO   0710314344       Mixed day and boarding            178        Nyabutomaiko@yahoo.com
  178. Homa Bay SUBA SOUTH     ONYWERA BOYS SECONDARY      ANDREW AKOTO             0710107586       Boys Boarding & Day 120        onywerasec13@gmail.com
  179. Homa Bay Suba South        Mark Matunga Kiwa mixed sec.school.         Malala Martin Okoth      0704257292       Mixed Day and Boarding     102        markmatungakiwa@gmail.com
  180. Homa Bay SUBA SOUTH     NYAKIYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     SAMWEL GOGO               724806033              Day       162        samwelchema1968@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Isiolo County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Isiolo with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Isiolo Garbatulla          Algani Girls’ Day sec school              Adan mero Ali   0719809468       Day       130              alganigirlshigh@gmail.com
  2. Isiolo Garbatulla          Gafarsa mixed day secondary school   Hassan Ilalo boru            0716880147       Day       141              hassanilalo6@gmail.com
  3. Isiolo ISIOLO  LABARISHEREKI SECONDARY       LEGUUTO NTEIYE ANGELINE           0728385216       Mixed Boarding 82              labarisherekisec@gmail.com/leg.angel8@gmail.com
  4. Isiolo Isiolo     Bulampya day mixed sec school Kiambi stephen              0724282739       Mixed   228              bulladaysec@gmail.com
  5. Isiolo isiolo     St Paul’s kiwanjani secondary     Bridget baariu   0723952077       Day       802              bk@gmail.com
  6. Isiolo Isiolo     Kambi Garba Mixed Day Sec School              Abdi A. Guyo     0721886352       Day       25              kambigarbaday@gmail.com
  7. Isiolo Isiolo     Isiolo Barracks Secondary School              Fredrick Gitonga Bundi  0714926557       Day       506              isiolobarracks563@gmail.com
  8. Isiolo Isiolo     Waso Secondary School               Halima Sadia Godana    0721922822       Mixed Boarding 470              wasosec2011@gmail.com
  9. Isiolo Isiolo north        Leparua mixed secondary school              Elmoge adam ali              0725220622       Mixed day              120        lebaruamixeddaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  10. Isiolo Merti    Biliqo day sec sch            Mustafa Toney Dabaso 0723290333       Day       65              mustafatoney05@gmail.com
  11. Isiolo MERTI   KORBESA MIXED DAY SECONDARY               Boru Charfi         0724326471       Day       103              Korbesasecondary@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kajiado County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kajiado with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kajiado Isinya Ereteti mixed     Regina M kasusya              O729672081      Day       201          reginakasusya@gmail.com
  2. Kajiado Isinya Isinya boys secondary    Robert Mokamba Mose    0721 832 925     Boys Boarding and Mixed Day    365              isinyaboys@gmail.com
  3. Kajiado Isinya Kisaju Dipak secondary school.   Agneter Omusulah          0720364407/+254 724 463600   Boarding Girls              161        agnettawere@yahoo.ci.uk
  4. Kajiado Isinya Olooltepes secondary school      Rosemary Ngota    0720212520       Mixed day and boarding              242              olooltepessecondary@gmail.com
  5. Kajiado Isinya Ilpolosat secondary School          Mautha Lazarus Matolo 0711144069       Mixed Boarding 161              maithamatolo@gmail.com
  6. Kajiado ISINYA KISAJU DIPAK SECONDARY SCHOOL               Agnetter Were Omusula              0724463600       Boarding Girls      200        Kisajudipaksecondary@gmail.com
  7. Kajiado Isinya Oloosirkon Sec school    ANNE W, PAUL              0723363218       Day       109        kanjjanne@gmail.com
  8. Kajiado ISINYA OLTURUTO SEC SCHOOL              JOSEPH MUEMA              0722932197       Day       175              olturotosecondary@gmail.com
  9. Kajiado KAJIADO CENTRAL PCEA GRACE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL- LETOIRE           WINNIFRED NTHENYA    0774745876              Boarding Girls    183              pceagracegirlshighschool@gmail.com
  10. Kajiado Kajiado central Nalepo taegong girls secondary school   Pauline kilimi     0729470440       Boarding Girls    282              nalepotaegonggirls@gmail.com
  11. Kajiado Kajiado central Ilmarba secondary school               Ben Nyakango          0722710565       Mixed Boarding              177        ilmarbahigh@yahoo.com
  12. Kajiado KAJIADO CENTRAL KAJIADO TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SEC MR SIMON NDERITU WATUTHU 0722645714              Day       500        kajiadotss2013@gmail.com
  13. Kajiado Kajiado central Gen joseph Nkaissery high school              Anthony m.Gikandi        0722314902       Mixed Boarding              177        Generaljosephnkaissery@gmail.com
  14. Kajiado KAJIADO CENTRAL Namanga Mixed Sec School               TERESA BARU    0722365182       Day       273              nmgmixed@gmail.com
  15. Kajiado Kajiado Central Senior Chief Rissa Oloosuyian Sec school Dionisio Namu Mwaniki       0710360082       Mixed day/boarding    292        seniorchiefrisasec@gmail.com
  16. Kajiado Kajiado norrth Destiny Ngong hills academy              James Gitonga   0720771862       Day       200              Pastajaymo30@ gmail.com
  17. Kajiado Kajiado North Olkeri Secondary             Simon Muchina             0727993346       Day       366              olkerisec@gmail.com
  18. Kajiado Kajiado North Nalepa primary Moses L Sayialel              0727089415       Day       313        sayailelmoses@gmail.com
  19. Kajiado Kajiado North Kiserian mixed day secondary school   Gladys Onyancha            0725745179       Day       592              Kiserian mixed @gmail.com
  20. Kajiado Kajiado North C.E.A Ngong Hills Secondary School  Esther .G. Gakuu             0722617819       Day       454              pceangonghillssecondary@ymail.com
  21. Kajiado Kajiado North NKAIMURUNYA secondarysch              Kamau peter kimani       0722497984       Mixed Boarding              696        Kimanikimani71@gmail.com
  22. Kajiado Kajiado North Catholic Diocese Ngong Township secondary          Simon Nderitu Watuthu 0722489420       Day              443        ngongtownshipsecondary@gmail.com
  23. Kajiado Kajiado North Upper matasia primary school              Andambi Gladys              0722385741       Day       367              alemagladys @yahoo.com
  24. Kajiado KAJIADO NORTH NKOROI MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL              ELISHEPA WAMBURA NDUNA     0722381740              Day       409        nkoroimixedday@yahoo.com
  25. Kajiado Kajiado north Olekasasi mixed day secondary              Johnson Gitau   0721406367       Day       550              olekasasisec123@gmail.com
  26. Kajiado Kajiado North Brother Beausang Catholic Education Centr Anne ogallo       0720380045       Mixed Day              730        admin@ercec.sc.ke
  27. Kajiado Kajiado North I.C Ngong Hills primary              Joshua M.Titus. 0712213059       Mixed Boarding 300              aicngonghills@gmail.com
  28. Kajiado KAJIADO NORTH ENOOMATASIANI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOHN NGETHE KAMAKYA              0706081267       Day       461        k@gmail.com
  29. Kajiado Kajiado North Embulbul mixed day secondary school   Salome j Kiplagat             722266468         Day       361              Embulbulsec@gmail.com
  30. Kajiado Kajiado North Empakasi mixed day secondary school   Eunice Bichanga              0729403012       Day       232              empakasisecondary@gmail.com
  31. Kajiado Kajiado North Kerarapon Secondary School               Joseph Kamakia               0713166575       Day       211              keraraponsec@gmail.com
  32. Kajiado Kajiado west Olteyani mixed day sec school              PETER MURITHI ALEXANDER       0725961258       Mixed Boarding            272        O BOX 90- 00206 kiserian
  33. Kajiado Kajiado west Naningoi mixed day and boarding secondary          Wilson wachira 0722645714       Mixed day and boarding            200        Naningoisecondary@gmail.com
  34. Kajiado Kajiado west Namelok girls sec sch     Beatrice m.chege             0722333541       Boarding Girls    5            NamelokG @gmail.com
  35. Kajiado Kajiado West Olooseos Mixed Day Sec               Joyce Pere Nderitu         0723365164       Day       248              Olooseosmixeddaysec@gmail.com
  36. Kajiado Kajiado West Oldonyonyokie Girls secondary               Grace kimani     722462971         Boarding Girls    111              Oldonyonyokiegirlsec@gmail.com
  37. Kajiado Kajiado west Oloika secondary school               Rhoda Kosgey    0722449214       Mixed Boarding 66              oloikasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  38. Kajiado Kajiado West Inkiito Manoh Secondary School               Justus Koin Tonkei          0722425676       Mixed Boarding              168        Inkiitomanoh@gmail.com
  39. Kajiado Loitokitok Christ the King sec          Mboya Charles 0725470221       Mixed Boarding 200              kristumfalme@gmail.com
  40. Kajiado Loitokitok Iltilal day &boarding secondary              Samson  Laitete 0723739953       Mixed Day& boarding                106        Iltilalsecondary@gmail.com
  41. Kajiado Loitokitok Illasit Secondary School Ezekiel Ngoci Kariuki     0722914375       Day       660              ngociezekiel@gmail.com
  42. Kajiado Loitokitok Olmapitet Manhae secondary school   Mungori K Naftary          0722872594       Mixed Boarding              276        ormapitetmanhaesec@gmail.com
  43. Kajiado LOITOKITOK AMBOSELI LEWIS SEC SCHOOL              PETER M. KIAMA             0722497170       Mixed Boarding 13              Box 393-00209 LOITOKITOK
  44. Kajiado Loitokitok Olchorro Secondary school               Gichuki J.G.        0721750600       Day       546        Olchorro 2019@mail.com.
  45. Kajiado Loitoktok Kikelelwa secondary school              Mugo severino Gitari     0725626072       Day       467              mugoseverino4@gmail.com
  46. Kajiado Loitoktok Entarara mixed secondary school               Stephen Oseur Lekasi     0792183149 /0727 732683               Day       628        entararasecondary@gmail.com
  47. Kajiado Loitoktok Kuku secondary               Dr patrick wambua             0711426321       Day       247              Wambuapatricky@gmail.com
  48. Kajiado Mashuru Thomas fish sec               Robert  kipkorir               0722620180       Mixed day and Boarding               100        thomasfish154@yahoo
  49. Kajiado Mashuuru Merrueshi Maasai High school              Augustine Mutua            0721463007       Mixed Boarding              280        mutuamulinge73@gmail.com
  50. Kajiado Mashuuru Erankau sec       Kimuli JN              0721410405       Mixed day/boarding      141              erankausecondary@gmail
  51. Kajiado Mashuuru Masimba sec School       Daniel Nyagaka Chieki 0722864572       Mixed Boarding 106              secondary@gmail.com
  52. Kajiado Oloitoktok Oloirien secondary school               Jackson kasaine               0720706397       Boarding Boys              251        Oloirien@yahoo.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kakamega County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kakamega with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kakamega Butere  Ibokolo mixed sec           Hilary Ojera    0795110755/ 0724369417obokolo          Mixed Day              503        Ibokolosec@gmail.com
  2. Kakamega Butere  St Cecilia Lufumbo girls sec school              Janet Minayo     0726 292659      Day/Boarding girls              408        stcecilialufumbo@gmail.com
  3. Kakamega BUTERE SHINAMWENYULI SEC SCH              SAMUEL OGOLA              0737227796       Day       464              shinamwenyuli238@gmail.com
  4. Kakamega Butere  Masaba Mixed Secondary School              Rose Kageha Luvembe   0726481514       Day       258              masabasecondary@yahoo.com
  5. Kakamega Butere  Benedict Mukoye Girls              Miss Chibole Leah Were 0724889516       Day and Boarding Girls      147        stbenedictschool@gmail.com
  6. Kakamega Butere  St Stephens shiatsala secondary school   Gadd ojala         0724761291       Mixed day          814              Shiatsala 466@yahoo.com
  7. Kakamega Butere  IMANGA SEC SCHOOL    Peter Were    0723328878       Day       310        werepb2@gmail.com
  8. Kakamega Butere  Bukolwe sec school        Patrick o Shikanda            0722446639       Mixed Boarding 554              Bukolwesec@gmail.com
  9. Kakamega Butere  Eshitari Secondary school              Emmanuel  cheloti sanya             0722402641       Mixed Day and Boarding     411        shitarise18@gmail.com
  10. Kakamega Butere  Manyala Secondary School              Hesbon Mango 0722289302       Mixed Boarding 754              secondarymanyala@yahoo.com
  11. Kakamega BUTERE ESHIKOMERE GIRLS SEC SCHOOL              FEMINA MWANDIHI       0721929770       GIRLS BOARDING AND DAY            180        eshikomeregirls@yahoo.com
  12. Kakamega Butere  Ituti sec. School Edwin K. Amariati              0719816238       Day       275        itutisecondary@gmail.com
  13. Kakamega Butere  St Peters Muyundi Girls sec.              Jane I. Musungu                            Day       151              stpetersmuyundigirls@gmail.com
  14. Kakamega BUTERE               SHIBEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL              WILBERFORCE BWIRE           0723509172              Day       230        shibembesec@gmail.com
  15. Kakamega Butere St  Marks  Bulanda  mixed  secondary          AKIRUGA  KISSINGER  Hudson     0722966869              Day       211        akirugahuson@gmail.com
  16. Kakamega Butere Shitsitswi Secondary school               Joseph Inganga Asakaniah           0713526862       Day              603        inganga1@gmail.com
  17. Kakamega Kakamega  Central          Mwangaza  Secondary          Dorry W Ndombi             0724039689       Mixed Day              350        dorryndombi@gmail.com
  18. Kakamega Kakamega  East Friends  secondary  school-  Handidi Stephen  wafula              0725347206       Mixed  Day/Boarding    593        handidisecondary@gmail.com
  19. Kakamega Kakamega  East               Friends Secondary school- Likhovero            Mary Alambo     0722688984       Day              130        fsslikhovero@gmail.com
  20. Kakamega KAKAMEGA CENTRAL     SHIEYWE SECONDARY      KEFA ATSOBWA +254722476960               Day              750        jmsachidi55@gmail.com/shieywesec@gmail.com
  21. Kakamega Kakamega Central           Augustin Rosterman Secondary School     Mary Bwate Mushira              0799848294       Day       350              Rostermansecondary@gmail.com
  22. Kakamega Kakamega central           lukes Shisango Girls Secondary school   Dorice Mbuni    0722975392       Day              157        Shisangoss@gmail.com
  23. Kakamega KAKAMEGA CENTRAL     KAKAMEGA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL             AGGREY SICHERE              0721846714       Day       527              kakamegatownshipsecondary18@gmail.com
  24. Kakamega KAKAMEGA CENTRAL     PATRICK’S IKONYERO SEC SCH         ROSELYNE NAMUSENDE              0720777061       MIXED DAY        1261              roselynenamusende3@gmail.com
  25. Kakamega Kakamega central           Francis Xavier Shikoti mixed sec sch     Barisecha Wilfred           0712780751              Day       471        barisecha@gmail.com
  26. Kakamega Kakamega Central           Indangalasia C/ G Secondary School            Eunice Juma      0706369088       Day              476        eunicealayo@gmail.com
  27. Kakamega Kakamega Central           St Thomas Aquinas Secondary Eshisiru         Edna S.Shiramba             0701116132              Mixed Boarding 550        Saquinas@yahoo.com
  28. Kakamega Kakamega central           KILIMO GIRLS SECONDARY       Rachel Okaro     0712056866       Boarding Girls              675        none
  29. Kakamega Kakamega central           Mwiyala mixed Day secondary school    Jacqueline k. Tambasi    O724583029              Day       373        mwiyalaschool@gmail.com
  30. Kakamega Kakamega Central           Ibinzo girls secondary school            Janet A. Otieno 0715138142       Day and boarding             425        ibinzogirls@gmail.com
  31. Kakamega Kakamega east  Friends mixed shilalyo sec school   Shiashia Carolyne           0728345025       Day       211              Shiashiaatsangalala@gmail.com
  32. Kakamega Kakamega East  Shamiloli secondary              Zachariah Musumba      0724761422       Day       110              jaduong73@gmail.com
  33. Kakamega Kakamega East  SHIDODO SECONDARY SCHOOL              Joyce Ambutsi   722629875         Day Mixed              650        shidodosec2019@gmail.com
  34. Kakamega Kakamega East  St Monica lubao sec school              Echessa Peter    0722577100       Mixed day sec school              700        echessap@yahoo.com
  35. Kakamega Kakamega east  Holy cross injira sec              Peter Ogejo        0722286676       Day       270              holycrossinjira@gmail.com
  36. Kakamega Kakamega East  Lugala secondary School              Okwara Oliver   0722268050       Mixed Day          518              lugalasecondaryschool@g.mail.com
  37. Kakamega Kakamega East  Kwirenyi high school              James amalemba            0721589927       Boarding Girls              389        kwirenyi@yahoo.com
  38. Kakamega KAKAMEGA EAST            JOSEPH INGOLOMOSIO SEC         MICHAEL WANYONYI OKURO              0718708956       Day       284              stjosephingolomosiosec@gmail.com
  39. Kakamega Kakamega East  Musingu Day Mixed sec school   Achonga Dalmas Wandera          0714808568       Day              140        wanderadalmas@gmail.com
  40. Kakamega KAKAMEGA EAST            SOLYO SECONDARY SCHOOL     RUKIAH MOHAMMED    0712890948              Day       358        ruks021068@gmail.com
  41. Kakamega Kakamega East  PAG Magale Secondary School  John Lusamamba            0712253594       Day       385        27 Kambiri
  42. Kakamega Kakamega East  St Joseph’s Mukulusu Sec School  Alianda Bwire    0711517002       Day       350              bwalianda@gmail.com
  43. Kakamega Kakamega East  Shiswa Secondary              Elkana Galileo    0701971530       Day       100              Shiswasecondary08@gmail
  44. Kakamega Kakamega East  SA Ivakale secondary               Jacktone Indimuli            0797466421       Day       250              indimulijack@gmail.com
  45. Kakamega Kakamega east  St Joseph’s malimili              Andole kizito     0724021907       Day       512        Andole kizito8@gmail
  46. Kakamega Kakamega East  Mukhonje Sec School               Marina MULAMA            0722882276       Day       170              mukhonjesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  47. Kakamega Kakamega East  Bukhaywa Secondary School  Amukowa  0722 382785      Day       739              bukhaywa.skul@gmail.com
  48. Kakamega Kakamega East Friends Bulovi Secondary school   Jaafar Omar       0710149825, 0719691926           Day              133        jaaf76@gmail.com
  49. Kakamega Kakamega East St Geralds Shanjero sec              Kizito Ingabi       0722880011       Day       512              shanjerosec1996@gmail.com
  50. Kakamega Kakamega east Lwanda secondary school               Ferdinand Mbiti              0722441344       Mixed day               625        mugesanfeddy@gmail.com
  51. Kakamega Kakamega East St Theresa Isecheno               George Masinde              0721654393       Day       85              theresaisechenoschool@gmail.com
  52. Kakamega Kakamega north              Friends secondary-shirugu Sammy k chemey            0728838212       Day       130              Friendssecondaryshirugu@gmail
  53. Kakamega Kakamega North             Shiandiche secondary school            Dinah Nakhungu wekesa              0727023795       Mixed boarding and day              481              Shiandichesec@gmail.com
  54. Kakamega Kakamega North             Shivanga sec School  Jotham Shitanda             0724879068       Mixed Day              359        none
  55. Kakamega Kakamega North             Friends High School Samitsi   Dan Lutomia Masitsa     0723862927       Boys boarding/Day    420        friendshighsamitsi@yahoo.com
  56. Kakamega Kakamega North             Namushiya              Benard Mikangi Kalama 0722564355       Mixed Day              212        mikangikalama@gmail.com
  57. Kakamega Kakamega North             St Teresa Isanjiro girls       Kivayiru Mary Luvanda  0722479353       Day       351        33-50103 Malava
  58. Kakamega Kakamega North             Chegulo Sec School              SHIKUKU NEHEMIAH      0720758825       Mixed Day              210        nnshikuku@gmail.com
  59. Kakamega Kakamega North             MAVUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL     PHOEBE A.CHILUYI         0719410714              Mixed day/boarding      432              mavusisecondary1997@gmail.com
  60. Kakamega KAKAMEGA NORTH        LWANDETI SEC SCHOOL              JACOB F. WEMISIKO       0716049410       Mixed Boarding            961        lwandetifriends@gmail.com
  61. Kakamega KAKAMEGA NORTH        NAMAGARA SECONDARY      KENNEDY M. NYAMOLO 0723816426       Day              750        namagarasecschool@gmail.com
  62. Kakamega Kakamega North             Monica Girls Namatala Secondary school        Flora Ligwilu Runaku      722669054              Day       151        floraligwilu67@gmail.com
  63. Kakamega Kakamega North             Namanja sec school   Kharemwa John Wafula               725749821         Day              601        Wafulakharemwa@gmail.com
  64. Kakamega Kakamega North             Friends Secondary school Mutsuma             Daniel Wanami 0722265921       Day              239        mutsumafriends@mail.com
  65. Kakamega Kakamega south             Our lady of assumption Shitoli          Adelaide Baraza O727574809      Day              145        olashitoli@yahoo.com
  66. Kakamega Kakamega south             james Shisesia              Kennedy musumba        9720547478       Mixed Boarding              100        kennedymusumba76@gmail.com
  67. Kakamega Kakamega South             St Joseph’s Shichinji Secondary School          Cassius Lumwamu Khatachi              0728992710       Mixed Day          408              Stjosephsshichinji@gmail.com
  68. Kakamega Kakamega south             Shiduha sec school              Joan kikechi       0725639410       Day       373              Shiduhasecondaryschool@gmaol.com
  69. Kakamega Kakamega South             Imbale Secondary school   Joseph Momanyi Ochenge          0722775783       Mixed day and boarding     547        Imbalesecondary@gmail.com
  70. Kakamega KAKAMEGA SOUTH         FRIENDS SCHOOL LIRHEMBE          MILDRED O ATITI            0721223007       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SCHOOL             351              LIRHEMBEFRIENDS@GMAIL.COM
  71. Kakamega Kakamega South             Musali Secondary              Edward Chole Mwanzi   0720286510       Day       240              musalisecondary@gmail.com
  72. Kakamega Kakamega South             Our Lady Queen of Peace Shikondi Girls       Violet Musotsi   0705077362       Day              400        shikondigirls1@gmail.
  73. Kakamega Kakamega south             Friends secondary school shivagala              Peter liguyani khamalishi              0723794337       Mixed Boarding 243        Box 1829 kakamega
  74. Kakamega Kakamega South             Joseph Ortner Girls Secondary School  Mrs. Isabella Munyasa   0722273628              Day       160        isamunyasha63@gmail.com
  75. Kakamega Kakamega South             FRIENDS SCHOOL LUSIOLA              Chrispinus Sunguti          728617088         Day              520        crisunguti@yahoo.com
  76. Kakamega Kakamega south              St Thomas, Shikumu sec school        Adika George     0725823980       Day              183        Jojiadika2007@gmail.com
  77. Kakamega Kakamega South             Shimanyiro sec School   Kosasia Amos Jackson    724303779         Day       310              bonventureshimanyiro@yahoo.com
  78. Kakamega Kakamega South.            Shiveye Secondary school. Fredrick M. Munialo       0721340427       Day       427              shiveyesecondary1@gmail.com
  79. Kakamega Kakamega-East Museno Secondary School              Margret Tabu    0708768384       Day       383              Margrettabu@gmail.com
  80. Kakamega KHWISERO         EMUTSASA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL              JUDITH LUNA KAGOT     +254720227825              Day       150        emutsasagirlsec@gmail.com
  81. Kakamega Khwisero            Ack St. Pauls Mushinaaka mixed sec sch    Francis Mugalo Semele  +254710875874              Mixed day          137        Stpaulsmushinaaka@gmail.com
  82. Kakamega Khwisero            St Stephen’s Mulwanda Secondary          Francis Khaemba            0743920177       Day              773        ststiphensmulwanda@gmail,com
  83. Kakamega Khwisero            Mathews Ikomero  sec.              Jasfesy Emodoi Oridi      0725147910       Mixed day               591        stmathewsikomero@gmail.com
  84. Kakamega Khwisero            Emwiru Mixed Day sec school   Judith Achieng Omwony              0723830256       Day              623        emwirusecschool@gmail.com
  85. Kakamega Khwisero            Dennis Munjiti sec school   Masinde Alex     0722936580       Day       325              amasinde57@yahoo.com
  86. Kakamega Khwisero            St Dennis Munjiti              Masinde Alex     0722936580       Day       327              amasinde57@yahoo.com
  87. Kakamega Khwisero            Eshinutsa Secondary              Joseph Kibet Kosgei        0722895124       Day       600              josephkosgei95@gmail.com
  88. Kakamega Khwisero            St  Anne’s Dudi Girls Secondary School            Linet KUYA Abwao          0722691997              Day       121        stannesdudigirlsecondary@gmail.com
  89. Kakamega Khwisero            Eshibinga k secondary              Odera Bernard k              0722683775       Mixed day/boarding    740        eshibingasecondry@yahoo.com
  90. Kakamega KHWISERO         MUNDAHA SECONDARY              KENNEDY N SIKUKU        0722449118       Day       208              Mundahasecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  91. Kakamega Khwisero            Mwihila Girls High School              Mary Ambasa Mudengeya          0720128662       Girls day              118        mwihilagirls@yahoo.com
  92. Kakamega Khwisero            Shiongo secondary school              Achoki Reuben 071885911         Mixed Boarding 621              achokireuben1970@gmail
  93. Kakamega Khwisero            Ekatsombero secondary school   Nambaka P. Ngala           728598050         Mixed Day              258        ekatsomberomixedsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  94. Kakamega Khwisero            Ekambuli sec school              Kefa Nyarigoti mogere   0725826337       Mixed day and boarding            326        ekambulisecschool2007@yahoo.com/ kefamogere45@gmail.com
  95. Kakamega Khwisero            ST JOSEPH’S SHIROTSA SEC SCHOOL              Rosemary N SHIUNDU    0724347076       Day              263        shirotsasecsch@yahoo.com
  96. Kakamega Khwisero            Lwanda Dudi Secondary               Dr Elizabeth Waseka       0720299157       Mixed Boarding              399        281-40610 Yala
  97. Kakamega KHWISERO         SHIRALI SECONDARY               MANOAH MALENYA       0712699564       MIXED DAY              298        shiralisec@yahoo.com
  98. Kakamega Kskamega North              St Gerald Mayuge Secondary School            Zachariah Jacob Mulievi Mmasi              0721386043       Day       237              Stgeraldmayugesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  99. Kakamega Likuyani              Eshikulu Girls Secondary              Josephine Mwavali         0728346067       Boarding and Day  Girls      571        joskagonya1969@gmail.com
  100. Kakamega Likuyani              Joseph’s Nyorotis Secondary          Sylvia Akissa Etyang        0727730226       Mixed Day              281        akisasilvia@gmail.com
  101. Kakamega Likuyani              Augustine’s Soysambu secondary          Nelson Mulongo Mutonyi            0722570035              Day       724        stasoysambu@gmail.com
  102. Kakamega LIKUYANI            HENRY’S SAISI WABUGE BOYS SEC            MUHANGANI ALFRED ATSANGO 0722449106              Boarding Boys   360        P.O. BOX 852. MOI’S BRIDGE.
  103. Kakamega Likuyani              Aligula sec. school              Alfayo  Sindani  Mikisi    0722295079       Day       320              @gmail.com
  104. Kakamega likuyani Friends secondary school matisi              wilson okonjo oriato      0721313141       Day       217              Box 8 matunda
  105. Kakamega Likuyani              St Teresa mukunga sec              Moses wm wabwire       0720954014       Day       605              mmwabwire@gmail.com
  106. Kakamega Likuyani              Friends Secondary School Kongoni              Protus Wasike Wekesa  0720113218       Mixed Boarding            537        friendschkongoni340@gmail.com
  107. Kakamega Likuyani              Francis Kisigame Secondary          Mrs. Mise Catherine       0717813337       Day              190        Kisigamesecondary@gmail.com
  108. Kakamega Likuyani              Mwiba S.A.Secondary School  Masika Isaac      0713690775       Day       402              mwibasa@gmail.com
  109. Kakamega Likuyani              ST BENEDICT LUGULU SEC SCHOOL              Jacquiline Nasimiyu Wangila       722285618              Mixed Boarding 340        stbenedictlugulu@gmail.com
  110. Kakamega Likuyani              Veronica Mirembe Girls Sec school          Adika Immaculate Sikuku             0722241944              Day       198        stveronicamirembe@gmail.com
  111. Kakamega Likuyani              St joseph secondary lumino  Mr Matekwa Danstone 0722959161       Day       245              Mdanstone @Yahoo. Com
  112. Kakamega Likuyani              St Joseph’s Kogo secondary               Jackline Nabwile watitwa             0798008921       Day              668        Kogoseco@gmail.com
  113. Kakamega Likuyani              St John secondary school Mtoni    Joan osotsi BWIRE           729704622         Day       360              mtonisecondary2015@g mail.com
  114. Kakamega Likuyani              Friends  sec school Binyenya            Johnstone Barasa Wasari             0729093737              Day       573        fssbinyenya@gmail.com
  115. Kakamega LIKUYANI            PETERS’ MOI’S BRIDGE GIRLS SEC SCHOOL          Monica Adhiambo          0721308679              Girls day and boarding   460              monicadhiambo12@gmail.com
  116. Kakamega LIKUYANI            ST JUDE SEREGEYA SECONDARY       Daniel O. Obongo            0720346712       Day              429        stjudeseregeya@gmail.com
  117. Kakamega LUGARI MUKUYU GIRLS PHILICE AYAKO NANDUKULE      0725 282833      Boarding Girls    254              mukuyugirlssecondary@yahoo
  118. Kakamega Lugari   St Augustine’s Mlimani  Ferdinand Musi     0712 996260      Day       890        fednandmusi@gmail.com
  119. Kakamega Lugari   Friends  School Mukonge Secondary          Joseph Wekesa Simiyu   0727207361       Day              162        omusawamisiko@gmail.com
  120. Kakamega Lugari   Macho Muslim  Franciah Gekonge              0726740783       Day       148              Machomuslimsec@gmail.com
  121. Kakamega Lugari   EDEN FAITH HIGH SCHOOL              Robinson mulari              0726665418       Day       200              Edenfaithhigh@gmail.com
  122. Kakamega Lugari   Forestal S A Secondary  David W Makokha            0726231385       Day       609              forestalsasecondary@gmail.com
  123. Kakamega Lugari   Manyonyi girls Secondary School              Evaline Obodi    0725649836       Girls day and boarding              328        manyonyisec@gmail.com
  124. Kakamega Lugari   Mwamba secondary      JANET MMULA              0723456657       Day       230              Mwamba@gmail.com
  125. Kakamega Lugari   Savala mixed secondary school              George king Nabibya      0722929212       Day       304              Savalasecondary school @gmail .com
  126. Kakamega LUGARI THE S.A MBAJO SECONDARY SCHOOL              EDITH M. L’LANDE   0722880013       Day              200        sambajo@gmail.com
  127. Kakamega Lugari   AIC Sipande secondary  Janet K Kana     0722445636       Day       331              aicsipandesecondary@gmail.com
  128. Kakamega LUGARI FRANCIS MAJENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOYCE MUYANDA            0722271250       Day              444        st.francismajengo@gmail.com
  129. Kakamega Lugari   Charles Lwanga Koromaiti sec              James Andanje Mayavi  0721668828       Day       415              stcharleslwangakoromaitisec@gmail.com
  130. Kakamega Lugari   Mbaya PAG sec school   Alexina Mung’ahu          0720221842       Day       227        mbaya p.a.g@gmail.com
  131. Kakamega Lugari   Lumakanda township sec school              Agnes N Gikunda            0720100251       Day       400              aggynkiro1@gmail.com
  132. Kakamega LUGARI AYUB SAVULA SEC. SCHOOL              GEORGE TALLO 0714186223       Day       045              ayubsavulasecschool@gmail.com
  133. Kakamega Lugari   Immaculate Heart sec. Sch              Wanjala Frederick wasike            0700066821       Day              377        Immaculateheartschool135@gmail.com
  134. Kakamega Lugari   Holy Family Musembe   Obanda Chrispine Masanga         0712638184       Day       600              holyfamilysecschool@yah
  135. Kakamega Lugari   Ivona Mixed Sec school Alfred M Muyekho            791595600         Day       205              Ivonamixed@gmail.com
  136. Kakamega Lugari   Lunyito secondary school               Luka Kandie Ayabei         722278984         Day/Boarding mixed   256        O. Box 58,LUGARI
  137. Kakamega Lugari   Lwanda Lugari secondary school               Winfridah Kahigi             721397008         Day       436              lwandalugarisecondary@gmail.com
  138. Kakamega Lugari   Lumama secondary school               Charles osoro Matundura            0710785186       Day              319        Lumamasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  139. Kakamega Matete Kulumbeni  secondary   Nechesa  Rebbah Makomeri          0725040768ne  Day       405              nechesarebbah@gmail,com
  140. Kakamega Matete Holy Family Marukusi secondsry              Margaret Bulifa 0728150904       Mixed Boarding 618              holyfamilymarukusisec@gmail,com, or margaretbulifa@gmail,com
  141. Kakamega matete Mayoyo S.A secondary school              Mrs janerose cheptai kibaba       0727978075       Mixed day              236        mayoyosa014@gmail.com
  142. Kakamega Matete Lwandeti DEB Sec.         Edwin Ariya     0725674978       Day       927        ariyaedwin02@gmail.com
  143. Kakamega Matete Friends school Vuyika    Cyrus Asena   0724595996       Day       263        setoh15@gmail.com
  144. Kakamega Matete Muhomo            Mwashi Igobwa              0722472358       Mixed Boarding 326              muhomosecondary@mail.com
  145. Kakamega Matete Mukasa Girls secondary school_Chimoi  Jerioth Njeri Wageni      0722396930       Day              278        Jeriothnw@gmail.com
  146. Kakamega Matete Frirnds Mabuye Secondary School              Skipper Nyongesa           0721359978       Day       174              skyjey@gmail.com
  147. Kakamega Matete Chenjeni sec school        Osundwa Benjamin            0710942027       Day       455        1615webuye
  148. Kakamega Matete Sub County         Nzoia DEB Secondary School            Fredrick S A O Onyango 0745 083 815              Mixed Boarding 412        secsch@gmail.com
  149. Kakamega Matungu            St Charles Lunganyiro Sec School  Lorna A Oguta   0714089524l      Day       389              lunganyirosec@gmail.com
  150. Kakamega Matungu            ACK ST PAUL’S MUNGORE              David Otanga Osomo     +254 771037435             Day              152        ackmungore@gmail.com
  151. Kakamega Matungu            peters Lubanga              Kombwayo O.A.Silas      0729032044       Mixed Boarding and Day              570        skombwayo29@gmail.com
  152. Kakamega Matungu            Ack St Mary’s Ebusambe sec         Ongek Lucy        0727890063       Day       127              ebusambesec@gmail.com
  153. Kakamega Matungu            Eshibanze Muslim Secondary School            Emelda Otieno  0727252774       Day              350        eshibanzemuslim@gmail.com
  154. Kakamega Matungu            Ngairwe sec       Agnes Nkuubi 0727047428       Day       265        Ngairwesecschool@ Gmail.com
  155. Kakamega Matungu            ACK Koyonzo Girls’Secondary Joyce A.Were     0724440846       Day       326              Koyonzogirlsecondary@yahoo.com
  156. Kakamega MATUNGU         Namulungu mixed day and boarding secondary school         RICHARD RATEMO              0724431190       Mixed Boarding 397              namulungusec@gmail.com
  157. Kakamega Matungu            St charles khalaba secondary school            Bonface Boyi makokha  0724012110              Mixed day and boarding              573              bonmak1970@gmail.com
  158. Kakamega Matungu            Munami mixed  Patrick Siketi     0722595516       Mixed Boarding 480              Psiketi@yahoo.com
  159. Kakamega Matungu            ACK Emmanuel Marinda Secondary          Mathias Otieno Sewe     0722282658       Mixed Day              141        ackemmanuelmarinda@gmail.com
  160. Kakamega Matungu            St Maurice Mwira Secondary School            Leonard Avugwi Muganda              0722218487       Mixed Boarding 1008              stmauricemwira@yahoo.com
  161. Kakamega Matungu            Emmanuel Lutasio sec school   David Okola Mukhwana 0721519558       Day       162              okola69@gmail.com
  162. Kakamega Matungu            St Joseph Namberekeya sec         OkutoGerald George      0721489678       Day       213              namberekeya@gmail.com
  163. Kakamega matungu            Busombi Muslim secondary          clives Ochanda kadima  0721431209       Mixed boarding & day 250        busombisec@yahoo.com
  164. Kakamega Matungu            St Joseph indangalasia secondary          Wilfred Were    0721293839       Mixed Boarding              629        Wilfredwere17@gmail.com
  165. Kakamega Matungu            St Francis Shiyabo              Joyce Mukhwana Chesoli            0721238422       Day              220        Joychesoli@gmail.com
  166. Kakamega Matungu            Namulungu Muslim secondary          Wycliffe Mutali Kisaka   0720874581       Day              208        Mutaliwanyuli@gmail.com
  167. Kakamega Matungu            Ejinja Mixed Day Secondary School            Cornel Odhiambo Okeyo              0720306528       Day       485              ejinjasecschool@gmail.com
  168. Kakamega Matungu            Mary’s Namalasire              Pitia Rombosia 0722 968 600    Day       245              jopitia@gmail.com
  169. Kakamega Matungu            St Johns Mukhweya sec              Colleta were      0711428880       Mixed day          366              Colletanekesa8@gmail.com
  170. Kakamega MATUNGU           MARKS IMAKALE SECONDARY       BARASA MUKOYA           0791982361       Day              247        mukoyabm@gmail.com
  171. Kakamega Matungu            St Mary’s Namasanda Secondary          Rosemary Avoga             721290454         Day              112        Stmarysnamasandaschool
  172. Kakamega Matungu            Emanani Muslim Sec               Mustafa Rajab Mukhwandala     720426257         Day              315        emananimuslim@gmail.com
  173. Kakamega Mumias              Musanda Sec     Otando Fredrick Were   0721211654       Day       764              Musandasec@yahoo.com
  174. Kakamega Mumias East      Eluche sec          Richard Opiyo    +254722643935               Mixed Boarding 283              eluchesecondary@gmail.com
  175. Kakamega Mumias East      St Paul’s. Ebusia Sec school              Robert N Kasembeli        0725599685       Mixed Boarding              830        robertnakitare@gmail.com
  176. Kakamega Mumias East      Stephen’s ACK Eshiakhulo Secondary school      Rebecca Isutsa  0724659298              Mixed Day          217        isutsarebecca@gmail.com
  177. Kakamega Mumias East      Peter’s Khaunga sec school   Memba David    0722606507       Mixed Day          446              membad2000@gmail.com
  178. Kakamega Mumias East      St John’s khaimba              AGNES JUMA     0721795335       Day       196              StJohn’skhaimba@gmail.com
  179. Kakamega Mumias East      Makunga Mixed              Elphas Mudeheri             0721642772       Day       590              emudeheri@gmail.com
  180. Kakamega Mumias East      Mahola Mixed Secondary School  Patrick Mumali Were     0713557744       Day       102              maholasecondary@gmail.com
  181. Kakamega Mumias East      Gabriel isongo               Wafula David Wmalwa  0712847823       Mixed Day and Boarding            570        Isongosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  182. Kakamega Mumias East      St Stephen Kamashia              Gerald Ligale Luvembe  0710276661       Mixed Day              338        Luvembegerald@mail.com
  183. Kakamega Mumias East      Ebubole secondary school              Wamalwa Macdaff         0710165133       Day       360              Ebubolesec2014@gmail.com
  184. Kakamega mumias east      ACK St Peter’s khabakaya sec         agneta anyango Shiundu omoto               0723446749              mixed day          324        stpeterskhabakaya@gmail.com
  185. Kakamega Mumias East      Phillips Ebwaliro Sec. School   Kennedy Omega              0728891670       Day       102              stphilipsebwaliross@gmail.com
  186. Kakamega Mumias East      St Teresa Eshisenye girls               Mildred Were Osore      0702741974       Day       200              mildredosore2016@gmail.com
  187. Kakamega Mumias East      Musango Secondary School               Damaris Anyanga Omwakwe Mulunda    0727594294              Mixed Day          257        musangoschool@gmai.com
  188. Kakamega Mumias West    Luke’s Ihonje Secondary School  Lazarus Makokha            0729411760       Day       221              makokhahalazarus5@gmail.com
  189. Kakamega Mumias west     St Christopher Enyapora secondary School            Nicholas Opiyo  0728996756       Day              465        stchristopherenyapora@gmail.com /nopiyo1970@gmail.com
  190. Kakamega Mumias West    St Teresa’s Emukhuwa girld              MrsNyamamba Anne     0715455465       Boarding and Day girls       268        0715455465
  191. Kakamega Mumias West    Ichinga Muslim sec              Murenga E. Kassim         0714219988       Mixed Day              426        ichingamuslim@gmail.com
  192. Kakamega Mumias west     Shibale ack secondary              Were Ernest Webukha  0712710698       Day       188              Werebuka@gmail.com
  193. Kakamega Mumias west     St joseph ugana Secondary school   Julius Owino Keya           0711968074       Day       275              stjosephuganass1@gmail.com
  194. Kakamega NAVAKHOLO     Buhayi Muslim sec school              ASHA MAERO YUSUF      O718068306      Day       217              buhayimuslimsecondaryschooo@gmail.com
  195. Kakamega Navakholo         Bushili secondary              Tom Odoyo        0733539170       Day       320              odoyotom73@gmail.com
  196. Kakamega Navakholo         Sidikho sec sch  Issa Ramadhan         0727337587       Day       870              ramadhanisa101@gmail.com
  197. Kakamega Navakholo         Nang’anda secondary school   Ottawa Wycliffe              0723824986       Day       384              wycliffe88@gmail.com
  198. Kakamega Navakholo         Nambacha Mixed Secondary School            Daniel K. Muttai              0723310039              Day       181        muttaidk@gmail.com
  199. Kakamega Navakholo         Caroli Lwanga Lutaso Secondary School            Zacharia Maunde Maungo              0722917581       Day       434        maunde56@gmail.com
  200. Kakamega Navakholo         Raphael,s Burangasi              stephen manyasi wafula              0722671827       Mixed Boarding            413        burangasisecondary@ gmail.com
  201. Kakamega Navakholo         Ematiha secondary school              Onduru Godfrey Owino 0721778375       Day       350              owinogody@gmail.com
  202. Kakamega NAVAKHOLO     PAUL’S EMULAKHA SECONDARY SCHOOL     EMILY MUHONJA            0721288442              MMIXED DAY/BOARDING            1085              emilymuhonja@gmail.com
  203. Kakamega Navakholo         Marys Ebutenje Secondary          Munyiri Phelgona Anyango         0711330916              Boarding Girls    230        stmarysebutenje@gmail.com
  204. Kakamega Navakholo          Sirigoi Secondary               Samwel Ambrose Makokha         0722 343005      Day              294        Sirigoi@yahoo.com
  205. Kakamega Navakholo          Navakholo secondary school   Masika Natembeya         0710165728       Day Mixed              980        navakholosec@gmail.com
  206. Kakamega NAVAKHOLO      Friends Nderema Mixed Secondary school            ORODHO JEREMIAH ONGESSO               0793017607       Day       84          nderemasec@gmail.com
  207. Kakamega Navakholo          Friends sch Simuli               Lugadiru Kalemera Patricia          0724421590       Day              269        friendsschoolsimuli@gmail.com
  208. Kakamega NAVAKHOLO      ST JOHN’S SHINOYI SECONDARY SCHOOL     Mrs WILBRODAH CHILISWA AMISI              0723996938       MIXED DAY/BOARDING 425        shinoyi 89@gmail. com
  209. Kakamega Navakholo          Teresa’s Ebumamu Secondary School            Kundu Agatha Naliaka    0721806136              Day       83          Stteresaebumamu@gmail.com
  210. Kakamega Navakholo          St pauls mixed sec school lwakhupa           Hedwig mukhwana Naulikha       0720410375              Mixed Day          368        lwakhusec19@gmail.com
  211. Kakamega Navakholo          St john Budonga               Peter Vikiru yayah           0724724171       Day       352              Peter vikiru@gmail .Com
  212. Kakamega Shinyalu             Gabriel Mundulu Sec.School          Michael Otieno Were     0722448274       Day       70              stgabrielmundulusec@yahoo.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kericho County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kericho with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kericho BELGUT KAPCHEBET GIRLS SEC SCHOOL LILIAN J LAGAT  0724763467       Girls day and boarding   224              Kapchebetgirls@gmail.com
  2. Kericho Belgut Chepkosilen       Wesley cheruiyot              0724753934       Day       528        Chepkosilensec@ gmail
  3. Kericho Belgut Kaplutiet Secondary School         Anthony Kimutai Cherogony         0723874750       Day       117              kaplutietsec@gmail.com
  4. Kericho BELGUT CHEBIRIRBEI SEC SCHOOL ERICK KEMEI   0722684447       MIXED DAY        250              Kemeierick63@gmail.com
  5. Kericho Belgut Cheptororiet Secondary School  Loice Anyango             0722671815       Day       221              cheptororietsecschool08@gmail.com.
  6. Kericho Belgut Cheribo Secondary School           Mark K Chemweno        0722562567       Day       365        marktg14@gmail.com
  7. Kericho Belgut Belgut Starehe Girls center          Jane N. Ngure   0721425975       Boarding Girls    251        Belgut Starehe@gmail
  8. Kericho Belgut Kiptome sec school        Pauline Komen              0721406774       Day       241        linekomen@gmail.com
  9. Kericho BELGUT BELGUT TAPTUGEN STAREHE BOYS CENTRE JOSPHAT KIPKOECH LANGAT       0721283103       Boarding Boys      207        belgutstareheboys@gmail.com
  10. Kericho Belgut Chemamul mixed day sec school              Terkech Geoffrey  kipngetich      0720479735       Day              178        geoffrey01@gmail.com
  11. Kericho Belgut Seretut secondary           Joseph kipkirui langat   0720111822       Day       267        Klangatjoseph @gmail.com
  12. Kericho BELGUT BORBORWET SECONDARY SCHOOL               NG’ENOH H.KIPSANG     0723546875       Day       326              borborwet secsch@gmail.com
  13. Kericho Belgut AINAPKOI Secondary School       Esther Cherono Kirui    54725E+11      Day       94              esterkirui@gmail.com
  14. Kericho Belgut Chebungungon Jane W. Kibiru               0721563112       Day       60          jawaki2015@gmail.com
  15. Kericho Belgut CHERONGET Secondary school   Patrick Otwera 0721335619       Day       32              cherongetsecondary@gmail.com
  16. Kericho Bureti Lalagin mixed day secondary school              Benjamin K Lagat            0720475420/0723347382              Day       162        benjakbe15@gmail.com
  17. Kericho Bureti Kibolgong secondary School       Geofrey Ngeno   0726514631       Day       332        Kibolgongsec@gmail.com
  18. Kericho Bureti Kelunet sec school          Mr Paul Kipkoech Metet   0725687266       Mixed day and boarding              243              Kelunetsecondary@gmail.com
  19. Kericho BURETI KAPCHELACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CLEMENT K LETING         0724601090       MIXED DAY              389        secondarykapchelach@yahoo.com
  20. Kericho Bureti Ngororga Secondary       Elizabeth Sawanda               0724291332       Day       124        Kimsawanda@gmail.com
  21. Kericho Bureti Kiptororgo secondary school      Richard Kiprono Rutoh   0723253023       Day       205              rutohrichd@gmail.com
  22. Kericho BURETI CHEBITET SECONDARY SCHOOL GEORGE M MAINA 0722676830 Day       278              chebitetsecondary@gmail.com
  23. Kericho Bureti Kamanamsim secondary school Koech Kipkosgei Julius 0722298375       Day       225              Juliuskosgei51@gmail.com
  24. Kericho Bureti Reresik Mixed Src. School            Robert K. Korir      0721827180       Day       386              robertkorir742@yahoo.com
  25. Kericho Bureti Kapkatet secondary school         Gachoka PN         0721563245       Mixed Boarding 596              Poulgachoka@gmail.com
  26. Kericho Bureti Chepkulgong secondary M/s Monicah Njenga  0721406048       Day mixed          160              Chepkulgongsecondary @ yahoo . com
  27. Kericho Bureti Litein Mixed Day Sec. Sch.           Leonard Korir      0721317377       Day       206        liteinmixedday@gmail.com
  28. Kericho Bureti Kibugat mixed day          David kiprono mutai    0720495278       Mixed day          129              Kibugatsecondary@gmail.com
  29. Kericho Bureti Cheptendeniet  sec         David kiplelgot langat   0720479756       Day       486              langatkiplelgot85@gmail.com
  30. Kericho BURETI MABASI SEC SCHOOL KINYANJUI SAMUEL              0720293871       Day       506              kinyanjuisam34@gmail.com
  31. Kericho BURETI ITOIK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL PHILIP KIPLANGAT NGETICH       0720283014       Day              255        Philipngetich70@gmail.com
  32. Kericho Bureti Kaminjeiwet      Wachirah Richard Hungi              0717180459       Day       430        Kaminjeiwet mixed secondary school.
  33. Kericho Bureti Tiriitab Moita Secondary             John C Sang      0715519783       Day       123              tiriitabmoitasecschool@gmail.com
  34. Kericho Bureti Kapsogeruk sec school   Galatia lemurt              0712139127       Day       501        galatialemurt@gmail.com
  35. Kericho Bureti KABITUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL              Jonathan C. Langat         0710869084       Day       463              Kabitungusecondary@yahoo.com
  36. Kericho Bureti Kabusienduk     Mr Augustine Raguli              0710583179       Day       203        ragustine3@gmail.com
  37. Kericho Bureti Kaptele sec school          Chelule Kiprono              0705636567       Day       507        Kaptele@gmail.com
  38. Kericho Bureti Nelson Mandela High School      Philip Cheruiyot Korir 0724264022       Day       194              korirphilip5@gmail.com
  39. Kericho Bureti Kapkarin sec school        David kirui              0721658209       Day       281        Kapkarinsec18@mail.com
  40. Kericho Bureti Tepkutwet Secondary School      Muruguru, S.K.Peter             0721461183       Day       235              tep2019@gmail.com
  41. Kericho Bureti Kiptobon Secondary School         Hellen Rutoh     0702508851       Day       134              Kiptobonsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  42. Kericho Bureti Buttik high school           Nyolei Thomas               722654369         Day       113        buttikschool@yahoo.com
  43. Kericho Bureti Siongi secondary school               Kipkebut Rotich   721339312         Day       165        rotichkebut72@gmail.com
  44. Kericho Buteti Masubeti Girls’ High school         Eunice Cheruiyot           0715250700       Day       241              sielemax@gmail.com
  45. Kericho Kericho Keongo Sec School Joseph Ronoh               O726229744      Day       397              keongosecondary@gmail.com
  46. Kericho KERICHO Sumeiyon Day Sec School              OBURU JAMES  0724318542       Day       248              gmail.com
  47. Kericho Kericho Ainamoi secondary Geoffrey Rono              0723429323       Mixed Boarding 547              ainamoisecondary@yahoo.com
  48. Kericho Kericho Kapsoit Secondary School David Ochieng              0722915543       Mixed Day and Boarding              1019      Kapsoitsecondary68@gmail.com
  49. Kericho KERICHO CHEPKOIYO SECONDARY              LYDIA WERE       0722432069       Day       425              chepkoiyosecondary@gmail.com
  50. Kericho KERICHO KABOLOIN SECONDARY SCHOOL              PETER NDUACI MBUGUA             0722430844       Day              311        kaboloinsec@gmail.com
  51. Kericho Kericho Buchenge Day Secondary Wilson Koech   0721529225       Day       106        Buchengeday@gmail.com
  52. Kericho KERICHO KETITU SECONDARY SCHOOL              SAMUEL KIMELI 0721216776       Day       386              ketituisecondary06@gmail.com
  53. Kericho Kericho Matobo secondary Korir Kiplangat David    0711859163       Day       320        Box 278 Kericho
  54. Kericho KERICHO KENEGUT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL.             RICHARD . K . TONUI       0722912513       Day              273        tonuirichard68@gmail.com
  55. Kericho Kericho Kaptebeswet secondary  school Thomas terer     0723494923       Day       426        tererthomas@gmail.com
  56. Kericho Kericho Kenegut girls      Jeniffer Cherotich Lelgo     721218985         Boarding Girls    263              Kenegutgirls@yahoo.com
  57. Kericho Kericho Kericho Day       Koros kenneth              721824592         Day       722        Kerichoday@gmail.com
  58. Kericho KERICHO KERICHO TOWNSHIP      Benina Soy              0713339526       Day       466              Kerichotownshipsecondary@gmail.com
  59. Kericho Kericho Kapkiam secondary school               Paul Langat        0727364450       Day       378              Kapkiamsecondryschool@gmail.com
  60. Kericho Kericho Poiywek secondary school               Sammy Rotich   722690089         Day       868              Poiyweksecondary2015@yahoo.com
  61. Kericho KERICHO LALIAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               LANGAT  ANDREW KIBET             0722680147       Day              180        laliatsecondary@gmail.co
  62. Kericho Kericho Manyoror secondary school               Joseph Tanui     722283339         Day       322              manyororsec@gmail.com
  63. Kericho Kericho moi Sitotwet Sec             David Bii              0720818609       Mixed day boarding        472              moisitotwetsec@gmail.com
  64. Kericho Kericho Chepngobob secondary school               Jotham Mwanje M’masi               0720405069       Day              341        Mwanjemmasi1 @gmail.com
  65. Kericho KERICHO EAST KAPNGETUNY SEC SCHOOL               HESBON ATALI   0722606985       Day       210              kapngetunysecschool@yahoo.com
  66. Kericho Kericho Sub County Maso Secondary School               Benard Mukuria Josephat           0727098143       Day              219        mukuria46@yahoo.com
  67. Kericho Kipkelion Sereng Secondary School              Kennedy Angwenyi         0728125726       Mixed Boarding              320        angwenyikennedy5@gmail.com
  68. Kericho kipkelion kunyak   secondary school              Washington Motari        +254722240136               Mixed Boarding            530        kunyaksec@gmail.com
  69. Kericho Kipkelion Kamarus secondary        Truphena olipha okemwa 0729287831       Mixed day          150              kamarussecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  70. Kericho Kipkelion simotwet secondary school              Tito kioni            0728881681       Day       29              simotwetsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  71. Kericho Kipkelion Chemogoch secondary   Willy ruto              0726822714       Day       216        chemogochsec@gmail.com
  72. Kericho Kipkelion Tulwapmoi Mixed Day Secondary              Eunice Akoth Amwono  0726210415       Day       181              tulwapmoisecondary2018@gmail.com
  73. Kericho KIPKELION SIWOTSECONDARY        PHILIPH SIELE     0725736479       Day       110              SIWOTSECONDARY01@GMAIL.COM
  74. Kericho Kipkelion Cherara Mixed Day School              Danvas Onsomu Ogwoka             0725308711       Day       78              onsomudanvas@gmail.com
  75. Kericho Kipkelion Murao Secondary School              Francis Mugo     0724287287       Day       376              muraosecondary@gmail.com
  76. Kericho kipkelion AGCLILLOCH      makokha  khalonyere        0724124082       Day       290              lillochsecschoool@gmail.com
  77. Kericho Kipkelion Tunnel mixed day secondary              Paul Cheruiyot Sang       0723216191       Day       230              tunnelsecondary@gmail.com
  78. Kericho Kipkelion Kipchorian Day Secondary School              Nicholas Tanui  0722593352       Day       150              tanuinicholas21@gmail.com
  79. Kericho Kipkelion Nyairobi secondary        Moses Ogeto Omagwa 0722363809       Day       484              nyairobisec@gmail.com
  80. Kericho KIPKELION TUIYOBEI            JOB ACHOKI              0722291657       Mixed Boarding 428              tuiyobeisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  81. Kericho Kipkelion Sugutek secondary         Hellen Chebet 0721810946       Day       110              suguteksecondaryschool@gmail. com
  82. Kericho Kipkelion Kapias secondary school              David Sitienei    0721552917       Day       225              kapiassecondary@gmail.com
  83. Kericho Kipkelion Kapkwen Secondary School              James Bill Agola 0721511533       Day       99              kapkwensecschool13@gmail.com
  84. Kericho Kipkelion Kokwet secondary school              Kibiwott Thomas likoi     721326114         Mixed day and Boarding            415        kibiwott2009@yahoo.com
  85. Kericho Kipkelion Siret day secondary        James k. Kiprono 0720906723       Day       468        kkibet@mail.com
  86. Kericho Kipkelion LESIRWO  SCHOOL Charles Ngeno kipkurui 0720586687       Mixed  day boarding      696              Lesirwosec@gmail.com
  87. Kericho Kipkelion Magire Secondary School              Richard Mosiori 0711723051       Day       400              richardmosiori@gmail.com
  88. Kericho Kipkelion Kimologit sec school       Paul K Koech   0720352891       Day       191        paulkoech2@gmail.com
  89. Kericho Kipkelion Koisagat sec school         Chirchir kibet Andrew    O721979961      Mixed Boarding 344              kibetchirchira5@gmail.com
  90. Kericho Kipkelion Kaplelit secondary school               Paul Oweke       722268473         Day       138              Oweke67@gmail.com
  91. Kericho Kipkelion Kipsegi secondary school               Joel Rotich         0725776068       Day       203              Kipsegisecschool@gmail.com
  92. Kericho KIPKELION KASHEEN SECONDARY SCHOOL               PETER OGUTU   0724454535       Day       231        BOX 123-20202 KIPKELION
  93. Kericho Kipkelion Kiptenden  secondary school               Kipngeno  Chelal             0722937125       Day       79              Kiptendensecondayschool@gmail.com
  94. Kericho kipkelion west kalyet sec school             leonard kirui      0723498598       Mixed Boarding 460        113 londiani
  95. Kericho Londiani Sitian secondary school Mrs Ednah C. Chirchir          0740415139       Day       280              sitiansec01@gmail.com
  96. Kericho Londiani KILETIEN MIXED SEC       Monica Saga      0729621025       Day       138        aganyomonica@gmail.com
  97. Kericho Londiani Jagoror Secondary. School              Samuel N Mwangi           0729432671       Day       125              njorogesamuelmwangi4@gmail.com
  98. Kericho LONDIANI LONDIANI TOWNSHIP SEC              WILSON SAMOEI             0726960994       Day       402              londianitownship@gmail.com
  99. Kericho LONDIANI KEDOWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              EUNICE LABO     0726383090       Day       189              labo2@gmail.com
  100. Kericho Londiani United Soy sec   David Koross              0724832784       Day       226        Unitedsoysec@gmail.com.
  101. Kericho LONDIANI CHEPCHOLIET SECONDARY SCHOOL              NGETICH BERNARD KIPYEGON    0724103245       Day              200        N/A
  102. Kericho Londiani Kapseger secondary       Hellen nyakoa mulanda             0723799841       Day       63              hellenmulanda@gmail.com
  103. Kericho LONDIANI TESTAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL               CALEB EGUNZA LUGALI 0722762183       Day       115              testaischool2019@gmail.com
  104. Kericho Londiani Saramek secondary        Samson k tuitoek  0722578804       Day       182              Tuitoekksamson69@gmail.com
  105. Kericho Londiani Chepseon Complex Sec. Sch.              Wesley Kirui       0722497993       Day       398              wkirui2012@gmail.com
  106. Kericho Londiani Momoniat Secondary school              Joseph Kibet Yegon        0722453312       Day       428              Momoniatsecondary@gmail.com
  107. Kericho Londiani Chebewor secondary school              Wellington kamau kabiru            0722340517       Day              330        Chebeworsec@yahoo.com
  108. Kericho londiani kisabo secondary school              jimmy maina thamu       0722269245       Day       29              kisabosecondary@gmail.com
  109. Kericho Londiani Tulwap kipsigis secondary               Kigen cosmas    0721933360       Day       195              tulwapkipsigissec2013@gmail.com
  110. Kericho Londiani Tendeno Secondary School              Cheruiyot Kipkoech        0721745400       Day       485              pcheruiyot87@gmail.com
  111. Kericho Londiani Kimugul day secondary School              David k Mosonik             0721447877       Day       110              Kimugulday@yahoo.com
  112. Kericho LONDIANI MASAITA SECONDARY SCHOOL              RONALD NYAUNGA MOKUA       0720797836       Day              298        masaitasecondary@gmail.com
  113. Kericho Londiani Moi Sorget SEC Kennedy ongwae mongare            0720381412       Day       335              kmongare27@gmail.com
  114. Kericho Londiani Simboiyon mixed day secondary school   Khaita Beatrice 0726810311       Day       370              khaitabeatrice 09@gmail.com
  115. Kericho LONDIANI CHERES SECONDARY SCHOOL               WESLEY KIGEN 0720860867       Mixed day, Boarding Girls               486        Cheressecondary@gmail.com
  116. Kericho Londiani Baraka Sec School           Jackson Mutai    722858429         Day       492        barakasecldi@gmail.com
  117. Kericho LONDIANI KIPRENGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL               EMMANUEL MURSI        0722637786       Day       232              kiprengwesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  118. Kericho LONDIANI JUBILEE SEC SCHOOL      MONICA NGETICH             0722605559       Day       113              monicheps30@gmail.com
  119. Kericho Londiani Chepseon mixed day secondary               Jane w Mwangi 0722567513       Day       180              Chepseonmixed@gmail.com
  120. Kericho Londiani Tugunon sec sch              David K Towett 0722472032       Day       350        tugunonsec@gmail.com
  121. Kericho Londiani Kapkondor sec school    Richard k.mitei 0721971302       Day       250        Kapkondorse@gmail.com
  122. Kericho Londiani KAPSENDA sec_ldi           Joel Tonui               0721838801       Day       109        kapsendasec@gmail.com
  123. Kericho LONDIANI SETEK HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL               GEOFFREY W SITOKO     0720583458       Day       115              setekhill2018@gmail.com
  124. Kericho LONDIANI KIPSIRICHET SECONDARY SCHOOL               ALICE KORIR       0720511853       Mixed Day          234              alicekorir66@gmail.com
  125. Kericho sigoin sigowet KAPTEBENGWO  SCHOOL              GEORGE WANDERI KARANJA      0722495724       Day              226        kaptebengwosec@gmail.com
  126. Kericho Sigowet/Soin Kaitui sec school               Christopher k Mibei        0722610989       Mixed day/boarding     297        kaituisecondarys@gmail.com
  127. Kericho Soin /Sigowet KEBENETI SECONDARY SCHOOL               JOEL KIPROTICH MUTAI 722114023         Day       711              mtaijoel@gmail.com
  128. Kericho SOIN SiGOWET NYABERI SECONDARY    MARITIM MARTHA            0728689487       Day       95              marionyaem@gmail.com
  129. Kericho Soin sigowet Cheptuiyet Girls sec school               Selina Muboka Asmani  0728314039       Boarding Girls              604        Selinamuboka@gmail.com
  130. Kericho Soin Sigowet Ngeny Koiborot secondary School              Kemei Saul         0725042338       Day       159              ngenykoiborotsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  131. Kericho Soin/Sigowet Kipsamoi School              Augustine Rono     0723119610       Day       428              rono@gmail.com
  132. Kericho SOIN/SIGOWET MOTERO SECONDARY SCHOOL HUMPHREY C CHEPKWONY        0722925794       Day              166        motero2019@gmail.com
  133. Kericho Soin/Sigowet Kipsitet Day Sec School  Fredrick Onyango           0722432591       Day       390              fredrickanuro72@gmail.com or fredrick_onyango@yahoo.com
  134. Kericho SOIN/SIGOWET AIC KAKIBEI Girls sec school ESTHER KORIR   0720924414       Boarding Girls    201              aickakibei@gmail.com
  135. Kericho Soin/Sigowet Sondu secondary School              Willy Chepkangor           0720832835       Day       331              Sondusecondary@gmsil.com
  136. Kericho SOIN/SIGOWET CHERAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL JOHN KIPKEMOI RONO  0720313230       Day       135        PO BOX 26 KIPTUGUMO
  137. Kericho Soin/Sigowet Iraa girls              Phyllis kimeli              0726216336       Boarding Girls    177              Iraagirls@gmail.com
  138. Kericho Soin/Sigowet Marumbasi sec Evaline Chumba               0724002344       Day       250        evachepnge@gmail.com
  139. Kericho Soin/sigowet Kalyongwet secondary school               Charles wanjohi gachara              0722629641       Day              282        Kalyongwetdec@gmail.com
  140. Kericho SOIN/SIGOWET KAPSOROK SECONDARY SCHOOL GERTRUDE JEPKOECH MAINA     0722322087       Day              128        kapsoroksec@gmail.com
  141. Kericho Soin-sogowet Kabokyek sec     Simeon Tenai              0701440286       Day       211              Kabokyeksecondary@yahoo.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kiambu County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kiambu with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kiambu GATUNDU GATITU HIGH SCHOOL               ZACCHAEUS KINUTHIA MACHARIA           722441926              Mixed Boarding 316        zmkinuthia@gmail.com
  2. Kiambu Gatundu North Immaculate Heart of mary kairi girls       Alice mugure     O728996120      Boarding Girls    285              Ihmkairigirls@gmaik.com
  3. Kiambu Gatundu North Kamwirigi secondary school              Philomena         +254723387325               Day       201              kamwirigi2016@gmail.com
  4. Kiambu GATUNDU NORTH ST STEPHEN NDIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL     EZEKIEL KURIA KIGATHI 0729829324              Day       210        secondaryndiko@gmail.com
  5. Kiambu Gatundu North Kiangunu Secondary School              Ephantus Weru Maina   0723239073       Mixed Boarding              593        mainaepha@gmail.com
  6. Kiambu Gatundu north Kaibere secondary          Luke kinyua  0722943205       Day       66          kaiberesec@gmail.com
  7. Kiambu Gatundu North St joseph the worker      Rose Waweru             0722930546       Day       582              rose@gmail.com
  8. Kiambu Gatundu north mutuma sec school        Joseph Muchomba kanyingi       0722915544       Day       516              kanyingijoe@gmail. com
  9. Kiambu Gatundu North Igegania Secondary school               Sophia N Owenga 0722729581       Mixed Day              372        igeganiasecondary@gmail.com
  10. Kiambu Gatundu North Maria ini mixed day secondary school   Daniel Gichinga Kahoro 0722620051       Girls boarding mixed day          227        Mariainisecsch@gmail.com
  11. Kiambu GATUNDU NORTH MBICHI SEC. SCHOOL              MWAURA HARRISON                0722574329       Day              153        mbichisecschool@gmaol.com
  12. Kiambu GATUNDU NORTH C.E.A MUKUYU-INI              JANE MWANGI  0722460342       Day       200              pceamukuyuini09@gmail.com
  13. Kiambu Gatundu north Njahi secondary school  Vickshad mwai waigwa    0722442777       Mixed Boarding 379              richwaigwa@gmail.com
  14. Kiambu Gatundu North Gakoe mixed secondary school              Sammy Njagi      0722380630       Day       245              gakoemixedsecondary
  15. Kiambu Gatundu North Ngethu Secondary School              Teresa Nderitu  0722367607       Boarding gilrs/ mixed day              290        ngethusecschool@gmail.com
  16. Kiambu Gatundu North Holy kamwangi sec school              Githaiga E. Mugweru     0722365186       Day       130              holyrosarykamwangi@gmail.com
  17. Kiambu Gatundu North Gatei Sec sch     Bernard Waithaka              0722299062       Day       202              gateisecondaryschoo@gmail.com
  18. Kiambu Gatundu North Gacege secondary school              Boya paul Halake(Mr).   0721808276       Mixed day secondary school            311        boyahalake@gmail.com
  19. Kiambu Gatundu North Kiriko Mixed Day Sec      Janet Mwaniki             0721358703       Day       140              kirikomixed@gmail.com
  20. Kiambu Gatundu north Mitero sec school           Tabitha wangui wainaina             0721264573       Day       162              Miteroschool@gmail .com
  21. Kiambu Gatundu North Kanjuku secondary School              John K. Gakuya 0721250857       Day       335              Kanjukusec2018@gmail.com
  22. Kiambu Gatundu north Rumwe sec        Jane n.nganga              0712271852       Day       212        Rumwesec@gmail.com
  23. Kiambu Gatundu north Mukurwe secondary       Assumpta Wanjihia             0722863750       Day       190              mukurweschool@gmail.com
  24. Kiambu Gatundu north Nyamangara sec James mwaura Thuku 0722460968       Day       320              Nyamangarass@gmail.com
  25. Kiambu Gatundu North Ndekei secondary school               Jemarose Makishe kamau           0722802142       Day              530        gmail.com
  26. Kiambu Gatundu NORTH Iruri secondary school               Mwaniki Wanjohi            0722242776       Day       245              iruriseco@gmail.com
  27. Kiambu Gatundu north Mwea secondary school Mwangi Mburu 0717241861       Day       219              mweasecondary@hotmail.com
  28. Kiambu Gatundu North Nyamathumbi secondary school Geoffrey Gitimu              0717044408       Day       354              Nyamathumbi9@gmail.com
  29. Kiambu Gatundu North. peter Barigitu sec. Kamau Isaac.    0722649993       Day       69              stpeterbarigitu@yahoo.com
  30. Kiambu Gatundu south KAMUTUA SECONDARY SCHOOL              Maina Moses     +254722655394               Mixed Boarding              272        Kamutuahigh@gmail.com
  31. Kiambu GATUNDU SOUTH NDUNDU HIGH SCHOOL              JOSEPH CHEGE GICHAU 0729717692       Mixed Boarding              288        Ndunduhighschool@gmail.com
  32. Kiambu Gatundu south Gathuri secondary          Mwathi c k              0724795683       Boarding Boys   236              gathurisecondary@gmail.com
  33. Kiambu Gatundu South Gikure secondary            David k kanyingi              0724497303       Mixed Boarding 592              gikuress@gmail.com
  34. Kiambu Gatundu south Muthurumbi secondary John m Gituanja             0723059228       Day       215              Muthurumbi17@gmail.com
  35. Kiambu Gatundu South Wamwangi Secondary school              Hellen W.Muchira          0722656794       Day       561              wamwangisec@gmail.com
  36. Kiambu Gatundu south Ikuma   Daniel Mburu              0722630553       Day       300              ikumasecondaryschool@gmail
  37. Kiambu Gatundu south Kiganjo secondary school              Phylis w.kamau 0722396452       Day       167              Pceakiganjosecondary@gmail.com
  38. Kiambu Gatundu South Gitare secondary school Lawrence Wambugu          0721550701       Boarding Boys   175        gitare secondary@gmail.com
  39. Kiambu Gatundu south Gachika sec sch Mbuthia F N              0721352632       Mixed Boarding 360              njugunafm@gmail.com
  40. Kiambu GATUNDU SOUTH GITHUYA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JULIUS P NJOROGE         0721262251       Day              141        njuliuspeter@gmail.com
  41. Kiambu Gatundu south Kiamwangi secondary    Alice  muchiri               0721215503       Mixed day, boys  boarding              483        alicemuchiri04@gmail.com
  42. Kiambu Gatundu south Gachoka Secondary school              Peter G. Kamau 0720625212       Mixed day          472              gachokasec@gmail.com
  43. Kiambu Gatundu south Ng’enda sec       Asenath  Nguru              0700276007       Mixed Day/Boarding      484              asenathnguru@yahoo.com
  44. Kiambu GATUNDU SOUTH. MUNYU-INI SEC SCHOOL              FRANCIS NJERU KIRII      0720414193       Day       350              njerufrancis@yahoo.com
  45. Kiambu Githunguri Gathaithi sec school       Muruga David Gachuguma (Mr) 0733909770       Day       240              gathaithihighschool@gmail.com
  46. Kiambu Githunguri Thuita sec.school            Kimani k chege    0727570263       Day       161              chegekimani2015@gmail.com
  47. Kiambu Githunguri Vincent Lioki secondary              Mburu Stephen 0725750885       Mixed day          390              st.vincentliokisecondary@gmail.com
  48. Kiambu Githunguri PCEA karia sec school     George mugiira 0725022994       Day       182        mugiiraki@gmail.com
  49. Kiambu Githunguri Githunguri technical and secondary school   Robert Kabau    0724266201       Day       405              githunguritecschool@gmail.com
  50. Kiambu Githunguri Kanjai Secondary School              Watson Maina Muriithi 0724055840       Day       271              667 Githunguri
  51. Kiambu Githunguri Kiawairia secondary school              Margaret W. Karuri        0723698540       Day       202              kiawairiasecondary@yahoo.com
  52. Kiambu Githunguri Gikang’a Kagece Secondary School              Catherine Wambui Kahu              0723442543       Day              506        .kageche@yahoo.com
  53. Kiambu Githunguri Miiri secondary Virginia Irungu              0723252850       Day       198        kvnjeri@gmail.com
  54. Kiambu Githunguri Pcea mitahato   Nancy m mbutu              0722657554       Day       209        nmmuthaka@gmail.com
  55. Kiambu Githunguri Ndireti secondary school              Maurice kinyanjui mbugua          0722454871       Day       98              mkmbugua66@gmail
  56. Kiambu Githunguri Mukua secondary school              Jamleck Stephen Kiai      0722451668       Girls boarding and day mixed          237        mukuasec@gmail.com
  57. Kiambu Githunguri Kahunira secondary.      John Njenga  0722382894       Day       520              secondarykahunira@gmail.com
  58. Kiambu GITHUNGURI GITIHA SEC. SCHOOL      JOSEPH MUIRURI            0722243653       Day       215              gitihasecodary@yahoo.com
  59. Kiambu Githunguri Miguta secondary           Mary Macharia            0721906185       Day       250              Smiguta@gmail.com
  60. Kiambu Githunguri Kiairia Secondary School              Irene Kinyanjui  0721796673       Day       210              kiairiasecondary@yahoo.com
  61. Kiambu Githunguri Matuguta sec school      Stephen M Muturi  0721576959       Day       363              matuguta2013sec@gmail.com
  62. Kiambu Githunguri Kamondo sec school      Virginia Muli      0715349938       Day       406              secschool@yahoo.com
  63. Kiambu GITHUNGURI Kagema Secondary School              Noah Mwangi           0721 368449     Day       340              kagema sec@gmail.com
  64. Kiambu GITHUNGURI WILLIAM NG’IRU GITAU SEC. SCHOOL              DANIEL G. NDUNG’U      0702 139083     Day              600        william42gitausec@gmail.com
  65. Kiambu Juja Theta Secondary School Kamau B. Mwangi              0721971098       Day       456        thetasec2020@gmail.com
  66. Kiambu Juja Murera sec school          Paul murere              07oo182341      Day       974              Murerasecondary@yahoo.com
  67. Kiambu Juja GACHORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL               Esther wanjiku Gachuru               0715 802318      Mixed day              627        Ggachororossc@gmail.com
  68. Kiambu Juja Kitamaiyu sec sch            Janet kamiru               0769039313       Day       205        kitamaiyuss@gmail.com
  69. Kiambu Juja Blessed Mugutha sec     Joseph Njoroge muriuki 0722996890       Mixed day          412        Jose muriuki 177 Gmail.com
  70. Kiambu Juja FRANCIS NYACABA SEC SCHOOL              Omollo Roselyne             0722879728       Day       574              nyacaba@yahoo.com
  71. Kiambu Juja Ndururumo Sec School  Esther Kuria              0722417236       Day       171              ndururumo2017@gmail.com
  72. Kiambu Juja Juja Farm secondary school         Wilson Ndungu Irungu 0722259957       Day       519              jujafarmschool@gmail.com
  73. Kiambu Kabete Kibiku High School          Lydia Wambura Njeru    +254 722869969             Day       150              Kibikuhigh@gmail.com
  74. Kiambu Kabete Gathiga sec        Mambo Tabitha              0724619952       Day       319        mambotabitha@gmail.com
  75. Kiambu Kabete Muguga wagatonye sec RAHAB NDORO              0723449739       Day       602              com
  76. Kiambu Kabete Rungiri secondary school             M.Gakuu               723331574         Day       1171      rungirishoool@gmail.com
  77. Kiambu kabete Kanyariri High School     Ms Teresa Mwangi               0723114437       Day       372        kanyaririhigh@yahoo.com
  78. Kiambu Kabete Cura secondary school   Njoroge J. W              0722642078       Day       185        warungenjoro@gmail.com
  79. Kiambu KIAMBAA THIMBIGUA SECONDARY SCHOOL              KELLEN WAIRIMU THUKU            0748050539       Day              362        thimbiguasecschool12@gmail.com
  80. Kiambu Kiambaa Gacharage high sch        Peter kinguri Ndungu 0722899263       Day       323              kingurindungu@gmail.com
  81. Kiambu Kiambaa Muongoiya Secondary   Nyandusi Ombati 722893659         Day       647              Muongoiyasecondary@yahoo.com
  82. Kiambu Kiambaa Joseph High School___Gathanga       Onorata W. Mwaniki      0721661063              Day       284        Stjosephgathanga@gmail.com
  83. Kiambu Kiambaa Muchatha high school   Muniu mbatia  0721284880       Day       195              muchathahighschool@gmail.com
  84. Kiambu Kiambaa ACK KARURA SEC school Nancy Wanja Njiru        0720927082       Day       429              karurasec@gmail.com
  85. Kiambu Kiambaa St Andrews Ndenderu Sec School              Mrs Beatrice Wairimu Njenga     0713155011       Mixed day school   321        andrewsndenderusec@yahoo.com
  86. Kiambu Kiambaa Cianda high school         WINFRED KIRIUNGI            +254727111400               Day       459              ciandahighschool@gmail.com
  87. Kiambu kiambaa kihara secondary school               Mbugua Peter  m            0789228753       Day       637              kkiharasecsch@gmail.com
  88. Kiambu KIAMBU KIAMBURURU SECONDARY SCHOOL              Moses Gichuhi 0732298614       Mixed day boys boarding             223        kiambururusecondaryschool@gmail.com
  89. Kiambu Kiambu Kasarini Secondary Sch Teresia Njoroge              0722992515       Day       352              kasarinisecondary@gmail.com
  90. Kiambu KIAMBU ANN AND JOAKIM SECONDARY SCHOOL – KANGOYA             JOHN MUCHIRI NYINGI              0722928787       Day       168              Sts.annandjoakim@gmail.com
  91. Kiambu Kiambu ACK Kiu River Secondary Anne  Kahiga   0722640253       Day       330              kiuriversecondary@gmail.com
  92. Kiambu KIAMBU HGM TING’ANG’A SECONDARY SCHOOL              KIMANI S. NG’ANG’A      0721806348       Day              307        hgmtingangasecschool@gmail.com
  93. Kiambu Kiambu Kiambu Township Secondary school Florence S.N. Omusula   0721698164       Day       553              kiambutownshipsec@gmail.com
  94. Kiambu Kiambu Riara secondary school Anthony Ngotho              0713200242       Day       590        riarasec@gmail.com
  95. Kiambu Kiambu Joseph Riabai Secondary School Ireri Festus         0712043309       Day       340              sjriabaisec2@gmail.com
  96. Kiambu Kiambu St Peter’s High school Ndumberi               John Gathinji     0726339316       Day       398              ndumberi@gmail.com
  97. Kiambu Kiambu municipality Ting’ang’a secondary school   Allan Gathu        0717522007       Day       562              tingangasecondary@gmail.com
  98. Kiambu KIKUYU MAMA NGINA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NELLY W MWANGI         0722736653       Day       361              mamanginaseniorhs@gmail.com
  99. Kiambu Kikuyu Kerwasecondaryschool Andrew Muthee Gatimu 0722760931       Day       412              kerwasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  100. Kiambu Kikuyu C.E.A KARAI MIXED SECONDARY              PETER GITHUKU MWANGI           0722640205       Mixed Boarding            548        karaisecondary76@gmail.com
  101. Kiambu Kikuyu Muhu secondary             J K Mwangi              0722633492       Mixed Boarding 489              Muhusecondary@gmail.com
  102. Kiambu Kikuyu Nachu secondary            Esther mwaura              0722552731       Day       200              Nachusecondaryschool@gmail.com
  103. Kiambu Kikuyu Fr kevin kelly      Mr Gitau S K              0721296700       Day       289        frkevinkellyhigh@gmail
  104. Kiambu KIKUYU RENGUTI HIGH SCHOOL KARANJA MARTIN KAHINGA 0720802496       Mixed Boarding 258              rengutihighschool@gmail.com
  105. Kiambu Kikuyu Nderi Sec school             Kago Mary Njeri              0712880160       Day       231              Nderisecondaty2008@gmail.com
  106. Kiambu Kikuyu PCEA Mai-a-ihii High School Joseph Kinyanjui            705582570         Day       273              pceamaiaihiihigh@gmail.com
  107. Kiambu LARI GATHAITI SECONDARY   NGUGI GK              +254 700 075407            Day       156              pharischege78@gmail.com
  108. Kiambu Lari Gachema High School    W. Kimani              0733604908       Day       100              judithkimani153@gmail.com
  109. Kiambu Lari King’atua secondary school         Kennedy Nguru Njenga    0729065421       Boys Boarding and Mixed Day              185        Kingatuasec@gmail.com
  110. Kiambu Lari Kirenga boys high school             Mutua A kyalo     0727251132       Day       430        kirengaboys@gmail.com
  111. Kiambu Lari Juvenalis Gitau Secondary School              Hannah Wangari Wanjau            0725881550       Mixed Boarding            134        juvenalisgitau2015@gmail.com
  112. Kiambu LARI ST AUGUSTINE NYANDUMA HIGH SCHOOL              MUCHIRI GEORGE           0725257452       Day       366              muchirigm@gmail.com
  113. Kiambu Lari Mbauini Secondary Sch Peter Chiera              0724153018       Day       250              petermainachiera@gmai.com
  114. Kiambu LARI KAMUCHEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL              AGNES KINGORI 0722876715       Day       156              Kamuchege@gmail.com
  115. Kiambu Lari Kagaa High school           Bedan N Gachie              0722787254       Mixed Day + Boys Boarding         200              kagaahigh1969@gmail.com
  116. Kiambu Lari Ragia Forest Sec              Ndegwa Peter M               0722690218       Day       144        ragiaforestss@gmail.com
  117. Kiambu LARI NDURIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL   HENRY ASAVA MUSASIA             0722615700       Day       103              nduririsecondary@gmail.com
  118. Kiambu LARI KARATINA TECHNICAL AND SECONDARY SCHOOL              MIRIAM NJERI GITHIOMI             0722341122              Day       79          karatinatechsecondary@gmail.com
  119. Kiambu Lari Gitithia girls       Jennifer Warui              0722241817       Day and boarding for girls           550              gitithiagals2@gmail.com
  120. Kiambu Lari Utugi sec            Rose Kasyoki              0721243834       Day       468        Utugisec@gmail.com
  121. Kiambu Lari St Patrick’s sec Nyanduma          Julia Wambui Waithaka          0720889665       Mixed day, boys boarding              145        juliawambuikinyua@gmail.com
  122. Kiambu LARI KAMBURU HIGH SCHOOL            PETER M.NGARI            0720151912       Day       91              ngaripeter2016@gmail.com
  123. Kiambu Lari Kariguini secondary school-lari   Lawrence njoroge kamau  0718699363       Day       104              gmail.com
  124. Kiambu LARI MUGIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL   SALOME KAMAU 0715259916       Day       655              Mugikosecondary@gmail.com
  125. Kiambu Lari DN Kiburi Sulmac secondary       Lucy Wairimu Muraya             0702038170       Mixed Day          257              dnkiburisulmacsec@gmail.com
  126. Kiambu Lari Gachema High School    Judith Wangeci Kimani  0733604908       Day       90              gachemaschool@gmail.com
  127. Kiambu LARI GATHIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL MIGWI KAGOTHO          0722895749       Day       160              gathimasecondary@gmail.com
  128. Kiambu Lari Kirenga girls       Mary Kariuki               0722253840       Day       371        Kirengagirls@yahoo.com
  129. Kiambu Lari Magina secondary school            Muturi Samuel maina    0712554735       Day       340              secondarymagina@gmail.com
  130. Kiambu Lari Gitithia mixed secondary school James Nyaga kibutu     0712201662       Mixed Day          893        gitithia secondary@gmail.com
  131. Kiambu Limuru Manguo Secondary school          Jonathan k Muchiri 0707203109/0733584149            Day       368              manguosecondary@yahoo.com
  132. Kiambu Limuru Nyanjega Secondary School        Nahashon Ngugi    0729797935       Day       119              nyanjegasecsch@gmail.com
  133. Kiambu Limuru Tigoni secondary school               Simon muriithi njeru    0724296599       Mixed   420              tigonisec@gmail.com
  134. Kiambu Limuru Rironi secondary             ESTHER  NG’ANG’A           0722855669       Day       330              rironisec@gmail.com
  135. Kiambu Limuru Ngecha Girls High Schoo              Esthr W Kariuki  0722457658       Day       285              ngechagirlshighschool@gmail.com
  136. Kiambu LIMURU GICHURU HIGH SCHOOL JOSEPH MWANGI NGUGI             0722255124       Day       359              gichuruhighschool@yahoo.com
  137. Kiambu Limuru Nguirubi mixed Secondary School              WINFRED KAMBUA WILLIAM      0720841922       Day              336        karain69@yahoo.comm
  138. Kiambu Limuru Mukoma Secondary school         Muniu S.K George 0711137591       Day       88              mukomamixed@gmail.com
  139. Kiambu LIMURU KINYOGORI HIGH SCHOOL              MR PATRICK MATHU      0710891183       Day       780              kinyogorihigh@gmail.com
  140. Kiambu Limuru Kamirithu sec school Muigai P. N              722299343         Day       356              Kamirithusecschool@gmail.com
  141. Kiambu Thika East Magogoni community school              Pamela Akinyi Okello     0722823991       Day       424              pr@gmail.com
  142. Kiambu Thika east Komo secondary school Gitau A.W              0722663853       Day       320              alexanderwaweru2@gmail.com
  143. Kiambu Thika East Munyu Mixed Day Sec School              Mary Kariuki      0722431162       Day       386              munyumixeddaysec@yahoo.com
  144. Kiambu THIKA EAST NDULA SECONDARY SCHOOL              BEATRICE N. WANJAU    0711485035       Day       251              beatricewanjau3@gmail.com
  145. Kiambu Thika east Gatuanyaga mixed day secondary school   Rosemary wangui Irungu             722433985         Day              431        boscowangui@gmail’com
  146. Kiambu Thika West Kimuchu Mixed Secondary              John B.Irungu    0722339845       Day       936              Jbosco5317@gmail.com
  147. Kiambu Thika West Broadway High School              N.Waiganjo    0715208358       Day       1106              samndege25@gmail.com
  148. Kiambu Thika west Karibaribi secondary school               Florence w Njenga          0726600634       Day       380              Karibs2010@yahoo.com
  149. Kiambu THIKA WEST QUEEN OF ROSARY MIXED SECONDARY       ESTHER G MAINA            0722909229       MIXED DAY              423        queenofrosarysec@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kilifi County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kilifi with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kilifi Chonyi  Chasimba mixed day secondary School              Charles Chitsunyu Chimega         0722936279       Day              180        chasimbasecondary@gmail.com
  2. Kilifi Chonyi  Mwarakaya secondary school    Katua Paul              0720147215       Day       330        mwarakayasecondary @gmail.com
  3. Kilifi Chonyi Bundacho secondary school        Nancy N. Ziro       0722979986       Day       240        Bundachosec@gmail.com
  4. Kilifi Chonyi sub county          Bungu secondary school.              Jacob Njue Daniel           0722802045       Day       246              916-80108
  5. Kilifi Chonyija             Paul Harris mixed secondary school              James Mwema  0728220492       Day       506              mwemaj47@gmail.com
  6. Kilifi Ganze   Ndugumnani secondary Peter musila kimeu              0729055097       Day       297              ndugumnani19@gmail.com
  7. Kilifi Ganze   Bale mixed secondary school      Wilfred R Nzai Kombe       0726319442       Mixed boarding and day              400        balesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  8. Kilifi Ganze   Shaka secondary school Johnstone Omamo              0725722393       Day       356        shakaschool@yahoo.com
  9. Kilifi Ganze   Magogoni           Harun  M Mursal              0723265420       Mixed/day         250        magogoni sec2019@gmail.com
  10. Kilifi Ganze   Bandari sec school          Emmanuel Mwango Kalu    0723229013       Mixed Boarding 747              bandarisec36atgmail com
  11. Kilifi Ganze   Vyambani secondary school               Mwanamisi kugula         0722479849       Day       644              Vyambanisecondary@gmail.com
  12. Kilifi Ganze   JILA secondary  Mary W Githua              0721445703       Day       406        mgithua1@gmail.com
  13. Kilifi Ganze   Amazon jeffah kingi secondary school              Nzai ferdinard   0721421480       Day       426              Amasonsec@gmail.com
  14. Kilifi Ganze   Secondary School       Dume P Kai         0717130140       Day       634        dumekai25@gmail.com
  15. Kilifi Ganze   Midoina sec       Elvina Mnyazi Mongo              0713305909       Mixed Boarding 144              midoinasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  16. Kilifi Kaloleni Mwareni Sec School       JANET WANJALA THOMAS            0710978059/0721894869            Mixed Day School              641        mwaresco@gmail.com
  17. Kilifi Kaloleni Kizurini Secondary School            Chtistine Lugusa  0734715111       Mixed   920        kizurinisec@gmail.com
  18. Kilifi KALOLENI           MIYANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              RATIB KASSIM RAMADHAN         0729785363       Day              416        ratibramah@gmail.com
  19. Kilifi Kaloleni Mutsengo sec. School    Arnold Kenga Mwanyiro          0722806672       Day       385              mutseseco@gmail.com
  20. Kilifi kaloleni Kirumbi girls sec              Alice omuse              0722416877       Boarding Girls    285              kirumbigirls2013@gmail
  21. Kilifi KALOLENI           KINARANI SECONDARY              M.O.MARTIN            0721622633       Day mixed              269        Kinaranisecondary@gmail.com
  22. Kilifi Kaloleni Makomboani sec            Olenyo B Moses              0721428544       Day       229              skul@yahoo.com
  23. Kilifi Kaloleni TSANGATSINI SECOUNDARY SCHOOL      Mr MWAKESI MBOGOLI      0721238835       Day       575              mwakessimbogholi@gmail.com
  24. Kilifi KALOLENI           MIGUNDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL              S.Mutulis            0720411899       Day       345              rephermutulis@gmail.com
  25. Kilifi Kaloleni Tsagwa Secondary School            Rachel Tatu Karisa         0714444580       Day       182              tsagwasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  26. Kilifi Kaloleni Mnazimwenga secondary            Fatuma SULEIMAN mwamurieni 0711637607       Mixed day school              319        Mnaseco@gmail.com
  27. Kilifi Kaloleni Maandani sec    Yaa Samini Wilton Kenga              0706217718       Day       414        yaaswk@yahoo.com
  28. Kilifi KALOLENI           MWIJO SECONDARY               MOHAMMED D.NDEJE   0722642428       Mixed Day              365        mwijosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  29. Kilifi Kaloleni               Shangia sec shool            HELLEB KHAKASA KONGANI        0722340523       Day       223              hkongani@yahoo.com
  30. Kilifi Kauma  Mayowe secondary school          Emmanuel Kalume Mwandoro        0700062472       Day       365              mayowesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  31. Kilifi KAUMA               PALAKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL               SAFARI K.  NZAI 0734807667       Day       464              kombesafarinzai@gmail.com
  32. Kilifi Kilifi North          Ngerenya secondary      SEIF JUMA DZILLAH              0724427174       Day       617              ngerenyaseco@gmail.com
  33. Kilifi Kilifi North          Roka Secondary School  Omondi John Otieno       0722923397       Day       676              rokaschool@gmail.com
  34. Kilifi Kilifi North          Uyombo girls     Esther Frank Gambo 0722358007       Girls Day and Boarding  242              uyombogirlssecondary@gmail.com
  35. Kilifi Kilifi North          Marafiki Secondary School              Gambo Rongoma Mtenzi      0721351734       Mixed Boarding            232        marafikimsec@yahoo.com
  36. Kilifi Kilifi North          Majaoni secondary         Mrs Sarah Mwawato          0720062428       Day       880              majaonisecondary@gmail.com
  37. Kilifi Kilifi North          Fumbini Secondary         Faith Waithaka           713420417         Day       573              fumbinisec@gmail.com
  38. Kilifi Kilifi north          Mdzongoloni secondary school               Simon ochieng aboll       0712868700       Mixed day              528        Mdzongolonihigh@gmail.com
  39. Kilifi Kilifi North          Kiwandani Secondary School              MASHUDI Grace Mumbi 0779 570813      Mixed Day              351        Kiwandanisecondary934@gmail.com
  40. Kilifi Kilifi North          Katana Ngala Secondary School               Kapanga Shuma               0721936689       Day       632              kngalasec@yahoo.com
  41. Kilifi Kilifi south          Vipingo secondary School              Kiema mulumbi augustus            0729927262       Day              469        vipingosec@gmail.com
  42. Kilifi Kilifi South          Mnarani secondary school              Hamisi Said Mada           0722926868       Day       458              mnaranisecschool@yahoo.com
  43. Kilifi kilifi south          Mtomondoni Secondary School              Agneta Mwambela         0722440218       Mixed day              450        mtomondoniss@gmail.com
  44. Kilifi kilifi South          Mtepeni Secondary        Gabriel Ngao Mbaji        0722342719       Day       420              mtepenisecondary@yahoo.com
  45. Kilifi Kilifi south          Msumarini secondary school.              Bornface Alfred Karisa   0720990756       Mixed day              670        msumariniseco@yahoo.com
  46. Kilifi Kilifi south          M’buyuni sec school       Grace ngure mwadime              0720987651       Day       131              M’buyunisecklf@gmail.com
  47. Kilifi Kilifi South          Majajani Secondary School.              James M. Mwarumba    0720611896       Day       240              majajanisecondary@ yahoo.com
  48. Kilifi KILIFI SOUTH      KP SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL.              SIMON KIKUVI   0722950188k     Day       968              Kikuvisimon@yahoo.com
  49. Kilifi Magarini             GSLANA GIRLS H. SCHOOL              LUCY MUTHOKI NDUVA 0798361231       Girls day              208        galanagirlssecschool@gmail.com
  50. Kilifi Magarini             Ngomeni Secondary School              Twaha Mwatsahu           0780334403       Mixed day and boarding            598        ngomenisec@yahoo.com
  51. Kilifi Magarini             Ramada mixed secondary school              Paul Bandika     0749101717       Day       396              ramadaseco@gmail.com
  52. Kilifi MAGARINI         Magarini Hill Sec School              CHISHAMBO C JINDWA  0726815636       Day       256              magarinihill@gmail.com
  53. Kilifi Magarini             Garashi Yeya Ali 0724487981              Day       600        garashisec@gmail.com
  54. Kilifi Magarini             Fundiissa Secondary School              James Kaingu Karisa       0724264499       Day       347              fundissasecondary@gmail.com
  55. Kilifi Magarini             Mjanaheri sec    Jonas Ngala              0722668043       Day       976              Mjanaheriseconfary@gmail.com
  56. Kilifi MAGARINI         SHOMELA SECONDARY  SHUNGU F KILONGA            0722572501       Day       274              shomelasecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  57. Kilifi Magarini             Marereni secondary       Lilian Mwalekwa         0721542179       Day       1700              Marerenisecon@yahoo.com
  58. Kilifi Magarini             MAJENJENI SECONDARY David Kihenjo 0721540274       Day       507        majenjenisec@gmail.com
  59. Kilifi Magarini             Baricho secondary School              Peter Mwangi Gichohi   0715699321       Day       158              barichosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  60. Kilifi Magarini             Kaembeni           Enosh katana nguma  0714243763       Day       471              Kaembenisecondary@gmail.com
  61. Kilifi MAGARINI          WAKALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL              HELLEN SALAMA NDURYA           0759951513              Day       98          wakalagirls@gmail.com
  62. Kilifi MAGARINI          MAGARINI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL              CAROLINE ZOKA              0724757237       Boarding Girls      480        magarinigirls@gmail.com
  63. Kilifi Magarini             Kurawa school   Barasa Johnstone              722471816         Day       281        Kurawaschool@gmail. Com
  64. Kilifi Magarini             Shujaa Mekatilili secondary               Robert Shume Muzungu              0720487880       Mixed Day               383        shujaamekatilili@gmail.com
  65. Kilifi Magarini Subcounty       Mohamed Tsuma Mwameri           Mohamed Tsuma Mwameri        0721363193              Day       140        Burangisec@gmail.com
  66. Kilifi MALINDI             KIJIWETANGA SEC.          CAROLINE GEGE    0796779749       Day       879        1434 – 80200 MALINDI
  67. Kilifi MALINDI             KIBOKONI SECONDARY SCHOOL              MWANGI P C     0775152900       Mixed Boarding 823              kibokonisecondary@yahoo.com
  68. Kilifi Malindi Madunguni secondary school     Jemimmah Mutethya kivuu 0754675899       Day       202              madungunisecondary@gmail.com
  69. Kilifi Malindi Mida secondary school  Zome Adam Salim              0728245912       Day       310              Midasecondarys@gmail.com
  70. Kilifi Malindi Bishop Baldacchino sec school   Stephen Nyamai 0727667122       Day       250              baldacchino2030@gmail.com
  71. Kilifi MALINDI             MAZIWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              GICHUHI JAMES NJIHIA  0725342450       Day       327              maziwanisecschool@gmail.com
  72. Kilifi Malindi Langobaya Secondary School      John Mungoma Benjamin       0723802022       Day       542              mungomaj1979@gmail.com
  73. Kilifi MALINDI             B TUUVA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL     PHILLIP PATTA   0722877246       Day              525        fbtuvamemorial83@yahoo.com
  74. Kilifi Malindi Barani secondary            Emmanuel Kitsao              0722806668       Day       2135              thebaranisec2018@gmail.com
  75. Kilifi Malindi Ganda Secondary School             Jacob Shuma  0722739035       Day       463              gandasecondary@gmail.com
  76. Kilifi Malindi Muyeye secondary school           Francis Kazungu             0722433407       Mixed day          1377              school@yahoo.com
  77. Kilifi Malindi Sosobora secondary school         Jones mwakulomba    0722234031       Day       245              Sosoborasecschool@gmail.com
  78. Kilifi Malindi ACK BISHOP KALU SECONDARY  JOSEPHINE A. ODHIAMBO   0721824082       Day       323              ackbishopkalu@outlook.com
  79. Kilifi Malindi Jimba Gede secondary school     Abraham Kariuki  0721403592       Day       358        kiuruabraham@gmail.com
  80. Kilifi Malindi Ack Canon Mweri Secondary School              Kakui Daudi       0720859807       Day mixed school              759        odakbaka@yahoo.com
  81. Kilifi MALINDI             CHAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL              KAREKO M.JOHN             0712997728       Day       250              chakamasec@gmail.com
  82. Kilifi Malindi Majivuni Secondary School         Shaban Hamisi Viaka      0712005168       Mixed day school            673              Majivunisec@yahoo.com
  83. Kilifi Malindi Menyhart secondary      Mwawato Madzundu Benzi             0710919882       Day       311              mwawatomadzundu@gmail.com
  84. Kilifi Malindi Mongotini sec.school     Yunus Mambo              0700509722       Day       150              mongotinisecschool@gmail.com
  85. Kilifi Malindi               Mbarakachembe secondary school               Kibinu Paul kamau          0723852426       Day       185              pk4472626@gmail.com
  86. Kilifi RABAI   BOFU SECONDARY          ROSE S WANDERA              0722758944       MIXED DAY        502              bofusecrabai@gmail.com
  87. Kilifi Rabai    Mwandodo Secondary School    Fred Obare Ouma   0729072957       Day       356              mwandodosecschool@gmail.com
  88. Kilifi Rabai    Kawala secondary school             Janet kilingi    0722947434       Mixed day          211              Kawalasec18@gmail.com
  89. Kilifi Rabai    Kajiwe Sec. School          Killian Deche              0722669609       Day       462        kiiliandeche66@yaho.com
  90. Kilifi Rabai    Chiferi secondary school             Ndilo Benjamen Fwaru             0722416533       Mixed day          309              nbfwaru@gmail.com
  91. Kilifi Rabai    Canon Kuri Memorial Secondary               Harambee Charo Thoya 0722233822       Mixes day              431        revkuri2017@yahoo.com
  92. Kilifi Rabai    Mbararani Sec School    Jacob Muringi              0721303592       Mixed Boarding 197              mbararanisec@yahoo.com
  93. Kilifi Rabai    Chang’ombe sec school Fredrick kiprotich              0720683785       Day       560              Changombesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  94. Kilifi RABAI   KASIDI SECONDARY SCHOOL       LUCAS MGUTE MWAGWABI     0702496334       MIXED DAY WITH GIRLS BOARDING         655        Kasidisecondary@gmail.com
  95. Kilifi RABAI   KAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL      PATIENCE VWIKO CHIVILA               0728734451       Day       293              kambeseco@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kirinyaga County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kirinyaga with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kirinyaga Central Kiamaina            Gladys Karoki ngutiku               0721659701       Day       152              Gladysngutiku@gmail.com
  2. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga            Gacatha sec.      Wabuiya p w           0724733682       Day       502              Sgacathasecondary@yahoo.com
  3. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga  central            KIANDERI  sec school   Bridget njiru mugambi   0727996616       Day       451              Kiandieris@gmail.com
  4. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             Kiaga secondary school   Jerushah Murugi Kiara   0723 397 888     Day       453              kiagasecondary@gmail.com
  5. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Gatuto mixed secondary school            Paul Njogu Nduati           0721662526pa              Day       312        Paul Njogu 68@gmail.com
  6. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Mutitu secondary School  David K.Muigai  +254748031195               Mixed day              374        mutitusecondary@gmail.com
  7. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Canon Numbi Mutira day seconfary     Waigi Rose wamuyu       0726274827              Day       145        waigirose@gmail. Com.
  8. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA CENTRAL      GITWE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     ROSE WANGARI MATHARA              0725358252       Day       137              gitwemixedday@gmail.com
  9. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             Kirigo Secondary              Stanley Ndirangu            0723713783       Day       207              muguremucha@gmail.com
  10. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA CENTRAL      GATHUTHUMA SEC SCHOOL              BILHA MUTHONI KIBIRU 0722894259       Day              107        bmkibiru@gmail.com
  11. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Mukinduri secondary school            Kagunda James Kamau  0722849195              Day       187        Mukindurisecondary@gmail.com
  12. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             St joseph kerugoya secondary          Anne Ndirangu  0722328462       Day       125              annenyokabi462@gmail.com
  13. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Gatwe mixed secondary school            Mr Gikonyo        0721288540       Day              270        gatwemixed@yahoo.com
  14. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             St John’s Thaita sec school   Ireri V M             0720312002       Day       310              Stjohnsthaitasec@gmail.com
  15. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             Kirimunge mixed day secondary   Seleno Muriuki  0702404181       Day       225              kirimungesecshool2012@gmail.com
  16. Kirinyaga kirinyaga central             kiabarikiri sec              Caroline Maganjo           0202019185       Day       130              N/A
  17. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Kiamutuira sec school   Nicholas K Rwimbo         0725789079       Day       288              nicholasrwimbo43@gmail.com
  18. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Kiarugu mixed sec               Gachari Antony 0722560423       Day       110        thaigachari @gmail. Com
  19. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             Mutuma Trinity Secondary          Mugweru M Michael      0720858289       Day              200        mutumasec@gmail.com
  20. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             Kiamuruga sec school   Kariuki Bosco chege        O722263305      Day       341              Kiamurugasecondaryachool@gmail.com
  21. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga central             St james kiaritha              Mwau s Munyasya          0726830233       Day       749              Box 1326,Kerugoya
  22. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central             Mugwandi mixed Secondary          Macharia Winfred Ndunguri       0720825285              Day       59          winfredmuthike52@gmail.com
  23. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Kianyambo Mixed Day Secondary School            Ann Kagwiria Mwebia    0720564520              Day       143        annmwebia3@gmail.com
  24. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Rukenya Mixed day sec              Wanjau            0757223709       Day       696              olcrukenyasec@gmail.com
  25. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA EAST              KIAMICIRI SEC SCHOOL              BANCY WAWIRA MUTUAH          0727130460              Mixed Boarding 405        0727130460
  26. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Kiaumbui mixed sec school by          Ndungu  Patrick 0725917919       Day       140              Kiaumbuisec@gmail.com
  27. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA EAST                MARY MAGDALENE GITHAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL       AGNES WANJIRU              0725176150       Day       118        agneskinyua28@gmail.com
  28. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Gaciongo Sec school              Geoffrey Gichuru            0725016153       Day       114              gachiongo@yahoo.com
  29. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Kavote Day Sec  Ikiara J.K.              0723544603       Day       420        ikiarajk@gmail.com
  30. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Githure sec school              Timothy Gituthi Kamau 0722664388       Day       95              githureschool191@gmail.com
  31. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Kimunye Secondary              Samuel Gitahi    0722473171       Day       130              kimunyesec@gmail.com
  32. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Mucagara           Stephen Gathitu Ndirangu            0722316610       Mixed Boarding 280              ndirangustega2000@gmail.com
  33. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA EAST              Ngariama secondary School            Joel mwangi      0714895253       Day              230        Ngariamasecondaryschool@ Gmail .com
  34. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga east    KiandaiSec school              TumboEdward GACIABU              O722420827      Day mixed              100        Tedwardgaciabu@yahoo.com
  35. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Kiamwathi secondary school   Agnes k. Mutungi            725638829         Day       471              aggiemutungi@gmail.com
  36. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    St Louis Nyagithuci Sec               David Lairang’i K.K          0725238427       Day       93              louisnthuci@gmail.com
  37. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga East    Mwanianjau Sec Sch               Mary  Njenga             0723332058       Day       102              mwanianjausecondaryschool@gmail.com
  38. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   Kathaka mixed  Chege D M              0741608923       Day       284        Kathakasecondaryschool@ gmail.com
  39. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga West  GAKINDU Sec School              Kinyua G Waiyaki            0729280505       Day       162              gakindusec@gmail.com
  40. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   Kiangai sec         Jerusha wawira wachira 0727848663       Day       349              wwachirajerusha@gmail.com
  41. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga West  Mathia sec sch  Patrick Gatonye             0722566425       Day       147              gatonyepn@gmail.com
  42. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   Getuya sec         Jane n. Wachira              0722352157       Day       137              Janenyawira61@gmail.com
  43. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga West  Karimaini            Ruth wanjiru Edward 0722268480       Mixed Boarding 200              ruthkinyua72@yahoo.com
  44. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   Kianjege west mixed day sec school          A.Gichimu Kamshere           0722254160              Mixed Boarding 498        Kianjegewestsec@gmail.com
  45. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga West  St John secondary School-kinyakiiru           Charles Ngotho Githinji  0721579930       Day              245        Kinyakiirusecondary@gmail.com
  46. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   Kiine mixed        Keziah mwangi 0721251226       Day       185        wanguikezzy@gmail.com
  47. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west   johns kiburu  Jane Ndirangu            0720218549       Day       159              Kiburugirls@gmail.com
  48. Kirinyaga Kirinyaga West St Peter’s Gatuthiini               Jane m Gahoki   724591378         Day       263              Stpetersgathuthiini@gmail.com
  49. Kirinyaga KIRINYAGA WEST            THUMAITA WEST SEC        JANE KITHIRA KIMATHI 0721899707       Day       343              kimathijane9@gmail.com
  50. Kirinyaga Mwea   Nguka   Meaura 072042116              Day       230        N/a
  51. Kirinyaga Mwea East         Mugamba ciura mixed day sec school          Margaret Wangeci Kaharu          0780553663              Day       145        margaretwkaharu@gmail.com
  52. Kirinyaga Mwea East         Gathigiriri secondary              Gitau Mathu      0725687589       Day       591              Gathigiririsec@yahoo.com
  53. Kirinyaga mwea east         Kiarukungu mixed day sec school   Thuo G. Iregi      0723662393       Day       183        276-10304 Kutus
  54. Kirinyaga Mwea East         Tebere secondary school              Mwangi J Irungu             0722938538       Mixed Boarding              371        rushmwangi@gmail.com
  55. Kirinyaga Mwea East         St Marys Kiumbu sec              James Njiiri        0722588897       Day       152              Kiumbusec@gmail.com
  56. Kirinyaga Mwea East         Mumbuini secondary              Kiguru N. Stephen           0722555620       Day       220              stephenkiguru@gmail.com
  57. Kirinyaga Mwea east         Kiorugari mixed sec school              Lydia w. Maina  0721364442       Day       219              kiorugarisec@gmail.com
  58. Kirinyaga Mwea East         Murinduko secondary              Virginia .w. kariuki          0701251117       Boys day/boarding              343        Murindukosecschool@gmail.com
  59. Kirinyaga Mwea East         ST PETERS DIFATHAS SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOYCE WARURU              0722444105              Day       210        difathassecondary@gmail.com
  60. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Thiba mixed secondary              Sammy Kariuki  742940698         Mixed day          496              thibamixedsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  61. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Kangai secondary              Edward Mbogo 0724405678       Day       548              kangaisec@gmail.com
  62. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Ngothi Day mixed secondary school            Gakinya Wangui T.          0722665770              Day       132        gakinyaterryc@gmail.com.
  63. Kirinyaga mwea west        Nyaga secondary               Karanja M A       0722636780       Day       263              alfredkaranja@gmail.com
  64. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Kombuini sec     John wamweya          0722248689       Mixed Boarding 241              Kombuinisec@gmail.com
  65. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Nyaikungu day mixed secondary          Maina Gitonga  0722242927       Day       171              nyaikungu@gmail.com
  66. Kirinyaga Mwea West       Kiragu Stephen sec school   Benard I Mwangi             0721375660       Day       218              honkiragusec@gmail.com
  67. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Kiandegwa secondary               Jane wachira     0720674023       Day       114              Wambuigithumbi@gmail.com
  68. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Kangure sec sch Rose karimi  laichena 0720074136       Day       236              Kanguresec2012@gmail.com
  69. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Nganga sec        Jackson Wamweya haron            0710641757       Day       238              Ngangasec@gmail.com
  70. Kirinyaga MWEA WEST     KIRWARA SECONDARY SCHOOL              OLIVE NYAWIRA MURIUKI           0726166896              Day       147        kirwarasec@gmail..com
  71. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Rurii secondary school               Gichangi Ndege               0722352742       Day       276              Rurii2019 @ Yahoo.com.
  72. Kirinyaga Mwea west        Good Samaritan               Charles Macharia Wanderi          721345471         Mixed Day              561        goodsamaritansecondaryschool@gmail.com
  73. Kirinyaga Mwea West       Gitoo-ini sec      Gilbert n kamwaria           713157230         Day       215              kamwariagilbert@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kisii County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kisii with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kisii ETAGO  LINUS ETAGO D.O.K GIRLS      Rose Josephine Atieno            +254724082156               Boarding Girls              167        rosejosphine@gmail.com
  2. Kisii Etago    Riagumo secondary school          David morang’a oyugi +254721438311               Mixed Boarding 235              Riagumosecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  3. Kisii Etago    Moticho              Catherine wanjohi              0728918369       Girls day and boarding   72              Catecw66@gmail.com
  4. Kisii Etago    St Peter’s nyangweta DOK sec school              Vincent OMBETA            0727716282       Mixed day/boarding    235        Spnss@gmail.com
  5. Kisii Etago    Mesocho secondary School         JAPHETH  ONGWENYI  OMAO        0725826384       Day       201        –
  6. Kisii Etago    Maroo Esinde sec school             David kipkemoi  Rono 0725417154       Mix day 369              davidrono25@gmail.com
  7. Kisii Etago    Fabian Makara DOK   Mulupi Beneah              0722693712       Day       125        beneahmulupi@gmail.com
  8. Kisii Etago    Ndonyo mix school.        Jason M. Onyango              0722600531       Mixed boarding/day      816              mogoaronmog@gmail.com
  9. Kisii Etago    Nyaimera ELCK secondary school              Paul Korir           0721298123       Mixed Boarding 318              Box 2699 Kisii
  10. Kisii Etago    Nyasasa SDA Mixed Secondary School              Moseti Nyakundi             0720582424       Mixed Boarding              250        nyakundimoseti@gmail.com
  11. Kisii Etago    Ayora Mixed Secondary School  Nyatera Vincent Ogwora              0720036177       Mixed day and Boarding              652        ayoramixed@gmail.com
  12. Kisii Etago    Kiendege secondary School         Brion Mang’erere        0717215680       Day       221              Kiendegesecondary@yahoo.com
  13. Kisii Etago    Bogichoncho Secondary Obora Malachi              0715033564       Mixed day & Boarding   198              oboramalachi@yahoo.com
  14. Kisii Etago    Nyabine ceb mixed secondary    Tom Okenye Nyandoro          0713118300       mixed day/boarding              295        nyabinedebmixed@gmail.com
  15. Kisii ETAGO  NYATWONI SDA               WILLIAM K. LANGAT              0712205052       Day       224              Nyatwonisda@yahoo.com
  16. Kisii ETAGO  NCHORO SDA SEC.          ZACHARIA N KIAGE              0710965952       MIXED DAY        136              kiagezacharia@gmail.com
  17. Kisii Etago    Muma Mixed     Paul Omollo               0710225950       Mixed Boarding 168              Paulomollo161@gmail.com
  18. Kisii Etago    Mariwa mixed Secondary school               Luke Agumba Apiyo        0724737154       Mixed Boarding/Day    319        mariwasec@yahoo.com
  19. Kisii ETAGO Nyamondo secondary school      Monica Auma Nyajowi   721943576         Mixed Day          289              aumamonica2010@gmail.com
  20. Kisii Gucha   Maroba Sec. School        Evans  Ogeto Nyabero             0726805672       Day       240              evansgt14@gmail.com
  21. Kisii Gucha   St Camillus Nyamoronga secondary school               Duke Ondieki     0725897246       Mixed day and boarding               173        dukeondieki54@gmail.com
  22. Kisii Gucha   Nyataro secondary         Ruth N Obaga              0724052999       Mixed Boarding 313        nyataro@gmail. com.
  23. Kisii Gucha   Gakero ELCK      Kariko Malachi Omondi               0723596987       Mixed Boarding 496              elck@yahoo.com
  24. Kisii GUCHA BOMBABA SECONDARY SCHOOL               BENARD O. ORWA          0722238439       Mixed Boarding              330        orwaberna@gmail.com
  25. Kisii Gucha   Buyonge Secondary        Charles Omondi              0721315737       Mixed Boarding 215              buyongesecondary@yahoo.com
  26. Kisii Gucha   Kineni pefa mixed sec.   Awiti William               0720823487       Mixed Boarding 167        Kinenipefa@g mail.com or williamaiti1965@mail.com
  27. Kisii Gucha   Machongo PAG sec school          Richard nyabayo             0710751951       Mixed Boarding 650              nyabayo1963@gmail.com
  28. Kisii Gucha   Kebere mixed sda secondary      Susan chepkairor          722940488         Day       58          Not available
  29. Kisii Gucha South      Nyakorere PAG Sec School              Elijah Otieno Odak          0727639813       Day       150              odak@yahoo.com
  30. Kisii Gucha South      Amaiko sda secondary school              Anyona Benson 0727458615       Mixed day and boarding              802        amaikosdasecondary@gmail.com
  31. Kisii Gucha south      Gotichaki e.l.c.k.secondary school              Joseph orangi    0726367127       Day       232              orangijomo@yahoo.com
  32. Kisii Gucha South      Giasobera SDA high school              Frederick okombo maobe           0725579666       Day              205        giasoberasdahighschool@gmail.com
  33. Kisii Gucha south      Nyachenge ELCK secondary              Nahason Okemwa  Moreka         0725011740       Mixed day/ boarding            213        nahasonokemwa@gmail.com
  34. Kisii Gucha south      Nyakembene SDA mixed               Zachariah Rioba 0722623766       Mixed Boarding 240              zrioba@gmail.com
  35. Kisii GUCHA SOUTH ST JOSEPH’S KIORORI SEC SCHOOL               JOSEPH OCHIENG NDHUNE         0722345361       Day              153        jndhune2014@gmail.com
  36. Kisii Gucha South      Tabaka Township Mixed Secondary School   Pius Olang’o Amata        0714714446       Day       99              tabakatownshipsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  37. Kisii Gucha south      ST Mary’s nyabigena girls               Beatrice Buyaki ontita    0727630236       Day /boarding girls               413        stmarysgnyabigena@gmail.com
  38. Kisii Gucha south      Nyamue secondary         Nixon S Sabwa   0723406784       Mixed Boarding 230              nyamuesec@gmail.com
  39. Kisii Gucha South      Marongo PAG mixed sec school               PATRICK MAINA WANGOMBE_ 722666010         Mixed Boarding            114        marongo@gmail.com
  40. Kisii Gucha sub-county           Getuki mixed sec               Sarah chepngeno tesot 0711529286       Mixed Boarding              305        Getukisec@gmail.
  41. Kisii   Nyagenke Deb sec school.           Vincent Oronyi Gwako.  721973361         Day       271              gwakovincen@yahoo.com.
  42. Kisii Kenyenya           Rianyanchabera Sec school              Nyanchiri Dishon Onsoti              0725931884       Day              107        N/A
  43. Kisii Kenyenya           St Francis Metembe Sec sch               Christopher Morangi Onkomba 0725912693       Day              140        chrismorangi@gmail.com
  44. Kisii Kenyenya           Magenge SDA mixed secondary              Stellah mariera 0724488768       Mixed day and boarding              848        Stellamariera@yahoo.com
  45. Kisii Kenyenya           Mochorwa sec. school   Richard Ondati  0724380733       Mixed Boarding 407              mochorwasec@gmail.com
  46. Kisii KENYENYA          NYANGETI MIXED SEC.SCHOOL              JACKSON M OKEYO         0722398061       Mixed day              126        nyangetimixedsecondary@gmail.com
  47. Kisii Kenyenya           Gekongo11deb sec school              Nyamari enock nyakundi             0722326272       Day              126        Gekongo11deb
  48. Kisii Kenyenya           Nyaibate COG Secondary School              Evans Nyandoro Machuka    0714726716       Day              170        –
  49. Kisii Kenyenya           Endereti mixed secondary school              Richard Owino Okoth     0712701930       Day       124              richardowino2005@yahoo.com
  50. Kisii Kenyenya           Ritembu Sec school        Rose Maroko               0710358919       Mixed day          201              rosemaroko65@gmail.com
  51. Kisii Kenyenya           Gesabakwa SDA mixed  Evans michira Onchiri 071714550         Day       167              michiraevans2@gmail.com
  52. Kisii Kenyenya           St Joseph’s Etono mixed secondary               James kinanga   725805776         Day       180        St Joseph’s etonomixed@gmail.com
  53. Kisii Kenyenya           Mesabakwa Sec school Alfred Maosa Nyangau              0725654553       Mixed Boarding 335              nyangaualfred69@gmail.com
  54. Kisii Kenyenya           Mobirona secondary school               Damaris Nyariki               0715160297       mixed day and boarding             189        nyarikidamaris@gmail.com
  55. Kisii Kisii       Nyakeyo mixed secondary          John N.Sendora          0710901294n/a Mixed Boarding 245        N/A
  56. Kisii Kisii central        Ibeno cog secondary school              David R.Mainya 0725727093       Mixed Boarding 306              Mainyadavid@gmail.com
  57. Kisii Kisii central        Gianchere friends sec.    Kennedy onchiri  0724569299       Mixed day          788              gianchere2018@gmail.com
  58. Kisii Kisii central        Amariba mixed sec         Joseph korir      0724331431       Mixed Day Boarding       513              josephkorir5@gmail.com
  59. Kisii Kisii central        Nyaura DEB sec.school  Andrew c Langat  0723680010       Day       308        la55@gmail.com
  60. Kisii Kisii central        Nyamemiso mixed sec.school              Peter Simba Mwoma     0723529513       Day       152              secondaryschool@yahoo.com
  61. Kisii Kisii Central        Boronyi Mixed Secondary School              Truphena Mageka          0722375696       Day       110              magekatruphena@gmail.com
  62. Kisii Kisii central        Nyataro cog sec School  Yobesh Matara Girango 0721987370       Day       164              nyatarocog@gmail.com
  63. Kisii Kisii Central        Vincent De Paul Nyanko Secondary School            Pius Olang Oyugi             0721780061              Mixed Day and Boarding             176              Stvincentdepaulnyankosec@gmail.com
  64. Kisii Kisii Central        Nyankororo SDA Mixed Secondary               William Nyang’ara          0720638210       Day       106              nyankororosda@gmail.com
  65. Kisii KISII CENTRAL    KEOKE FRIENDS SECONDARY              OPINGO PETER N.           0715111673       Day       131              Keoke19@gmai.com
  66. Kisii KISII CENTRAl     STEPHEN’S NYAMWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL     WILLIAM OMBATI           0710103804              Mixed day and boarding              438              nyamwaresecschool@yahoo.com
  67. Kisii Kisii Central        Gianchere Friends High School               David Onoka Obonyo     0729852662       Mixed Boarding              783        davidobonyo24@gmail.com
  68. Kisii KISII CENTRAL    BORUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL               PETER OGENDI ONDIEKI               0726971191       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING              121        Peterogendi40@gmail.com
  69. Kisii Kisii central        Bobaracho mixed sec school               Mwambo Joash               0721578649       Mxed day boarding               400        mwambojoash7@gmail
  70. Kisii Kisii Central        Nyaguta sec school         Okeyo G.G. Ondari O722457423      Mixed Day and Boarding              524              ggondari@gmail.com
  71. Kisii Kisii Central        Masongo Mixed sec.school               Richard langat   0723878437       Day       467              masongomixedsec@yahoo.com
  72. Kisii Kisii South          Bitare SDA Mixed Secondary School  Auta Justus        0728936206       Mixed day/Boarding              121        bitaresdamixedsecondary@gmail.com
  73. Kisii Kisii south          Sugunana sec    Dinah obigwa              0726773312       Day       268        Sugunana@gmail.com
  74. Kisii Kisii south          St Francis Nyasagati secondary              Ondiekie Alice Ayega      0724907792       Mixed day and boarding            562        Nyasagatiseschool@gmail.com
  75. Kisii Kisii south          charles lwanga gesero sec school              Charles nyarigoti             0722409479       Mixed Boarding              979        nyarigoti.charles@Gmail.com
  76. Kisii Kisii South          Mosando SDA Sec School              Reuben C. Chepkwony   0722350112       Day       121              Mosandosecondary@gmail.com
  77. Kisii Kisii South          Andrew’s Mogumo Secondary              Bonaventure Madala Odongo    0713249242       Day              392        madalabon@gmail.com
  78. Kisii Kisii South          Nyabimwa mixed sec. School              Enock Omwoyo Nyaumah           0710884801       Day              124        enocknyaumah@gmail.com
  79. Kisii Kisii south          Bogitaa Elck mixed secondary school   Daniel Ngonche 0725622019       Mixed day and boarding              333        bogitaaelck@yahoo.com
  80. Kisii Kisii south          Bonyaoro girls secondary school              Tabitha marube 0712328892       Mixed day          125              Tabithanjoki@gmail.com
  81. Kisii Kisii South          St Raphael Nyangena Secondary School   Mugeni Ekaka    0714118653       Day       121              straphnyangesec@gmail.com
  82. Kisii Kisii South            Theresa’s Bogiakumu Sec School   Zablon K.  Moseti            0721257919       Mixed Day               426        zablonw@gmail.com
  83. Kisii Kisii South          Riamonting’a sec.school               Opar Joseph       0714521394       Day       273              riamontingas2019 @gmail
  84. Kisii Kisii South Sub County   St Lawrence Nyabieyo secondary school            Mark Munialo Maloba   0728093846              Day       123        Nyabieyosecondary@yahoo.com
  85. Kisii KisiiCentral         Alexander Nyamecheo              Onsabwa Richard            0725848717       Day       220        25-40212 Keumbu
  86. Kisii Kisiii south         Genga Dok sec school    Nathan mokbi   722,982,059       Day       185        gengadokseco@gmail
  87. Kisii Kitutu    Darajambili mixed sec school      LUCIAH GWARO              0719743837       Day       762              darajambilisec@gmail.com
  88. Kisii kitutu centrai     St Luke’s kanunda mixed sec. Sch              Peter Machuki Nyamoti 0722445270       Day       577              4161
  89. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             AMBROSE NYAORE SECONDARY SCHOOL     TOM MONGARE BARAKE              0725826511       Mixed Day          230              tombarake7@gmail.com
  90. Kisii Kitutu Central    Queen Of Apostles,Kanyimbo Mixed Sec. Sch. Gertrude Laboso             0724829613       Day              354        gertrudelaboso@gmail.com
  91. Kisii Kitutu central    Nyagisai mixed secondary school              Raymond Omboga Nyangoto      0724161861       Day              125        Nyagisaisecondary@yahoo.com
  92. Kisii Kitutu Central    Nyamatuta mixed sec school              John Osida Ongidi 0723 0723576733       Day       203              Nyamatutasecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  93. Kisii Kitutu Central    Philip’s Matieko sec school              Pitus Oeri Otiso 0722465843       Day       152              Pitusotiso@gmail.com
  94. Kisii Kitutu Central    Bogeka PAG Sec.School James Obae     0721653238       Day       245        bogekapag@yahoo.com
  95. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             Nyakeogiro Secondary School  Fredrick Okoth  0714445684       Day       218              fredrickokoth94@gmail.com
  96. Kisii Kitutu Central    Raganga Secondary        Wanyonyi Silas      0711211869       Mixed Day          89              silaskisaka@gmail.com
  97. Kisii Kitutu central    Lawrence kiong’ongi sec school              Mr. Oteki James Mirera 0704555034       Day       123              jamesoteki@gmail.com
  98. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             KIOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              ORINA RICHARD OGARI 0710160326       Day              304        kigosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  99. Kisii Kitutu Central    Riotero SDA Sec school Rose  A Omolo 0              0710868576r     Mixed day          488              rioteromixedsecondary@gmsil.com
  100. Kisii Kitutu Central    Getembe Sec school       Wilfrida Kemuma Momanyi         0720453793       Day       368              winniekemuma@gmail.com
  101. Kisii Kitutu Central    Keore Secondary school               Everlyne Chetambe        707039652         Day       240              keoresecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  102. Kisii Kitutu central    Patrick’s day sec Mosocho               Kajwang Jacob   0721279             Day       833              Stpatricksmosocho@gmail.com
  103. Kisii KKISII CENTRAL KEOKE FRIENDS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     PETER N OPINGO            0715111673              Day       131        com
  104. Kisii Marani Nyakoora Secondary School        Henry  Alomba 0722952989       Mixed day          319              secondarynyakoora@gmail.com
  105. Kisii Marani Tambacha C.O.G Secondary school              Amos Maroria   O721216393      Mived day and boarding              543        bmaroria@gmail.com
  106. Kisii MARANI             MESARIA MIXED SEC SCHOOL              EDWIN OMBUI GWACHI 0721848436/ 0720175506              Day       183        edwinombui@yahoom.com
  107. Kisii Marani Nyabworoba mixed        Zephaniah Onsembe Chweya           0713626916nya               Day       150              nyabworobasec@gmai.com
  108. Kisii Marani Nyagonyi Elck mixed      Joseph Aroni Moriasi +254728977673               Day       344              josepharoni@gmail.com
  109. Kisii MARANI             ENGOTO P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL              ALOICE OCHIENG            +254722272183              Day       192        aloiceobonyo@gmail.com
  110. Kisii Marani Geturi mixed secondary school  Gilbert Nyabuto Magucha          0729204003       Day       500              geturisecondary@yahoo.com
  111. Kisii MARANI             JORAM ASANYO MOTONTO MIXED SECONDARY       COSMAS O. NYANGAU   0728969462       Day              186        cosnyangau@gmail.com
  112. Kisii Marani Nyasore SDA Mixed Day/Boarding Secondary          Lameck Ombati Mariera 0727518476       Mixed Day Boarding            430        marieralameck206@gmail.com
  113. Kisii Marani paul’s Nyankanda       Kennedy Mongare Nyachiro             0726577775       Mixed Boarding 310              nyankandaseco@gmail.com.
  114. Kisii Marani Kiareni ELCK Secondary School   Moraa Juma     0725245284       Mixed Day          441              kiarenischool@gmail.com
  115. Kisii MARANI             NYAKEYO C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOL              MILLICENT ANYANGO OPIYO      0722392493              Day       233        nyakeyocogsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  116. Kisii Marani Nyakome Friends Secondary      Pascal Okuche 0721431226       Mixed day and boarding              215              pascalokuche@gmail.com
  117. Kisii Marani Nyagoto Secondary School          Isaac Nyasani Atemba              0721419721       Mixed day          220              nyagotosec@gmail.com
  118. Kisii Marani Masakwe p.a.g sec. School          Mark Makori 0720013669       Day       96              masakwesecondary@gmail.com
  119. Kisii Marani Gamba SDA Mixed Secondary School              Sylvester Nyageo Mochengo       0712714675       Day              352        sylvesternyageo@gmail.com
  120. Kisii Marani ENTANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              Nancy Achieng Odhiambo           0710738772       Day              794        entandasec2018@gmail.com
  121. Kisii Marani Nyagesenda secondary school    Okemwa Kennedy ogeto 0722483602       Day       408              Snyagesenda@yahoo.com
  122. Kisii Marani Sensi mixed sec school  Mary Wangari Njuguna              0726669062       Day       137              Marynjuguna@gmail.com
  123. Kisii Marani St Mary’s Ng’enyi Girls sec school               Christine Omboto           0721351146       Boarding Girls              223        ngenyigirls@yahoo.com
  124. Kisii Marani John’s Metembe sec.school    Ayieko  Christopher Kjolen          0722279360       Day       264              ayiekokjolen7@gmail.com
  125. Kisii Masaba south   Nyamesocho SDA secondary school               Raymond Ouma Amollo 0725317679/0733535415              Mixed day secondary school.      180        300- Keroka
  126. Kisii Masaba south   Peters Chironge sec.school              Zaccheaus Orori Osoro  0733341763       Mixed Boarding              324        stpeterschironge31@gmail.com
  127. Kisii Masaba south   Getare Girls Secondary School              Miriam Ogega   0725948040       Day and boarding Girls              192        Getaregirls2015@gmail.com
  128. Kisii MASABA SOUTH              SOSERA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL              THOMAS OPONDO OYAMO        0723932971              Mixed Boarding 249        thomasoyamo@gmail.com
  129. Kisii Masaba south   Nyamagesa c.o.g mixed seconday school   Christopher Rang’ondi Onserio 0722938359       Mixed Boarding            330        nyamagesasec@ yahoo. com
  130. Kisii Masaba South   Nyankononi Secondary School              Charles Ombogo Odhiambo       0721705080       Day              175        ombogocharles@gmail.com
  131. Kisii Masaba south   Masabo secondary school              Evans Nyantari  0721593697       Mixed day          192        o 16-40201, Gesusu.
  132. Kisii Masaba south   Matibo girls day and boarding secondary School            Redemptor Gesare Moseti              0719549354       Boarding Girls    107              mosetiredemptor@gmail.com
  133. Kisii Masaba South   Gekonge DEB sec School.              Onyiego Albert  0711390652       Day       140        N/A
  134. Kisii Masaba South   Joseph Mukasa Matibo Mixed Secondary          Makuli Wamwatila          0729349811       Day              207        makuli2012@gmail.com
  135. Kisii Masaba South   Ikorongo Mixed SDA sec sch               Hezron Sanganyi             724899537         Day       132              Ikorongosecondary71@gmail.com
  136. Kisii Masaba South   Nyamagesa Deb sec sch.              Alice Adhiambo Olando 0722472384       Day       268              aliceadhiambo23@gmail
  137. Kisii Masaba South   Luke’s Ekware Secondary School               David Ochwang’i Ogata 0722440910       Day       120              slekwares@gmail.com
  138. Kisii Nyamache          Thomas Turwa Secondary              George O. Omondi         O722683989      Mixed Boarding              310        stthomasturwa@gmail.com
  139. Kisii Nyamache          Naikuru PAG Secondary school              Zachary Keronche           0724343421       Mixed day and boarding            703        naikurusec@yahoo.com
  140. Kisii NYAMACHE       NYABITE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL              AWITI KEVIS ODUOR      0722694022       Mixed Boarding              309        nyabitedoksec@gmail.com
  141. Kisii Nyamache          St Josephs Nyachenge    Samuel Onchangu M      0722612159       Day       126              Nyachengesecondary@gmail.com
  142. Kisii Nyamache          Ebigogo Secondary school              Eric K Chepkwony           0722561671       Day       130              ericchepkwony@gmail.com
  143. Kisii Nyamache          Simiti SDA secondary     James Ondari  0721568409       Day       126        simitischool@yahoo.com
  144. Kisii Nyamache          Rogongo secondary school              Esther Ombasa 0721559135       Mixed Boarding 187              osebesther@gmail.com
  145. Kisii Nyamache          Mogonga PAG sec school              Patrick kipyegon Kirui    0720891095       Day /boarding              393        N/A
  146. Kisii Nyamache          Nyamakorobo FAM secondary              Abugah Mokaya              0714114561       Day       250              None
  147. Kisii Nyamache          Borangi pag secondary school              Pamela Ameka  0728268136       Day       214              amekapamela@gmail.com
  148. Kisii Nyamache          Kionduso PAG secondary school               Richard C Korir 726902902         Day       185              korirrichard20@gmail
  149. Kisii Nyamache          Sacred Heart of Jesus Ekeonga sec sch        Milton Nyaoko 0723450779       Day       115              shjekeonga@gmail.com
  150. Kisii Nyamache          St Joseph’s Sugubo sec school               ONYANGO FRANCIS          0720862479       Day              314        sugubodok20@gmail.com
  151. Kisii Nyamache          Getai SDA Mixed Secondary School               George Ondiege Othino               0720336082       Mixed Day              100        georgeothino@gmail.com
  152. Kisii Nyamache          Nyoera sec school           Alfred Okemwa Ndege               07486303           Day       91          Nyoera sec school
  153. Kisii Nyamache sub_ county Nyabisia DEB mixed secondary school            Samuel Mokaya Kegoro 0725863322              Day       139        Nyabisiadebsecondary @ yahoo.com
  154. Kisii Sameta Riobara secondary school            Lydia Mike Oeri       N/A       Day       90          Riobarasecondary@gmail.com
  155. Kisii Sameta Kenyoro Mixed DOK Secondary  Richard A. Nyakundi            +254725200110               Day       120              kenyoroschool@gmail.com
  156. Kisii Sameta Rianchore mixed secondary school              Louise Ntabo     0727856706       Day       63              ntabo@gmail.com
  157. Kisii Sameta Nyamonema Mixed Secondary School              Julius M. Orina  0725843336       Mixed Day          191              nyamonemaschool@gmail.com
  158. Kisii SAMETA             NYAGIKI MIXED SECONDARY      Mr George Nyandusi Mose 0724340692       MIXED DAY        102              nyagiki@gmail.com
  159. Kisii Sameta Kenyerere mixed secondary school              Martines odhiambo       0722375718       Day       146              Kenyereresecondary@yahoo.com
  160. Kisii sameta 189        ELKANAH OBWAYA NYANDIKA              0722286130       Day       189        getenga2019@gmail.com
  161. Kisii SAMETA             ST DOMINIC RUSINGA SEC.              BABU CAPIS OTIENO      0721306775       MIXED DAY              186        babucapis@gmail.com
  162. Kisii Sameta Sameta Mixed Secondary School              Francis Weke     0720974431       Day       320              sametamixed@gmail.com
  163. Kisii Sameta St Peter’s Rianyachuba secondary              John Mongare Manoti   0710103819       Day       102              mongarejohn36@gmail.com
  164. Kisii Sameta Nyabonge secondary school       Pamela kemunto kiage  0725826249       Day       368              nyabonges@yahoo.com
  165. Kisii Sameta GESURE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL               STEPHEN ONDIEKI OMACHE        0720639034       Mixed Boarding            171        omachestephen@gmail.com

List of all Sub County Schools in Kisumu County

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kisumu with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

  1. Kisumu KISUMU West Usare sec School             Akute Daniel   0722488767       Day       188        usaresec@gmail.com
  2. Kisumu NYAKACH mbugra mixed secondary school              ABEL ODHIAMBO SIANG’ANI      0722571658       Day              273        mbugraschool@gmail.com
  3. Kisumu Kisumu Kobongo primary school Eliaha O. Opiyo    0798434839       Day       260        Kobongopri@gmail.com
  4. Kisumu Kisumu Bishop Abiero Shaurimoyo Dinnah Oboro   0202422599       Day       809              bishopabieroshaurimoyo@yohoo.com
  5. Kisumu Kisumu central Victory Christian High School              Francis Ager       0780009635       Mixed day and boarding              122        victorychristianhighschoolksm@gmail.com
  6. Kisumu Kisumu Central John Chrisostom Kudho Secondary School Onyango Rabet Abidha  0722875739              Day       627        St.johnchrisostom@yahoo.com
  7. Kisumu Kisumu Central Ken Obura Secondary School Mary Oruko       0722690391       Day       663              kenoburasec@gmail.com
  8. Kisumu Kisumu central Bishop Abiero shaurimoyo secondary school            Dinnah Oboro   0721544752       Day              805        bishopabieroshaurimoyo2015@gmail.com
  9. Kisumu KISUMU CENTRAL HIGHWAY HIGH SCHOOL              STEPHEN AJODE              0711778464       Day       108              stodipo@gmail.com
  10. Kisumu Kisumu central St ignatius loyola magadi              Desmond odongo           0706295542       Mixed day              886        marymuma2015@gmail.com
  11. Kisumu KISUMU CENTRAL LIONS HIGH SCHOOL              EUDIA OYIER      0703244663       Day       1431              lionshighschool@yahoo.com
  12. Kisumu KISUMU CENTRAL JOEL OMINO      RICHARD NYAYAL 722621949         Day       544        rnyayal@gmail.com
  13. Kisumu KISUMU CENTRAL IGNATIUS LOYOLA SECONDARY-MAGADI    ODONGO DESMOND OTIENO              0721698918       Day       886              odongodesmond18@gmail.com
  14. Kisumu Kisumu central Peter’s Nanga secondary school Lilian Christine Kwena    0724545691       Mixed Day              387        stpetersnanga@gmail.com
  15. Kisumu Kisumu East Orongo Mixed Secondary              Gilbert Otieno Ndolo      0713940233/ 0715899921              Mixed Day          360        Box 644 _40100 KISUMU
  16. Kisumu Kisumu East Dominic Bukna Secondary school   Bando Julius      +25476175997  Day       343              st.dominicbuknaschool@gmail.com
  17. Kisumu Kisumu East Nyamasaria Sec School  Sarah Obewa 0722887210       Day       720              Nyamasariasecondary@mail.com
  18. Kisumu Kisumu east Renja mixed secondary Hellen A Origa     0722426503       Day       254        3128- 40100
  19. Kisumu Kisumu East St Aloys Mayenya Secondary School  Judith Atieno     0721745217       Day       321              staloysmayenya@gmail.com
  20. Kisumu Kisumu East Got Nyabondo Secondary              Kennedy Jagila Onyango              0721219438       Day              149        nyabondogotsecondary@gmail.com
  21. Kisumu Kisumu East Obwolo Mixed Secondary School              Rose Omondi    0717176458       Day       657              obwoloschool@yahoo.com
  22. Kisumu Kisumu East St Albert Angira secondary              Peter Wafula Asmani     0713394666       Day       345              peterwafula12@gmail.com
  23. Kisumu Kisumu East Kibos Secondary School Emmanuel Otieno Okwama              0707070271       Day       625              kibossecondaryschool@gmail.com
  24. Kisumu Kisumu East Nyalunya Secondary       Douglas Otieno Omollo  O572505704      Day       404              nyalunyaschool@gmail.com
  25. Kisumu Kisumu East P.Owiti Chiga Sec        Paul Roche Agalo    0721943621       Day       192        rochepaul65@gmail.com
  26. Kisumu KISUMU EAST KASAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOL               GEORGE OPINDE             +254721717221               Mixed Boarding            927        gopinde@yahoo.com/ Kasagamseco@gmail.com
  27. Kisumu Kisumu East Peter’s Kindu Secondary School               Walter Otieno Atieno     721249698         Day       220              108-40100 Kisumu
  28. Kisumu Kisumu East Okok mixed sec               Douglas Musa Namatsi   0726701639       Day       432              okokschool@yahoo.com
  29. Kisumu Kisumu West Kisian Secondary School Bernard Auma   + 254 733 858 563          Mixed Day          620              kisiansec@yahoo.com
  30. Kisumu Kisumu west Maliera mixed secondary              Paulyne Otieno 0790691256       Mixed Boarding 33              ptythe@gmail.com
  31. Kisumu Kisumu West Obede mixed secondary school              Millicent Odhiambo       0724203948       Day       250              None
  32. Kisumu Kisumu west Tieng’re mixed sec          Zablon Otieno  0723108036       Mixed Boarding 523        Box 908 – 40100 Kisumu
  33. Kisumu KISUMU WEST BAR KORUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL              MARY AMKE      0722764407       Mixed Boarding              113        barkorumba@gmail.com
  34. Kisumu Kisumu West Ongalo secondary           Linnet Odhiambo         0722645138       Day       415              ongslosec2019@yahoo.com
  35. Kisumu Kisumu west St Mary Gorrety Oluowa              Isaya Mung’oma             0722634632       Day       195              isayamungoma2014@gmail.com
  36. Kisumu Kisumu west Bar union secondary school               Betty Asioya Oyuga        0722272138       Day       825              barunionsec@yahoo.com
  37. Kisumu kisumu west Wachara mixed sec sch  Emily Awuor Okello    0722223402       Day       356              wacharmixed@yahoo.com
  38. Kisumu KISUMU WEST ULALO SECONDARY SCHOOL              SILAS ODHIAMBO OMULO          0721476513       Day              227        ulalokisumo@yahoo.com
  39. Kisumu Kisumu West AIC Olago Aluoch Alara Girls               Opiti A.O. Agneta            0720840267       Boarding Girls              300        agnetodindo@gmail.com
  40. Kisumu Kisumu West Osiri secondary school   MILLICENT Okoth   0720390673       Mixed Boarding 315              millieaduo@yahoo.com
  41. Kisumu KISUMU WEST NYANG’INJA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOSEPH OKAKA OPANDE              0720236693       Day              147        nyanginjasecondary@gmail.com
  42. Kisumu Kisumu West Kawino Secondary school              Mrs Mildred Amina Kisia              0711868360       Day              160        mildredamina76@gmail.com
  43. Kisumu Kisumu West Antony Dago Kokore Secondary              Kennedy N. Nyabuto      0711115654       Day       550              dagokokoresecondary@gmail.com
  44. Kisumu KISUMU WEST SABEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL              GERSON NYAMOLO        0700775296       Day       134              nyamologn@gmail.com
  45. Kisumu Kisumu West Gombe Kokulo Secondary School              Oyombo Josephine         0722295673       Day       184              gombekokulo@gmail.com
  46. Kisumu KISUMU WEST KANYAMEDHA MIXED SEC SCHOOL              LYDIAH OPIYO   0724710388       MIXED DAY SCHOOL              802        opiyolydiah@gmail.com
  47. Kisumu Kisumu West Kirembe Seconday School              Aluoch Mary Jenipher    0722223669       Day       380              kirembeschool@gmail.com
  48. Kisumu Kisumu west Dagothim secondary      Hobson Nyangau             0721252975       Mixed Boarding 196              dagothimsec@gmail.com
  49. Kisumu KISUMU WEST GABRIEL BAR ANDING’O MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     VITALIS OGOLLA              0722983734              Mixed Day          186        NA
  50. Kisumu Kisumu West Eluhobe Mixed Secondary school               Joel Odongo olielo          0722571967       Day       252              Eluhobesecschool@gmail.com
  51. Kisumu KISUMU WEST SUNGA  SECONDARY SCHOOL              MILLICENT ABUNGU       0722421423       MIXED DAY              147        Sungasecschool@gmail.com
  52. Kisumu Kisumu West Kuoyo Mixed Secondary school               Pauline Oluoch Ooro      721785552         Day       588              Mkuoyo @gmail.com
  53. Kisumu Kisumu West George’s Sianda Mixed Secondary          Alexius Ochieng Omenda             0711760811              Day       402        stgeorgesianda1996@yahoo.com
  54. Kisumu Kisumu west. Ogal mixed secondary.  Daniel owenga ojuok.  722932185         Day       122              Ogalsecsch@yahoo.com.
  55. Kisumu Muhoroni Nyatao Primary School  Timothy Lelmengit Selem              0732 666307.    Day       566              nyataoprimary@gmail.com
  56. Kisumu Muhoroni St Josephs Ngula Primary              Isaac Mbeche Adede      0722 566 909     Day       168              isaacadede4@gmail.com
  57. Kisumu Muhoroni Gul Primary       Lawrence O. Vitalis              +254 733 52 50 70          Day       325              gul2019@gmail.com
  58. Kisumu MUHORONI Kango Primary School    WILLY G.ODHIAMBO OWIDI     +254720384347               Day       540              kangoprimary@gmail.com
  59. Kisumu MUHORONI MINYANGE PRIMARY SCHOOL              ALEX OTIENO WAKALA   +254716870614               MIXED DAY              279        minyangeprimaryschool@gmail.com
  60. Kisumu Muhoroni Olik Oliero Primary School              Michael Opondo             0733472919       Day       660              Olikolieroprimaryschool7@gmail.com
  61. Kisumu Muhoroni Our lady of peace Muhoroni secondary School            Nixon Odalloh   0728293142       Mixed Boarding            481        ourladyofpeacemuhoroni@gmail.com
  62. Kisumu Muhoroni Mutwala Girls    Mary Atieno Ochola  0727809516       Day girls              185              mutwalagirls@gmail.com
  63. Kisumu Muhoroni Yawo Primary School      Michael Omwoso            0727576208       Day       429              michaelomwoso69@gmail.com
  64. Kisumu Muhoroni Oginga Odinga Tamu Mixed secondary          Susan M Akinyi  0727271899       Day       243              ogingaodingasch@gmail.com
  65. Kisumu Muhoroni St John’s lwala mixed secondary School  Peter Odhiala Maranya 0727079515       Day       91              petermaranya17@gmail.com
  66. Kisumu Muhoroni Omanyi primary              Hezbon Ogowe  0727033662       Mixed Day          137              omanyiprimary@gmail.com
  67. Kisumu Muhoroni Nyando mixed sec school              Namunguba wanjala      0726445731       Day       378              nyandomixed2017@gmail
  68. Kisumu Muhoroni Muhoroni Primary School              Charles Abonyo 0726436335       Day       739              muhoroniprimaryschool@gmail.com
  69. Kisumu Muhoroni Chemelil factory              Peter pande   0726150015       Day       590        Nil
  70. Kisumu MUHORONI GOD NYITHINDO PRIMARY              ALICE ANGURA  0725967327       Day       142              godnyithindo@gmail.com
  71. Kisumu Muhoroni Bacho primary  Awelo Charles              0725932732       Day       171        awelocharly13@gmail.com
  72. Kisumu Muhoroni George Wuok  Primary School              Paul  Muna        0725586576       Day       428              Stgeorgewuok@gmail.com
  73. Kisumu MUHORONI KORE PRIMARY SCHOOL ALPHAS ANEYA  0725529505       Day       226        koreprimary@gmail.com
  74. Kisumu MUHORONI Mutwala primary            Gravira Athembo            0725293928       Day       531        Box 65, _40107 Muhoroni
  75. Kisumu MUHORONI KANDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL              JOHN CHERUIYOT BYEGON          0724821017       Day              330        Kandegeprimaryschool@gmail.com
  76. Kisumu Muhoroni Okwach Hezron oindo              0724373222       Day       510        Okwachpri@gmail.com
  77. Kisumu muhoroni Nyadundo primary         kenneth were     0724300235       Mixed day          367              Kennethabuora@gmaildotcom
  78. Kisumu Muhoroni Jagir Singh primary         Albert Abira     0723844976       Day       258        Jagir Singh@gmail.com
  79. Kisumu Muhoroni Osiri_Migere primary on              Peter Otieno Meso         723842664         Mixed primary              513        osirimigere@gmail.com
  80. Kisumu Muhoroni Wagai primary school    FELIX Ngesa Waganda              0723788634       Day       350        Pwagai 2019@gmail.com
  81. Kisumu Muhoroni Ngeny sec school            Dalmas Mbati    0723701067       Mixed day          237              ngenysecondaryschool2@gmail.com
  82. Kisumu Muhoroni Osembe  primary  school              Barnabas  Ouma  Opuko              0723245147       Mixed  Day              230        osembeprimaryschoo@gmail.com
  83. Kisumu Muhoroni Songhor Secondary School              Barnaba tindo  Aduke    0722945097       Day       230        94 songhor
  84. Kisumu Muhoroni Rita Ramula Girls        Truphena               0722934853       Boarding Girls    256