Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Migori County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Migori County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Migori County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Migori County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Migori County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Migori County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Migori AWENDO           RARUOWA KADERA SECONDARY SCHOOL              SALOME SONGORA        +254 724 795121              Day       260        ronaldomondi93@gmail.com
  2. Migori AWENDO           GABRIEL Siruti secondary school              TOBIAS GOR OKEYO       0727823292       Day       154              stgabrielsiruti@gmail.com/. okeyotobias.ot@gmail.com
  3. Migori AWENDO           RAYWER MIXED SECONDARY              ROBERT OWADHO MOLLO          0727579115       Day              341        raywerschool@gmail.com
  4. Migori AWENDO           MARK’S TOM MBOYA SEC SCHOOL              JOHN  M.  KASINA           0725664993       Mixed Boarding            213        kasinamaurice@gmail.com
  5. Migori AWENDO           YAGO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              ALFRED N. MBORI           0723005399       Day              309        almbori@gmail.com
  6. Migori Awendo              Sony sugar mixed sec     Oito Daniel              0722693223       Mixed Boarding 385              Sonysugarsec@gmail .com
  7. Migori Awendo              Mourice Nyarombo MIxed Secondary School            Oduogo Judith Akello     0722640852              Mixed Day          147        stmouricenyarombo@yahoo.com
  8. Migori AWENDO           ST JOHN’S KOMOLORUME MIXED SEC        WILFRED ORINA MOOCHI            0722617327       Day              795        komolorumesecsch@gmail.com
  9. Migori Awendo              St Joseph’s Bongu Mixed Sec Sch               Rosemary Otiu 0722451873        0722451873       Mixed Boarding            109        STJOSEPH’SBONGU@GMSIL.COM
  10. Migori Awendo              St Peter’s Kodeny Mixed Sec School              Alex Otieno Ayuke          0722445274       Day       126              stepkodeny@gmail.com
  11. Migori Awendo              Rinya Mixed day Secondary              Phelgona Opiyo Ogweno             0722359997       Day              107        rinyamixeday@gmail.com
  12. Migori Awendo              Kogelo mixed    Truphena Ogeto              0720897445       Day       117              trphenaogeto1@gmail.com
  13. Migori AWENDO           KWE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              JUSTUS CHOTO O            0711121170       Day       136              kwemixedschool@gmail.com
  14. Migori AWENDO            RABUOR KOGELO MIXED SEC SCHOOL              HENRY N MACHANA       0728391950       Day              182        396-40405  SARE _AWENDO
  15. Migori Awendo              Nicholas koyier mixed secondary  school           Eunice Adhiambo            0721810183              Mixed day          112        nicholaskoyier@gmail.com
  16. Migori AWENDO            MARY’S ANG’OGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     CHARLES             721320310         Day              151        angogoskul@gmail.com
  17. Migori Kuria  west         Kugitura mixed sec school              Elizabeth A. OWALLA     0724273115       Day       170              Kugtura@gmail.com
  18. Migori Kuria East           Sakuri Girls         Ogana Gaudensia N            0728027660       Day/Boarding Girls         142              Sakurigirls4@yahoo.com
  19. Migori Kuria East           KIONYO SECONDARY SCHOOL              Collins Ochieng 0724344789       Mixed boarding and Day              287        kionyomixedsendary@gmail.com
  20. Migori KURIA EAST        KUGITIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL              CHARLES CHACHA RIOBA             0722912093       Day              263        kugitimomixedsecondary@gmail.com
  21. Migori KURIA EAST        AGNES GETONGOROMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     WANJALA ROGERS SITUMA              0716843933       MIXED DAY BOARDING312          312              stgetongoromasecondary@gmail.com
  22. Migori Kuria East           Kebaroti mixed  secondary               Ednah Kimkung 0712539907       Day/boarding    426              Kebaroti@gmail.com
  23. Migori Kuria East           Maeta sec school            Michael Getangita           0727627516       Mixed day and boarding               560        Migets09@gmail.com
  24. Migori Kuria East           Nyabikongori Secondary               Damianus Okeyo Owiti 0726177847       Mixed Day              115        nyabikongorisecondary@gmail.com
  25. Migori kuria east           st Peter’s Kegonga sec school               Benedict O.Otieri            0721519943       day/boarding boys only       329        stpeterskegonga@yahoo.com
  26. Migori KURIA WEST      TARANGANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL              IRIS NGAYWA    +254726490411               Boarding Girls      205        Taranganyagirlssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  27. Migori Kuria West         Nyabokarange secondary school              Mourine Esther were     0728739058       Mixed day and boarding            143        nyabokarangesec2018@gmail.com
  28. Migori Kuria West         Chacha Moronge Sorore Sec              Owiti, Joseph Cathbet Oduor      0727328037       Mixed Boarding            63          josephcathbet@gmail.com
  29. Migori Kuria west          Gwikonge mixed secondary School              Peter Okumu Okello       0726720001       Day       187              Gwikongemixedsecondary@gmail.com
  30. Migori Kuria West         Nyamaranya sec school Linet Akinyi Singei      0724979466       Day       160              linetsingei@gmail.com
  31. Migori KURIA WEST      MASANGORA GIRLS        ANNE ALUOCH ODUM 0724205300       Day       134              odongoanne7@gmail.com
  32. Migori Kuria west          Nyamaharaga mixed secondary              Hellen omwayi  0721649358       Mixed day and boarding              675        omwayi@gmail.com
  33. Migori Kuria west          Peter’s Nyamotambe sec              Thomas Mwangi Aduda 0721338448       Mixed day and boarding            566        Adudathomas@gmail.com
  34. Migori Kuria West         Kurutiyange Mixed Sec. School              Donald M. Nyachuba     0723548886       Mixed Boarding              209        donmogusu@gmail.com
  35. Migori Kuria west          Nyametaburo mixed secondary school   Andrew Mogusu              0710867582       Mixed day and boarding             273        Nyametaburomixed@yahoo.com
  36. Migori KURIA WEST      KEHANCHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              EMMANUEL OWINO       O722396477      MIXED BOARDING AND DAY      653        emmanowins@gmail.com
  37. Migori Kuria West         Gwikonge Mixed Secondary school               Peter Okumu Okello       0721554409       Day       187              Box 245 Kehancha
  38. Migori MABERA             KUGISINGISI SEC.               MIGWAMBO MAURICE OLARE   0728109474       Mixed Boarding            250        kugi@gmail.com
  39. Migori Mabera Augustine Motemorabu         Obadiah Arungo 0727120072       Day       100        ochimigs@gmail.com
  40. Migori Mabera Iraha Mixed Secondary school    James Nyanchoka         0724381201       Day       259              irahaschool18@gmail.com
  41. Migori Mabera Thomas Aquinas Komosoko Sec Sch.              Raphael Omondi             0722494158       Day       141              omondiralph@gmail.com
  42. Migori MABERA             KOMBE SECONDARY      ALFRED TITO NYANGWESO          0722232933       MIXED PARTIAL BOARDING              112        halifaxke@yahoo.com
  43. Migori Mabera Nyamagagana Mixed Secondary               Florence Adhiambo Alila              0721726059       Mixed Boarding            134        nyamagaganasec@gmail.com
  44. Migori MABERA             MATHIAS NYANCHABO GIRLS SECONDARY      ANGELA ODERO 0721448824       Boarding Girls              120        mathiasnyanchabogirls2011@gmail.com
  45. Migori MABERA             Masaba Boys Secondary School              Walter Ochieng Absaloms           0700709495       Day       64              masababoys@gmail.com
  46. Migori MABERA             Nyangoge Mixed Secondary School              JOANES MURIMI             0719625115       Mixed Day and Boarding            516        nyangogemixed@gmail.com
  47. Migori Mabera               MACHAGE MOHETO MIXED SEC               Ezekiel Robi Mang’ang’a              0722692080       Day       89              Mangangarobi@gmail.com
  48. Migori Migori   God Ngoche girls sec sch             Rael kemunto  Ong’aro           0727987701       Boarding Girls    147              ngocchegirls@gmail.com
  49. Migori MIGORI WITHARAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              GIDEON ODHIAMBO       0726516494       MIXED DAY              202        sda14@gmail.com
  50. Migori migori   korwa mixed secondary school  obia mark tabu      0723811238       Mixed Boarding 305              korwamixed@yahoo.com
  51. Migori Migori   Ting’na Mixed Secondary School              Raymond Omogi             0723485482       Day       186              ting’namixed@gmail.com
  52. Migori Migori   Mapera mixed secondary            Michael Odongo Makondiala      0723284235       Day       342              michaelmakondiala@gmail.com
  53. Migori Migori   Ngege Got Kachacha secondary school              Risper Dache     0722580599       Mixed Boarding 403              gotkachacha@gmail
  54. Migori MIGORI GOT KACHOLA (F.A.M) MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              EUNICE AMONDI OYUCHO          0720221984              Day       124        gotkacholafam@gmail.com
  55. Migori MIGORI RAYUDHI SEC. SCHOOL  PETER J.O. OUMA              0716713000       Day       113        rayudhi2019@gmail.com
  56. Migori Migori   Warisia mixed day secondary school              Patrice mulei alunga      0708162211       Mixed day              142        Muleipatrice@yahoo.com
  57. Migori Migori   KIKOMA MIXED Beatrice Makabuli               0721269457       Mixed Day and Boarding              153              naliakamakabuli@gmail.com
  58. Migori Migori   Onyalo mixed sec            Mongare B.Babu               0725687658       Day       728        Onyalosec@gmail.com
  59. Migori MIGORI               MAGINA F.A.M MIXED SEC SCHOOL               JAMES MBAYA ALWIGA 0724704162       MIXED DAY/BOARDING              237        jamesalwiga@gmail.com
  60. Migori Migori   St Michael Nyarongi Mixed         Ombago D O Charles            0721760603       Mixed Day & Boarding   548              stmichaelnyarongi@gmail.com
  61. Migori Migori   Nyango secondary Sch   Thomas Mugedah               0721312123       Mixed Day and Boarding              249              thomasmugeda@gmail.co
  62. Migori Migori( suna east)           Mwachi Srcondary School              Ronald N Mukavale        0722269080       Mixed Boarding              305        ngalamukavale@gmail.com
  63. Migori NTIMARU           KWIBANCHA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOYCE .S. MASIOLO         0727579555       GIRLS DAY & BOARDING     340        Joycekegokora@yahoo.com
  64. Migori Ntimaru              Makararangwe secondary              John Otieno Tuju             0723978121       Mixed day              165        tujujohn15@gmail.com
  65. Migori Ntimaru              Kwiho secondary school Miriam moogi   0722976203       Day       350        @gmail.com
  66. Migori NTIMARU           Francis of Assis Siabai Mixed Sec.School          CHARLES OOKO OCHIENG           0722147754              Day       118        siabaischool@gmail.com
  67. Migori NTIMARU           TARAGAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              KERARIO PAUL NYAMOHANGA   54722E+11              Day       225        taragaimixedsec@gmail.com
  68. Migori NTIMARU           ITONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL               EVANS OGATA   0728560027       MIXED DAY/BOARDING               206        itongo@gmail.com  or mevansogata@gmail.com
  69. Migori NYATIKE             KANGA ONDITI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOEL ACHIENGA OJUOK 0727238300       Mixed Boarding/Day    276        kangaonditi1@gmail.com
  70. Migori Nyatike Lwanda Magwar Sec School        Beth s Ondego 0727110573       Mixed Boarding 346        –
  71. Migori Nyatike Nyangere secondary      Peter nyakoe              0727065021       Day       206              peternyakoe49@gmail.com
  72. Migori Nyatike Joseph Otati Mixed Secondary School              Jane Odhiambo 0727036386       Mixed day and boarding              148        janeogada671@gmail.com
  73. Migori NYATIKE             OLANDO MIXED SEC       EVELYNE LUGWIRI             0726764918       Day       200              olandomixed@gmail.com
  74. Migori NYATIKE             St joseph’s Modi  mixed secondary school   Joshua Tabu Oyoo          0726433373       Mixed boarding and Day              195        Stjosephmodi@gmail.com
  75. Migori Nyatike Senye Mixed Secondary Evans Peter Magembe          0725912017       Mixed day boarding       303              Magembevans@gmail.com
  76. Migori NYATIKE             THOMAS DIRUMA SECONDARY              PACIFICA SITEMBA          0725875022       Mixed day/boarding    127        stthomasdiruma@gmail.com
  77. Migori NYATIKE             JOSEPH’S ALENDO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL     MRS. JANE ANYANGO OYUCHO              0724859741       Boarding Girls    312              janeoyucho2016@gmail.com
  78. Migori Nyatike St Gorety Mikei High School        Florence Akinyi Omolo     0724112203       Mixed Day and Boarding              357        stgoretymikei66@gmail.com
  79. Migori NYATIKE             AKALA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOHN APULA OKAMBO  0723865134       Day       226              AKALASECONDARY@GMAIL.COM
  80. Migori Nyatike Kea mixed secondary     Dan Nyende              0722677968       Day       126              keamixedsecondary12@gmail.com
  81. Migori Nyatike Okenge mixed secondary School              Erick Amwoga Chungani 0722620100       Mixed day and boarding            531        amwogaerick@gmail.com
  82. Migori Nyatike Obware Mixed Secondary School              Vitalis Oyoo Onyango    0722495486       Mixed Boarding              218        vitalisoyoo89@gmail.com
  83. Migori NYATIKE             MARIBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              GEORGE OWOKO OCHIENG’       0722491915              Day       160        school@gmail.com
  84. Migori Nyatike St Jacob’s Kolanya Sec School     Philip Joshua Achieng Okeyo   0722469086       Day       268              jacobskolanya@gmail.com
  85. Migori NYATIKE             MONICA BONDO KOSIEMO              CYPRIAN SONGA             0722431367       DAY MIXED &BOARDING      310        CYPRIANSONGA@GMAIL.COM
  86. Migori NYATIKE             PAULLO ODENDO SECONDARY.              NYANGAWA JAMES        0722323595       Day       245              nyangawajames@yahoo.com
  87. Migori nyatike st joseph GUnga sec       Ethleen idionyi              0721855723       mixed boarding and day 320              com
  88. Migori Nyatike Kimai mixed sec school  Seth Oyier              0721845528       Mixed Boarding 243              Oyierseth66@gmail.com
  89. Migori Nyatike Jangoe mixed secondary             Onyango Jared     0721622419       Day       142              onyangojared336@gmail.com
  90. Migori NYATIKE             KOPALA MIXED SECODARY SCHOOL              PHILIP OCHIENG’ ODERO             0721356142       Day              150        Kopalaschool@gmail.com
  91. Migori Nyatike St Gemma Girls High school        Agnes Ogolla   0720995811       Boarding Girls    176        Stgemma girlssecondary@gmail.com
  92. Migori Nyatike Gabriel’s God Kwach Sec Sch Ombere Ibrahim 0720774070       Day       217        iombere@yahoo.com
  93. Migori Nyatike Obolo sec.          BENSON OTIENO              0720211137       Day       127              obolomixedschool@yahoo.com
  94. Migori Nyatike St Pius Got orango mixed Secondary School              Janepher Naliaka Angolo             0716607909       Day              102        stoiusgotorango@gmail.com /jbnancy78@gmail.com
  95. Migori Nyatike Sabianus Owich sec. Nyamari Andrew Ogendi 0715497754       Mixed/day boarding       242              stsabianusowichsec@gmail.com
  96. Migori Nyatike Ungoe Mixed Secondary              Ochieng Nasser  0713386876       Day       112        ungoesec@gmail.com
  97. Migori Nyatike Amoyo mixed Secondary School Francis Onyango Anyim 0712452428       Day       123              anyimfranc@gmail.com
  98. Migori NYATIKE              SOTA SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOSEPH OJWANG AYUGI      721449053              MIXED DAY AND BOARDING        352              sotasdamixedsecondary@gmail.com
  99. Migori NYATIKE              NDIWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL               SYLVIA MUSOKE              0703736914       Boarding Girls              180        ndiwagirlsschool@gmail.com
  100. Migori Nyatike               Nyandago mixed sec school        Mr James pichi langi             0727706973       Mixed Boarding 388              jl@gmail.com
  101. Migori Nyatike               Aneko mixed secondary school               Amuka Joseph   0724830262       Mixed day          156              Tjamuka04@gmail.com
  102. Migori Nyatike               Chamachichi SDA Secondary school               Ishmael Otieno 0723449121       Day       115              Ishmaelbony@gmail.com
  103. Migori NYATIKE              OLASI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL               DOROTHY AKINYI OTIENO            0721426695       Day              295        Olasisec9@gmail
  104. Migori Rongo   Our lady of Fatima, Rakwaro mixed Sec School  Alfred Onyango Mahero              0711 762241      Day              219        olfarakwaro@gmail.com
  105. Migori RONGO KAMAGAMBO MIXED DAY SEC   DAVID ORIANDO OKECH            +254720961173               Mixed Boarding              217        Kamagamboschool@gmail.com
  106. Migori Rongo   Ngodhe mixed secondary school              John  Ogeke   0728076957       Day       160              johnogeke@gmail.com
  107. Migori RONGO ALBERT MIYARE MIXED SEC. DANIEL OMBIRO             0727629380       Day       120              Stalbertmiyaresec@gmail.com
  108. Migori Rongo   Nyarach Mixed Sec. School         Joseph Odhiambo         0726687713       Mixed Day          1413              nyarachsecondary@gmail.com
  109. Migori Rongo   Jonathan Mixed Secondary School              Isaac Atuti Ondieki         0725712395       Day       119              atuti44@gmail.com
  110. Migori RONGO KOSODO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              WILLIAM OTARO             0724421160       MIXED DAY        99              kosodomss2018@gmail.com
  111. Migori RONGO WINYO MIXED SEC. SCHOOL       SAMUEL ODHIAMBO OKELO         0722570809       Mixed Day and Boarding              401        winyosecondary@gmail.com
  112. Migori Rongo   Banda mixed     Tobias Oguta              0722451161       Day       164        Banda mixed@gmail.com
  113. Migori Rongo   St Peter’s Kuna mixed secondary school              Caren Akuku Oguta         0722252041       Mixed day              127        stpeterskuna@gmail.com
  114. Migori Rongo   Patrick’s Kamgundho Mixed Secondary School  Grace Akinyi Ongoro – Odhiambo (Mrs.) 0721476633              Mixed Boarding 323        None existent. C/o principal’s: 0721476633
  115. Migori RONGO SANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              GRACE A. OLUOCH          0721419659       Day       78              sangosecondary20@gmail
  116. Migori RONGO LANGO AREK SECONDARY SCHOOL              AUMA VINCENT AUMA  0721237650       Mixed Day School              100        langoarekmixed@gmail.com
  117. Migori Rongo   Augustine Arundo mixed sec Ouko Adhiambo Pamela          0720292834       Mixed day/Boarding              389        80_40404 Rongo
  118. Migori RONGO KANGA MIXED SECONDARY         SAMUEL ODHIAMBO ANYANGO   0717388345       Day       274              kangamixed2015 @gmail. Com
  119. Migori Rongo   St Peter’s Ofwanga         Patrick ondieki              0713854778       Mixed Day and Boarding             200              patrickondieki1968@gmail.com
  120. Migori RONGO NYAMUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              PAULINE ODINGA 0712247684       Day       134              nyamugasch@gmail.com
  121. Migori RONGO OUR LADY OF FATIMA RAKWARO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     ALFRED ONYANGO MAHERO              0711762241       Day       236        olfarakwaro@gmail.com
  122. Migori RONGO MINYENYA MIXED SECONDARY  PAMELA OMINDI NYAKIGO           0700350652       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING         340        Secondaryminyenya @gmail.com.
  123. Migori Rongo   Omware Mixed sec school           Pamellah K. Maina             0725632451       Mixed boarding and day              138        omwaresec2020@gmail. Com
  124. Migori Rongo   Matagaro Mixed day Secondary School               Abel  Ongola      0722492263       Day       257              Matagaromixedschool@yahoo.com.
  125. Migori Rongo   St Mary’s Nyangao Mixed secondary school               Hezron Ayal       0722238411       Mixed Boarding 300              ayalhezron@gmail.com
  126. Migori RONGO               KANYIMACH MIXED SECONDARY               ISAAC ONYIEGO AKAMA               0721779982       Day              212        isaacakama@gmail.com
  127. Migori Suna East           Nyikendo Mixed Secondary school              Mary N Wanyama          0716314227       Mixed Boarding              293        marywanya2019@gmail.com
  128. Migori Suna East           Siling Mixed secondary school              Susan Adhiambo Oguda 0723262241       Mixed day              178        367_40400 Suna Migori
  129. Migori Suna West          Mubachi secondary        Kennedy Mitira   0727620341       Day       134              mubachisecschool@gmail.com
  130. Migori Suna West          Kitabaye mixed secondary              Ojala Joseph Nyawade   0726306076       Day       139              ojalajoseph@gmail.com
  131. Migori suna west           migori township              jorobo dalmas arwa      0725378340       Day       689              migtownship@gmail.com
  132. Migori Suna West          Nyasoko sec school        Tom Odhiambo Achilah          0724750959       Mixed day and boarding              303        achilahtom@gmail.com
  133. Migori SUNA WEST       NYAMOME SECONDARY SCHOOL              ADRIS HASSAN BAKHET 0722932658       Day       237              nyamomesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  134. Migori Suna West          Celestino Nyangubo Girls secondary          Hellen Aoko Ndere         0722674632       Girls Day and boarding.   520        nderehellen@gmail.com
  135. Migori SUNA WEST       FRANCIS WIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL     ROSEBELLA WAGA          0722381392              Day       166        wagarosebella@gmailmail.com
  136. Migori Suna West          Bishop Okinda High School              Caleb Elavuna   0722337949       Day       665              531(40400)
  137. Migori Suna West          Machicha Mixed Sec School              Edward Wakwaya           0721810150       Mixed Day              206        EDU@GMAIL.COM
  138. Migori Suna West          Masara Sec        Aloka Omondi Daniel   0720902104       Mixed Boarding 722              alokadan2015@gmail.com
  139. Migori Suna West          Magongo Ribe sec           Robert Nyabuto Onchuru           0711715457       Mixed Boarding 192              magongoribesec@gmail.com
  140. Migori SUNA WEST       MAGOTO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              MARGARET  ORINDO      0710100686       Day              122        magotomixedsecondary@gmail.com
  141. Migori Suna west          Sibuoche mixed secondary school               Jane Doris Otieno            0702236543       Day       169              sibuochemixedsecondari@gmail.com
  142. Migori Suna west          Erin Raha  mixed sec sch              Emily Auka         0700650070       Day       170              Sterinraha2007
  143. Migori Suna west          Malera Mixed Secondary school              John Otieno Mboga        0721522673       Mixed boarding and day school  523        Maleramixedsec@gmail
  144. Migori Suna West          TOM Mboya Ragana complex girls secondary school            Florence Awuor Odenyo               0729737861       Day       54          Ragana girl’s @yahoo. Com
  145. Migori Suna west           Lwala Giribe mixed sec Jack Odongo  Obuya               0722721870       Mixed Day          207              lwalamixedsec@gmail.com
  146. Migori Suna West          Ramoya Maranatha mixed Sec School   Rosemary Awuor Nyakiti              722429102         Day              177        Ojuokrosemary@gmail.com
  147. Migori SUNA WEST       SAGERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              KOSEWE STEPHEN          0721516562       Mixed Boarding            587        sagerosec@yahoo.com
  148. Migori Uriri      Bishop Okinda Achuth Mixed Sec.              Maurice Opere Ginga     0721257349 / 0735507780              Day       137        gingamaurice@gmail.com
  149. Migori Uriri      Augustine Andingo   Almada Majina              +254722573582               Mixed Boarding 300              andingomix@gmail.com
  150. Migori URIRI    GOD SIBUOCHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              DISMAS MAGORI    0735864079       MIXED BOARDING AND DAY      388        godsibuochemixed2019@gmail. com
  151. Migori Uriri      Konduru mixed secondary school              Jared ochieng owili         0729658173       Day       158              kondurumixedsec@gmail.com
  152. Migori URIRI    OKUMBO            BEN OLANGO              0725936400       Day       50              okumbotherock@gmail.com
  153. Migori Uriri      Ober Mixed Secondary Okello Juma Norbert 0725754937       Day       54              obermixed2020@gmail.com
  154. Migori Uriri      Mukuyu secondary         Grace Musinzi Aluvala 0724168375       Mixed Boarding 614              mukuyumixed@gmail.com
  155. Migori URIRI    GOGO MIXED SECONDARY          TOM  JOSEPH OGAO   0723845361       Day       27              gogomixedsecondaryschool20@yahoo.com
  156. Migori URIRI    KAMSAKI SALVATION ARMY GIRLS               JAEL OGWE        0723831091       DAY AND BOARDING GIRLS              264        jaelogwe18@gmail.com
  157. Migori Uriri      Kolwal Mixed     Isaac Mkabwa              0723023646       Day       196        kolwalmixed@yahoo.com
  158. Migori URIRI    MAGONGO MIXED SEC  DAVID EVANS OGOLLA              0722611002       Day       12              magongomixed@yahoo.com
  159. Migori Uriri      Luoro sec school             Esige Ephraim              0722441706       Day and boarding mixed              555              luorosec@gmail.com
  160. Migori Uriri      Bishop Linus Okok Osogo Secondary School              Moses Odipo     0722420648       Mixed Boarding 195              bishoplinusokokosogosecsch@gmail.com
  161. Migori URIRI    St Zablon Ondome Mixed Day secondary school   Elisha Akumu    0722314184       Day       87              elishaakumu5@gmail.com
  162. Migori Uriri      Bishop Anyolo Korwa mixed secondary school   Joseph Onyango Magolo             0722290654       Mixed Boarding            453        bishopanyolokorwasec@gmail.com
  163. Migori Uriri      Chunge secondary          MAKOKITEH W PATRICK              0722268025       Mixed Boarding 146              makokiteh@gmail.com
  164. Migori Uriri      Manyonge Mixed Secondary School              Benter A. Odero              0721966070       Day       203              manyongeschool@yahoo.com
  165. Migori URIRI    PAUL’S OMBOO SEC SCHOOL              DAVID ATWERA KADIMA             0721414062       Mixed Boarding            569        davidatwera@gmail.com
  166. Migori Uriri      Bishop Makarios Kisugunua sec.school               Harun Lugwiri Konzoro 0721408310       Mixed Boarding              525        kisugunuabmk@gmail.com
  167. Migori Uriri      Linus Koyieko Secondary School              Felix Likhako      0721281682       Day       228        Koyieko stlinus@gmail.com
  168. Migori Uriri      Rombe Mixed secondary schools              Oyoo Onyango Oyoo      0721274309       Day       122              rombesecondary@gmail.com
  169. Migori URIRI    THIMJOPE SECONDARY SCHOOL GEORGE OTIENO ODHIAMBO       0721213412       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING         366        thimjopesec@gmail.com
  170. Migori URIRI    LWALA MIXED SEC SCH    BEATRICE ACHIENG OWINO            0720347286       Mixed Boarding 743              lwalasecondary@gmail.com
  171. Migori Uriri      Masoge Secondary School           Leah Otieno  0712521984       Day       130              masogesec2019@gmail.com
  172. Migori Uriri      Mori sec school Joseph Nyagaka              0711769817       Day       128              morisecondary@gmail.com
  173. Migori URIRI    SIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL               DORCAS NELIMA WAMUKOTA    0724283385       Boarding Girls      151        sirogirlssecondary2020
  174. Migori URIRI    ST ALOYCE NYAMASARE               MRS GRACE GOR        0722430047       Day       305              gracegor20@gmail.com
  175. Migori Uriri      Korondo             Kavula Kitheka               0720171793       Mixed day          205        korondo mss @Yahoo. com
  176. Migori Uriri      SIGIRA P.A.G MIXED SEC SCHOOL               Ngolo Moses Ologa        0708729978       Day       52              sigirapagmixedsecondary@gmail.com
  177. Migori Uriri Sub-County             Oyani Mixed Secondary School   Bernard Odhiambo Nyachira       0715682549       Day              131        oyanisec@gmail.com/ nyachirab@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Migori County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.