Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Nakuru County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Nakuru County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Nakuru County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Nakuru County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Nakuru County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Nakuru County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Nakuru Bahati Wanyororo        Joseph K Mabwai               0726695340       Day       547        Wanyororo@gmail.com
  2. Nakuru Gilgil Mugaa Secondary School             Ngeera Josphat Kithinji  +254 722 832072            Day       435              mugaasec@gmail.com
  3. Nakuru Gilgil Muthaiti Mixed Secondary          Peter Muchiri 799864275         Day       316              muthaitimixedsec@gmail.com
  4. Nakuru Gilgil Echariria             Anne Njoki Karanja              0728121541       Day       508        N/A
  5. Nakuru Gilgil Gitare secondary school Pamela Atieno Okoth   0725322564       Day       297        gitaresec2020@gmail.com
  6. Nakuru gilgil Gilgil garrison sec school             waweru paul      0722917456       Day       565              paul12@yahoo.com
  7. Nakuru Gilgil Lake Elementaita secondary School              John Njoroge Wangai     0722642205       Day       213              lakeelementaita@gmail com
  8. Nakuru Gilgil Miti mingi secondary     Charles manyara              0722636689       Mixed day and boarding              653              mmingi88@gmail.com
  9. Nakuru Gilgil Oljorai sec school            Clement Njoroge              0722477486       Day       422        oljoraisec@gmail.com
  10. Nakuru Gilgil Gilgil town sec school    Evans O Missiani              0722355370       Day       407        gilgiltownsec@gmail.com
  11. Nakuru Gilgil Y.S. Secondary             Peter T. Kariuki              0722225829       Day       315        ptherenja@live.com
  12. Nakuru Gilgil Kahuho mixed   Paul Ngigi              0721760021       Mixed Boarding 680              panginju@gmail.com
  13. Nakuru Gilgil kekopey secondary        James Gakure              0718299664       Day       457        kekopeysec@yahoo.com
  14. Nakuru Gilgil Ndogo sec school            Jane kiguru              0704231620       Day       120        ndogosec2014@gmail .com
  15. Nakuru Gilgil Arthur Magugu secondary           Charles Nyingi   720904312         Day       245        knyingi2@gmail.com
  16. Nakuru Kuresoi Kapsimbeiywo secondary school David ikubu gathandi     0721547720       Day       445              Kipsimbeiywo@gmail.com
  17. Nakuru Kuresoi Muchorwe Secondary    Ruth Wangui Warui   0716346769       Day       469        Muchorwe 493@gmail.com
  18. Nakuru Kuresoi North  set  kotes  sec    wilfred   Bosire              0723272029       Day       360        setkotes @Yahoo
  19. Nakuru KURESOI N Sachangwan Ndoinet sec              KIPRONO NGETICH         0723515887       Mixed Boarding              324        kn@gmail.com
  20. Nakuru Kuresoi North Koige Sec. School            Paul Biegon  +254722920102               Day       233              biegonpkem17@gmail.com
  21. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kaptich Kongoi Secondary              David Kimani Mbugua    0729337210       Day       154              kaptichkongoi@gmail.com
  22. Nakuru Kuresoi north Kiptororo secondary school              Zacharia Omache            0728881410       Mixed boarding/Day    615        kiptororo5@gmail.com
  23. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kibaraa Sec        Koech K Joseph              0724722264       Day       213        kibaraaseco5@gmail.com
  24. Nakuru Kuresoi North Masaita sec        William k. Tuitoek              0724651736       Day       162              Masaitasecschool2018@gmail.com
  25. Nakuru Kuresoi North Chesirikwo day  Siele Augustine Kipkirui               0724103623       Day       110        NA
  26. Nakuru KURESOI NORTH KURES SECONDARY school              NGIGE PAUL WAWERU  0723662028       Day       80              pn@gmail.com
  27. Nakuru KURESOI NORTH MLIMA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL     THOMAS KIPKURUI         0722693772              Day       50          mlimasecondary@gmail.com
  28. Nakuru Kuresoi North Tarakwa Secondary School              Mungai Elizabeth Wairimu          0722565479       Day              150        tarakwasecsch@gmail.com
  29. Nakuru Kuresoi north Temoyetta D.E.B. mixed secondary school   Johnson Mwangi             0722450848       Mixed day              375        Temoyettadeb@gmail.com
  30. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kio secondary   Ann C. Rono              0722428892       Mixed day/boarding      298              kiosecondaryschool2019@gmail.com
  31. Nakuru Kuresoi North Boron High School          Simiyu Ferdinand Wabwile        0721998046       Mixed Boarding 380              Simiyuferdinand@gmail.com
  32. Nakuru Kuresoi north Haraka sec         Francis maina              0721584400       Day       580        harakasec@gmail.com
  33. Nakuru Kuresoi north Baringo secondary          Catherine masinde             0721323258       Mixed day          157              Canambu7@gmail.com
  34. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kipsinendet sec Mwangi James Kamau  0721308941       Day       280              jameskamau1973@gmail.com
  35. Nakuru Kuresoi North Mutukanio Secondary    Duncan Mwangi              0721156269       Day       451              MUTUKANIO1@gmail.com
  36. Nakuru Kuresoi North Mutukanio         Duncan Mwangi              0721156269       Day       451              dankinyamwangi@gmail.com
  37. Nakuru Kuresoi North Sirikwa Secondary School              Edward K.Koech              0720600141       Day       344              kedwardkoech@gmail.com
  38. Nakuru Kuresoi North Mawingu Secondary School              Wilson Cheruiyot Salpei 0720423275       Day       221              mawingusec@gmail.com
  39. Nakuru KURESOI NORTH KAPLELACH SECONDARY SCHOOL              KIPRUTO F. KIRUI            0720391572       Day              364        Kaplelachsec2018@gmail.com
  40. Nakuru Kuresoi north Mwaragania sec sch       Alice k mutai    0712542180       Day       402              Mwaraganiasec@gmail.com
  41. Nakuru Kuresoi North Sitoito sec school            David k Korir      0710972653       Day       620        Sitoitosecondaryschool@ yahoo.com
  42. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kamara secondary school              Sammy Njoroge 0707597891       Day       335              Kamarasecondaryg mail.com
  43. Nakuru Kuresoi North Umoja Tulwet Sec           Gilbert Mitei     0723475448       Day       415        Umotulsec@gmail.com
  44. Nakuru Kuresoi North Kipkewa secondary school              Albert A Ngeno 0728303995       Day       198              Kipkewasec@gmail.com
  45. Nakuru Kuresoi North Murinduko Baptist sec school              Julius korir kochir            0721587014       Day       329              kochirjulius@gmail.com
  46. Nakuru Kuresoi North Bondet Sec school           David Kimutai Ngetich               0726628876       Mixed Day School               196        bondetsec@gail.com
  47. Nakuru Kuresoi North Temoyetta mixed day secondary               Njuguna Francis               0715262078       Mixed day              144        temoyetta secondary 706@gmail.com
  48. Nakuru Kuresoi north Mau secondary School   Eric cheruiyot            721417382         Day       351              Mausecondary@gmail.com
  49. Nakuru Kuresoi North ELCK KONGOI SEC SCHOOL               Geoffrey Koech 720723620         Mixed Boarding and Day               973        elckkongoi@gmail.com
  50. Nakuru Kuresoi north. Korabariet mixed day secondary.              Mr J.A.BETT.      722687414         Day       174              Korabarietsecondary@yahoo.com
  51. Nakuru Kuresoi south Kirandich            Richard Nyolei              0729280245       Mixed Boarding 758              Stjosephskirandich@gmail.com
  52. Nakuru Kuresoi South Kiptagich  Secondary School              Daniel Gitau       0728147517       Day       401              kiptagichsecondary@gmail.com
  53. Nakuru Kuresoi South Arorwet Secondary        Jane Chebet Maina   0725220515       Girls Day/Boarding.        136              arorwet Secondary@gmail.com.
  54. Nakuru Kuresoi South Irongo secondary school               k.keter    0724775965       Mixed day          143              irongosec@gmail.com
  55. Nakuru KURESOI SOUTH CHIKAMBA MIXED DAY              LILIAN C ROTICH              0723503137       Day       138              chikambasecschool@gmail.com
  56. Nakuru kuresoi south Kapngorot mixed secondary school              Jane c koech      0722831072       Day       247              ikekimutai07@gmail.com
  57. Nakuru KURESOI SOUTH CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL              JOHN NGENO    0722589250       Day       306              chebarasecschool@gmail.com
  58. Nakuru KURESOI south Ngorofa sec       Ndiritu Simon Kamuri 0721936853       Mixed Boarding 304              Simonkamuri31@gmail.com
  59. Nakuru Kuresoi south Tendwet secondary school          Ali Kirahi Hassan    0721677576       Day       109              tendwetsecondaryschool1@gmail.com
  60. Nakuru Kuresoi south Bararget sec       Samwel koros              0721669238       Day       401        barargetsec@gmail.com
  61. Nakuru Kuresoi South Chebotoi Mixed Secondary School              Leonard Barasa 0720910654       Day       285              baraleny2@gmail.com
  62. Nakuru Kuresoi South Kamwaura Secondary School              Ronoh Josphat Kipkoech              0720827336       Day              373        kamwaurasec2018@gmail.com
  63. Nakuru KURESOI SOUTH SIMOTWET MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL              Mr Justus Rono 0720250801       Day       53              Simotwet secondarsch@gmail.com
  64. Nakuru Kuresoi South Kiptaragon Secondary School              Wesley Komen  0717771723       Day       88              kiptaragonschool@gmail.com
  65. Nakuru Kuresoi south Amani Mixed Day sec school              Wilson C Ronoh 0711828730       Day       111              amanisecschool@gmail.com
  66. Nakuru Kuresoi South Korao Secondary School Hellen C.Langot             0710220901       Day       104              hellenchepngeno2016@gmail.com
  67. Nakuru Kuresoi South Ogiek Sotiki Mixed Day Sec               David Kipkemoi Kones    728860445         Boys and Girls               334        ogieksotiki@gmail.com
  68. Nakuru KURESOI SOUTH OLENGURUONE TOWNSHIP SECONDARY DAVID CHERUIYOT BII    0728061078              Day       163        dachabii2@gmail.com
  69. Nakuru KURESOI SOUTH SUKUTEK  SECONDARY SCHOOL              NYAKARU JEREMIAH ONDICHO 0722618626              Day       230        nyakarujerry44@gmail.com
  70. Nakuru Kuresou North Mkulima secondary school               Esleen Kimwei (Mrs)      0720339512       Day       204              O BOX 959, MOLO.
  71. Nakuru Molo Mukinyai sec     Sally Ndungu              0720457254       Day       300        sallyndungu2@gmail.com
  72. Nakuru Molo St James mixed secondary          Moses Njuguna              0722994292       Day       161              stjamesmixed@gmail.com
  73. Nakuru Molo Sachangwan secondary school   Benard kipyego Lagat    0722794101       Day       529        blagat2030 @gmail. Com
  74. Nakuru Molo Molo secondary school  Robert Mwangi              0722739203       Day       867              molosecondary@yahoo.com
  75. Nakuru Molo Rombei Secondary School           Isaac Koimur 0722699087       Day       306              rombeisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  76. Nakuru Molo Arimi mixed day sec       Elizabeth Njeri Kamau  0722696889       Day       330        liznjekam@gmail.com
  77. Nakuru Molo Nyakiambi mixed secondary School              Francis mwangi kariuki  0722574950       Day       293              Nyakiambisec@gmail.com
  78. Nakuru Molo Mianzini secondary        Gikonyo patrick              0722463476       Day       533        mianzini2020@gmail .com
  79. Nakuru Molo Sokoro Girls Secondary  Faith C Njeri              0722294427       Day       361        sokorogirls19@gmail.com
  80. Nakuru Molo Elburgon D.E.B Secondary School              Charles K. Mwai 0721559238       Mixed day          1100              elburgondeb@gmail.com
  81. Nakuru MOLO Lawina secondary school             MAGAKI ROSE     0721482897       Day       147        magakirose@gmail.com
  82. Nakuru Molo Chandera sec.school      Gichohu Moses              0710175702       Day       220        Chanderasec@gmail.com
  83. Nakuru Molo Moto sec school              Charles Muragu Njuguna              +254729959977               Day       489              muragucharles1@gmail.com
  84. Nakuru Molo Mona Secondary School               Esther Maina   0727841055       Day       436              monasecondary@gmail.com
  85. Nakuru Molo Tayari Secondary school              Kinyua Nancy   0722508399       Day       541        tayarisec@gmail.com
  86. Nakuru Molo Kiambiriria  sec School   Makumi  Virginia              0722299553       Day       211        kiambiriria secschool@gmail.com.
  87. Nakuru Molo Njenga karume sec school           Kariuki John Gachoka    0720313951       Day       750              njenga_karumess14@yahoo. com
  88. Nakuru Naivasha Longonot Township Secondary school   James Ndaba     0722867048/ 0713136186           Day              509        longonotsec@gmail.com
  89. Nakuru NAIVASHA MIRERA HIGH SCHOOL   Melick Maina   0722696208 /0763696208          Day       1164              highschoolmirera@yahoo.com
  90. Nakuru NAIVASHA NYONDIA SECONDARY   MWANGI SAMSON             +254724994828               Day       863              mwangisamson259@gmail.com
  91. Nakuru NAIVASHA NAMUNCHA PEACE SEC.SCHOOL              SAMUEL NGIGE +254722294261               Day       246              1987 NAIVASHA
  92. Nakuru Naivasha Ngondi mixed secondary school              Kirathe JM.        0729266506       Day       275              ngondisecsc@gmail.com
  93. Nakuru Naivasha Maiella central secondary school              Macharia peter nderitu 0728326533       Day       187              Maiellacss@yahoo.com
  94. Nakuru Naivasha Maraigushu secondary School              David Muhia Joseph       0727646992       Day       301              maraigushusecondary@gmail.com or davidmuhia4@gmail.com
  95. Nakuru NAIVASHA RUTERE SECONDARY SCHOOL              EUNICE KAMAU 0722863390       Day       205              ruteresecondary17@gmail.com
  96. Nakuru Naivasha Nyakairu Seniors Sec School              George Thiongo 0722622762       Day       251              nyakairuseniors@gmail.com
  97. Nakuru Naivasha Gituru secondary school              Sarah Adipo Sr. 0722610307       Day mixed          280              naivasha.secondary.@gmail.com.
  98. Nakuru NAIVASHA NYONJORO SECONDARY              AGIRAH JOSEPHAT          0722230905       Day       421              nyonjorosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  99. Nakuru Naivasha Munyu Mixed Secondary School              David Njenga     0722223908       Day       415              munyuhighschool@gmail.com
  100. Nakuru Naivasha Naivasha day secondary Amos Gamba 0721924751       Day       1045      nadassec@gmail.com
  101. Nakuru Naivasha Karai secondary               Mrs Anne Ndung’u             0721475949       Day       110              karaisec2019@gmail.com
  102. Nakuru Naivasha Karima mixed secondary              Ndirangu K Robert          0721274318       Day       643              karimamixed@yahoo.com
  103. Nakuru Naivasha Milimani high school      Philip Okinyi   0721932788       Day       1356      milimanihigh@gmail.com
  104. Nakuru Nakuru Marys Girls Secondary School Mrs.Elsie Nyaga 0773032266       Day       731              stmarysgirlssec16407@gmail.com
  105. Nakuru Nakuru Mary’s Girls Secondary School Mrs.Elsie Nyaga 0773032266       Day       731              stmarysgirlssec16407@gmail.com
  106. Nakuru Nakuru Eburru Peter wanene    0722696982              Mixed Boarding 478        secondaryeburru87@gmail.com
  107. Nakuru Nakuru Nakuru Central sec school          Moses Koros    0721849656       Day       850        nakusentsec@gmail.com
  108. Nakuru Nakuru East      Afraha high school          Fredrick mwangi Mbuthia             0729129902       Day       1240              afrahahighsch@gmail.com
  109. Nakuru Nakuru North   Mwiruti secondary school               James Muhoro  0721287998       Mixed day          330              mwirutischool@gmail.com
  110. Nakuru NAKURU WEST               Mogoon  sec school               MUHIA GEOFFREY           0721640791       Day       595              Mogoonsec@gmail.com
  111. Nakuru NAKURU EAST LANET SECONDARY SCHOOL              AGNES ANNE A. AWINO 0722358349, 0703111475              Day       886        O BOX 577 -20100  NAKURU
  112. Nakuru NAKURU EAST KIMATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL              MADAM TERESIAH WAHU MWANGI       ±254721788980              Day       671        Kimathisec@gmail.com
  113. Nakuru Nakuru East MAry’s Girls Secondary school              Elsie N. Nyaga    0773032266       Day       731              stmarysgirlssec16407@gmail.com
  114. Nakuru Nakuru East Kivumbini secondary school              David Nguru      0721606873       Day       466              ngurudavid@gmail.com
  115. Nakuru Nakuru East Nakuru Day Secondary School              Mburu Charles Kiarie      0721565051       Day       934              nakurusaysecschool@gmail.com
  116. Nakuru Nakuru East Hillcrest secondary school               Pilister Tonui     0722224610       Mixed day          791              hillcrestsecsch@yahoo.com
  117. Nakuru Nakuru East Natewa High School       George Njenga  0722761872       Day       700              natewahighschool@yahoo.com
  118. Nakuru Nakuru East Langalanga mixed secondary school   Rufina K Mutegi               0707672883       Day       1268              langalangasecondary@yahoo.com
  119. Nakuru Nakuru East Upperhill mixed               Danson Mbugua waweru             0705436543       Day       792              upperhillmixedsecondary@yahoo.com
  120. Nakuru Nakuru North Mikeu secondary school              Stella Mang”ati +254722944887               Day       475              18148-20100
  121. Nakuru NAKURU NORTH RURII MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     NGUNYI J MUBEA           0796386373              Day       624        ruriisec@gmail.com
  122. Nakuru Nakuru North St Gerald high school     Elizabeth Kamau  0790787490       Day       425        stgerald99@gmail.com
  123. Nakuru Nakuru North Menengai hills sec school              Nancy wambugu             0731546145       Day       325              menehillschool@gmail.com
  124. Nakuru Nakuru North St Joseph kirima              Joseph Njoroge Kiuna   0726844704       Day       485              Kirimastjoseph@gmail
  125. Nakuru Nakuru North Marks Eldonio Secondary School              Oira Richard Nyagaka     0726088693       Mixed day and boarding            460              ruchardoira44@gmail.com,richyoira@yahoo.com
  126. Nakuru NAKURU NORTH MURUNGARU SECONDARY SCHOOL              FLORENCE WANGARI MWANGI  0725609452              Day       267        Murungarusecondary05@gmail.com
  127. Nakuru Nakuru North LIMUKO SECONDARY school              Emily  Kasiran    0722784087       Day       486              Limukosec@gmail.com
  128. Nakuru Nakuru North Workers high school      Jeniffer Njoka    0722669514       Mixed day          344              workershighschool@gmail.com
  129. Nakuru Nakuru North Grams Schoools Wanjiku              0722667412       Mixed Boarding 400              Gramsschools48@gmail.com
  130. Nakuru Nakuru North Heshima Secondary School              Chege Stephen Njuguna 0722589253       Day       466              heshimasecsch@gmail.com
  131. Nakuru Nakuru North NDUNGIRI SECONDARY PAUL NJOROGE           0722432410       Day       358              school@gmail.com
  132. Nakuru Nakuru north Jm kariuki sec school      Veronica maina   0722279641       Day       850              Jmkariukimemsecsch4@gmail.com
  133. Nakuru Nakuru North St Anthony Engoshura   Elisha Busienei             0721926579       Day       700              busieneielisha@gmail.com
  134. Nakuru Nakuru North Our lady of Fatima secondary school   Mary wambui njuguna   0721295458       Day       326              ourladyoffatima88@gmail.com
  135. Nakuru Nakuru North St John secondary school              Thomas K. Mwaura        0720714655       Day       437              stjohnsbahati@yahoo.com
  136. Nakuru Nakuru north ST Francis Bahati             DUNCAN GATHU 0720595836       Day       380        dancungathu@gmail.com
  137. Nakuru Nakuru North Bishop Edward Donovan Secondary School  James Maina Ng’ang’a   0719416888       Day       379              bishopedwarddonovan@gmail.com
  138. Nakuru Nakuru North Joseph’s kari lanet sec school              Richard .k.Bosuben        0716350888       Mixed Boarding              350        stjosephskarilanet@yahoo.com
  139. Nakuru Nakuru North Murunyu high school     Samuel M. Kibe       0711756127       Day       440        kibe@gmail.com
  140. Nakuru Nakuru north Bavuni secondary school              Zachary Thiong’o            0710970371       Mixed day and boarding            920        bavunisec@gmail.com
  141. Nakuru Nakuru North Heroes High School-Bahati              James Ikumba   0720142231       Mixed Day/Boarding              579        heroeshigh8@gmail.com
  142. Nakuru Nakuru North Olbonata Secondary School              Kiplangat Baliach            0726887531       Day       230              olbonatasec@gmail.com
  143. Nakuru Nakuru North King David high school bahati               Pauline Njeri Kihiu          0723794336       Day       235              kingshighbahati@gmail.com
  144. Nakuru Nakuru North Rigogo Secondary School               Peter Ogendi Onyangore             0722245622       Day              392        onyangore77@gmail.com
  145. Nakuru nakuru north kiamaina secondary        John m chege    0722586898       Day       820        kiamainasecondary
  146. Nakuru Nakuru North Milimani Sec School       George Mbugua              0722363974       Day       195              milimaniseco@gmail.com
  147. Nakuru Nakuru north Kimani Ngunjiri high school               James Ndegwa 0721807474       Day       210              kimaninginjirihigh@gmail.com
  148. Nakuru Nakuru West Nakuru West Sec             Apollo Kamau  0729858481       Day       1150              nakuruwestskul@gmail.com
  149. Nakuru Nakuru west Nakuru west sec              Apollo kamau  0729858481       Day       1150              nakuruwestskul@gmail.com
  150. Nakuru Nakuru west Nakuru west      Apollo Kamau              0729129999       Day       1300              nakuruwestskul@gmail.com
  151. Nakuru Nakuru West Nakuru west secondary Apollo k.Kamau             0722739227       Day       1182              Secondarynkuruwest@gmail.com
  152. Nakuru Nakuru West Kenyatta secondary       Francisca Asino    0722612175       Day       1030      796 ,Nakuru
  153. Nakuru nakuru west uhuru high school           joseph mwangi 0721958055       Day       998              uhuruhighschool@gmail.com
  154. Nakuru Nakuru west Nakuru west sec              Kamau              0719456603       Day       1200              nakuruwestskul@gmail.com
  155. Nakuru Nakuru West Moi Secondary Nakuru  Rosemary Macharia            0716635696       Day       945              moisecondarynakuru@yahoo.com
  156. Nakuru NAKURU WEST CRATER VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL               JOSEPH WAWERU           774830914         Mixed Boarding              548        cratervsec@gmail.com
  157. Nakuru Nakuru West Nakuru West Secondary School               Apollo Kamau    0729129999       Day       1087              nakuruwestskul@gmail.com
  158. Nakuru Nakuru West Nakuru West secondary               Apollo Kamau    +254729129999               Day       1100              Nakuruwestskul@gmail
  159. Nakuru Nakuru WEST Mwariki SEC SCHOOL     CHRISTINE OJERA   0722592437       Day       557        tinaojera@gmail.com
  160. Nakuru NJORO KILIMO HIGH SCHOOL    JACKSON K.KIPSIRO           0729543758       Day       666              kilimohigh@yahoo.com
  161. Nakuru Njoro Muthiga secondary        Mary Kadenge              0726062634       Day       227        newmary2015@gmail.com
  162. Nakuru Njoro Wendani sec.school       Kinywa njuguna              0722990062       Mixed Boarding 473              Wwndanisecondary@gmail
  163. Nakuru Njoro Tipis secondary Faith mumbi              0722943945       Day       153              tipissecondaryschool@gmail.com
  164. Nakuru Njoro Cheptoroi Sec school     Macharia S W              0722889438       Day       430        cheptoroisec@gmail.com
  165. Nakuru Njoro Keriko Secondary School              Daniel Mwariri 0722631446       Day       553        kerikosecschool@yah.com
  166. Nakuru Njoro Kaptich Secondary School            Livingstone Rotich   0722425358       Day       220        rotichlv@gmail.com
  167. Nakuru Njoro Ndege secondary school              Naomi mbugua              0722282536       Day       426              ndegesec@gmail.com
  168. Nakuru NJORO NGWATANIRO SEC SCHOOL        ARTHUR W.WAWERU      0722270835       Day       307              sngwataniro@yahoo.com
  169. Nakuru NJORO KIANJOYA SECONDARY  KIMARI EVANS MWANGI            0721942874       Mixed Boarding 368              evanskimarimwa@gmail.co
  170. Nakuru Njoro Kenyatta Mixed Day Sec               Joseph Muriithi Ndururi              0721863008       Day       243              jmndururi@gmail.com
  171. Nakuru Njoro Bagaria secondary school            David Kimani Gitau      0721812214       Day       226              dkgitauh@gmail.com
  172. Nakuru Njoro Nessuit sec         Godfrey  Wachira              0721541144       Day       270        .
  173. Nakuru Njoro Analat secondary school              Richard Githaiga              0721422941       Day       311              secondaryschoolanalat@gmail.com
  174. Nakuru Njoro Larmudiac mixed day secondary School              Moses Njoroge  0714396464       Day       469              lamuday2011@gmail.com
  175. Nakuru Njoro Subuku sec school          Judith kaye              0705412490       Day       300        Subukusec@yahoo.com
  176. Nakuru Njoro Mwigito Excel Secondary school               Milgo Alfred       0729834642       Day       350              Milgoak@gmail.com
  177. Nakuru Njoro Gatimu Secondary school.           Lorna Nyaribo.              726344622         Day       275              gatimusec2019@gmail.com
  178. Nakuru NJORO GiCHOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL NAISIAE MASIKONDE 0725749596       Day       311              gichobosec@gmail. com
  179. Nakuru Njoro Siryat Mixed Day Secondary School               Nelly Nyaboke Karani     0721910664       Day       159              karaninelly@gmail
  180. Nakuru Njoro Mutarakwa secondary school     Alice Mwangi              0721656345       Day       150              mutarakwasec@gmail.com
  181. Nakuru Rongai Patel day secondary school         Duke Momanyi Ongechi          N/A       Day       521        Patel day secondaryschool @gmail.com
  182. Nakuru Rongai Kerma Secondary            Nancy Hiuko Kabugi  0722 488 002     Mixed day          100              kermasecondary@yahoo.com
  183. Nakuru Rongai Mema secondary            Stephen Kirui              +254722698610               Day       578              Skirui91@gmail.com
  184. Nakuru RONGAI AKUISI SECONDARY SCHOOL              SILVESTER NGEI 0795094648       Day       540              akuisidaysecondaryschoo@yahoo.com
  185. Nakuru RONGAI KIAMUNYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              JENNIFER KUDHA            0740168045       Day              354        kiamunyisecondary@gmail.com
  186. Nakuru Rongai Ogilgei secondary school             Lucy Adunda Opiyo   0728299409       Day       300        Ogilgei secondary school@gmail.com
  187. Nakuru Rongai Solai Kale Secondary      Beatrice M’mbone Miano   0723697649       Day and Boarding Girls  185              solaikalesecondary@yahoo.com
  188. Nakuru Rongai Koisamo mixed secondary school              Ephraim Waihiga Muturi             0722956282       Day       60              koisamosecschool@gmail.com
  189. Nakuru Rongai Matuiku mixed secondary school              Phylice Amukohe            0722938045       Day       140              Matuikusecondary@gmail .com
  190. Nakuru Rongai Kampi ya moto sec school           Ernest k Ngetich 0722889648       Day       423              Kipkogeiernest67@gmail.com
  191. Nakuru Rongai Banita Sec School            Lydia Kipchumba              0722397172       Day       140        banitasec20@gmail.com
  192. Nakuru Rongai Barina secondary school              James k. Mwangi              0722360140       Day       202              barinasec@gmail.com
  193. Nakuru Rongai Ol-rongai secondary       Edwina osumba              0722341665       Mixed day,boarding girls             330              ewinaosumba@gmail.com
  194. Nakuru RONGAI KIMANGU DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              JULIUS MAIGWA             0721415851       Day              328        kimangudaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  195. Nakuru Rongai Ngata Secondary School Naomi Mwangi              0721279360       Day       314        ngatasch@gmail.com
  196. Nakuru Rongai Pamela scott leldet secondary   Abel morara nyamesa             0720978718       Day       409              Pamelascottleldet@gmail.com
  197. Nakuru RONGAI PIAVE SECONDARY SCHOOL              WILSON MWANGI GATIMU         0720734567       Day              302        wilsonwangi2016@gmail.com
  198. Nakuru RONGAI Seet kobor Baptist Secondary              Lawrence Gitonga mutwiri          0720360825       Mixed Boarding            251        gitongalawrence53@gmail.com
  199. Nakuru Rongai Springs high school         Anne Wangechi Wang’ombe       0717276599       Day       450              springshighschoolrongai@gmail.com.
  200. Nakuru Rongai Mumtaz Girls High School           Ibrahim Oketch Aoli        0716155900       Boarding Girls    72              Mumtazgirls@gmail.com
  201. Nakuru Rongai Lenginet Secondary school          Joseph Njenga Biaru      0711811816       Day        457              biarujoseph@gmail.com
  202. Nakuru Rongai Kipsyenan Day Mixed Secondary               Sila B.M. Laurette           0721480002       Day Mixed              268        knowke@yahoo.co.uk
  203. Nakuru Rongai BRIGHT HOPE LOMOLO Anne R Mwihaki 0721322812       Day       260        annemwihaki@gmail com
  204. Nakuru RONGAI MERCY NJERI SECONDARY               RICHARD OBONGO         O733870753      Mixed day              352        mercynjerisecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  205. Nakuru Rongai Chemasis secondary school Rose kerui               0727257175       Day       100              chemasismixeddayschl@gmail.compp
  206. Nakuru Rongai Tuiyotich MIXED day secondary Jared odera oyoo 0723757743       Day       131        Odera 537@gmail
  207. Nakuru Rongai Burgei mixed day secondary Peter Momanyi            0721421237       Mixed Boarding 254              Petermomanyi89@gmail.com
  208. Nakuru Rongai Mixed Day Secondary. Nyamwaya J.Ondari.            725435093         Day       120              jnyamwaya1@gmail.com.
  209. Nakuru Subukia Subukia day Esther Njuguna              0725497655       Mixed day, girls boarding            419              subukiaday@gmail.com
  210. Nakuru Subukia Arash Secondary school John Githae Chimba 0725458345 Mixed Day          198        N/A
  211. Nakuru Subukia Michael Gatagati Mukangula Joseph              0724507945       Day       360        smgatagati@gmail.com
  212. Nakuru Subukia Safina Haji Secondary School Puirty Mutuerandu      0724501502       Day       81              safinaschool16@gmail.com
  213. Nakuru Subukia Ulrich Lama sec. sch Robinson njenga              0723848727       Day       320              stulrichlamasec@gmail.com
  214. Nakuru Subukia Kabazi secondary school Rith wanjiru kamau  0723846041       Day       657              njugunaruthwanjiru5@gmail.com
  215. Nakuru Subukia Ol’manyatta secondary Mwaura Mbuthia Joseph 0722696203       Day       381              olmanyattasecondary75@gmail.com
  216. Nakuru SUBUKIA OUR LADY OF VICTORIES SEC SCHOOL              SAMUEL AMARIATI        0722453531       Day              447        samariati@yahoo.com
  217. Nakuru Subukia Gitura secondary Samuel karanja              0722266667       Day       98              giturasecondaryschool@gmail.com
  218. Nakuru Subukia St Paul Kiriko Sec John waweru mwihoti              0720479983       Day       168              johnmwihoti@gmail.com
  219. Nakuru Subukia Sidai secondary school Sammy k. Githungu            0703196819       Day       303              sidaisecondary2@gmail.com
  220. Nakuru Subukia Wiyumiririe        m. Wachira              0708601387       Day       196              Wiyumiririesec2016@gmail.com
  221. Nakuru Subukia Ol Donyo Mara sec         Johana K langat   0720423011 l    Day       395              langatjohana11@gmail.com
  222. Nakuru Subukia Maryland secondary school               David Kiprotich Kemei    0722245944       Day       668              marylandsecsch@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Nakuru County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.