Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Trans Nzoia County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Trans Nzoia County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Trans Nzoia County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Trans Nzoia County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Trans Nzoia County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Trans Nzoia County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Trans Nzoia Endebes             Andersen high school              Julius Kipruto mibei        0720618648       Mixed Boarding              861        andersenhighskul@gmail.com
  2. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Kimwondo secondary school   Joseph Kamau Wang’ang’a          0729553117       Mixed Day/Boarding    660        Josephkamsuw@gmail.com
  3. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Matumbei Secondary school   Peter Ngugi        0723819205       Day       695              matumbeisecondary@yahoo.com
  4. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Francis of Asis Koronga Secondary          Joshua Afune Masheti    0722933449       Day              518        Korongasec@yahoo
  5. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Japata Secondary school              Michael k Tuwei              0723888253       Mixed day and boarding            596        japatahigh@gmail.com
  6. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Mathew’s secondary school- Cheptantan        Jackson M.Twaem          0722665202              Day       893        stmathewscheptantan07@gmail.com
  7. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Mary’s nai girls secondary school            Rodah c.  Mutai 0717231640              Day/boarding    320        STMARY’SNAIGIRLS@GMAIL.COM
  8. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Bwala Secondary School              Richard Mabonga           0714994305       Day       285              bwalasecondary@yahoo.com
  9. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Veronica Girls High School Kokwo    Roselyne C. Kirui             0713883866              Day/Boarding Girls         377        kiruiroselyne@gmail.com
  10. Trans Nzoia Endebess           Njoro secondary school              C.Odhiambo          0702800218       Day       334              odhiambo_allan@yahoo.com
  11. Trans Nzoia Endebess            Aic Chepsalei Secondary School   Henry K Tanui    0759178006       Mixed Day          238              chepsasec@gmail.com
  12. Trans Nzoia Endebess            Barnabas boys sec- Sabwani              Reuben Kibet Ngetich    0722490579       Day              311        stbarnabasboyssecsabwani@yahoo.com
  13. Trans Nzoia Endebess            Mubere Secondary school               Gregory Wanyonyi wakoli            0714205750       Day/ boarding mixed               635        Muberesecondary@gmail.com
  14. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              AIC Kapkoi Sisal Secondary              James Rabera    0774370110       Day       418              kapkoisisal202@gmail.com
  15. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Mitoni mitatu secondary              Jonathan cheruiyot         0725757315       Day       186              jonathancheruiyot8@gmail
  16. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Hilario wekhonye secondary school            Lawrence Mutwol           0724408515              Day       755        hilariosec@gmail.com
  17. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Milimani secondary School              Ruth Ojungo      0722754416       Day       197              milimanisecsept2017@yahoo.com
  18. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Meso sec school              Emily N. Murambi           0722445039       Day       229              emilynafula148@gmail.com
  19. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St James Mabonde              Mrs kanyangi Loice         0722218878       Mixed day &partial boarding            487        stjamesmabonde@yahoo.com
  20. Trans Nzoia KIMININI            A I C  KONOIN SEC SCHOOL              MARTIN SIMIYU 0720344691       Day       345              aickonoinsec@gmail.com
  21. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St Patrick’s boys Waitaiuk              Godfrey chirchir              0720237612       Boarding Boys              210        waitalukboys@yahoo.com
  22. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Ack st. Stephen Namanda secondary          Mary Njoki Simiyu           0714581793       Day              502        Marynjoki1968@gmail.com
  23. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              ACK St. James Amagoro              Peris Narotso Ndaya       0711608594       Day       311              Narothopericee@gmail.com
  24. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Andrews Girls Baraton              Rhoda Nandabi 0711175336       Day and Boarding girls              245        standrewsghs@yahoo.com
  25. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Muungano high school              Nyakundi Evans Anyona 0728916446       Day       434              evansnyakundi450@gmail.
  26. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Sabata Sec School              Lucy Shirandula 0724397217       Day       258              sabata2018@gmail.com
  27. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Veronica Mixed Sec. School–Weonia Joseph Siele       0724216093       Day       193              sielejoseph4@gmail.com
  28. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Emmanuel ACK Wehoya              Jacinta Aggoi      0723218409       Day       225        N/A
  29. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Aic kibomet secondary              Daniel Chebukati            0722782674       Day       601              Kibometsec@gmail.com
  30. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Imani Friends Secondary              Martin Nyongesa Simiyu              0720344691       Mixed Boarding            111        Imanifriendssecondary@gmail.com
  31. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Mucharage sec school              Khaemba  W Kennedy    0716359553       Day mixed              500        khaembaken@gmail.com
  32. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Nabunga SA Sec Janet V Mbwaya             0710814399       Day       437              nabungasaschool@gmail.com
  33. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Friends Secondary School Sirende Benard Masinde              +254724737496               Day              536        sirende@gmail.com
  34. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              MISEMWA SECONDARY               Mary Kabfazi      0726706481       Day       180              misemwasecondary2020@gmail.com
  35. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Mainek Toro      Isaac Bukhebi              0724584343       Day       239              mainektoro@gmail.com
  36. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Namgoi           Mr Carey Alenga Amani              0722308806       Day       231        Box 4588 – 30200 Kitale
  37. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Kiungani Academy              Priscillar Wasike              0721389329       Day       745              kiunganiacademysec@gmail.co.
  38. Trans Nzoia kiminini Ka-ahuho secondary school              John mwambu  0710732190       Day       213              Kaahuhosecsch@gmail.com
  39. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Friends Chalicha Secondary School  Protus Wanjala 0722951308       Day       420              protus@yahoo.com
  40. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Machungwa High School              Simiyu Resper   0727087498       Day       392              Machungwahighschool@gmail.com
  41. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Wamuini Secondary School              Florence Wairimu Mwangi          0726913612       Day              202        wamuinisecondary2@gmail.com
  42. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St John’s Nyamira sec school   Thomas Barasa odhiambo           0731389473       Day              239        Stjohnsnyamirasecschoolkitale@gmail.com
  43. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Friends Mufutu Secondary               Catherine Ngaira             0729837767       Mixed Boarding              672        fmufutu@gmail.com
  44. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Milele secondary school               Rosemary Adulu              0724243890       Day       540              milele secondary school @gmail.com
  45. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St Joseph’s ACK Kibagenge sec school          Silvester Birgen 0721586960       Day       291              Joseph’skibagenge@yahoo.com
  46. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              The Michael Wamalwa Kijana Memorial sec       Ronald Situma   711175682         Mixed day              339        2536 – 30200 Kitale
  47. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Friends SEC SCH BIKEKE               Lucy Kanario      0722945506       Day       170              Lucimaru2012@gmail.com
  48. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              John’s Girls-Sirende               Linet Ooko         0722437593       Boarding Girls    496              info@johnsirende.sc.ke
  49. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              AIC Mokoiywet secondary school   William Okachi Onacha 0722896220       Day       449              3362-30200, Kitale
  50. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              St Raphael big tree secondary          Nancy khaemba              0721652837       Day              525        Straphaelbigtree2019@gmail.com
  51. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              I. C Kaptien sec shool               Calvin Afeti Luvisha         0721593757       Mixed Boarding              420        Calvinafeti@yahoo.com
  52. Trans Nzoia Kiminini              Masaba friends secondary school   Mary Maruti      0720013144       Day       749              marutimary@gmail.com
  53. Trans Nzoia              St. Theresa’s Sec School Sikhendu.           Wafula C Justus               0720116841       Day              461        Sttsikhendu@yahoo.com
  54. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             I.C. KAPKAI SEC SCHOOL              ROBERT JUMA OKUMU  0715084477       Day       196              aickapkaisec@gmail.com
  55. Trans Nzoia Kwanza KARAUS secondary         Isaac muiruri 72 kesogon-30215          Day       227              Karaussecondary@gmailcom
  56. Trans Nzoia Kwanza John’s Mixed Secondary Sarura              Uvwiru Henry    +254724917414               Mixed Boarding              214        stjohnsec1@gmail.com
  57. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             AIC MWANGAZA SEC SCHOOL              ABRAHAM KIPKOECH KEMBOI    0728617904              Day       262        Box1170 kitale….email aicmwangaza@gmail.com
  58. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Milimani secondary school              Florence Asirikwa           0726348459       Day       196              milimanisecondary@gmail.com
  59. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             MARTIN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL MAKHONGE     JOHN CHERUIYOT           0726017357              Day       150        johncheruiyot79@gmail.com
  60. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Mutua secondary school              John Kiarie Ndung’u       0724413257       Day       232              johnndungu820@gmail.com
  61. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             ST PHILIPS KIPSOEN              Patrick Lumumba            0724059844       Day       199              schoolkipsoen@gmail.com
  62. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Meteitei secondary school.              Elias Kariuki       0723089063       Day       334              Meteitei@gmail.com
  63. Trans Nzoia Kwanza St Peter’s High School Kapomboi              Charles Asava Omega     0722434370       Day       360              stpetershighschoolkapomboi@gmail.com
  64. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Kapkoi Central Girls Sec Caroline Odhiambo         0722309715       Girls day/boarding         251              Kapkoicentralgirls2014@gmail.com
  65. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             NASIANDA FRIENDS SEC.              JACINTA OSUNDWA AYIEKO        0720686686       Day              324        nasiandass@yahoo.com
  66. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Friends Secondary School Namandala        Bartonjo K Lamura          0710130926       Day              165        fmdssnamandala@gmail.com
  67. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Luuya sec. Sch.  Wycliffe opomba Ekiring  Mobile-0726223575       Mixed day sec.  200              wekiring@gmail.com
  68. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Paul’s Bwayi Mixed Secondary School  Mr Geoffrey Khisa Wafukho       0724205029       Day              372        geoffreykhisa820@gmail.com
  69. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Korosiot  high school      john kemboi chemaget           0724010027       Day       212              johhkemboi75@gmail.com
  70. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             AIC KIPTUIMET SEC SCHOOL              BRAMWEL NAMAKWA          0723817063              Day       302        bramwelnamakwa@gmail.com
  71. Trans Nzoia Kwanza AIC Kapsitwet secondary school              Joan Kibet          0722612600       Mixed day and boarding              477        kibetjoan@gmail.com
  72. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             Keese secondary               SALIM RASHID   0720810337       Mixed Boarding 451              smuengele@yahoo.com
  73. Trans Nzoia Kwanza St Anne ‘s Umoja Girls sec              Hellen  N Wanyonyi        0729541687       Day       171              hellenmalilo17@gmail.com
  74. Trans Nzoia Kwanza Soymining secondary  school               Benson  Gikono 0725291646       Day       429        _
  75. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             St Cecilia secondary school Marinda             OMBATI OKEMWA          0724782603       Day              576        ombatio@yahoo.com
  76. Trans Nzoia KWANZA             ST THOMAS AMUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL     ROBERT K NGETICH        0720483789              Day       247        sttamuka@gmail.com
  77. Trans Nzoia Kwanza               BIKETI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL     HELLEN MULINDI            0722977102              Mixed Boarding 374        biketifriends@gmail.com
  78. Trans Nzoia Kwanza               GIDEA Boys secondary school   Enock Tirop Kolil              0729814506       Day       298              kolilenock77@gmail.com
  79. Trans Nzoia Kwanza               Misanga High school               Killion Onyango Lusi              0722426073       Mixed Day               447        Misangahigh@ gmail. Com
  80. Trans Nzoia Kwanzaa             Ngeny secondary School              Joseoh kipkurui Ngeno   0726464517       Day       105              Box 831 …30200 Kitale
  81. Trans Nzoia T            Matisi Girls Friends Secondary School   Transnzoia West             0720967602       Day       365              simiyusalome2012@gmail.com
  82. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoi east Kesogon mixed sec school              Emmanuel mukoya        0710656553       Mixed Boarding              917        Kesogon school gmail .com
  83. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia        Mitoto S.A. Secondary School  Kamanda Joseph      +254721777260               Mixed day integrated(VI)   418        mitotosasecondary@gmail.com
  84. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia east              St ignatius high school kapkarwa             Reuben Kibaba  0711 206 770     Mixed day and boarding     289        stignatiuskapkarwa@gmail.com
  85. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia east              St Thomas Sec School Kongoli   Boniface Wanyonyi        0729552460       Day              300        bwafula53@gmail.com
  86. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              Kapcheplanget Secondary School            Josephine Odhiambo B. 0728564139              Mixed Boarding 179              kapcheplangetsecschool@gmail.com
  87. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              Kapsirowa secondary school            Charles Waweru             0727007563              Mixed,Day /Boarding     356        Kapsirowa school @gmail.com
  88. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia east              AIC Seum Mixed Sec school          Paul Rotich         0722985660       Day       185              aicseumsec@gmail.com
  89. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              Chisare secondary School   Mary Mungo     0722219419       Day       263              Chisareschool@yahoo.com
  90. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              AIC NGONYEK SECONDARY SCHOOL     Fredrick Misoi   0721651114       Mixed Boarding            186        ngonyeksec@gmail.com
  91. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              UPEC Osorongai Sec sch. Celestine Achieng O.      0721399886       Day       230              1454 kitale you
  92. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA EAST         MATEKET SECONDARY SCHOOL     CAROLINE JERUTO SUTER              0720963939       Day       180        mateketss@yahoo.com
  93. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia east              St paulskiptoror sec schiol            Clement Rotich 0720324770       Mixed day/boarding    366        Stpaulskiptororsecschool@gmail.com
  94. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia East Ekegoro secondary               Kennedy S.Masese         0723876238       Day       108              ekegorosecschool@gmail.com
  95. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia East Motosiet secondary school              Mutonyi Simon Manyonge          0722674705       Day              415        motosietsschool@yahoo.com
  96. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA EAST         KARARA SECONDARY SCHOOL     MUKHUNYI KUYA            0722485549              Day       370        shabmukuya@gmail.com
  97. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              Benon secondary school   Julius M. Kivaze 0714008221       Mixed Boarding 253              benonsecschool@yahoo.com
  98. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia East              Paul’s Kiriita Mixed School     Mr. Ernest K L Lawrence              0721759026              Day       223        stpaulskiriitamixed@gmail.com
  99. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB-COUNTY              YUYA S.A SECONDARY SCHOOL  JOSEPHAT WATAKA              0724110616       Mixed Boarding And Day             200              yuyasecondary@gmail.com
  100. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia west             Lukosi SA sec              Kimasan mark   0722333036       Day       38              lukosisa@gmail.co
  101. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA WEST       MASINDE MULIRO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL             Elijah Ogoti Mangera              0729498230       Day       567              masindemuliro17@gmail.com no
  102. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Kitale Farm secondary school            Loice Mukhaye 0726441091       Day              103        Omukhaye02@yahoo.com
  103. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Chepkoilel Secondary School            Paul Sarchi Mella            0725520214              Day       331        chepkoilelsecschool@gmail.com
  104. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Peter’s Secondary School- Mwitha          Kenneth Laboso 0724740883              Day       56          petersmwithaschool@gmail.com
  105. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            At Andrews Sukwo              Josephine Jepkemboi Kurgat       0724067913       Day              150        standrewssukwo4@gmail.com
  106. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Senator Wamalwa Secondary School            Ben Onserio      0722862126       Day              456        senatorwamalwasecondarysch@yahoo.com
  107. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Augustine Bondeni SecondarySchool           Wakasiaka Eliud Mwichabe              0722358364       Day       247        Box 4639 – 30200 Kitale
  108. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA WEST       TUWAN GIRLS SEC SCH       MARY OSUNGU 0722220276       Day       419              daytuwangirls@gmail.com
  109. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia west             St Michael Top Station secondary school             Wafula Martin Wekesa              0721883560       Day       862        mwafula79@yahoo.com
  110. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Lucia Girls Secondary School            Violet Wawire   0721775866       Day              157        viotuti.vw44@gmail.com
  111. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Sikinwa secondary school   Anthony Langat Acting principal 0720981179       Day              324        anthonylangat413@gmail.com
  112. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Gituamba Secondary school            Mary Ogolla       0710204924       Mixed day              600        Gituamba@17gmail
  113. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Philips Grassland Sec School      Evans Odemo    0202008591       Day              206        odemo2002@gmail.com
  114. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia west             Matisi secondary school   Rose Kenda Eboso           726268147         Day       576              roseangira1@gmail.com
  115. Trans Nzoia Trans nzoia west             Athanas kissawai mixed secondary school             James k kirui              0720935859       Day       399        kiruijames018@gmail.com
  116. Trans Nzoia Trans -Nzoia West           Bishop Crowley Secondary -Lukesi           Mr Muhia Jacob              0722224219              Day       420        N/A
  117. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Teldet Mixed Day Secondary School            Daniel Kipchirchir            0721217877 I               Day       96          Teldetmixedday@gmail.com
  118. Trans Nzoia Trans Nzoia West            Muroki friends secondary school            LINET AFANDI BUDOHI   0721436151              Day       134        linetafandi@yahoo.com
  119. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA WEST …SABOTI    ST ANTHONY SECONDARY SCHOOL KINYORO            DAVID CHEROGONY     0722644223       Day       301              anthonyseckinyoro@gmail.com
  120. Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA WEST/SABOTI       ST PATRICK’S SEC KOYKOY  GANYANYA JAIRO OUNZA              0711298623       Day/boarding mixed      443              koykoystpatrick@gmail.com
  121. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia         Thomas Kapretwa              Linet  Nasimiyu Lukorito              0721402510       Day              449        linetlukorito@gmail.com
  122. Trans Nzoia TRANS-NZOIA  EAST       Moi University Sec. School – Taito    Violet Wekesa   0724660074       Day       310              mmustyetu@gmail.com
  123. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia East Chematich Sec School              Gideon Anguche             Day       369              chematichsecondary2006@gmail.com
  124. Trans Nzoia TransNzoia East AIC Tuigoins Secondary School  Mark Kipsang    0726993297       Day       227              aictuigoins@gmail.com.
  125. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia East St Augustine school Munyaka            Beatrice Chesoli              0726293139       Mixed Boarding            555        staugustinemunyaka@gmail.com
  126. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia east Nzoia centre secondary              JOHN kirwa        0725315692       Day       110        Nzoia centre@gmail.com
  127. Trans Nzoia TransNzoia East Charles Lwanga-Botwa Sec        Wafula Leonard Wamalwa          0722891248       Day              464        sclssbotwa@gmail.com
  128. Trans Nzoia TRANSNZOIA EAST          I.C NYASALAND              AlLICE RONO      0722694894       Day       138              nyasalandsecondary@gmail.com
  129. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia East Sibanga Secondary school              Joseph Mukhongo          0716145124       Day       323        ~
  130. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia East Bishop Crowley Baraka Sec              Lily Ongeti          0712038733       Day       106              bcrowleybaraka@gmail
  131. Trans Nzoia TRANS-NZOIA EAST        FRIENDS MICHAI SECONDARY SCHOOL     SPERENZA WAIRIMU MWANGI              +254 715 673469            Day       173              friendsmichaisec@gmail.com
  132. Trans Nzoia Trans-Nzoia East             Friends secondary school,Bonde    Violet wepukhulu           0726275192       Day              387        violetwepukhulu@gmail.com
  133. Trans Nzoia Trans-nzoia east              St joseph mixed-cheptil  Gilbert Kibet Ngetich      0725863291       Day       356              Kibetngetima@gmail.com
  134. Trans Nzoia Trans-Nzoia East             Amani sec              Aganda Humphrey         0715385273       Day       401              amanischool13@g.mail.com
  135. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia East AIC KIPTENDEN sec               Jassan Karanja Gichina   0727648748       Day       276              aickiptendensec@gmail.com
  136. Trans Nzoia TRANSNZOIA EAST          AIC KIMOSON GIRLS    HELLEN IGOJI JEREMY    0725293059       Boarding Girls              226        hellenjeremy@gmail.com
  137. Trans Nzoia Trans-Nzoia East              Bahati Munyaka secondary school            Andrew Khaemba           0724523783              Day       121        bahatimunyakasec@gmail.com
  138. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia West             RAFIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL              Moses Luhobe  O721588478      Day       621              rafikischool@gmail.com
  139. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia west              Transnzoia mixad secondary          Ogutu antony odero       0733570772       Mixed              480        transnzoiasec @yahoo.com
  140. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia west              Friends day sec Lukhome            Mumelo Simiyu 0729099342       Day       335              mumelosimiyu65@gmail.com
  141. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia West             Columbans Secondary School            SAMJOR CHEMJOR         0722224975              Day       851        Stcolumbansec@gmail.com, samuelchemjor@gmail.com, aaron.kimtai@gmail.com
  142. Trans Nzoia TransNzoia West             St Philips Ack Tuuyo Koony Secondary Gladwell Malesi 0716913208       Day              377        glafand@yahoo.com
  143. Trans Nzoia Transnzoia West             Sikulu secondary school   Charles Andayi Mutole   0729947307       Day       150              Sikulusecsch@gmail.com
  144. Trans Nzoia Trans-Nzoia west            St vevonicas chebukaka         Patrick Simiyu    0728832729       Day       824              Pbsimiyu@gmail.com
  145. Trans Nzoia Trans-Nzoia West           Luanda Secondary School  Gladys Akello     0720429898       Mixed Day          343              luandasecondary@yahoo.com
  146. Trans Nzoia TRANS-NZOIA WEST       NAKAMI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL     JOHN MUKHWANA WASIKE              0713459282       Mixed day boarding       671              nakamifriendssecondaryschool@gmail.com
  147. Trans Nzoia Transzoia East   St Philip’s secondary school surungai             Dyphina nafula pembere             0713858624              Day       350        Stphilipssurungai25@gmail.com
  148. Trans Nzoia Tranzoia west    Lukesi primary  Benjamin Bett       0723498397       Day       540        N/a
  149. Trans Nzoia Endebess           St Mary’s NAI boy’s sec              Jonathan Siwanyang      0717075399       Boarding/Day               560        naisecschool50@gmail.com
  150. Trans Nzoia Kwanza               Maridadi Sec school               Robert Sikawa   0728635312       Mixed day and boarding              540        maridsec2014@yahoo.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Trans Nzoia County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020/2021.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.