Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Meru County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Meru County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Meru County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Meru County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Meru County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Meru County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Meru BUURI EAST       RUIBI MIXED DAY SCHOOL              AMINA SEBIT     0727986479       Day       48              ruibisecondary@gmail.com
  2. Meru Buuri East           james tutua secondary school              Salat godana     0725973055       Day       316              stjamestutua2002@gmail.com
  3. Meru Buuri east           Buuri high school            Dr MUTWIRI  Laban murithi             0722700001       Day       300              buurihigh@gmail.com
  4. Meru Buuri East           Mburugiti mixed Day sec. School              Cosmas Mburugu           0722250726       Day       376              Box 50- 60201  Kibirichia
  5. Meru Buuri east           Ntumburi mixed day sec               David muriuki Nceeri      0713312457       Mixed day              165        Ntumburi day @gnail.com
  6. Meru Buuri East           Mucheene secondary school               Kawira Joan Flora            0726485029       Mixed Boarding 87              Mucheenesecsch@gmail.com
  7. Meru Buuri East           mitoone Day sec             Silas murithi Nkatho 711298761         Day       171              nkathomurithi2012@gmail.com
  8. Meru Buuri East Michael          MCK Michogomone sec              Michael Gichuru              0724409697       Day       209              mckmichogomone@yahoo.com
  9. Meru BUURI WEST      TIMAU MIXED DAY SECONDARY              MUGUNA DANIEL KARANI           0725667005       Day              245        dkmuguna2@gmail.com
  10. Meru Buuri west          Kangaita Mixed Day Sec School              Lawrence Njuki Mati      0725632240       Day       172              matinjuki70@gmail.com
  11. Meru BUURI WEST      KITHITHINA MIXED DAY SEC.              FREDRICK NKONGE MUTWIRI     0724750304       Day              202              kithithinaday@gmail.com/fredrickmutwiri@gmail.com
  12. Meru Buuri west          ONTULILI Mixed day secondary               Shem E Nyaga   0722396699       Day       435              Ontulilimixed19@gmail.com
  13. Meru Buuri West         Maritati mixed day secondary school   Caroline Ngai     0721873014       Mixed Boarding 166              maritatisecondaryschool@gmail.com
  14. Meru Buuri west          Subuiga mixed day sec sch              Jane k muriira   0721339032       Day       140              subuigaday@gmail.com
  15. Meru BUURI WEST      GUNDUA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              LYDIA N. MARETE            0721548370       Day              281        gunduasec@gmail.com
  16. Meru BUURI West       Angaine Mixed Day secondary school   Joshua Kithinji   0720796444       Day       459              angainemixed@gmail.com
  17. Meru Buuri west          Ngarendare sec               Kirimi Fridah Gakii        0710147666       Mixed Boarding 303              ngarendaremixedaysecsch@gmail.com
  18. Meru BUURIEAST        St Thomas Aquinas Kithuene               Catherine Muthoni Kariuki          0707879424       Day              158        stthomasaquinaskithuene@gmail.com
  19. Meru Central Imenti   Amugaa mixed day secondary              Joyce Kagwiria RIUNGU 0721412227       Day       366              amugaasecondary@gmail.com
  20. Meru IENTI NORTH     RUNOGONE MIXED DAY SEC              JOYCE MURUNGI             0721327876       Day       162              runogoneday@gmail.com
  21. Meru Igembe cental   Matiandui secondary     Justin muriuki 0714290655       Mixed day and boarding              425              muriukijustinn@gmail.com
  22. Meru Igembe Central Muringene day secondary school              Kathata Bernard Kiunga 0791285134       Day       131              kathatabernard@gmail.com
  23. Meru IGEMBE CENTRAL           THAMARE MIXED DAY SEC SCH       AGNES KAARI JULIUS      0729478735       Day       341              agneskaruma@gmail.com
  24. Meru Igembe central  Kkaaru secondary           Edward Nteere  0728855882       Day       145        edwardnteere@gmail.com
  25. Meru Igembe central  Ntuti mixed day sec        Michael G.Itabari             0726786609       Day       445        ntutisec@gmail,.com
  26. Meru IGEMBE CENTRAL           MATIRINE SEC SCH              PAULINE NDWIGA          0725918634       Day       200              matirinesec@gmail.com
  27. Meru Igembe central  Karama Antuamuo secondary school   Kiramba Ruth M Muriungi           0725451501       Day              472        antuamuo@gmail.com
  28. Meru IGEMBE Central MUKULULU DAY SECONDARY              MILLICENT WAWERU     0725251470       Day       314              Mkululischool@gmail.com
  29. Meru Igembe central  Thimbili Mixed Day Secondary              Joseph Kinyua Kuura      0724026011       Day       597              kuurajos@gmail.com
  30. Meru Igembe Central Kieiya Mixed Day            Justin M Njuki     0723998727       Day       475        Kieiya sec@gmail.com
  31. Meru Igembe central  MACHUNGULU secondary               Jane wanjiru      0723536236       Day       520              Machungulusecondary@gmail.com
  32. Meru Igembe Central Kamiruru Secondary school              Joseph Muturia 0723242857       Day       249              josephmuturia62@gmail.com
  33. Meru Igembe central  Kaurine Sec sch Cyprian Kainga              0722965105       Day       627              cypriankainga17@gmail.com
  34. Meru Igembe Central Kandubai secondary school              Henry Athiri Kiunga        0722785625       Day       190              Kandubaisecschool@gmail.com
  35. Meru Igembe Central Kithare Day Sec Sch        Beatrice K. Mutharimi         0722548507       Day       620              beatex72@yahoo.com
  36. Meru Igembe Central Tuuru Day Mixed Sec      Nguru GN              0721784946       Day       80              tuurusecondary@gmail.com
  37. Meru Igembe central  Nkinyanga sec school     Timothy Chege   0721279138       Day       163        cheti578@gmail.com
  38. Meru Igembe Central Kangeta Mixed Day        SABINA Mukiira 0720593280       Day       640              Sabinagitonga69@gmail.com
  39. Meru igembe central  Kongo kamau day sec     margaret njeri m  0720271971       Day       150        N/A
  40. Meru Igembe Central Kabukuro secondary school              Nairuti Charles  0720148633       Day       162              Kabukurosecondary2014
  41. Meru Igembe central  Murera day        Charity kariuki              0716729046       Day       236        Chartykariuki65@gmail com
  42. Meru Igembe Central Miori Mixed day              Martin Warwimbo Njoroge        0715294339       Day       100              mwarwimbo@gmail.com
  43. Meru Igembe central  Kawiru Day sec  Stanley MURUNGI              0712772080       Day       299              stanleymurungi15@gmail.com
  44. Meru Igembe central  Kilimamungu mixed secondary school   KAMUI SAMUEL GITONGA           0711720919       Mixed day/boarding    131        kilimamungumixed@yahoo.com
  45. Meru Igembe central Kathelwa secondary school         Mr James Mutuku  Makau   0726388365       Day       604              Kathelwasec@gmail.com
  46. Meru Igembe Central Akuune day secondary school               Franklin Njeru    0720654027       Day       464              jkinyams@gmail.com
  47. Meru IGEMBE CENTRAL            NTHAMBIRO MIXED DAY,              PETER KINOTI NDEGWA 0712885433       Boarding Girls              137        nthambiromixeddayseconndary,@gmail.com
  48. Meru Igembe central Nturuba sec school         Joshua Kaberia Stanley 0721863661       Day       967        Kaberiaj0@gmail
  49. Meru IGEMBE NORTH NDOLELI MIXED DAY SEC              JAVANSON KINYUA NJERU           0798998878       Day              124        ndolelisec@gmail.com
  50. Meru Igembe North    Nkamathi Secondary School              James Gatheru  0725713847       Day       174              nkamathisecondary@gmail.com
  51. Meru Igembe North    Karichu mixed day secondary              Faith mumbi ngungi       0725667979       Day       190              Karichu sec2012@gmail
  52. Meru Igembe North    Nkanda sec        Emily Kendi              0725238570       Day       350        Nkanda@ gmail.com
  53. Meru Igembe north    Nairuru sec school          Fidenzio Nthiga Njuki       0722362874       Day       247              nairurusec@gmail.com
  54. Meru Igembe north    Mbayo secondary           Mrs margaret murithi            0721544260       Day       313              cmwindu@gmail.com
  55. Meru Igembe north    Linjoka day secondary   Dhillon Mugendi Kathuni            0721348221       Day       141              Linjokamixed@yahoo.com
  56. Meru Igembe North    K BAITHAI SEC. SCHOOL              MUTUMA NATHAN         0720825900       Day       318              kkbaithai@gmail.com
  57. Meru Igembe North    St Mary’s Ntanki mixed day secondary          Nancy nkatha ikiara        0720589490       Day              837        Nil
  58. Meru Igembe North    Leeta day sec     M.Kanathi              0720544061       Day       586        reginakanathi@gmail.com
  59. Meru Igembe North    Kathatene mixed day sec              David Michubu Arianga 0716485469       Day       122              Kathatene sec@gmail.com
  60. Meru Igembe North    Kirindara mixed day sec school              Mwitiabi sabina 0711386393       Day       241              Kirindaraday@gmail.com
  61. Meru Igembe North    Naikuriu sec school         Wilfred kimathi Linturi   0725491025       Day       465              Wkimathi74@gmail. Com
  62. Meru Igembe North    Anjalu Mixed Day Secondary School   Philip Ithai          0757275160       Day       229              anjalusec@yahoo.com
  63. Meru Igembe north    Kithetu sec school.          Joseph Mutemi               729743999         Mixed day.         384              Mutemijoseph03@gmail.com
  64. Meru IGEMBE NORTH               KATHANGA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     SILAS MUNGATHIA M’IBAYA       724024971              Day       267        Kathangasecschool@gmail.com
  65. Meru IGEMBE North   Miriki mixed day secondary school               Musee Alex MUE             0721706780       Day       122              MIRIKISEC@GMAIL.COM or alexmusee401@gmail.com
  66. Meru Igembe North.   Kiani mixed day sec.school.              Henry Kimani Machira   0721609530       Day       102              Kianidaysec@gmail.com.
  67. Meru Igembe South    Antubochiu        Kaliunga Peter              0728516679       Day       300        Pkaliunga@yaoo,com
  68. Meru Igembe South    Gitura mixed day secondary school              Henry Kiambati M’eng’ang’a       0726480020       Day              134        gituramixed@gmail.com
  69. Meru Igembe south    Maua mixed day sec sch              Kobia J j              0725310716       Day       174              Johnkobia93@gmail
  70. Meru IGEMBE SOUTH AUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL              ROSE MUENI      0721841603       Day       528              Aaukisecondary@gmail.com
  71. Meru Igembe south    Kilalai secondary             Cecilia N.  Mutuku 0714490204       Day       426              Kilalaisecondary@yahoo.com
  72. Meru Igembe south    Karumaru sec school      Gladys Nkirote Kirugi    713891959         Day       696              gladyskirugi@gmail.com
  73. Meru Igembe south    Kirindine  sec school       Irene Miriti              0710928680       Day       782        Kirindine2006@gmail.com
  74. Meru Igembe south    Kindani Secondary School              Simon Kiogora   0710453228       Day       123              simonkiogora103@gmail.com
  75. Meru Igembe south    Tiira Mixed Day school   Joseph Mwika Ibiiri        0710427603       Day       200              Tiiradaysecondary@gmail.com
  76. Meru Igembe South    Kiegoi Day Secondary school              Agnes Njoki Kinyua         0719275200       Day       370              kiegoidaysec@Yahoo.com
  77. Meru Igembe South    Athiru Gaiti sec school   Mwenda GN Igweta          0721964142       Day       156              igwetamwenda40@yahoo.com.co
  78. Meru IGEMBE South   Ugoti Day secondary school               STEPHEN K KIGUNDU     0720960429       Day       228              Kigundu2012@gmail.com
  79. Meru IGEMBE-CENTRAL           KANJOO MIXED DAY SECONDARY      IGWETA J.MWONGERA 0725800447       Day              283        jigweta477@gmail.com
  80. Meru IGEMBE-NORTH MWERONGUNDU SEC SCHOOL              IRAI K. HEZRON 0702448890       Day       823              mwerongundusec@gmail.com
  81. Meru Imenti North      Thuura mixed day sec    Mwenda Kwaria  0713781576       Day       315              kwariamwenda@gmail.com
  82. Meru Imenti North      MCK Nthamiri Mixed Day Sec school   Joseph Mwobobia Makathimo   +254712221899              Day       93          makathimomwobobia@gmail.com
  83. Meru Imenti North      Mbirikene Day Sec          Bundi Marete 0728535966       Day       194              mbirikenesecondary@gmail.com
  84. Meru Imenti north      Ccm meru township secondary  school   David nganga wambugu 0727806117       Day       159              ccmmerutownshipsec@gmail.com
  85. Meru Imenti North      Munithu mixed day sec Mrs Kimathi Margaret K        0726874069       Day       215              Munithumixsddaysecondaryschool @yahoo.co
  86. Meru Imenti North      Bishop Lawi Imathiu Sec sch              Moses Marete   0726717702       Day       568              high@yahoo.com
  87. Meru Imenti North      Kambiti mixed secondary school              Mukiira stella    0722516201       Day       180              kambitiday1@gmai.com
  88. Meru Imenti North      Kathirune mixed day      Hilda Nyagah 0721826770       Day       300              Kathirunemixed@gmail.com
  89. Meru IMENTI NORTH  CHUNG’ARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY      CHRISTINE KIRIINYA        0721819192       Day              149        christinekiriinya22@gmail.com
  90. Meru Imenti North      Kirige day sec.   Ruth N Mutinda              0721569673       Day       387        Kirigeday sec@gmai.com
  91. Meru Imenti North      Meru Muslim secondary School              Charles K Macharia        0721146107       Day       159              merumuslim@gmail.com
  92. Meru Imenti North      Ng’onyi boys high school               Moses k. Mungai             0712847003       Day       177              ngonyischool@gmail.com
  93. Meru Imenti North      Mwithumwiru Mixed Day Secondary school            Godfrey Muthengi          0721 447468               Day       240        mwithumwirudaysec@yahoo.com
  94. Meru Imenti North      Mwiteria mixed day secondary               Jane Kimathi      0721232630       Day       267              Mwiteriasec@gmail
  95. Meru Imenti North      Mpuri mixed day secondary school               Justus Njue RUKUTHU    0710776563       Day       130              Mpurisecschool @gmail.com
  96. Meru Imenti south      Mbaine day sec sch        Mrs Eunice Kajuju kimathi   0729380995       Mixed Boarding 197        None
  97. Meru Imenti South      Kathanthatu secondary Chrispus Njeru Ireri          0724413750       Day       585              kathanthatu@gmail.com
  98. Meru Imenti South      Kiune Mixed Day             Njiru Wilfred 0723919952       Day       136        Kiunesec@gmail.com
  99. Meru Imenti south      Mweru day        Raphael Ndeke               0723672232       Day       162        Ndeke84@gmail.cpm
  100. Meru imenti south      Rwompo mixed day sec school.              Felix Muriuki Njagi          0723574898       Day       193              muriukifelix65@gmail.com
  101. Meru Imenti south      Nyombayathi mixed day sec sch.              Mutuiri Iringo    0722324742       Day       120              Charlesmutuiri1962@gmail.com
  102. Meru Imenti south      Ntharene day sec sch     Zachary M Nguku   0721644721       Day       517        ntharene day Yahoo.com
  103. Meru Imenti south      Kithakanaro day secondary              Mary K Ruteere 0721638139       Day       354              Kithakanaro sec@gmail.cm
  104. Meru Imenti South      Kithunguri Mixed Day Sec              Humphrey Mugambi      0721602138       Day       400              Mugafu@gmail.com
  105. Meru Imenti South      St Josephs Sec   Simon Irungu Babura 0721393762       Day       177              stjosephsintergratedsec@gmail.com
  106. Meru Imenti south      Rurama mixed day secondary              Nancy wanja nyaga         0715757836       Day       173              nancynyaga188@gmail.com t
  107. Meru Imenti south      Nkubu mixed day sec school              Danson Nyaga Ndebe     0715604479       Day       227              dansonyaga@gmail.com
  108. Meru imenti south      mugae hill day sec school              Mutiga Jediel rugendo   0710484583       Day       88              rugendojediel@yahoo.com
  109. Meru Imenti south      Kagwampungu secondary school              Samuel m’ ikiugu mwiti  0729230997       Day       175              mwitisam52@gmail.com
  110. Meru Imenti South      Murembu mixed secondary school               IDAH W IRERI     0721566961       Mixed Boarding 183              idahwanja69@gmail.com
  111. Meru IMENTI SOUTH KATHIGU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              MARGARET  NYAGA        0725172111       Day              195        kathigudayse@gmail.com
  112. Meru Imenti South      Kothine mixed day sec school               Nahason Nguku Njeru    0721351553       Day       200              nahasonngukunjeru@gmail
  113. Meru Imenti south.     Igandene mixed day sec sch.               Dominic Mwiti Murora 0720334865       Day       168              igandenemixeddaysecschool@gmail.com
  114. Meru lGEMBE NORTH LUKUNUNU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     Elizabeth Karimi              0712732697l              Day       227        Lukununusecondary@gmail.com
  115. Meru MERU   KUNENE mixed day secondary school              LYDIA K PHARES +254714677939               Day       290              mwanikitr@gmail.com
  116. Meru Meru  Central      Bonaventure  Ruiga  Sec.  School   Lucy Wamgari  Kimani    0722646592/0742053127              Day       105        1474.60200 Meru
  117. Meru Meru central     Kithirune mixed day       Ataya c. Maingi 0795764897       Day       307        Kithiruneday@yahoo.com
  118. Meru Meru central     Mugambone day             Njeru Silas              0726537187       Day       306        None
  119. Meru Meru central     Karaene mixed day         Martin Deporres mbae 0725208638       Day       183              martin2014@gmail.com
  120. Meru Meru central     Gatuatine Day sec           Loyford kirugara              0724236406       Day       130              gatuatnemixedday@yahoo.com
  121. Meru Meru Central     Gacuru Mixed Day Sec School              MUNGANIA M Robert.   0723358991       Day       187              secgacuru@gmail.com
  122. Meru MERU CENTRAL KIIJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              PETER NDIRANGU           0722939491       MIXED DAY              191        kiijamixed@gmail.com
  123. Meru Meru central     Ntonyero mixed with     Isaac Bagine  0721401435       Day       184        isaacbagine@gmail.com
  124. Meru meru central      Ruiga mixed day sec school              AGNES NYAGA  0720595087       Day       180              RUIGASEC@Gmail.com
  125. Meru Meru Central     Holy Family mixed day sec              Henry Rwanda  0717516698       Day       136              Holyfamilydaysec@gmail.com
  126. Meru Meru Central     Kinjo Mixed Day Secondary              Lawrence T Kithaka        0708409428       Day       98              kinjomixed@gmail.com
  127. Meru Meru central     Kathiranga day  Davida Gatoro Rukirwe              0702357946       Day       154              davidagatoro@gmail.com
  128. Meru Meru Central     Muri mixed day secondary              John Mutwiri     0727627434       Day       110              murisecondary@gmail.com
  129. Meru Meru central     KIANTHUMBI MIXED SECONDARY               Haron maorwe Narua    0722849257       Day       399              kianthumbid315mixed@gmail.com
  130. Meru Meru central     Nyweri mixed sec school               Nkonge k Grace               0712684526       Day       110              nyweri@gmail.com
  131. Meru Meru central     NGUCHIA Mixed              Mwangi Samuel 0721252726       Day       78              nguchiamixedday@gmail.com
  132. Meru Tiania East          Luuma sec          Lithumai pk              0723393777       Day       191        Kaberialith90@gmail.com
  133. Meru Tigania central  Mutewa day      Luke muriulki joses              0725984404       Day       370              Lukemuriukijoses@gmail.com
  134. Meru Tigania central  Mukono mixed day sec school              Faith Ndinda Ndolo        0725672279       Day       381              MUKONOMIXEDSEC@GMAIL.COM
  135. Meru Tigania Central  St Massimo Mixed Sec   Nelson Mwaura             0723958149       Day       613              massimosec@gmail.com
  136. Meru Tigania Central  St Benedict mixed Day secondary school   Benson Murithi Ngungi  0722458675       Day       91              Stbenedictsecondary2019@gmail.com
  137. Meru TIGANIA CENTRAL           IKANA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     CHARLES NKUMBUKU    0724925259              Day       200              ikanamixeddaysecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  138. Meru Tigania Central  DEB kiguma mixed day secondary school   Lucy K Murithi   0724164382       Mixed day          143              kiguma15@gmail.com
  139. Meru Tigania central   Marega mixed day secondary               Charles peter kiruja        0721110220       Day       149              pk@gmail.com
  140. Meru Tigania Central Rurii Mixed day Sec        Jackson Ireri M  0716489638       Day       133              jacksonimuindi@gmail.com
  141. Meru Tigania centralw              Thuuri mixed day               Williamson muriithi        0720062917       Mixed Boarding              332        Thuurimixed day@gmail.com
  142. Meru Tigania East       Lailuba Sec School          Michael Nyamu Mucee   0724884382       Day       287              muceemichael4@gmail.com
  143. Meru TIGANIA EAST    THUURIA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              STEPHEN KARIUKI MAINA            0722920256              Day       120        thuuriasec@gmail.com
  144. Meru Tigania East       Muthara Mixed day secondary school   HARRIET K MUNYUA       0721913598       Day       860              aariemunyua@gmail.com
  145. Meru Tigania east       Thubuku sec school        Evanston k joses     0721660179       Day       463        thubukusec@gmail.co m
  146. Meru Tigania East       MCS Kirima Mixed Day Secondary              Mwirabua Andrew Kairi 0720592576       Day       322              mcskirimamixedsecondary@yahoo.com
  147. Meru Tigania east       Laibocha             Joshua K. Mwirichia           0720361312       Day       160              laibochasecschool@gmail.com
  148. Meru Tigania East       Nchuui mixed Day Sec Sch               Gerald K. Kamanja          0710397533       Day       636              nchuuisec@gmail. com
  149. Meru Tigania East        Antuanduru mixed day secondary school   Kairi Ituuru         0723732680       Mixed day          637              Kituuru@gmail
  150. Meru Tigania East        Mweromuthanga mixed day sec school   Grace Njeru       0701777595       Day       115              gnjoki1@gmail.com
  151. Meru Tigania East        Ntirutu mixed Secondary school               Edward Mutuma M’imuti            0720346541       Day              180        Ntirutuseco@gail.com
  152. Meru Tigania West      Laciathuri Mixed Day Secondary              Harriet K Ntuara              0794397718       Day       91              laciathuriumdsec@gmail.com
  153. Meru Tigania West      St Augustine Luuria Day DAVID KABUGA. M        0733523739       Day       160              LUURIASECONDARY@gmail
  154. Meru TIGANIA WEST  KAMAROO MIXED DAY SECONDARY      ITAMUNYA JOHN MBURUNG’A  0729857461              Day       107        kamaroodaysec@gmail.com
  155. Meru Tigania West      Kibiru Mixed Day secondary school              Jeremiah Mwangi Nyaga              0729303254       Day       73              mwangijeremiah@gmail.com
  156. Meru Tigania West      Ntoombo Mixed Secondary              Mary Kamathi   0727728032       Day       69              kamathimary@gmail.com
  157. Meru Tigania West      K Lumbi Mixed Day sec              Mrs Anita Kabii  0727094506       Day       298              anitakabii04@gmail.com
  158. Meru Tigania west      c.k Ntiba mixed Day Sec school              Kimathi j kiambi 0726064694       Day       191              mckntiba@yahoo.com
  159. Meru Tigania west      Makandi  day sec school              Sebastian m Limberia     0725953889       Day       175              sebastianlimberia71@gmail.com
  160. Meru Tigania West      Lairang’i Sec school        John Warua Mwathe 0725642919       Day       57              lairangisecsch@gmail.com.
  161. Meru Tigania west      Mweronkoro day sec school              Josphat Njeru Mbiti        0725349109       Day       75              josphatnjerum@gmail.com
  162. Meru Tigania west      johns nchooro secondary              Crispin  ngari     0724396072       Day       132              St.johnssecondary@yahoo.com
  163. Meru Tigania West      Twale Day secondary school              Samuel Thieuri M’itha    0724029582       Day       157              twaledaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  164. Meru Tigania West      THINYAINE DAY SECONDARY              Munene Julius Njeru      0723895241       Day       562              Thinyainesec@gmail.com
  165. Meru Tigania west      Nkanga sec school          NGITUYU LICHIRA 0723705702       Day       167        geoffreylichira@gmail.com
  166. Meru Tigania West      Kamitongu mixed day sec              Bernard Thiaine Mutila  0722907432       Day       98              Kamitonguday@gmail.com
  167. Meru Tigania west      Kithiiri sec school            Samuel M Kiragu   0721739106       Mixed Boarding 414        151 meru
  168. Meru Tigania West      Urru mixed day sec school              Peter G Wathuta             0721711424       Day       132              pettbliss@gmail.com
  169. Meru Tigania west      Kaamu mixed day sec school              Fredrick Kirigia  0721516910       Day       250              Kaamusec@gmail com
  170. Meru Tigania West      Miathene mixed day      Muchungu Nthiga   0721321041       Day       729              miatheneday19@gmail.com
  171. Meru Tigania west      Lubunu sec. school         Daniel Murega Lyria     0720723905       Mixed Boarding 122              danielmuregalyria@gmail.com
  172. Meru Tigania west      Kiorimba mixed day secondary school. Dr Isabella Mwathwana muriira 0720033063       Day              225        mail.com
  173. Meru Tigania west      THAU MIXED DAY           Mutunga Bernard              0715679761       Day       156              thaumixed2008@gmail.com
  174. Meru Tigania West      Mucuune Mixed Day Sec School               Samson Ndegwa Kiamba             0711222114       Day              511        kiambasamson@gmail.com
  175. Meru Tigania west      Kirukire mixed day sec school              Narman Mwenda Thuranira       0711163527       Day              178        86-60602 kianjai
  176. Meru Tigania West      Amwari Mixed Day Secondary School  Samwel Muriithi Rinkanya           0720992257       Day              117        Box 756-60200-Meru
  177. Meru Tigania west      Mwanika mixed day       Muriiki inanga  726352581         Day       153              Mwanikadsecondary@gmail.com
  178. Meru Tigania west      Mutionjuri day secondary               John  nyaga Simon          0725650115       Day       107              Mutionjuridaysecondaryschool@gmail
  179. Meru Tigania West      Kiandiu mixed day          Michael N.Gitau               722492732         Day       101              Kiandiumixeddaysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  180. Meru Tigania West      Mituntu Mixed Day Secondary school   Arthur Mutegi   721271866         Day       108              Mituntudaysec@gmail.com
  181. Meru Togania west     Machegene day sec        Jacob kilemi imathiu   0713707016       Day       91              Machegeneday@gmaol.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Meru County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.