Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Narok County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Narok County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Narok County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Narok County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Narok County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Narok County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Narok Emurua Dikrr     Chebulu secondary school              julius mungara  0722436978       Day       356        None
  2. Narok Kuresoi North Nancy      Mau summit sec school               Nancy Kipturgo 0720759600       Mixed Boarding 1054              Mau summit @gmail com
  3. Narok Nariko west       Olchorro oirowua mixed day              Vincent Kipkoech Yegon 0723864707       Mixed day boarding             262        olchorrosecondary@gmail.com
  4. Narok NAROK EAST      NTURUMETI SEC SCHOOL              JANET GATERE  0722 362 018     Mixed Boarding 174              Nturumetisecschool@gmail,com
  5. Narok NAROK EAST      OLE SHARO GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL              ESHERY MUNALA            0724558384       Boarding Girls              100        esherymunala@gmail.com
  6. Narok NAROK EAST      ARAMAT SEC SCHOOL    JOHN SAITOTI KOPEJO              0723309316       Day       151              aramatsecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  7. Narok Narok East         Keekonyokie sec school Erastus Nganga 0722270568       Day       510              Keekonyokiesec@gmail.com
  8. Narok Narok East         Saleita secondary           Benson k kuria     0721682358       Mixed day and boarding.             168              Saleitasec@mail.com
  9. Narok Narok east         Enooseyia secondary school               Peter kayiani kimani       0721257976       Mixed Boarding              149        Enooseyia2017@gmail.com
  10. Narok Narok East         Oletukat sec school        Lucy Muriama            0720471869       Mixed Boarding 194              lucymuriama@gmail.com
  11. Narok Narok North      Olmariko Sec Sch.           Naphtal Michira Omwando         0725938504       Mixed Boarding 252              olmarikosecschool@gmail.com
  12. Narok Narok North      Olorropil Sec Sch             Macharia Joseph  0722866584       Mixed Boarding 137              olorropilsecondary@gmail.com
  13. Narok Narok North      Ntimama Day and Boarding              John Somoni Ondimu     0722516107       Mixed Boarding              253        Ondimujohn1@gmail.com
  14. Narok Narok North       Olpusimuro secondary  Wachira j maina   0726691538       Mixed Boarding 324              olpusimoru2019@gmail.com
  15. Narok Narok North       Ilmashariani Sec school Jane Sankok 0725290904       Day       155        Janesankok@gmail.com
  16. Narok NAROK NORTH KIMELOK SEC SCHOOL    KENKA M JOSEPH               0722495697       Mixed Boarding 257              kenkajoseph75@gmail.com
  17. Narok Narok North       Entontol sec school        Martin Kiseento             0720725692       Mixed Boarding 120              Entontolsec@gmail.com
  18. Narok Narok south       Enakishomi mixed day sec. School              Joseph o. Makori            0729689767       Day       548              Makorij49@gmail. Com
  19. Narok NAROK SOUTH  OLTARAKWAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              PETER MARITIM              0726648274       Day       416              oltarakwaisecondary@yahoo.com
  20. Narok NAROK SOUTH  SAGAMIAN  SECONDARY SCHOOL              RITA N. KIARIE   0725220979       Boarding girls /mixed day.              321        sagamiansecondaryschool@gmail.com
  21. Narok Narok south       Siwot secondary school Vincent kiplangat koech 0724019690       Day       258              Siwotsec@gmail.com
  22. Narok Narok South      Kapkatet Secondary       Nyawade Moses Chiaji      0723842129       Day       282              Kapkatetsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  23. Narok Narok south       Enoosogon sec school    Wilson kionga  0723721166       Day       207        wkionga@gmsil.com
  24. Narok Narok South      Elangata Enterit Secondary School              Julius Mokaya Ogeto      0722833021       Day       79              elangataenteritsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  25. Narok Narok South      SAIRE SEC SCHOOL          Reuben Opechuku          0722693753       Day       366              sairesecsch@gmail.com
  26. Narok Narok south       Tumoiyot secondary school               Kiptoo Christopher         0721580084       Day       120              chris9@gmail.com
  27. Narok Narok south       Kotolian secondary         Emmanuel sadera  0721437205       Day       147              Kotoliansecondary@gmail.com
  28. Narok Narok south       Choronok secondary      joseph kipkoech ngetich             0720596026       Day       119              choronoksecondaryschool@gmail.com
  29. Narok Narok south       Loita girl’s Sec    Carolyne sempeyio sitima    725803352         Boarding Girls    104        Loitagirls@gmail
  30. Narok NAROK SOUTH OLE MUNA SECONDARY SCHOOL               ISAIAH KORIR     0725798498       Day       120              koririisaiah73@gmail.com
  31. Narok Narok south       Olashapani girls secondary school               Glory Nkatha     0722351566       Boarding Girls    265              Olashapanigirls@gmail.com
  32. Narok NAROK SOUTH OLENKAPUNE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     NEWMAN NDOTI            791989650              Day       127        Olenkapunemixedday@yahoo.com
  33. Narok NAROK SOUTH ONGATA OLOIRIEN MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL              CECILIA REBO     722974242         Day       365              123-20503
  34. Narok Narok South       OLOLOIPANGI  SCHOOL               SAMUEL NDATHE NDUNGU         0722231406       Day              241        ndathendungu@gmail.com
  35. Narok Narok south       Naisudori Mixed Day Secondary School   Mutai k Joseph 707000103         Day       210        sec@gmail.com
  36. Narok Narok west        Emorijoi secondary School              Stephen Kamau Kimani  0728785384       Day       60              EMORIJOI SECONDARY@GMAIL.COM
  37. Narok Narok west        Olderkesi secondary      Lemara Seno     0725223320       Mixed Boarding 621              lemaraseno@gmail.com
  38. Narok Narok West        Pimbiniet Mixed Sec       Parmale Kuluo    0722961410       Day       128              pimbinietsecschool@gmail.com
  39. Narok Narok west        Rongena secondary        Paul kipyegon soi      0721256351       Day       307        rongena secondary@gmail.com
  40. Narok Narok West        Enelerai sec school         Samuel k Cheres  0720335450       Mixed Boarding 207              cheressamuel33@gmail.com
  41. Narok NAROK WEST    OLKINYEI SECONDARY SCHOOL              NKOYO OLE MATIKO            0710284036       Mixed Boarding            231        OLKINYEISECONDARY2019@GMAIL.COM
  42. Narok Narok west        Samoei kiptenden girls secondary school   Chebii Annah     0710129109       Boarding Girls    158              Samoeikiptendengirls@gmail.com
  43. Narok Narok west        Kuto secondary school   Lerai Isaac              0725622705       Day       430              kutosecondaryschool2@gmail.com
  44. Narok Narok west        Chemwokter sec school               Obwori Obwoge              O720583145      Day        181              chemwokersecschool @gmail. com
  45. Narok Narok West        Talek Girls Secondary school              Resian Kashu     0724402061       Boarding Girls    375              resiankashu@gmail.com
  46. Narok Narok West        Siana girls secondary School               Mary Tereziah Mumbi    0722986133       Boarding Girls              260        sianagirlssch@gmail.com
  47. Narok NAROK WEST     KUTETE MIXED DAY SEC SCH               MR KAMAU MUCHIRI     722372170         Day       267              Kutetesecondaryschool@gmail.com
  48. Narok NarokNorth       Masikonde secondary school              Caroline C Ronoh            0711873296       Day       536              masikondesecondary@gmail.com
  49. Narok Narokwest         AGANGA Mixed Day sec sch              KITUR RICHARD KIBET    0725469204       Day       226              agangasecondary@gmail.com
  50. Narok T/West Olorukoti            Richard kimeto              0725228666       Mixed Boarding 502              olorukotisec@gmail.com
  51. Narok Trans Mara East Ilkerin Mixed Secondary School.              Leonard Cheruiyot Chepkwony  0728386185       Mixed Day and Boarding     716        lenchep2010@gmail.com
  52. Narok Trans Mara East Kuresiet sec       Anthony k Ngeno              0723111737       Day       170              kuresietsecondary@gmail.com
  53. Narok Trans mara west              Osonkoroi sec.school              William Onsinyo Machuma.        0720274302       Mixed Boarding            215        N/A
  54. Narok Transmara east Kiletien secondary          Joel langat              0728938329       Boarding Boys   502              kiletienbhs@gmail.com
  55. Narok Transmara east Koisagat high school       Terer kibet paul      0728806131       Day       216        tererkibet04@gmail.com
  56. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          CHEPKOIYET HIGH SCHOOL              TOM WESA        0724665852       Mixed Boarding 547              tomwesa1970@gmail.com
  57. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          LELECHONIK SECONDARY              CHEPKWONY K PAUL      0724551167       Day       243              lelechoniksec2016@gmail.com
  58. Narok Transmara East Kelonget High School     David Terer     0724299167       Day       324        tererdavid1@gmail.com
  59. Narok Transmara East kapweria sec      Nelson Metet              0724246416       Mixed Boarding 343              nelsonmetet@gmail.com
  60. Narok Transmara East Kurongurik sec school    George k Nyamongo         0723534900       Mixed boarding/day      263              Kuronguriksecondary@gmail.com
  61. Narok Transmara East Kamermeru sec school  Moses Kirui      0722971278       Day       261        kiruimoses9@gmail.com
  62. Narok Transmara East Ilkerin girls secondary school              Selina Chebet Langat      0722410922       Boarding Girls              241        Ilkeringirls@gmail.com
  63. Narok Transmara East Cheserton secondary school              Bett Joel             0721359794       Day       105              Joelbett02@gmail.com
  64. Narok Transmara East Simotwet secondary      Sammy Wakaba              0721298588       Mixed Boarding 633              Simotwetsecondary@gmail.com
  65. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          KIBISORWET SEC SCHOOL              JOASH NYACHIEO           0721273838       Day       138              jnyachieo015@gmail.com
  66. Narok Transmara East Changina secondary School              Jane Njoki Ng’aNg’a        0720928933       Day       108              changinasec@gmail.com
  67. Narok Transmara East Kisiara Sec. School          Mr Kirui Christopher       0720653323       Day       173              kisiarahigh@yahoo.com
  68. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          MABWAITA SEC              EMMANUEL KATUMET  0715721371       Day       145              katumetemmanuel@gmail.com
  69. Narok Transmara East Olpopongi Secondary School              Kennedy Ogari  0707632807       Mixed Boarding 264              olpopongisecschool@gmail.com
  70. Narok Transmara East Cheramgoi secondary school               Anne chesigey korir        0729825172       Day       196              cheramgoigirls@gmail.com
  71. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          CHEBITOIK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     Mr BII KIPKOECH JOSEPH              0721493815       Day       497        Chebitoiksec@gmail.com
  72. Narok TRANSMARA EAST          MOKONDO BOYS SECONDARY      MAURICE OKUMU           0702617083       DAY AND BOARDING BOYS ONLY  383        demba68@yahoo.com
  73. Narok Transmara East Chesma Secondary         Kiptanui Tergech              0721841541       Mixed Boarding 128              @gmail
  74. Narok Transmara East Chepkisa secondary school               Yabesh M. Ondieki          710718713         Day       186              chepkisasecondary@gmail.com
  75. Narok TRANSMARA EAST.         TAKITECH HIGH SCHOOL              JULIUS LABAGO M.         0727210081       Day       120              remilash53@gmail.com
  76. Narok Transmara west Moita    Henry k.ogoti Matonda               O724975515      Day       95          Henrymatonda9968916
  77. Narok Transmara West              Romosha sec. School              Wambati Walter             0746064489       Day       100              Romoshasecschool@gmail.com
  78. Narok Transmara West              Kensington Hall Oloosinon Girls’ High School            Isabella Nyamusi Mogaka              0724773827       Boarding Girls    90              nyamusiisabella@gmail.com
  79. Narok Transmara west Sirua Aulo High School   Emmanuel Leina     0722888692       Mixed Boarding 150              leinashiloh@yahoo.com
  80. Narok Transmara west Mutenkuar Day Secondary              Peter Ooko Ochar           0722216049       Day       328              N/A
  81. Narok Transmara west Oltanki secondary School              A. Orwa           0721787960       Day       228              oltankisec@gmail.com
  82. Narok TRANSMARA WEST         OLDONYO-OROK SECONDARY SCHOOL     MR STEPHEN K. MWEHA              0720687716       Mixed day and boarding              587              oldonyoorokschool@gmail.com
  83. Narok Transmara West              SIKAWA SEC Sch              Christopher Kibet            0720680875       Mixed Boarding 90              sikawasec@gmail.com
  84. Narok Transmara West              Mashangwa secondary              Jochebed matoke           0713399174       Day       87              jochebedmatoke2@gmail.com
  85. Narok Transmara west Kapune sec school          Samuel nyabuto kabuka 0711595534       Day       170              Samnyabuto62@gmail.com
  86. Narok TRANSMARA WEST         KONDAMET SECONDARY SCHOOL              JULIUS KOECH   0723549766       Day       290              kondametsecsch@gmail.com
  87. Narok Transmara West              Olereko secondary school               Jane Kemunto Omare    721414812         Girls boarding day for boys              190        olerekoecondary@gmail
  88. Narok Transmara west Siria boys hope high school               Karanja John githinji       0720728935       Boarding Boys              141        Johngithinjikaranja@gmail.com
  89. Narok Transmara west               Nkararo secondary school               FRANCIS MAINGI MWANGI         0722253603       Day       91              fmaingim28@gmail.com
  90. Narok Transmara west               Olalui Sec           Michael Kimotho Kamau               0722173954       Day       115              mkkimotho@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Narok County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.