Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Wajir County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Wajir County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Wajir County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Wajir County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Wajir County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Wajir County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Wajir Buna     Buna girls secondary      Adan Said              0722329450       Boarding Girls    196              bngss2012@gmail.com
  2. Wajir Eldas     Eldas Girls Secondary     Issack Muktar Hussein 0722331088       Boarding Girls    130              issackmuktar76@gmail.com
  3. Wajir Eldas     Elnur mixed day and boarding secondary school   Gedi hussein samow      0720716648       Mixed Boarding              465        Elnursecondary@gmail.com
  4. Wajir Habaswain         Sabuli Mixed day and boarding secondary school            Abdirashid Abdirahman Mohamed              0726576957       Day       414        abdiaderey@gmail.com
  5. Wajir Habaswein         Abakore mixed day and Boarding sec school          Abdirahman Farah          0722748419       Mixed Boarding            478        abdirahmanfarah03@gmail.com
  6. Wajir Habaswein         Sheikh omar mixed day secondary school   Mohamed hussein abdi 0721596418       Day       33          42-70201,habaswein
  7. Wajir Habaswein         Habaswein mixed day secondary school   Mohamed Hassan baraka            0720451868       Day              429        Habasweinmixedsecondary@gmail.com
  8. Wajir Habswein           Inshallah Secondary       Aden Mohamed jibril 728868424         Day       245              inshaallahsec@gmail.com
  9. Wajir Tarbaj   Haragal girls secondary school    Sadik Abdullahi Omar               0727682041       Boarding Girls    50              Juniorboban@gmail.com
  10. Wajir Tarbaj   ileys mixed Day Ismail    720256558              mixed Day          208        ileysmixeday2020@gmail.com
  11. Wajir Wajir East           Shaletey Mixed Day Secondary              Shukri Mohamed Adan  0772419073 / 0726247291              Day       528        shaleteysec@gmail.com
  12. Wajir Wajir East           Riba girls boarding secondary school   Mohamed Adow Omar  0723909196       Boarding Girls    69              733-70200
  13. Wajir Wajir East           Makaror Mixed Day Secondary               Abdikadir Billow Abdille               0720886892       Day              1045      mmdss2012@gmail.com
  14. Wajir Wajir east           Furaha mixed day secondary school   Ahmed m yussuf             0716653784       Day       1370              ahmedmaalim07@gmail.com
  15. Wajir Wajir east           Barwaqo mixed day sec school               Hassan abduba dida       0723601750       Day       614              Mazrahdunia@gmail.com
  16. Wajir Wajir East           Jogbaru girls day secondary               Habiba Birik Nur              0726039458       Day       470              Jogbarugirlsday@gmail.com
  17. Wajir WAJIR EAST        AHMED LIBAN SEC          HASHIM MUSA YUSSUF   721117211         MIXED DAY SCHOOL       1046              ahmedlibansecschool@gmail.com
  18. Wajir WAJIR NORTH   DANABA MIXED DAY SECONDARY               ALI BILLOW MAHAT        +254720095181               Day              190        danabamdss@gmail.com
  19. Wajir Wajir North        BUTE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL              Abdikadir A.Ibrahim       0723608235       Day              289        buteday@gmail.com
  20. Wajir WAJIR SOUTH    DIIFSECONDARY SCHOOL               BASHIR SIRAT SHEIKH     0726585348       Day       150              sdiif17@gmail.com
  21. Wajir Wajir south        Burder mixed day secondary school   Nurali Adan Hussein       725001691         Day       89              burdermdss@gmail.com
  22. Wajir Wajir South        Leheley Secondary          Abdikadir Bishar   722820031         Mixed Boarding 400              leheleysecondaryschool@gmail.com
  23. Wajir Wajir west          Hadado secondary school              Abdiaziz Adan Hassan    0725044816       Boarding Boys              272        hadadosecondary@yahoo.com
  24. Wajir WAJIR WEST      ARBAJAHAN MIXED DAY/BOARDING SECONSARY      MOHAMED ABDULLAHI ADAN              0723606993       Mixed Boarding 341              arbajahansec@gmail.com
  25. Wajir Wajir west          Lagbogol secondary school              Ahmed Boay Omar         0723274093       Boarding /mixed day        272        boay54@gmail.com
  26. Wajir WAJIR WEST      ADEMASAJIDA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL     SALAN M. IBRAHIM 0721411350              Day       528        mohamedabdisalan@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Wajir County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.