Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Kisii County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Here are the names of all Sub County schools in Kisii County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

In summary, this page contains:

  • Kisii County List of Sub-County Secondary School Principals
  • Kisii County List of Sub-County Secondary School Phone Contacts
  • Kisii County List of Sub-County Secondary School email addresses

Kisii County List of  Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Name of County         Name of Sub County  Name of School              Name of principal       School phone number Type of School Total enrolment       School email address

  1. Kisii ETAGO  LINUS ETAGO D.O.K GIRLS      Rose Josephine Atieno            +254724082156               Boarding Girls              167        rosejosphine@gmail.com
  2. Kisii Etago    Riagumo secondary school          David morang’a oyugi +254721438311               Mixed Boarding 235              Riagumosecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  3. Kisii Etago    Moticho              Catherine wanjohi              0728918369       Girls day and boarding   72              Catecw66@gmail.com
  4. Kisii Etago    St Peter’s nyangweta DOK sec school              Vincent OMBETA            0727716282       Mixed day/boarding    235        Spnss@gmail.com
  5. Kisii Etago    Mesocho secondary School         JAPHETH  ONGWENYI  OMAO        0725826384       Day       201        –
  6. Kisii Etago    Maroo Esinde sec school             David kipkemoi  Rono 0725417154       Mix day 369              davidrono25@gmail.com
  7. Kisii Etago    Fabian Makara DOK   Mulupi Beneah              0722693712       Day       125        beneahmulupi@gmail.com
  8. Kisii Etago    Ndonyo mix school.        Jason M. Onyango              0722600531       Mixed boarding/day      816              mogoaronmog@gmail.com
  9. Kisii Etago    Nyaimera ELCK secondary school              Paul Korir           0721298123       Mixed Boarding 318              Box 2699 Kisii
  10. Kisii Etago    Nyasasa SDA Mixed Secondary School              Moseti Nyakundi             0720582424       Mixed Boarding              250        nyakundimoseti@gmail.com
  11. Kisii Etago    Ayora Mixed Secondary School  Nyatera Vincent Ogwora              0720036177       Mixed day and Boarding              652        ayoramixed@gmail.com
  12. Kisii Etago    Kiendege secondary School         Brion Mang’erere        0717215680       Day       221              Kiendegesecondary@yahoo.com
  13. Kisii Etago    Bogichoncho Secondary Obora Malachi              0715033564       Mixed day & Boarding   198              oboramalachi@yahoo.com
  14. Kisii Etago    Nyabine ceb mixed secondary    Tom Okenye Nyandoro          0713118300       mixed day/boarding              295        nyabinedebmixed@gmail.com
  15. Kisii ETAGO  NYATWONI SDA               WILLIAM K. LANGAT              0712205052       Day       224              Nyatwonisda@yahoo.com
  16. Kisii ETAGO  NCHORO SDA SEC.          ZACHARIA N KIAGE              0710965952       MIXED DAY        136              kiagezacharia@gmail.com
  17. Kisii Etago    Muma Mixed     Paul Omollo               0710225950       Mixed Boarding 168              Paulomollo161@gmail.com
  18. Kisii Etago    Mariwa mixed Secondary school               Luke Agumba Apiyo        0724737154       Mixed Boarding/Day    319        mariwasec@yahoo.com
  19. Kisii ETAGO Nyamondo secondary school      Monica Auma Nyajowi   721943576         Mixed Day          289              aumamonica2010@gmail.com
  20. Kisii Gucha   Maroba Sec. School        Evans  Ogeto Nyabero             0726805672       Day       240              evansgt14@gmail.com
  21. Kisii Gucha   St Camillus Nyamoronga secondary school               Duke Ondieki     0725897246       Mixed day and boarding               173        dukeondieki54@gmail.com
  22. Kisii Gucha   Nyataro secondary         Ruth N Obaga              0724052999       Mixed Boarding 313        nyataro@gmail. com.
  23. Kisii Gucha   Gakero ELCK      Kariko Malachi Omondi               0723596987       Mixed Boarding 496              elck@yahoo.com
  24. Kisii GUCHA BOMBABA SECONDARY SCHOOL               BENARD O. ORWA          0722238439       Mixed Boarding              330        orwaberna@gmail.com
  25. Kisii Gucha   Buyonge Secondary        Charles Omondi              0721315737       Mixed Boarding 215              buyongesecondary@yahoo.com
  26. Kisii Gucha   Kineni pefa mixed sec.   Awiti William               0720823487       Mixed Boarding 167        Kinenipefa@g mail.com or williamaiti1965@mail.com
  27. Kisii Gucha   Machongo PAG sec school          Richard nyabayo             0710751951       Mixed Boarding 650              nyabayo1963@gmail.com
  28. Kisii Gucha   Kebere mixed sda secondary      Susan chepkairor          722940488         Day       58          Not available
  29. Kisii Gucha South      Nyakorere PAG Sec School              Elijah Otieno Odak          0727639813       Day       150              odak@yahoo.com
  30. Kisii Gucha South      Amaiko sda secondary school              Anyona Benson 0727458615       Mixed day and boarding              802        amaikosdasecondary@gmail.com
  31. Kisii Gucha south      Gotichaki e.l.c.k.secondary school              Joseph orangi    0726367127       Day       232              orangijomo@yahoo.com
  32. Kisii Gucha South      Giasobera SDA high school              Frederick okombo maobe           0725579666       Day              205        giasoberasdahighschool@gmail.com
  33. Kisii Gucha south      Nyachenge ELCK secondary              Nahason Okemwa  Moreka         0725011740       Mixed day/ boarding            213        nahasonokemwa@gmail.com
  34. Kisii Gucha south      Nyakembene SDA mixed               Zachariah Rioba 0722623766       Mixed Boarding 240              zrioba@gmail.com
  35. Kisii GUCHA SOUTH ST JOSEPH’S KIORORI SEC SCHOOL               JOSEPH OCHIENG NDHUNE         0722345361       Day              153        jndhune2014@gmail.com
  36. Kisii Gucha South      Tabaka Township Mixed Secondary School   Pius Olang’o Amata        0714714446       Day       99              tabakatownshipsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  37. Kisii Gucha south      ST Mary’s nyabigena girls               Beatrice Buyaki ontita    0727630236       Day /boarding girls               413        stmarysgnyabigena@gmail.com
  38. Kisii Gucha south      Nyamue secondary         Nixon S Sabwa   0723406784       Mixed Boarding 230              nyamuesec@gmail.com
  39. Kisii Gucha South      Marongo PAG mixed sec school               PATRICK MAINA WANGOMBE_ 722666010         Mixed Boarding            114        marongo@gmail.com
  40. Kisii Gucha sub-county           Getuki mixed sec               Sarah chepngeno tesot 0711529286       Mixed Boarding              305        Getukisec@gmail.
  41. Kisii   Nyagenke Deb sec school.           Vincent Oronyi Gwako.  721973361         Day       271              gwakovincen@yahoo.com.
  42. Kisii Kenyenya           Rianyanchabera Sec school              Nyanchiri Dishon Onsoti              0725931884       Day              107        N/A
  43. Kisii Kenyenya           St Francis Metembe Sec sch               Christopher Morangi Onkomba 0725912693       Day              140        chrismorangi@gmail.com
  44. Kisii Kenyenya           Magenge SDA mixed secondary              Stellah mariera 0724488768       Mixed day and boarding              848        Stellamariera@yahoo.com
  45. Kisii Kenyenya           Mochorwa sec. school   Richard Ondati  0724380733       Mixed Boarding 407              mochorwasec@gmail.com
  46. Kisii KENYENYA          NYANGETI MIXED SEC.SCHOOL              JACKSON M OKEYO         0722398061       Mixed day              126        nyangetimixedsecondary@gmail.com
  47. Kisii Kenyenya           Gekongo11deb sec school              Nyamari enock nyakundi             0722326272       Day              126        Gekongo11deb
  48. Kisii Kenyenya           Nyaibate COG Secondary School              Evans Nyandoro Machuka    0714726716       Day              170        –
  49. Kisii Kenyenya           Endereti mixed secondary school              Richard Owino Okoth     0712701930       Day       124              richardowino2005@yahoo.com
  50. Kisii Kenyenya           Ritembu Sec school        Rose Maroko               0710358919       Mixed day          201              rosemaroko65@gmail.com
  51. Kisii Kenyenya           Gesabakwa SDA mixed  Evans michira Onchiri 071714550         Day       167              michiraevans2@gmail.com
  52. Kisii Kenyenya           St Joseph’s Etono mixed secondary               James kinanga   725805776         Day       180        St Joseph’s etonomixed@gmail.com
  53. Kisii Kenyenya           Mesabakwa Sec school Alfred Maosa Nyangau              0725654553       Mixed Boarding 335              nyangaualfred69@gmail.com
  54. Kisii Kenyenya           Mobirona secondary school               Damaris Nyariki               0715160297       mixed day and boarding             189        nyarikidamaris@gmail.com
  55. Kisii Kisii       Nyakeyo mixed secondary          John N.Sendora          0710901294n/a Mixed Boarding 245        N/A
  56. Kisii Kisii central        Ibeno cog secondary school              David R.Mainya 0725727093       Mixed Boarding 306              Mainyadavid@gmail.com
  57. Kisii Kisii central        Gianchere friends sec.    Kennedy onchiri  0724569299       Mixed day          788              gianchere2018@gmail.com
  58. Kisii Kisii central        Amariba mixed sec         Joseph korir      0724331431       Mixed Day Boarding       513              josephkorir5@gmail.com
  59. Kisii Kisii central        Nyaura DEB sec.school  Andrew c Langat  0723680010       Day       308        la55@gmail.com
  60. Kisii Kisii central        Nyamemiso mixed sec.school              Peter Simba Mwoma     0723529513       Day       152              secondaryschool@yahoo.com
  61. Kisii Kisii Central        Boronyi Mixed Secondary School              Truphena Mageka          0722375696       Day       110              magekatruphena@gmail.com
  62. Kisii Kisii central        Nyataro cog sec School  Yobesh Matara Girango 0721987370       Day       164              nyatarocog@gmail.com
  63. Kisii Kisii Central        Vincent De Paul Nyanko Secondary School            Pius Olang Oyugi             0721780061              Mixed Day and Boarding             176              Stvincentdepaulnyankosec@gmail.com
  64. Kisii Kisii Central        Nyankororo SDA Mixed Secondary               William Nyang’ara          0720638210       Day       106              nyankororosda@gmail.com
  65. Kisii KISII CENTRAL    KEOKE FRIENDS SECONDARY              OPINGO PETER N.           0715111673       Day       131              Keoke19@gmai.com
  66. Kisii KISII CENTRAl     STEPHEN’S NYAMWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL     WILLIAM OMBATI           0710103804              Mixed day and boarding              438              nyamwaresecschool@yahoo.com
  67. Kisii Kisii Central        Gianchere Friends High School               David Onoka Obonyo     0729852662       Mixed Boarding              783        davidobonyo24@gmail.com
  68. Kisii KISII CENTRAL    BORUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL               PETER OGENDI ONDIEKI               0726971191       MIXED DAY AND BOARDING              121        Peterogendi40@gmail.com
  69. Kisii Kisii central        Bobaracho mixed sec school               Mwambo Joash               0721578649       Mxed day boarding               400        mwambojoash7@gmail
  70. Kisii Kisii Central        Nyaguta sec school         Okeyo G.G. Ondari O722457423      Mixed Day and Boarding              524              ggondari@gmail.com
  71. Kisii Kisii Central        Masongo Mixed sec.school               Richard langat   0723878437       Day       467              masongomixedsec@yahoo.com
  72. Kisii Kisii South          Bitare SDA Mixed Secondary School  Auta Justus        0728936206       Mixed day/Boarding              121        bitaresdamixedsecondary@gmail.com
  73. Kisii Kisii south          Sugunana sec    Dinah obigwa              0726773312       Day       268        Sugunana@gmail.com
  74. Kisii Kisii south          St Francis Nyasagati secondary              Ondiekie Alice Ayega      0724907792       Mixed day and boarding            562        Nyasagatiseschool@gmail.com
  75. Kisii Kisii south          charles lwanga gesero sec school              Charles nyarigoti             0722409479       Mixed Boarding              979        nyarigoti.charles@Gmail.com
  76. Kisii Kisii South          Mosando SDA Sec School              Reuben C. Chepkwony   0722350112       Day       121              Mosandosecondary@gmail.com
  77. Kisii Kisii South          Andrew’s Mogumo Secondary              Bonaventure Madala Odongo    0713249242       Day              392        madalabon@gmail.com
  78. Kisii Kisii South          Nyabimwa mixed sec. School              Enock Omwoyo Nyaumah           0710884801       Day              124        enocknyaumah@gmail.com
  79. Kisii Kisii south          Bogitaa Elck mixed secondary school   Daniel Ngonche 0725622019       Mixed day and boarding              333        bogitaaelck@yahoo.com
  80. Kisii Kisii south          Bonyaoro girls secondary school              Tabitha marube 0712328892       Mixed day          125              Tabithanjoki@gmail.com
  81. Kisii Kisii South          St Raphael Nyangena Secondary School   Mugeni Ekaka    0714118653       Day       121              straphnyangesec@gmail.com
  82. Kisii Kisii South            Theresa’s Bogiakumu Sec School   Zablon K.  Moseti            0721257919       Mixed Day               426        zablonw@gmail.com
  83. Kisii Kisii South          Riamonting’a sec.school               Opar Joseph       0714521394       Day       273              riamontingas2019 @gmail
  84. Kisii Kisii South Sub County   St Lawrence Nyabieyo secondary school            Mark Munialo Maloba   0728093846              Day       123        Nyabieyosecondary@yahoo.com
  85. Kisii KisiiCentral         Alexander Nyamecheo              Onsabwa Richard            0725848717       Day       220        25-40212 Keumbu
  86. Kisii Kisiii south         Genga Dok sec school    Nathan mokbi   722,982,059       Day       185        gengadokseco@gmail
  87. Kisii Kitutu    Darajambili mixed sec school      LUCIAH GWARO              0719743837       Day       762              darajambilisec@gmail.com
  88. Kisii kitutu centrai     St Luke’s kanunda mixed sec. Sch              Peter Machuki Nyamoti 0722445270       Day       577              4161
  89. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             AMBROSE NYAORE SECONDARY SCHOOL     TOM MONGARE BARAKE              0725826511       Mixed Day          230              tombarake7@gmail.com
  90. Kisii Kitutu Central    Queen Of Apostles,Kanyimbo Mixed Sec. Sch. Gertrude Laboso             0724829613       Day              354        gertrudelaboso@gmail.com
  91. Kisii Kitutu central    Nyagisai mixed secondary school              Raymond Omboga Nyangoto      0724161861       Day              125        Nyagisaisecondary@yahoo.com
  92. Kisii Kitutu Central    Nyamatuta mixed sec school              John Osida Ongidi 0723 0723576733       Day       203              Nyamatutasecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  93. Kisii Kitutu Central    Philip’s Matieko sec school              Pitus Oeri Otiso 0722465843       Day       152              Pitusotiso@gmail.com
  94. Kisii Kitutu Central    Bogeka PAG Sec.School James Obae     0721653238       Day       245        bogekapag@yahoo.com
  95. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             Nyakeogiro Secondary School  Fredrick Okoth  0714445684       Day       218              fredrickokoth94@gmail.com
  96. Kisii Kitutu Central    Raganga Secondary        Wanyonyi Silas      0711211869       Mixed Day          89              silaskisaka@gmail.com
  97. Kisii Kitutu central    Lawrence kiong’ongi sec school              Mr. Oteki James Mirera 0704555034       Day       123              jamesoteki@gmail.com
  98. Kisii KITUTU CENTRAL             KIOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              ORINA RICHARD OGARI 0710160326       Day              304        kigosecondaryschool@gmail.com
  99. Kisii Kitutu Central    Riotero SDA Sec school Rose  A Omolo 0              0710868576r     Mixed day          488              rioteromixedsecondary@gmsil.com
  100. Kisii Kitutu Central    Getembe Sec school       Wilfrida Kemuma Momanyi         0720453793       Day       368              winniekemuma@gmail.com
  101. Kisii Kitutu Central    Keore Secondary school               Everlyne Chetambe        707039652         Day       240              keoresecondaryschool@yahoo.com
  102. Kisii Kitutu central    Patrick’s day sec Mosocho               Kajwang Jacob   0721279             Day       833              Stpatricksmosocho@gmail.com
  103. Kisii KKISII CENTRAL KEOKE FRIENDS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL     PETER N OPINGO            0715111673              Day       131        com
  104. Kisii Marani Nyakoora Secondary School        Henry  Alomba 0722952989       Mixed day          319              secondarynyakoora@gmail.com
  105. Kisii Marani Tambacha C.O.G Secondary school              Amos Maroria   O721216393      Mived day and boarding              543        bmaroria@gmail.com
  106. Kisii MARANI             MESARIA MIXED SEC SCHOOL              EDWIN OMBUI GWACHI 0721848436/ 0720175506              Day       183        edwinombui@yahoom.com
  107. Kisii Marani Nyabworoba mixed        Zephaniah Onsembe Chweya           0713626916nya               Day       150              nyabworobasec@gmai.com
  108. Kisii Marani Nyagonyi Elck mixed      Joseph Aroni Moriasi +254728977673               Day       344              josepharoni@gmail.com
  109. Kisii MARANI             ENGOTO P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL              ALOICE OCHIENG            +254722272183              Day       192        aloiceobonyo@gmail.com
  110. Kisii Marani Geturi mixed secondary school  Gilbert Nyabuto Magucha          0729204003       Day       500              geturisecondary@yahoo.com
  111. Kisii MARANI             JORAM ASANYO MOTONTO MIXED SECONDARY       COSMAS O. NYANGAU   0728969462       Day              186        cosnyangau@gmail.com
  112. Kisii Marani Nyasore SDA Mixed Day/Boarding Secondary          Lameck Ombati Mariera 0727518476       Mixed Day Boarding            430        marieralameck206@gmail.com
  113. Kisii Marani paul’s Nyankanda       Kennedy Mongare Nyachiro             0726577775       Mixed Boarding 310              nyankandaseco@gmail.com.
  114. Kisii Marani Kiareni ELCK Secondary School   Moraa Juma     0725245284       Mixed Day          441              kiarenischool@gmail.com
  115. Kisii MARANI             NYAKEYO C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOL              MILLICENT ANYANGO OPIYO      0722392493              Day       233        nyakeyocogsecondaryschool@gmail.com
  116. Kisii Marani Nyakome Friends Secondary      Pascal Okuche 0721431226       Mixed day and boarding              215              pascalokuche@gmail.com
  117. Kisii Marani Nyagoto Secondary School          Isaac Nyasani Atemba              0721419721       Mixed day          220              nyagotosec@gmail.com
  118. Kisii Marani Masakwe p.a.g sec. School          Mark Makori 0720013669       Day       96              masakwesecondary@gmail.com
  119. Kisii Marani Gamba SDA Mixed Secondary School              Sylvester Nyageo Mochengo       0712714675       Day              352        sylvesternyageo@gmail.com
  120. Kisii Marani ENTANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL              Nancy Achieng Odhiambo           0710738772       Day              794        entandasec2018@gmail.com
  121. Kisii Marani Nyagesenda secondary school    Okemwa Kennedy ogeto 0722483602       Day       408              Snyagesenda@yahoo.com
  122. Kisii Marani Sensi mixed sec school  Mary Wangari Njuguna              0726669062       Day       137              Marynjuguna@gmail.com
  123. Kisii Marani St Mary’s Ng’enyi Girls sec school               Christine Omboto           0721351146       Boarding Girls              223        ngenyigirls@yahoo.com
  124. Kisii Marani John’s Metembe sec.school    Ayieko  Christopher Kjolen          0722279360       Day       264              ayiekokjolen7@gmail.com
  125. Kisii Masaba south   Nyamesocho SDA secondary school               Raymond Ouma Amollo 0725317679/0733535415              Mixed day secondary school.      180        300- Keroka
  126. Kisii Masaba south   Peters Chironge sec.school              Zaccheaus Orori Osoro  0733341763       Mixed Boarding              324        stpeterschironge31@gmail.com
  127. Kisii Masaba south   Getare Girls Secondary School              Miriam Ogega   0725948040       Day and boarding Girls              192        Getaregirls2015@gmail.com
  128. Kisii MASABA SOUTH              SOSERA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL              THOMAS OPONDO OYAMO        0723932971              Mixed Boarding 249        thomasoyamo@gmail.com
  129. Kisii Masaba south   Nyamagesa c.o.g mixed seconday school   Christopher Rang’ondi Onserio 0722938359       Mixed Boarding            330        nyamagesasec@ yahoo. com
  130. Kisii Masaba South   Nyankononi Secondary School              Charles Ombogo Odhiambo       0721705080       Day              175        ombogocharles@gmail.com
  131. Kisii Masaba south   Masabo secondary school              Evans Nyantari  0721593697       Mixed day          192        o 16-40201, Gesusu.
  132. Kisii Masaba south   Matibo girls day and boarding secondary School            Redemptor Gesare Moseti              0719549354       Boarding Girls    107              mosetiredemptor@gmail.com
  133. Kisii Masaba South   Gekonge DEB sec School.              Onyiego Albert  0711390652       Day       140        N/A
  134. Kisii Masaba South   Joseph Mukasa Matibo Mixed Secondary          Makuli Wamwatila          0729349811       Day              207        makuli2012@gmail.com
  135. Kisii Masaba South   Ikorongo Mixed SDA sec sch               Hezron Sanganyi             724899537         Day       132              Ikorongosecondary71@gmail.com
  136. Kisii Masaba South   Nyamagesa Deb sec sch.              Alice Adhiambo Olando 0722472384       Day       268              aliceadhiambo23@gmail
  137. Kisii Masaba South   Luke’s Ekware Secondary School               David Ochwang’i Ogata 0722440910       Day       120              slekwares@gmail.com
  138. Kisii Nyamache          Thomas Turwa Secondary              George O. Omondi         O722683989      Mixed Boarding              310        stthomasturwa@gmail.com
  139. Kisii Nyamache          Naikuru PAG Secondary school              Zachary Keronche           0724343421       Mixed day and boarding            703        naikurusec@yahoo.com
  140. Kisii NYAMACHE       NYABITE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL              AWITI KEVIS ODUOR      0722694022       Mixed Boarding              309        nyabitedoksec@gmail.com
  141. Kisii Nyamache          St Josephs Nyachenge    Samuel Onchangu M      0722612159       Day       126              Nyachengesecondary@gmail.com
  142. Kisii Nyamache          Ebigogo Secondary school              Eric K Chepkwony           0722561671       Day       130              ericchepkwony@gmail.com
  143. Kisii Nyamache          Simiti SDA secondary     James Ondari  0721568409       Day       126        simitischool@yahoo.com
  144. Kisii Nyamache          Rogongo secondary school              Esther Ombasa 0721559135       Mixed Boarding 187              osebesther@gmail.com
  145. Kisii Nyamache          Mogonga PAG sec school              Patrick kipyegon Kirui    0720891095       Day /boarding              393        N/A
  146. Kisii Nyamache          Nyamakorobo FAM secondary              Abugah Mokaya              0714114561       Day       250              None
  147. Kisii Nyamache          Borangi pag secondary school              Pamela Ameka  0728268136       Day       214              amekapamela@gmail.com
  148. Kisii Nyamache          Kionduso PAG secondary school               Richard C Korir 726902902         Day       185              korirrichard20@gmail
  149. Kisii Nyamache          Sacred Heart of Jesus Ekeonga sec sch        Milton Nyaoko 0723450779       Day       115              shjekeonga@gmail.com
  150. Kisii Nyamache          St Joseph’s Sugubo sec school               ONYANGO FRANCIS          0720862479       Day              314        sugubodok20@gmail.com
  151. Kisii Nyamache          Getai SDA Mixed Secondary School               George Ondiege Othino               0720336082       Mixed Day              100        georgeothino@gmail.com
  152. Kisii Nyamache          Nyoera sec school           Alfred Okemwa Ndege               07486303           Day       91          Nyoera sec school
  153. Kisii Nyamache sub_ county Nyabisia DEB mixed secondary school            Samuel Mokaya Kegoro 0725863322              Day       139        Nyabisiadebsecondary @ yahoo.com
  154. Kisii Sameta Riobara secondary school            Lydia Mike Oeri       N/A       Day       90          Riobarasecondary@gmail.com
  155. Kisii Sameta Kenyoro Mixed DOK Secondary  Richard A. Nyakundi            +254725200110               Day       120              kenyoroschool@gmail.com
  156. Kisii Sameta Rianchore mixed secondary school              Louise Ntabo     0727856706       Day       63              ntabo@gmail.com
  157. Kisii Sameta Nyamonema Mixed Secondary School              Julius M. Orina  0725843336       Mixed Day          191              nyamonemaschool@gmail.com
  158. Kisii SAMETA             NYAGIKI MIXED SECONDARY      Mr George Nyandusi Mose 0724340692       MIXED DAY        102              nyagiki@gmail.com
  159. Kisii Sameta Kenyerere mixed secondary school              Martines odhiambo       0722375718       Day       146              Kenyereresecondary@yahoo.com
  160. Kisii sameta 189        ELKANAH OBWAYA NYANDIKA              0722286130       Day       189        getenga2019@gmail.com
  161. Kisii SAMETA             ST DOMINIC RUSINGA SEC.              BABU CAPIS OTIENO      0721306775       MIXED DAY              186        babucapis@gmail.com
  162. Kisii Sameta Sameta Mixed Secondary School              Francis Weke     0720974431       Day       320              sametamixed@gmail.com
  163. Kisii Sameta St Peter’s Rianyachuba secondary              John Mongare Manoti   0710103819       Day       102              mongarejohn36@gmail.com
  164. Kisii Sameta Nyabonge secondary school       Pamela kemunto kiage  0725826249       Day       368              nyabonges@yahoo.com
  165. Kisii Sameta GESURE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL               STEPHEN ONDIEKI OMACHE        0720639034       Mixed Boarding            171        omachestephen@gmail.com

That is the list of all the Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County, with the names of all the Sub- County Secondary Schools Principals and Contacts, as obtained in 2020.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Other Articles:


Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.