Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

West Pokot County List of All County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Below is a list of County Secondary (High) Schools in West Pokot County with the name of the School Principal. The list also contains the Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the type of school,  and school email address.

List of County  Secondary Schools in West Pokot County

Here are the names of County Secondary schools in West Pokot County with the respective Sub-County the school is located, the total student enrolment, the name of the school Principal, School phone number contact, and the school email address.

Name Of School            Name Of Principal School Phone Number         Type Of School               Total Enrolment                      Status Of School         School Email Address           Sub-County    County

  1. St Mary’s Of Mercy Pserum Secondary Regina Chedotum            0721306466        Boarding Girls    280        Students              County School        stmaryspserumgirls@gmail.com kipkomo              West Pokot
  2. Our Lady Of Peace Pser Marios Leterewa              0721154631        Mixed Boarding      700        Students              County School    olops200@gmail.com        kipkomo              West Pokot
  3. Sophia Pkomo Girls Sheila Kurgat      0720560751        Boarding Girls    368        Students              County School    sheilakurgat@yahoo.com            kipkomo        West Pokot
  4. St Elizabeth Girls-Morpus Caroline Menach              0701 259 496     Boarding Girls        487        Students              County School    stelizabethgirlsmorpus@gmail.com        kipkomo              West Pokot
  5. Augustine Chepkopegh Boys Joel Kirew           0721659801        Boarding Boys        95           Students              County School    box 23- 30600, kapenguria         kipkomo              West Pokot
  6. Paul Kipkomo Boys Secondary School Jared Ochieng Oluoch    0720485071        Boarding Boys    158        Students              County School        kipkomoboys@yahoo.com          kipkomo              West Pokot
  7. Propoi Girls Secondary School Jamas Murray    0712344021        Boarding Girls        534        Students              County School    propoigirls@gmail.com  kipkomo         West Pokot
  8. Konyao Sec School Shamoi R Charles             +254724381274                Mixed Boarding      189        Students              County School    apashamoi@gmail.com  North pokot            West Pokot
  9. Kiwawa Boys Secondary School Luke Lotukoi       711166724          Boarding Boys        258        Students              County School    kiwawaboyssecondary@gmail.com         North pokot       West Pokot
  10. Bakhita Girls’secondary School_Karon Grace Akure Kakuko        0710163878        Boarding Girls    362        Students              County School        stbakhitagirlskaron@gmail.com  North pokot       West Pokot
  11. Alale Girls Sec School Pamela Oliech0729265523           0729265523        Boarding Girls    280        Students              County School    alale girls, @gmail.com              North pokot       West Pokot
  12. Elck Annet Mixed Secondary School Joel Atuti Gichana 0728621932        Mixed Boarding      316        Students              County School    atuti04@gmail.com pokot Central         West Pokot
  13. Samuel Kim Adventist High School Joseph Nyachwaya          0728534590        Mixed Boarding      179        Students              County School        samuelkimadventisthigh@gmail.com       pokot Central     West Pokot
  14. Canon Price Secondary School-Tamkal Erastus M Masambaka   0721563383        Mixed Boarding/Day       410        Students              County School        erastusmutsotso@gmail.com      pokot Central     West Pokot
  15. Elck Chesta Girls Secondary Patricia Nandi    0721523812        Boarding Girls    438        Students              County School    chestagirls@gmail.com  pokot Central     West Pokot
  16. Lomut Mixed Sec.School Philip Motor       0712588512        Mixed Boarding 260        Students              County School    lomutssecondaryschool@gmail.com         pokot Central         West Pokot
  17. Elck Sekerr Mixed Sec School David Chepelion               0710886984        Mixed Boarding      361        Students              County School    chklap76@gmail.com      pokot Central         West Pokot
  18. St Marys Cheptulel Girls Sec.School Mathilda Wasike 0715937888        Boarding Girls    100        Students              County School    nasimiyumatilda 23@gmail.com          pokot Central     West Pokot
  19. Our Lady Queen Of Peace Mtelo Girls Mrs Lomatwa Maximilla         0710511195        Boarding Boys    244        Students              County School        maximillachenangat@yahoo.com             pokot Central     West Pokot
  20. Masol Secondary Siywat Benjamin              0728492964        Mixed Boarding 411        Students              County School    masolsec@gmail.com     pokot Central     West Pokot
  21. Cheptulel Boys Secondary School Chesta M. Jacob               727259232        Boarding Boys    286        Students              County School        cheptulelboyssecschool@gmail.com       pokot Central     West Pokot
  22. Leo Staples Girls Sec Eunice Lopus      0728545265        Boarding Girls    171        Students              County School    frleogss@gmail.com       pokot Central     West Pokot
  23. Kasei Boys Secondary School Chrispin Omondi Kener  +254712958426        Boarding Boys    302        Students              County School    box 637 -30600 kapenguria  pokot North       West Pokot
  24. St Anne’s Chelopoy Girls Judith Ungadi     0722920056        Boarding Girls    194        Students              County School    stanneschelopoy@gmail84           pokot North        West Pokot
  25. Elck Chepkalit Mixed Sec.School Douglas Avulala O726008899       Mixed Day/Boarding            143        Students              County School        elckchepkalitmixedsec@gmail.com           pokot South        West Pokot
  26. Eliza’s Kabichbich Girls’ Hellen Ronoh     0722587994        Boarding Girls    324        Students              County School    stelizaskabichbichgirls86@gmail.com       pokot South            West Pokot
  27. Daniel Comboni-Kaptabuk            Ernest Bartay     711380169          Boarding Boys        508        Students              County School    stdanielcombonikaptabuk @gmail. com               pokot South        West Pokot
  28. Agc Pcholpogh Girls Secindary John Chemorei   +254722214775        Boarding Girls    198        Students              County School        chemoreijohn@yahoo.com          pokot West         West Pokot
  29. Karenger Boys Simon Mutambo        0726847823        Boarding Boys    493        Students              County School    karengerboyso6@gmail.com       West Pokot        West Pokot
  30. Jerusalem Girls Sec Lydia Chemtai Naibei      0723830966        Boarding Girls    289        Students              County School    jerusalemgirls2016@gmail.com  West Pokot        West Pokot
  31. Elck Riwo Mixed Sec School Philip Obiero      0723454695        Mixed Boarding 150        Students              County School    elckriwoschool@gmail.com         West Pokot        West Pokot
  32. Kalemnyang Yunhap Benjamin Kemboi             0722653620        Mixed Boarding      115        Students              County School    kalemnyangsec@gmail.com        West Pokot         West Pokot
  33. Holy Trinity Girls Sec Serewo Rosemary Moti  0710559392        Boarding Girls        511        Students              County School    holytrinitygirls5@gmail.com         West Pokot            West Pokot
  34. Albert Kamito Boys Secondary School Isaiah Sortum     +254711112780        Boarding Boys    743        Students              County School        kamitoboyssecondary@gmail.com            West Pokot        West Pokot
  35. Michael’s Ptoyo Boys Sec School Koringura Emmanuel Ruto 0710401411        Boarding Boys    266        Students              County School        ptoyoboyssec@gmail.com            West Pokot        West Pokot

There you have it, the list of all the County Secondary Schools in this County, with the names of all the School Principals, their phone contacts, and email address.

Read Also:

More List of Sub-County Schools in Kenya
  1. Baringo County List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  2. Bomet County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  3. Bungoma County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  4. Busia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County list of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  6. Embu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  7. Garissa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  8. Homa Bay County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  9. Isiolo County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  10. Kajiado County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  11. Kakamega County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  12. Kericho County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  13. Kiambu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  14. Kilifi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  15. Kirinyaga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  16. Kisii County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  17. Kisumu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  18. Kitui County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  19. Kwale County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  20. Laikipia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  21. Lamu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  22. Machakos County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  23. Makueni County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  24. Mandera County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  25. Marsabit County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  26. Meru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  27. Migori County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  28. Mombasa County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  29. Muranga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  30. Nairobi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  31. Nakuru County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  32. Nandi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  33. Narok County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  34. Nyamira County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  35. Nyandarua County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  36. Nyeri County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  37. Samburu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  38. Siaya County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  39. Taita Taveta County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  40. Tana River County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  41. Trans Nzoia County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  42. Tharaka Nithi County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  43. Turkana County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  44. Uasin Gishu County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  45. Vihiga County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  46. Wajir County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts
  47. West Pokot County  List of All Sub-County Secondary Schools, Principals, and School Contacts

Download Free School Resources Using the Links Below:

Grade 1, 2, and 3 (Combined) Evaluation Assessment Tests Set

2020 Primary School Class 5, 6, and 7 Exams

2020 Primary School Class 8 Exams

 Term 1 Holiday Assignments Class 4 – 8

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCES

UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL RESOURCES

PRE-PRIMARY (PP1-PP2) SCHOOL MATERIALS

GRADE 1- 4 MATERIALS

UNIVERSITY RESOURCES

COLLEGE RESOURCES

Comments are closed.