Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Vihiga County Delocalisation List of Headteachers December 2019

Vihiga Teachers Service Commission TSC County Director has released the  Vihiga County official list of Schools with school administrators transferred (delocalisation).

The list contains stipulated the dates for handing over / taking over dates as organized by Irene Njogu TSC CD – Vihiga

However, the transfer window for all school heads/Principals is set to take place between December 2019 and January 2020

The following list of Schools have been affected by the December transfers of Principals in Vihiga County: Idavaga Muslim Secondary School, Digula Secondary School, Friends Kisasi Mixed Secondary School, Chandolo Pag, Ebukanga Secondary School, Gahumbwa Secondary School, Ibubi Girls, Goibei Girls, Chavavo Secondary School, Imusutsu Mixed, Kitumba Pag, Mbale High, Gisambai Secondary School, St. John Cheptech, land Chemovo Secondary School.


READ ALSO:


Vihiga County Delocalisation List of Headteachers December 2019

This next page contains the Names of Schools affected in Vihiga County, the Sub County, date of Handing/ Taking Over, names of incoming Principals, and Schools, and County they come from.

Here is the list of affected teachers and their schools in Vihiga County:

                     

S/NO

NAME

TSC

CURRENT STATION

SUB- COUNTY

NEW STATION

INCOMMING PRINCIPAL

HANDING/ TAKING OVER DATE

OFFICER IN CHARGE

BUCHENYA GIRLS

NAME

TSC NO.

STATION

 

 

1

VIOLET LUMIRE

323510

IDAVAGA MUSLIM SEC

VIHIGA

SISELE OPICHO

349341

PWANI SECONARY

30/12/2019

SCD

2

JOSEPH O. YWAYA

349123

DIGULA SEC

SABATIA

MASIELO SEC

ERICK TEMBA WEKESA

304754

MISIMO MIXED

30/12/2019

SCD

3

NDAYA NAROTSO PERICE

304195

FRIENDS KISASI MIXED SEC

HAMISI

ST. JAMES AMAGORO SEC

PATRICK WANASUNIA

274454

ST. JAMES AMAGORO SEC

30/12/2019

SCD

4

ALBERT ODALI

364920

CHANDOLO PAG

VIHIGA

NYUNGULU MIXED SEC

DAVID A. MWOMBE

322273

EMATIHA SEC

30/12/2019

SCD

5

JANE A. ACHOLI

273366

EBUKANGA SEC

EMUHAYA

DIRK GSM SEC

CHARLES ONYANGO

338045

DIRK ALLISON GSM

30/12/2019

SCD

6

JOYCE AMBUTSI

335993

GAHUMBWA SEC

SABATIA

SHIDODO GIRLS

ROSE WAFULA

274800

IMMACULATE GIRLS

31/12/2019

SCD

7

MARY MASIKA

305114

IBUBI GIRLS

LUANDA

THOMAS AMAGORO G

ROSELINE ALI ALUOCH

305867

PIRRAR GIRLS SEC

30/12/2019

SCD

8

LINNET BASSY

291290

GOIBEI GIRLS

HAMISI

ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS

NATO ISABELLA NANDAKO

349048

NZOIA SUGAR GIRLS

30/12/2019

SCD

9

BELDINAH ADISA

305473

CHAVAVO SEC

VIHIGA

PWANI SEC

PETRONILLAH KHAEMBA NANJALA

350567

MABUUSI SEC

31/12/2019

SCD

10

VULIMU JANE

304518

IMUSUTSU MIXED

HAMISI

KIPSIS SEC

JOSEPHINE CHEBONYA

416505

KIPSIS

31/12/2019

SCD

11

NDUMBWA NELSON

304867

KITUMBA PAG

VIHIGA

FRIENDS MIXED SEC NABUYOL

KHAKASA LEAH WEINDAVA

348433

NABWANI PAG SEC

31/12/2019

SCD

12

N/A

N/A

MBALE HIGH

SABATIA

N/A

PETER YVES OMUTITI

305788

ST. PAUL’S LUBINU BOYS

30/12/2019

SCD

13

N/A

N/A

GISAMBAI SS

HAMISI

N/A

JAYNE WASIKE NASIMIYU

323989

MATUMBUTU BAPTIST GIRLS

31/12/2019

SCD

14

N/A

N/A

ST. JOHN CHEPTECH

HAMISI

N/A

PETER WAMALWA BARASA

349929

FRIENDS MIXED SEC

2/1/2020

SCD

                 

 

 

15

N/A

N/A

CHEMOVO

SABATIA

N/A

OTIENO JOSEPH AUKO

309661

KEORE SEC

31/12/2019

SCD

READ ALSO:

Comments are closed.