Teacher.co.ke
Latest Education News, Free School Notes, and Revision Materials

Kisii County Delocalisation List of Headteachers December 2019

TSC Kisii County, Nimrod K. Kimathi, has released the official list of school head teachers to be delocalized.

Kisii County has over 50 teachers who have been affected by the Teachers Service Commission massive transfers.

Here are the Schools in Kisii County whose Principals have been transferred due to TSC delocalization of teachers 2019: Riabamanyi, St. Lawrance Kiongongi, Masongo, Bogiakumu, St. Patricks Mosocho, St. Vincent De Paul Nyanko, St. Lukes Kanunda, Nyansira Sda, Iyenga, Borangi Sda, Nyaimera, Itumbe Dok, Amariba, Nyaguku Dok, Omobera Girls, Kabigoria, Keberesi, St. Augustine Genga, St. Peters Suneka, Kebabe Sda, Keore Sec, Getai Sda, Musa Nyandusi Gesicho, Riotero Sec., Nyaura, Queen Of Apostle Kanyimbo, Buyonge Sec, Nyanguru, Kiamabundu, Emesa, Itibo Girls, Nyakorere Pag, Nyango, Nyaibate, Maroo Esinde, Mobirona, Tendere Boys, St.Joseph Matibo Mukasa, Matagaro, Engoto, Sameta Mixed, Sosera Sda, Getuki Sec, Nyatwoni, Nyabinyinyi, Matibo, Nyankononi, Kioge Girls, Chibwobi, and Mosora.

The Principals of the above Schools are required to hand over their current institution between December 2019 and January 2020.


READ ALSO:


Kisii County Delocalisation List of Headteachers December 2019

NO.
NAME OF SCHOOL FROM
SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL TO
COUNTY
1.
Riabamanyi
Kisii Central
Bonchari
Nyamira
2.
St. Lawrance Kiongongi
Kitutu Central
Kamwala
Homabay
3.
Masongo
Kisii Central
Motiret
Bomet
4.
Bogiakumu
Kisii South
Metamaywa
Nyamira
5.
St. Patricks Mosocho
Kitutu Central
Onyalo Mixed
Migori
6.
St. Vincent De Paul Nyanko
Kisii Central
Rabuor Kogelo
Migori
7.
St. Lukes Kanunda
Kitutu Central
Kuywa Friends
Bungoma
8.
Nyansira Sda
Kisii Central
Borangi Sda
Nyamira
9.
Iyenga
Kenyenya
Njoguini
Nyeri
10.
Borangi Sda
Nyamache
St. Josephs Kemasare
Nyamira
11.
Nyaimera
Gucha South
Kipsingei
Bomet
12.
Itumbe Dok
Nyamache
Nyandenda
Homabay
13.
Amariba
Kisii Central
Kapoleseroi
Bomet
14.
Nyaguku Dok
Sameta
St. Sabinius Owich
Migori
15.
Omobera Girls
Kenyenya
Lwanda Magwar
Migori
16.
Kabigoria
Gucha South
Nyankore
Migori
17.
Keberesi
Kenyenya
St. Pauls Gekano
Nyamira
18.
St. Augustine Genga
Kisii South
Ntimama Sec.
Narok
19.
St. Peters Suneka
Kisii South
Muhoroni
Kisumu
20.
Kebabe Sda
Kenyenya
Nyamusi Girls
Nyamira
21.
Keore Sec.
Kitutu Central
Jemovo
Vihiga
22.
Getai Sda
Nyamache
Holo
Kisumu
23.
Musa Nyandusi Gesicho
Masaba South
God Bura
Homabay
24.
Riotero Sec.
Kitutu Central
Olare Sec
Homabay
25.
Nyaura
Kisii Central
Kiptenden
Kericho
26.
Queen Of Apostle Kanyimbo
Kitutu Central
Kapset
Bomet
27.
Buyonge Sec
Gucha
Senye
Migori
28.
Nyanguru
Kisii Central
Omware
Migori
29.
Kiamabundu
Kisii Central
Mori
Migori
30.
Emesa
Kenyenya
St. John Komolo Rume
Migori
31.
Itibo Girls
Marani
Duchi Girls
Homabay
32.
Nyakorere Pag
Kenyenya
Wayara
Homabay
33.
Nyango
Gucha South
Sugumegas
Bomet
34.
Nyaibate
Kenyenya
Kiembe
Homabay
35.
Maroo Esinde
Gucha South
St. Joseph Miranga
Homabay
36.
Mobirona
Kenyenya
Nyenga
Homabay
37.
Tendere Boys
Gucha
Motosiet
Trans Nzoia
38.
St.Joseph Matibo Mukasa
Masaba
Chiga Mixed
Homabay
39.
Matagaro
Gucha
Nyakango
Homabay
40.
Engoto
Marani
St. Nicansius Maranyona
Homabay
41.
Sameta Mixed
Sameta
Mobirona
Kisii
42.
Sosera Sda
Masaba South
Langi Mixed
Homabay
43.
Getuki Sec
Gucha
St. Joseph Kemasare
44.
Nyatwoni
Gucha South
Chemoiben
Kericho
45.
Nyabinyinyi
Kenyenya
Tinderet
Nyamira
46.
Matibo
Masaba South
Kamarus
Kericho
47.
Nyankononi
Masaba South
Magire
Kericho
48.
Kioge Girls
Kitutu Central
Magina
Homabay
49.
Chibwobi
Masaba South
Gogkatuma
Homabay
50.
Mosora
Gucha
Palamasogo
Homabay

Read also:

Comments are closed.